Tag Archives: Sanave Thomas

V. V. Natu Memorial All India Senior Ranking Badminton Tournament, Pune – Maharashtra

Maharastra Badminton Association

Day 5, 25-October-2015 (Finals):

Results to be updated…

Day 4, 24-October-2015 (Semi Finals):

Results to be updated…

Day 3, 23-October-2015 (Main Draw):

Results to be updated…

Day 2, 22-October-2015 (Qualification Round):

Results to be updated…

Day 1, 21-October-2015 (Qualification Round):

Results to be updated…

Men Singles:

Chetan Anand.(Image Courtesy: www.junglekey.in).

Chetan Anand.
(Image Courtesy: www.junglekey.in).

(Image Courtesy: www.deccanherald.com).

Abhishek Yeligar.
(Image Courtesy: www.deccanherald.com).

  1. Shreyansh Jaiswal
  2. Abhimanyu Singh
  3. Subhankar Dey
  4. Abhishek Yeligar
  5. Rohit Yadav
  6. Ketan Chahal
  7. Aditya Joshi
  8. Kaushal Dharmamer
  9. Neeraj Vashisth
  10. Siddharath Thakur
  11. Ajay Kumar
  12. Rahul Yadav
  13. Pratul Joshi
  14. Kanishq M.
  15. Talar Laa
  16. Srujan Nandaluri
  17. Daniel Farid
  18. Chetan Anand
  19. Sachin Rawat
  20. Harshit Aggarwal
  21. Arshalan Naqvi
  22. Harsheel Dani
  23. Bhaskar Chakraborty
  24. Ansal Yadav
  25. Oscar Bansal
  26. Aazad Yadav
  27. Nigel D’Sa
  28. Vikas Harsha
  29. Ashish Sharma
  30. Rajat Rathore
  31. Amit Sharma
  32. Moheet Kamat
  33. Prateek Mahajan
  34. Shubham Prajapati
  35. Deepak Khatri
  36. Rupinder Singh
  37. Kabir Kanzarkar
  38. Abhishek Sadanand
  39. Utkarsh Arora
  40. Arun Kumar
  41. Velavan V.
  42. Sudhanshu Medsikar
  43. Ameya Oak
  44. Rishabh Deshpande
  45. Arya Bhivpathaki

Men Doubles:

Akshay Dewalkar__1

Sanave Thomas.

Sanave Thomas.

  1. Nanda Gopal K./Shlok Ramchandran
  2. Arjun Kumar Reddy/Hemanagendra Babu
  3. Anil Kumar Raju/Venket Gaurav Prasad
  4. Akshay Dewalkar/Sanave Thomas
  5. Eshan Naqvi/Akshay Raut
  6. Gopi Raju G./Shivam Sharma
  7. Vineeth Manuel/Sanjeeth S.
  8. Dilshad K./Suraj P.
  9. Chaitanya Reddy K./Kabir Kanzarkar
  10. Mohamed Rehan R./Velavan V.
  11. Guru Prasad D./Adarsh Kumar
  12. Arun George/Jishnu Sanyal
  13. Utkarsh Arora/Vighnesh Devlekar
  14. Manikandan M. R./Karan Rajan
  15. Satinder Malik/Anand Tiwari
  16. Pranav S./Sunjith S.
  17. Venkatesh B./Santosh Ravuri
  18. Gaurav Deswal/Abhinav Prakash
  19. Venkatesh Prasad S./Jagdish Yadav
  20. Neeraj Rehman/Kamaldeep Singh
  21. Sameer Bhagwat/Varun Khanwalkar
  22. Nishad Dravid/Abhishek Sanjay Kulkarni

Womes Singles:

Riya Pillai.(ImageCourtesy:www.mid-day.com).

Riya Pillai.
(ImageCourtesy:www.mid-day.com).

Arundhati Pantawane.

Arundhati Pantawane.

Neha pandit.(ImageCourtesy: mybadmintonbook.blogspot.com).

Neha pandit.
(ImageCourtesy: mybadmintonbook.blogspot.com).

Tanvi Lad.(ImageCourtesy: indiaatsports.in).

Tanvi Lad.
(ImageCourtesy: indiaatsports.in).

Saili Rane.(ImageCourtesy: www.mid-day.com).

Saili Rane.
(ImageCourtesy: www.mid-day.com).

  1. Neha Pandit
  2. Tanvi Lad
  3. Saili Rane
  4. Reshma Karthik
  5. Arundhati Pantawane
  6. Sri Krishna Priya
  7. Rasika Raje
  8. Riya Pillai
  9. Revati Devasthale
  10. Mudra Dhainje
  11. Sai Uttejitha Rao
  12. Anura Prabhudesai
  13. Khushboo Patel
  14. Shenan Christian
  15. Kanika Kanwal
  16. Vaishnavi Bhale
  17. Vaishnavi K.
  18. Riya Gajjar
  19. Shruti Mundada
  20. Lalita Dahiya
  21. Purva Barve
  22. Vaishnavi Iyer
  23. Riya Mookerjee

Women Doubles:

  1. Dhanya Nair/Mohita Sahdev
  2. Sanyogita Ghorpade/Meghana J.
  3. Shruti Mundada/Anura Prabhudesai
  4. Shenan Christian/Riya Gajjar
  5. Sruthi K. P./Haritha M. H.
  6. Poorvisha S./Arathi Sara Sunil
  7. Parssa Naqvi/Saruni Sharma
  8. Isha Dash/Farha Mather
  9. Agna Anto/Sneha Santhilal
  10. Sara Naqvi/Riya Pillai
  11. Manasi Gadgil/Vaishnavi Iyer

Mixed Doubles:

Anup Sridhar.(Image Courtesy: www.rediff.com).

Anup Sridhar.
(Image Courtesy: www.rediff.com).

Arathi Sara Sunil.(Image Courtesy: www.thehindu.com)

Arathi Sara Sunil.
(Image Courtesy: www.thehindu.com)

  1. Nanda Gopal K./Meghana J.
  2. Hemanagendra Babu T./Poorvisha S. Ram
  3. Utkarsh Arora/Mohita Sahdev F
  4. Vighnesh Devlekar/Revati Devasthale F
  5. Venket Gaurav Prasad/Juhi Dewangan
  6. Sunjith S./Sruthi K. P.
  7. Gopi Raju G./Harika V.
  8. Vinay Kumar Singh/Riya Mookerjee
  9. Dinesh Choudhary/Jagriti Nashier
  10. Akshay Dewalka /Prajakta Sawant
  11. Anup Sridhar/Arathi Sara Sunil
  12. Dilshad K./Smirti Nagarkoti
  13. Kamaldeep Singh/Lalita Dahiya
  14. Vikranth Kumar K./Saruni Sharma
  15. Neeraj Rehman/Sinymol P. S.
  16. Pranav S./Agna Anto
  17. Rajat Joon/Seema Panchal
  18. M. Manikandan R./Parssa Naqvi
  19. Hardik Makkar/Ningshi Block Hazarika
  20. Ravinder Kumar/Daksha Gautam
  21. Nishad Dravid/Manasi Gadgil

Day 2, 21-October-2015. (Qualifiying Rounds):

To be updated after the match results…

Day 1, 20-October-2015. (Qualifying Rounds):

Men Singles:

Anup Sridhar.(Image Courtesy: www.rediff.com).

Anup Sridhar.
(Image Courtesy: www.rediff.com).

  1. Aman Kumar
  2. Venket Gaurav Prasad
  3. Prem Singh Chouhan
  4. Aswin Paul
  5. Saarang Lakhanee
  6. Kartik Jindal
  7. Kiran Kumar M.
  8. Munawer Mohammed
  9. Aneeth Kumar R.
  10. Arun Kumar
  11. Himanshu Kharbanda
  12. Gurpartap Singh
  13. Gaurav Parmar
  14. Sahil Sipani
  15. Siddharth Pratap Singh
  16. Karan Rajan Bodhit Joshi
  17. Sumit Sharma
  18. Kartikey Gulshan Kumar
  19. Satish Naidu J.
  20. Satinder Malik
  21. Sandeep Kumar T.
  22. Orijit Chaliha
  23. Priyanshu Agarwal
  24. Shubham Kumar
  25. Ujjwal Prakash
  26. Sonu Kumar Sah
  27. Gaurav Sidharth
  28. Hemantkumar Korru
  29. Abhishek Kumar Singh
  30. Mukul Pandey
  31. Juggal Patel
  32. Sai Naga Koteswara
  33. Priyam Singh
  34. Rajiv Singh
  35. Upendra C.
  36. Sujey Tamboli
  37. Himanshu Verma
  38. Yash Yogi
  39. Tushar Badechha
  40. Akshay Jasrotiya
  41. Kawaldeep Singh
  42. Jayank Ahuja
  43. Bharat Bajaj
  44. Gaurav Deswal
  45. Nishant Dua
  46. Suresh Ch.
  47. Jha Gunjan
  48. Shubham Gusain
  49. Vaibhav Jadhav
  50. Narender G.
  51. Dhruv Kumar
  52. Parth Nagpal
  53. Parikshit Parmar
  54. Akshit Pathela
  55. Deepanshu Kumar Sharma
  56. Mayank Ahuja
  57. Rohit Bhaker
  58. Sudhish Venkant G.
  59. Rajat Joon
  60. Khushank Khurana
  61. Sree Avinash K.
  62. Jagadeesh K.
  63. Ravinder Kumar
  64. Gaurav Malhan
  65. Harinder Malik
  66. Vikranth Kumar K.
  67. Ankit Mallik
  68. Randeep Kumar
  69. Divyansh Sangwan
  70. Siddharth M
  71. Karan Choudhary
  72. Anurag M
  73. Anuj Kumar Baraik
  74. Satish Mohanta
  75. Dilshad K.
  76. Mohit M.
  77. Arun Kumar P.
  78. Aswin Satheeshan S.
  79. Ninaad Achalkar
  80. Abilash B.
  81. Vinay Badiger
  82. Manjesh C. S.
  83. Sachin C.
  84. Rohan Somanna C.A.
  85. Balraj Kajla
  86. Zakriya Mohammed
  87. Aniruddha Pai
  88. Rahul Prasad
  89. Kamaldeep Singh
  90. Jaya Jawahar P.
  91. Anup Sridhar
  92. Sameer Subhedar
  93. Siddlingesh Tensinkai
  94. Vicky Rahul
  95. Hrutvik Ambekar
  96. Siddhesh Aroskar
  97. Purushottam Awate
  98. Hargurjeet Singh Babrah
  99. Harshad Bhagwat
  100. Pratik Bode
  101. Abhishek Borate
  102. Arijeet Bose
  103. Vaibhav Chatare
  104. Ankit Damle
  105. Vinayak Dandavate
  106. Ruturaj Deshpande
  107. Shubhanan Deshpande
  108. Siddharth Deshpande
  109. Tushar Dhakad
  110. Aman Farogh Sanjay
  111. Dhiraj Kumar Gaurav
  112. Hrishikesh Gharpure
  113. Aditya Ghongade
  114. Mayank Gole
  115. Chandan Jadhav
  116. Harsh Jagdhane
  117. Satyajeet Jagdhane
  118. Apoorva Javadekar
  119. Amey Joshi
  120. Akshay Kadam
  121. Ninad Kamat
  122. Vineet Kamble
  123. Keith Kate
  124. Sarang Kate
  125. Anjesh Kawle
  126. Amit Khadgi
  127. Tahsin Khan
  128. Jasraj Kripalani
  129. Sachin Kshatriya
  130. Malhar Kulkarni
  131. Shripad Kulkarni
  132. Ajeet Kumbhar
  133. Viplav Kuvale
  134. Sandeep P.
  135. Pranav Lokhande
  136. Sahil Lokhande
  137. Ganesh Mahalle
  138. Chetan Mane
  139. Akshay Manwadkar
  140. Ajay Marathe
  141. Aniruddha Mayekar
  142. Ankush Morey
  143. Firoj Mulani
  144. Soham Navandar
  145. Devashish Navdikar
  146. Raju Ovhal
  147. Shripad Pardeshi
  148. Rishikesh Pathak
  149. Akshat Patil
  150. Narendra Patil
  151. Rohan Patwardhan
  152. Nihar Kumar Pradhan
  153. Akshay Raut
  154. Gaurav Rege
  155. Wasim Shaikh
  156. Uttkarsh Shilwant
  157. Aditya Shirsat
  158. Lokesh Sonawane
  159. Sudarshan Sourot
  160. Rahul Tiwadi
  161. Sudeep Tupakul
  162. Swapnil Ujgaonkar
  163. Advait Vanarse
  164. Siddharth Wagh
  165. Yash Wagh
  166. Akash Chauhan
  167. Rohit Gupta
  168. Atul Jain Palash Jain
  169. Ravi Kushwaha
  170. Alap Mishra
  171. Amrendra Kumar Pandey
  172. Pramesh Patidar
  173. Aman Raikwar
  174. Yash Raikwar
  175. Robin Rajpal
  176. Shivashish Rathore
  177. Jairaj Singh Shaktawat
  178. Arjun Singh
  179. Nipender Singh
  180. Prabhat Sirsat
  181. Anurag Thakkar
  182. Sanjay Thakur
  183. Arpit Verma
  184. Ankur Sangpang Rai
  185. Nihar Ranjan Das
  186. Sushanta Rout
  187. Kashish M
  188. Ribya Jokom
  189. Dileep Kumar Reddivary
  190. Anand Tiwari
  191. Mahendra Varman M.
  192. Ankit Arora
  193. Lekhraj Biloniya
  194. Pradeep Biloniya
  195. Kandarp Chaubey
  196. Drishtant Chaudhary
  197. Vikramaditya Chaufla
  198. Vikrant Chawat
  199. Faiz Ahamed S.
  200. Devang Dalal
  201. Nikhil Jangid
  202. Ankush Joshi
  203. Nazish Khan
  204. Zishan Khan
  205. Mahesh Kumar Khoiwal
  206. Ajay Meena
  207. Piyush Meena
  208. Shailendra Singh Meena
  209. Prateek Saxena
  210. Prashant Sen
  211. Raj Ravi Sharma
  212. Rahul Sukhwal
  213. Rajesh Verma
  214. Apparao S.
  215. Mohamed Roshan Zameer
  216. Navaneeth Bakka
  217. Sayam Bothra
  218. Gopalakrishna Reddy D.
  219. Surya Nikhil S.
  220. Akhileshwar Reddy K.
  221. Gourav Kumar Sharma
  222. Nikhil Reddy M.
  223. Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed
  224. Vijetha N. V.
  225. Lauhit P.
  226. Vishnuvardhan Goud P.
  227. Santosh Padala
  228. Sri Krishna Sai
  229. Santosh Ravuri
  230. Bharghava Reddy S.
  231. Sagar T.
  232. Sufyan Ansari
  233. Shivansh Goswami
  234. Satyendra Jais
  235. Anuj Kapoor
  236. Vivek Kumar
  237. Ravi Pratap Anand
  238. Anubhav Saxena
  239. Rahul Shah
  240. Jitendra Sharma
  241. Abhishek Singh
  242. Akash Singh
  243. Prateek Singh
  244. Sri Dattathreya Reddy
  245. Umang Kaushik
  246. Jigyashu Pant
  247. Chirag Singh
  248. Himanshu Tiwari
  249. Mohit Tiwari

Men Doubles:

  1. Chetan Anand B. /Raunaq Muradia
  2. Sankar Gopan /Sanjay V. J.
  3. Karthikey K. /Rushikesh Mali
  4. Ketan Chahal /Harinder Malik
  5. Naresh A. /Jayan James
  6. Manish Gupta /Pawan Malik
  7. Vinay Kumar Singh /Brijesh Yadav
  8. Bhaskar Chkraborty Kiran Kumar B.
  9. Himanshu Kharbanda M Kapil Chaudhry
  10. Vinay Kumar Reddy P. /Mohamed Roshan Zameer M
  11. Chandrabhushan Tripathi M /Shiva Kumar M.
  12. Yuvaraj M /Kiran Kumar
  13. Upendra C. /Nikhil Kolhatkar
  14. Mahesh Kumar D. /Siddharath Thakur
  15. Amey Joshi Qual 16/Mahendra Varman M.
  16. Abhishek Singh /Mohit Tiwari
  17. Sudarsan A. K. /Nishant Dua
  18. Rohit Raturi /Mithun M.
  19. Jayank Ahuja /Naveen Kumar S.
  20. Bodhit Joshi Qu/Akshit Pathela
  21. Ravi Raj D. DLI/Jairaj Singh Shaktawat
  22. Shubham Gusain /Khushank Khurana
  23. Parikshit Parmar /Siddharth
  24. Mayank Ahuja /Faiz Ahamed S. A.
  25. Rohit Bhaker Qual/Hardik Makkar M
  26. Narender G. /Arun
  27. Kartik Jindal Qu/Ravi Kushwaha
  28. Rajat Joon /Anuj Kumar Baraik
  29. Ravinder Kumar Jawahar P.
  30. Anurag M Qua/Rahul Prasad
  31. Sree Avinash K. /Siddlingesh Tensinkai
  32. Abilash B. Qual/Gangadhara Rao V.
  33. Vinay Badiger /Sandeep Kumar T. D.
  34. Srujan Nandaluri Qual /Vaibhaav
  35. Sandeep P. /Sudhanshu Medsikar
  36. Prakash Raj S. Qual/Shrishail Mitkari
  37. Hrutvik Ambekar /Akshay Manwadkar
  38. Abdul Bari Ansari Qual/Prashant Bahatre
  39. Siddhesh Aroskar /Apoorva Javadekar
  40. Purushottam Awate /Pranav Lokhande
  41. Harshad Bhagwat Qua/Aniruddha Mayekar
  42. Pratik Bode /Nihar Kumar Pradhan
  43. Abhishek Borate /Malhar Kulkarni
  44. Ankit Damle MAH/Siddharth Deshpande
  45. Ruturaj Deshpande Qua/Ganesh Mahalle
  46. Shubhanan Deshpande /Dileep Kumar Reddivary
  47. Aman Farogh Sanjay MAH/Rohan Patwardhan M
  48. Aditya Gaikwad Qual/Ninad Kamat
  49. Nandan Gajendragadkar /Chetan Mane
  50. Dhiraj Kumar Gaurav /Shripad Kulkarni
  51. Aditya Ghongade /Nihar Kelkar
  52. Chandan Jadhav /Gourav Kumar Sharma
  53. Harsh Jagdhane /Vineet Kamble
  54. Amrendra Kumar Pandey Qual/Narendra Patil
  55. Akshay Kadam /Govind Sahasrabuddhe
  56. Ajeet Kumbhar Qual/Lokesh Sonawane
  57. Gaurav Rege /Rahul Tiwadi
  58. Wasim Shaikh /Yash Wagh
  59. Uttkarsh Shilwant /Prabhat Sirsat
  60. Siddharth Wagh Qual/Nipender Singh
  61. Alap Mishra /Shubham Kumar
  62. Gaurav Parmar /Sai Pavan Karri
  63. Aditya Chandra Qual/Gaurav Sidharth
  64. Dhruv Kapila Qual/Piyush Meena
  65. Ujjwal Prakash /Rajesh Verma
  66. Lekhraj Biloniya /Nikhil Jangid
  67. Pradeep Biloniya /Raj Ravi Sharma
  68. Kandarp Chaubey /Prem Singh Chouhan
  69. Vikramaditya Chaufla /Prateek Saxena
  70. Vikrant Chawat /Gaurav Pratap Singh
  71. Ankush Joshi /Abhimayu Naruka
  72. Nazish Khan /Balu Mahendra S.
  73. Ajay Meena /Sudam Ingole
  74. Radha Krishna B. /Rohit Yadav C.
  75. Aditya Nair / /Balraj Kajla
  76. Sree Bharath B. /Santosh Padala
  77. Rahul Yadav C. /Sri Dattathreya Reddy
  78. Gopalakrishna Reddy D. /Jitendra Sharma
  79. Kiran Kumar M. /Himanshu Verma
  80. Lauhit P. /Vivek Kumar
  81. Sufyan Ansari /Rishabh Shukla
  82. Mukul Pandey Qual /Akash Singh
  83. Anuj Kapoor /Priyam Singh
  84. Gaurav Mishra /Sumit Sharma
  85. Ravi Pratap Anand /Himanshu Tiwari
  86. Juggal Patel /Rupinder Singh
  87. Tushar Badechha /Chirag Singh
  88. Jeevan Bora
  89. Kawaldeep Singh /Apparao S.
  90. Umang Kaushik
  91. Jigyashu Pant /Prashant Suresh Ch.

Women Singles:

  1. Poornima Ch.
  2. Bhakti Dahasahasra
  3. Sara Naqvi
  4. Shikha Gautam
  5. Riya Pawar
  6. Bhavya Rishi
  7. Prashi Joshi
  8. Tanishq M.
  9. Mahima Aggarwal
  10. Seema Panchal
  11. Rachita Sahdev
  12. Rohini Bilawar
  13. Ruth Misha V.
  14. Isha Dash
  15. Prabhjyot Kour
  16. Jyoti Nashier
  17. Ira Sharma
  18. Ayushi Singh
  19. Rupal Anand
  20. Deepali Gupta
  21. Agna Anto
  22. Sinymol P. S.
  23. Ashna Roy
  24. Aswathi S.
  25. Sneha Santhilal
  26. Ruby Singh
  27. Komal Singh Dewan
  28. Harshala Dinkar
  29. Nisha Karamchand
  30. Navya Kadekar
  31. Meghana Kulkarni
  32. Shruthi Keerthi
  33. Navya Rao M
  34. Leena Dhapre
  35. Riya Arolkar
  36. Radhini Bhamre
  37. Vaidehi Choudhari
  38. Pranjal Prabhu Chimulkar
  39. Rucha Nikam
  40. Himanshi Pandey
  41. Varsha Pardeshi
  42. Priyana Patel
  43. Jyot Kaur Rekhi
  44. Charuta Vaidya
  45. Karishma Wadkar
  46. Anjali Rawat
  47. Ruchika Jharbade
  48. Sazia Khan
  49. Anusha Nayak
  50. Aastha Sharma
  51. Pranjali Suresh
  52. Damanpreet Kaur Pahwa
  53. Teenu Dahiya F
  54. Amrin Mubarak G.
  55. Supraja S.
  56. Archana B.
  57. Daksha Gautam
  58. Deepthi T.
  59. Preethi K.
  60. Pranali Karani
  61. Pooja M.
  62. Poorvi Singh
  63. Pramada V.
  64. Juhi Dewangan
  65. Pragya Rai
  66. Bhavana Singh
  67. Saumya Singh
  68. Sheetal Kargeti
  69. Smirti Nagarkoti

Women Doubles:

  1. Sinymol P. S. /Ashna Roy
  2. Lalita Dahiya /Jagriti Nashier
  3. Ningshi Block Hazarika /Harika V.
  4. Nimmi Patel /Anjali Rawat
  5. Daksha Gautam /Rachita Sahdev
  6. Sheetal Kargeti /Jyoti Nashier
  7. Juhi Dewangan /Smirti Nagarkoti
  8. Mahima Aggarwal /Shikha Gautam
  9. Vaishnavi Bhale /Khushboo Patel
  10. Bhakti Dahasahasra /Seema Panchal
  11. Anoushka Parikh /Sanjana Santosh
  12. Navya Rao M /Sheetal Mohandas V.
  13. Harshala Dinkar /Meghana Kulkarni
  14. Deepali Gupta /Pragya Rai
  15. Teenu Dahiya /Meenu Singh
  16. Himanshi Pandey /Jyot Kaur Rekhi
  17. Rohini Bilawar /Anusha Nayak
  18. Najma Khan /Sazia Khan
  19. Damanpreet Kaur Pahwa /Bhavana Singh
  20. Amrin Mubarak G. /Anees Kowser J.
  21. Poornima Ch. /Pooja M.
  22. Preethi K. /Vaishnavi K.
  23. Pranali Karani /Pramada V.
  24. Akanshi Baliyan /Ankita Gupta
  25. Pranjal Prabhu Chimulkar /Saumya Singh

Mixed Doubles:

  1. Jitendra Kumar /Shivangi Verma
  2. Harinder Malik /Meenu Singh
  3. Santosh Ravuri /Haritha M. H.
  4. Bharat Bajaj /Rachita Sahdev
  5. Sahil Sipani /Anoushka Parikh
  6. Chandrabhushan Tripathi 6/Akanshi Baliyan
  7. Vikas Harsha P. 7/Sheetal Mohandas V.
  8. Mohamed Rehan R. /Anees Kowser J.
  9. Kiran Kumar G. /Pranjal Prabhu Chimulkar
  10. Akshit Pathela /Isha Dash
  11. Govind Sahasrabuddhe /Vaishnavi Bhale
  12. Talar Laa /Ankita Gupta
  13. Siddharth M /Shradha Srivastava
  14. Harshit Aggarwal /Mahima Aggarwal
  15. Rohan Somanna C.A. /Shruthi Keerthi
  16. Aditya Nair /Pragya Rai
  17. Karthikey K. /Pramada V.
  18. Zakriya Mohammed /Komal Singh Dewan
  19. Tushar Badechha /Nisha Karamchand
  20. Aman Farogh Sanjay /Riya Arolkar
  21. Akshay Kadam /Himanshi Pandey
  22. Nihar Kelkar Qual/Saumya Singh
  23. Abhishek Sanjay Kulkarni /Saili Rane
  24. Rushikesh Mali /Bhakti Dahasahasra
  25. Narender G. /Deepthi T.
  26. Jairaj Singh Shaktawat /Riya Pawar
  27. Yuvaraj M /Supraja S.
  28. Ravi Raj D. /Shaleni Y.
  29. Mohamed Roshan Zameer /Amrin Mubarak
  30. Gaurav Malhan /Teenu Dahiya
  31. Ankit (Ii) Kumar /Rupal Anand
  32. Ankit Mallik /Prabhjyot Kour
  33. Mohit Tiwari

Name of Tournament: V.V. Natu Memorial All India Senior Ranking Badminton Tournament 2015.

Organized By: Poona District & Metropolitan Badminton Association under the auspices of BAI and MBA.

Dates: 21st to 25th October 2015.

Venue: PE Society’s Modern PDMBA Sports Complex, Off JM Road, Modern High School Compound, Shivaji Nagar, Pune, Maharastra.

Prize Money: Rs. 5 Lakhs (Rupees Three Lakhs only).

Canara Bank All India Senior Ranking Badminton Tournament 2014 Result

Canara Bank All India Senior Ranking Badminton Tournament 2014 will be conducted by Padukone Sports Management under the aegis of Karnataka Badminton Association (KBA) and Badminton Association of India (KBI).

The qualifying rounds will be held till February 5 and over 500 matches are scheduled in five categories to qualify for the eight slots in the singles and four slots in the doubles events.

Former All England champion Prakash Padukone told reporters that as many as 600 players from 22 states will be participating in the event.

BAI will consider the performance of the players in this event for selecting them for various international tournaments in the coming months” Prakash said.

BAI, for the first time, will contribute prize money of Rs 5 lakh for the tournamentPrakash said.

“Yonex, the top Badminton racket and apparel manufacturing company will be the official equipment supplier for the event” Prakash said.

Badminton Association of India

Badminton Association of India

Results updated as of  08-Feb-2014

Winners

Men’s Singles

Anup Sridhar

Anup Sridhar

  • Sourabh Varma(PET) lost to Anup Sridhar(KTK)  21-18 8-21 21-14

Women’s Singles

Tanvi Lad

Tanvi Lad

  • Tanvi Lad(AI) beats Rituparna Das(AP) 21-17 21-19

Men’s Doubles

Pranaav Jerry Chopra and Akshay Dewalkar

Pranaav Jerry Chopra and Akshay Dewalkar

  • Pranaav Jerry Chopra(PET) and Akshay Dewalkar (AI)  beat Nanda Gopal K.(AAI) and Hemanagendra Babu T.(AP) 21-9 22-20

Women’s Doubles

  • Siki Reddy N.(AAI) and Meghana J.(AP) beat Prajakta Sawant(PET) and Arathi Sara Sunil(KER)  21-19 21-19

Mixed Doubles

Tarun Kona and Ashwini Ponnappa

Tarun Kona and Ashwini Ponnappa

  • Nanda Gopal K.(AAI) and Siki Reddy N.(AAI) lost to Tarun K.(PET) and Ashwini Ponnappa(PET) 21-14 21-14

Finals

Men’s Singles

Sourabh Varma

Sourabh Varma

  • Sourabh Varma(PET) beats Sameer Verma(MP) 21-16 21-15
  • Anup Sridhar(KTK) beats A. S. S. Siril Varma(AP) 21-15 18-21 21-13

Women’s Singles

Rituparna Das

Rituparna Das

  • Tanvi Lad(AI) beats Arundhati Pantawane(MAH) 21-13 20-22 21-16
  • Rituparna Das(AP) beat Sayali Gokhale(AI) 21-17 22-20

Men’s Doubles

  • Pranaav Jerry Chopra(PET) and Akshay Dewalkar (AI)  beat Rupesh Kumar K. T.(PET) and Sanave Thomas(KER) 21-16 21-17
  • Nanda Gopal K.(AAI) and Hemanagendra Babu T.(AP) beat  Bennet Antony(KER) and Suraj P. H.(KER) 21-10 21-11

Women’s Doubles

Arathi Sara Sunil and Prajakta Sawant

Arathi Sara Sunil and Prajakta Sawant

  • Prajakta Sawant(PET) and Arathi Sara Sunil(KER) beat Varsha Belawadi(KTK) and Nischitha G. M.(KTK) 21-11 21-12
  • Siki Reddy N.(AAI) and Meghana J.(AP) beat Dhanya Nair(RLY) and Mohita Sahdev(AAI) 21-14 21-17

Mixed Doubles

  • Nanda Gopal K.(AAI) and Siki Reddy N.(AAI) beat Hemanagendra Babu T.(AP) and Poorvisha S. Ram(KTK)  21-14 21-16
  • Tarun K.(PET) and Ashwini Ponnappa(PET) beat Sanave Thomas(KER) and Prajakta Sawant (PET) 21-13 21-16

Semi Finals

Men’s Singles

  • Sourabh Varma(PET) beats Subhankar Dey(MAH) 21-17 14-21 21-16
  • Moheet Kamat(RLY) lost to Sameer Verma(MP)   21-12 21-13
  • Arvind Bhat(KTK) lost to A. S. S. Siril Varma(AP) 23-21 21-18
  • Chetan Anand B.(PET) lost to Anup Sridhar(KTK) 21-16 21-11

Women’s Singles

  • Arundhati Pantawane(MAH) beats Mudra Dhainje(AI) 0-1 Retired
  • Tanvi Lad(AI) beats Neha Pandit(AAI) 22-20 21-14
  • Aditi Mutatkar(PET) lost to Sayali Gokhale(AI) 21-12 22-20
  • Rituparna Das(AP) beats Rasika Raje(MAH) 21-7 21-18

Men’s Doubles

  • Pranaav Jerry Chopra(PET) and Akshay Dewalkar (AI)  beat Prem Singh Chouhan( RAJ) and  Manish Gupta(CG) 21-10 21-13
  • Manu Attri(AAI) and Sumeeth Reddy B.(AP) lost to Rupesh Kumar K. T.(PET) and Sanave Thomas(KER) 21-13 16-21 21-13
  • Nanda Gopal K.(AAI) and Hemanagendra Babu T.(AP) beat Tarun K.(PET) and Jishnu Sanyal(AI) 21-18 21-13
  • Bennet Antony(KER) and Suraj P. H.(KER) beat Alwin Francis(KER) and Arun Vishnu(PET) 21-17 21-17

Women’s Doubles

  • Prajakta Sawant(PET) and Arathi Sara Sunil(KER) beat Amrita Mukherjee(WB) and Sheshadri Sanyal(WB) 21-8 21-8
  • Varsha Belawadi(KTK) and Nischitha G. M.(KTK) beat Haritha M. H.(KER) and Pramada V.(AP) 21-13 17-21 21-14
  • Jamuna Rani R.(AP) and Leela Lakshmi R.(AP) lost to Siki Reddy N.(AAI) and Meghana J.(AP)  21-12 21-11
  • Dhanya Nair(RLY) and Mohita Sahdev(AAI) beat Mahima Aggarwal(KTK) and Shikha Gautam(KTK)  21-17 21-13

Mixed Doubles

  • Tarun K.(PET) and Ashwini Ponnappa(PET) beat  Prem Singh Chouhan(RAJ) and Garima Yadav(WP) 21-13 21-14
  • Sanave Thomas(KER) and Prajakta Sawant (PET) beat Sanyam Shukla(AI) and Sanyogita Ghorpade(AI) 13-21 21-13 21-14
  • Hemanagendra Babu T.(AP) and Poorvisha S. Ram(KTK) beat Ram C. Vijay(KER) and Arathi Sara Sunil(KER) 21-19 13-21 21-19
  • Nanda Gopal K.(AAI) and Siki Reddy N.(AAI) beat Adarsh Kumar(KTK) and Nischitha G. M.(KTK)  21-8 21-11

Quarter Finals

Men’s Singles

  • Sourabh Varma(PET) beats Ashish Sharma(DLI) 21-8 21-17
  • Subhankar Dey(MAH) beats Chirag Sen(AI) 19-21 21-13 21-11
  • Moheet Kamat(RLY) beats Srujan Nandaluri(AP) 21-16 21-11
  • Sameer Verma(MP) beats Aditya Prakash(KTK) 21-19 23-21
  • Shreyansh Jaiswal(CG) lost to Arvind Bhat(KTK) 15-21 21-12 21-13
  • A. S. S. Siril Varma(AP) beats Abhishek Yeligar(KTK) 21-23 21-19 21-6
  • Oscar Bansal(CHG) lost to Chetan Anand B.(PET) 21-14 21-9
  • Talar Laa(AI) lost to Anup Sridhar(KTK) 21-11 21-11

Women’s Singles

  • Arundhati Pantawane(MAH) beats Trupti Murgunde(PET) 21-11 17-6 Retired
  • Mudra Dhainje(AI) beats Kanthi Visalakshi P.(TN) 21-10 21-18
  • Tanvi Lad(AI) beats Anita Ohlan(RLY) 21-13 21-9
  • Neha Pandit(AAI) beats Vrushali G.(AP) 21-12 16-21 21-11
  • Aditi Mutatkar(PET) beats Shriyanshi Pardeshi(MP) 21-16 21-14
  • Reshma Karthik(AI) lost to Sayali Gokhale(AI) 21-19 21-7
  • Rasika Raje(MAH) beats Saili Rane(AI) 21-19 21-15
  • Rituparna Das(AP) beats Karishma Wadkar(MAH) 21-9 21-8

Men’s Doubles

  • Pranaav Jerry Chopra(PET) and Akshay Dewalkar (AI)  beat Adarsh Kumar(KTK) and Vineeth Manuel(KTK) 21-15 21-14
  • Gopi Raju G.(AP) and Shivam Sharma(UP) lost to Prem Singh Chouhan( RAJ) and  Manish Gupta(CG) 11-21 21-16 21-18
  • Manu Attri(AAI) and Sumeeth Reddy B.(AP) beat Shlok Ramchandran(AI) and Sanyam Shukla(AI) 21-18 21-16
  • Sankeerth B. R.(KTK) and Sahil Sipani(KTK) lost to Rupesh Kumar K. T.(PET) and Sanave Thomas(KER) 21-10 21-10
  • Nanda Gopal K.(AAI) and Hemanagendra Babu T.(AP) beat Arjun M. R. (KER) and Chirag Shetty (MAH) 16-21 21-17 21-17
  • Venket Gaurav Pradad(CG) and Ram C. Vijay(KER) lost to Tarun K.(PET) and Jishnu Sanyal(AI) 21-9 21-17
  • J. B. S. Vidyadhar(AP) and Srujan Nandaluri(AP) beat Bennet Antony(KER) and Suraj P. H.(KER)21-1715-2121-16
  • Guru Prasad D.(KTK) and Venkatesh Prasad S.(KTK) lost to Alwin Francis(KER) and Arun Vishnu(PET) 21-17 21-13

Women’s Doubles

  • Prajakta Sawant(PET) and Arathi Sara Sunil(KER) beat Smirti Nagarkoti(UTR) and Saruni Sharma(UP) 22-20 21-9
  • Amrita Mukherjee(WB) and Sheshadri Sanyal(WB) beat Kristi Das(ASM) and Dimpal Hazarika(ASM) 21-11 21-6
  • Varsha Belawadi(KTK) and Nischitha G. M.(KTK) beat Vaishnavi K.(AP) and Pooja M.(AP) 21-14 13-21 21-10
  • Haritha M. H.(KER) and Pramada V.(AP) selected for semi finals
  • Jamuna Rani R.(AP) and Leela Lakshmi R.(AP) beat Rajni(DLI) and Shradha Srivastava(DLI) 21-7 21-15
  • Linymol P. S.(KER) and Sinymol P. S.(KER) lost to Siki Reddy N.(AAI) and Meghana J.(AP) 21-9 21-13
  • Nimmi Patel(GUJ) and Anjali Rawat(GUJ) lost to Mahima Aggarwal(KTK) and Shikha Gautam(KTK) 21-14 25-27 21-9
  • Dhanya Nair(RLY) and Mohita Sahdev(AAI) beat Sanyogita Ghorpade(AI) and Maneesha K.(AP) 21-19 21-21 21-15

Mixed Doubles

  • Tarun K.(PET) and Ashwini Ponnappa(PET) beat Saurabh Sharma(HAR) and Ningshi Block Hazarika(ASM) 20-12 Retired
  • Prem Singh Chouhan(RAJ) and Garima Yadav(WP) beat Arjun Reddy P.(AP) and Leela Lakshmi R.(AP) 21-19 21-16
  • Sanyam Shukla(AI) and Sanyogita Ghorpade(AI) beat Abhinav Manota(PUJ) and Rachita Sahdev(PUJ) 21-14 22-20
  • Sanave Thomas(KER) and Prajakta Sawant (PET) beat Pranaav Jerry Chopra(PET) and Maneesha K.(AP)18-21 21-13 21-16
  • Shlok Ramchandran(AI) and Meghana J.(AP) lost to Hemanagendra Babu T.(AP) and Poorvisha S. Ram(KTK) 22-20 21-14
  • Ram C. Vijay(KER) and Arathi Sara Sunil(KER) beat Venket Gaurav Pradad(CG) and Juhi Dewangan(CG)21-10 21-11
  • Adarsh Kumar(KTK) and Nischitha G. M.(KTK) beat  Mohit Tiwari (UTR) and Swati Sharma (UTR) 14-21 21-9 21-12
  • Nanda Gopal K.(AAI) and Siki Reddy N.(AAI) beat Gaurav Kalia(HAR) and Ekata Kalia(HAR) 21-16 21-17

Round 2

Men’s Singles

  • Sourabh Varma(PET) beats Daniel Farid S.(KTK) 21-8 21-19
  • Ashish Sharma(DLI) beats Love Kumar(PNB) 23-21 15-21 21-17
  • Subhankar Dey(MAH) beats Hirak Jyoti Neog(ASM) 21-9 21-10
  • Prakash Jolly K.(KTK) lost to Chirag Sen(AI)  21-17 21-10
  • Rohan Castelino(KTK) lost to Moheet Kamat(RLY) 22-24 21-14 21-10
  • Srujan Nandaluri(AP) selected for Quarter finals
  • Sameer Verma(MP) beats Manish Gupta(CG)  21-7 21-10
  • Kanishq M.(AP) lost to Aditya Prakash(KTK) 21-15 21-16
  • Shreyansh Jaiswal(CG) beats Akshit Mahajan (HAR) 13-21 21-17 21-16
  • Arvind Bhat(KTK) selected for Quarter finals
  • Abhinav Manota(PNB) lost to A. S. S. Siril Varma(AP) 21-17 21-16
  • Abhishek Yeligar(KTK) beats Singh Abhimanyu(MP) 21-13 22-20
  • Oscar Bansal(CHG) beats Ketan Chahal(HAR) 22-20 21-15
  • Chetan Anand B.(PET) beats C. Rohit Yadav(AAI) 12-21 27-25 21-10
  • Arijeet Bose(MAH) beats Talar Laa(AI) 21-17 21-16
  • Siddharath Thakur(MAH) lost to Anup Sridhar(KTK)  21-9 21-16

Women’s Singles

  • Arundhati Pantawane(MAH) beats Ashwini Ponnappa(PET) 21-19 21-18
  • Shikha Gautam(KTK) lost to Trupti Murgunde(PET) 21-12 21-8
  • Mudra Dhainje(AI) beats Sampada Sahasrabuddhe(MAH)  21-8 21-19
  • Kanthi Visalakshi P.(TN) beats Sri Krishna Priya K.(AP) 21-19 17-21 21-17
  • Tanvi Lad(AI) beats Ruth Misha V.(KTK) 21-13 21-10
  • Anita Ohlan(RLY) selected for Quarter finals
  • Neha Pandit(AAI) beats Pooja D. (AP) 21-18 21-8
  • Vrushali G.(AP) beats Sonal More(MAH) 21-14 21-16
  • Sheshadri Sanyal(WB) lost to Aditi Mutatkar(PET) 21-12 21-12
  • Shriyanshi Pardeshi(MP) beats Riya Pillai(MAH)21-1321-16
  • Mahima Aggarwal(KTK) lost to Reshma Karthik(AI)  21-14 21-8
  • Sanchali Dasgupta(UP) lost to Sayali Gokhale(AI) 21-821-14
  • Rasika Raje(MAH) beats Juhi Dewangan(CG) 21-14 21-7
  • Kunnath Jacqueline Rose(KTK) lost to Saili Rane(AI) 21-15 21-11
  • Karishma Wadkar(MAH) beats Mohita Sahdev(AAI) 21-1921-14
  • Ekata Kalia(HAR) lost to Rituparna Das(AP) 21-7 21-18

Members Qualified for First Round

Men’s Singles

  • Sourabh Varma(PET)
  • Daniel Farid S.(KTK)
  •  Ashish Sharma(DLI)
  • Love Kumar(PNB)
  • Subhankar Dey(MAH)
  • Hirak Jyoti Neog(ASM)
  • Prakash Jolly K.(KTK)
  • Chirag Sen(AI)
  • Rohan Castelino(KTK)
  • Moheet Kamat(RLY)
  • Srujan Nandaluri(AP)
  • Saurav Kapoor(HAR)
  • Sameer Verma(MP)
  • Manish Gupta(CG)
  • Kanishq M.(AP)
  • Aditya Prakash(KTK)
  • Shreyansh Jaiswal(CG)
  • Akshit Mahajan (HAR)
  • Ajay Kumar K.(AP)
  • Arvind Bhat(KTK)
  • Abhinav Manota(PNB)
  • A. S. S. Siril Varma(AP)
  • Abhishek Yeligar(KTK)
  • Singh Abhimanyu(MP)
  • Oscar Bansal(CHG)
  • Ketan Chahal(HAR)
  • Chetan Anand B.(PET)
  • C. Rohit Yadav(AAI)
  • Arijeet Bose(MAH)
  • Talar Laa(AI)
  • Siddharath Thakur(MAH)
  • Anup Sridhar(KTK)

Women’s Singles

  • Arundhati Pantawane(MAH)
  • Ashwini Ponnappa(PET)
  • Shikha Gautam(KTK)
  • Trupti Murgunde(PET)
  • Mudra Dhainje(AI)
  • Sampada Sahasrabuddhe(MAH)
  • Kanthi Visalakshi P.(TN)
  • Sri Krishna Priya K.(AP)
  • Tanvi Lad(AI)
  • Ruth Misha V.(KTK)
  • Shruti Mundada(MAH)
  • Anita Ohlan(RLY)
  • Neha Pandit(AAI)
  • Pooja D. (AP)
  • Vrushali G.(AP)
  • Sonal More(MAH)
  • Sheshadri Sanyal(WB)
  • Aditi Mutatkar(PET)
  • Shriyanshi Pardeshi(MP)
  • Reshma Karthik(AI)
  • Riya Pillai(MAH)
  • Mahima Aggarwal(KTK)
  • Sanchali Dasgupta(UP)
  • Sayali Gokhale(AI)
  • Rasika Raje(MAH)
  • Juhi Dewangan(CG)
  • Kunnath Jacqueline Rose(KTK)
  • Saili Rane(AI)
  • Karishma Wadkar(MAH)
  • Mohita Sahdev(AAI)
  • Ekata Kalia(HAR)
  • Rituparna Das(AP)

Men’s Doubles

  • Pranaav Jerry Chopra(PET) and Akshay Dewalkar (AI)
  • Adarsh Kumar(KTK) and Vineeth Manuel(KTK)
  • Gopi Raju G.(AP) and Shivam Sharma(UP)
  • Prem Singh Chouhan( RAJ) and  Manish Gupta(CG)
  • Manu Attri(AAI) and Sumeeth Reddy B.(AP)
  • Shlok Ramchandran(AI) and Sanyam Shukla(AI)
  • Sankeerth B. R.(KTK) and Sahil Sipani(KTK)
  • Rupesh Kumar K. T.(PET) and Sanave Thomas(KER)
  • Nanda Gopal K.(AAI) and Hemanagendra Babu T.(AP)
  • Arjun M. R. (KER) and Chirag Shetty (MAH)
  • Venket Gaurav Pradad(CG) and Ram C. Vijay(KER)
  • Tarun K.(PET) and Jishnu Sanyal(AI)
  • J. B. S. Vidyadhar(AP) and Srujan Nandaluri(AP)
  • Bennet Antony(KER) and Suraj P. H.(KER)
  • Guru Prasad D.(KTK) and Venkatesh Prasad S.(KTK)
  • Alwin Francis(KER) and Arun Vishnu(PET)

Women’s Doubles

  • Prajakta Sawant(PET) and Arathi Sara Sunil(KER)
  • Smirti Nagarkoti(UTR) and Saruni Sharma(UP)
  • Amrita Mukherjee(WB) and Sheshadri Sanyal(WB)
  • Kristi Das(ASM) and Dimpal Hazarika(ASM)
  • Varsha Belawadi(KTK) and Nischitha G. M.(KTK)
  • Vaishnavi K.(AP) and Pooja M.(AP)
  • Haritha M. H.(KER) and Pramada V.(AP)
  • Shruti Mundada(MAH) and Riya Pillai(MAH)
  • Jamuna Rani R.(AP) and Leela Lakshmi R.(AP)
  •  Rajni(DLI) and Shradha Srivastava(DLI)
  • Linymol P. S.(KER) and Sinymol P. S.(KER)
  • Siki Reddy N.(AAI) and Meghana J.(AP)
  • Nimmi Patel(GUJ) and Anjali Rawat(GUJ)
  • Mahima Aggarwal(KTK) and Shikha Gautam(KTK)
  • Dhanya Nair(RLY) and Mohita Sahdev(AAI)
  • Sanyogita Ghorpade(AI) and Maneesha K.(AP)

Mixed Doubles

  • Tarun K.(PET) and Ashwini Ponnappa(PET)
  • Saurabh Sharma(HAR) and Ningshi Block Hazarika(ASM)
  • Prem Singh Chouhan(RAJ) and Garima Yadav(WP)
  • Arjun Reddy P.(AP) and Leela Lakshmi R.(AP)
  • Sanyam Shukla(AI) and Sanyogita Ghorpade(AI)
  • Abhinav Manota(PUJ) and Rachita Sahdev(PUJ)
  • Sanave Thomas(KER) and Prajakta Sawant (PET)
  • Pranaav Jerry Chopra(PET) and Maneesha K.(AP)
  • Shlok Ramchandran(AI) and Meghana J.(AP)
  • Hemanagendra Babu T.(AP) and Poorvisha S. Ram(KTK)
  • Ram C. Vijay(KER) and Arathi Sara Sunil(KER)
  • Venket Gaurav Pradad(CG) and Juhi Dewangan(CG)
  • Adarsh Kumar(KTK) and Nischitha G. M.(KTK)
  • Mohit Tiwari (UTR) and Swati Sharma (UTR)
  • Nanda Gopal K.(AAI) and Siki Reddy N.(AAI)
  • Gaurav Kalia(HAR) and Ekata Kalia(HAR)

IBL 2013 Semi Finals 1 – Hyderabad Hotshots vs Pune Pistons at Hyderabad – Hyderabad Hotshots win 3-0

Hyderabad Hotshots defeated Pune Pistons 3-0 to advance to the finals of the Indian Badminton League 2013 tournament.

Hyderabad Hotshots vs Pune Pistons – Match Results

Winner: Hyderabad Hotshots

Score: 3-0

    • Mens Singles 1: Ajay Jayaram defeated Tien Minh Nyugen 21-17, 21-11.

    • Womens Singles: Saina Nehwal defeated Juliane Schenk 21-10, 19-21, 11-8

    • Mens Doubles: Goh V Shem and Wah Lim Khim defeated Joachim Fischer and Sanave Thomas 16-21, 21-14, 11-7

    • Mens Singles 2: Tanongsak Saemsomboonsuk vs Saurabh Varma

    • Mixed Doubles:Goh V Shem and Saina Nehwal vs Joachim Fischer and Ashwini Ponnappa

To watch the matches live or to follow the live scores click here

IBL 2013 – Awadhe Warriors vs Pune Pistons at Bangalore – Awadhe Warriors win 3-2

Awadhe Warriors defeated Pune Pistons 3-2 in their final round robin tie of IBL 2013 on Monday.

Awadhe Warriors vs Pune Pistons – Match Results

Winner: Awadhe Warriors

Score: 3-2

Results

    • Mens Singles 1: K.Srikanth defeated Saurabh Verma 21-18, 21-6

    • Womens Singles: P.V.Sindhu defeated Juliane Schenk 21-20, 21-20

    • Mens Doubles: Markis Kido and Mathias Boe defeated Arun Vishnu and Sanave Thomas 21-15, 21-16

    • Mens Singles 2: Guru Sai Dutt lost to Tien Minh Nyugen 12-21, 18-21

    • Mixed Doubles: Markis Kido and Pia Bernadeth lost to Joachim Fischer Nielsen and Ashwini Ponnappa 16-21, 14-21.

To watch the matches live or to follow the live scores click here

IBL 2013 – Hyderabad Hotshots vs Pune Pistons – Hyderabad Hotshots win 4-1

Hyderabad Hotshots are playing Pune Pistons at Mumbai today.

Hyderabad Hotshots vs Pune Pistons Match Results

Winner: Hyderabad Hotshots

Score: 4-1

      • Ajay Jayaram defeated Tien Minh Nyugen 21-19, 21-8.

      • Saina Nehwal defeated Juliane Schenk 17-21, 21-19, 21-6.

      • VS Goh and KW Lim defeated Rupesh Kumar and Sanave Thomas 21-19, 21-16.

      • Tanongsak defeated Saurabh Varma 21-17, 21-18.

      • VS Goh and Pradnya Gadre lost to Joachim Nielsen and Ashwini Ponnappa 11-21, 14-21.

IBL 2013 – Mumbai Masters vs Pune Pistons at Lucknow – Pune Pistons win 3-2

Mumbai Masters are playing Pune Pistons in the fifth tie of the IBL 2013 at Lucknow today at 8pm IST.

Mumbai Masters vs Pune Pistons Match Scores

Winner: Pune Pistons

Scores: 3-2

Player of the Match: Vladimir Ivanov

    • Vladimir Ivanov defeated Saurabh Varma 21-16, 21-14.

    • Tine Baun lost to Juliane Schenk   21-11, 10-21, 7-11.

    • Vladimir Ivanov and Pranaav Jerry Chopra defeated Rupesh Kumar and Sanave Thomas 21-12, 20-12, 11-9.

    • Marc Zweibler lost to Tien Minh Nyugen 18-21, 13-21.

    • Pranaav Jerry Chopra and Sikki Reddy lost to Joachim Fischer and Ashwini Ponnappa 20-21, 13-21

To watch the matches live or to follow the live scores click here

TNBL 2013 – Live Scores and Results

Welcome to our coverage of TNBL 2013. We will try to update you continuously on the matches.

tnbl

Good luck to all the six teams participating in the TNBL 2013.

 

16th June, 2013: Finals – Dazzle Force Wins TNBL 2013

Dazzle Force has defeated Chennai Singams 3-1 to win the second edition of Tamil Nadu Badminton League 2013.

Dazzle Force - TNBL 2013 Winners

Dazzle Force – TNBL 2013 Winners

dazzle-force-logo

  • Vijay Anand and Dhanya Nair defeated Oliver and Tara Pilven 17-21, 21-19, 21-13
  • Chetan Anand lost to Yuhan Tan 15-21, 16-21
  • Vembarasan and Naveen defeated A.K. Sudarshan and Karan Rajan 20-22, 21-12, 21-17
  • Dhanya Nair defeated Tara Pilven 21-15, 19-21, 21-12

15th June, 2013: Semi Finals

Chennai Singams and Dazzle Force have made it to the finals of the Tamil Nadu Badminton League 2013. Good luck to both the teams.

Chennai Singams bt Ed6 Skill Angels 3-0

Chennai Singams
Chennai Singams
  • Oliver and Tara Pilven defeated Vijay Aloysius and Stacey Doubell 21-15 21-17
  • Yuhan Tan defeated Ekiring Edwin 22-20 21-16
  • A.K.Sudharsan and Karan Rajan defeated Aswin and Sri Teja 18-21 21-14 21-10

Dazzle Force bt Jhaver Smashers 3-0

dazzle-force-logo

  • Vijay Anand and Dhanya Nair defeated Kevin and Krettika Gregory 21-10 12-21 21-14
  • Chetan Anand defeated Velavan 21-14, 21-10
  • Vembarasan and Naveen defeated Suryaprakash and Akilesh 21-12 21-10

Semi Final Line Up: The following teams have made it to the semi-finals of the Tamil Nadu Badminton League 2013: Chennai Singams, Dazzle Force, Jhaver Smashers and Ed6 Skill Angels. Good luck to these teams. May the best team win!

14th June, 2013:

Chennai Singams bt Erode Eagles 3-2

Chennai Singams

Chennai Singams

  • Yuhan Tan defeated Bjorn Seguin 21-13, 21-15
  • A.K.Sudharsan and Karan Rajan lost to Lokesh Viswanathan and Siddharth Rajan 18-21, 21-9, 21-23
  • Tara Pilven defeated Gokulalakshmi 21-8 21-6
  • Oliver and B.Ashok defeated Sathyanarayana and Karthik 21-15, 21-18

Dazzle Force bt Jhaver Smashers 4-1

dazzle-force-logo

  • Vijay Anand and Dhanya Nair defeated Kevin and Krettika Gregory 21-18 21-12
  • Chetan Anand defeated Velavan 21-11, 21-9
  • Vembarasan and Naveen defeated Suryaprakash and Akilesh 21-14 23-21
  • Dhanya Nair defeated Shruthi 21-11 21-12
  • Vijay Anand and Arun Kumar lost to Manikandan and Velavan 24-26 21-17 21-13

Ed6 Skill Angels bt Covai Panthers 4-1

ed6-skill-angels-logo

  • Vijay Aloysius and Stacy Doubell defeated Prakash and Poorvisha 21-19 21-11
  • Ekiring Edwin defeated Vinay Kumar 12-21, 22-20, 21-13
  • Aswin and Sri Teja lost to Mohan and Sai Tanuj 21-17 21-14
  • Sara Naqvi defeated Sampadha 21-9, 13-21, 21-8
  • Vijay Aloysius and Raghavan E. defeated Prakash and Viljoen 21-16, 18-21, 21-18

13th June, 2013:

Dazzle Force bt Erode Eagles 3-2

dazzle-force-logo

  • Vijay Anand and Dhanya Nair lost to Sanave Thomas and Shama Aboobakkar 18-21 16-21
  • Chetan Anand defeated Bjorn Seguin 21-12, 21-10
  • Vembarasan and Naveen defeated Lokesh Viswanathan and Siddharth Rajan 21-10 21-19
  • Dhanya Nair defeated Gokulalakshmi 21-11 21-17
  • Vijay Anand and Malik Jalal lost to Sathyanarayana and Karthik 15-21 11-21

11th June 2013, Monday

Ed6 Skill Angels bt Erode Eagles 3-2

ed6-skill-angels-logo

  • Vijay Aloysius and Stacy Doubell lost to Sanave Thomas and Shama Aboobakar 12-21, 13-21
  • Ekiring Edwin lost to Bjorn Seguin 11-21, 13-21
  • Aswin and Sri Teja defeated Siddarth Rajan and Lokesh Vishwanathan 21-17, 15-21, 25-23
  • Sara Naqvi defeated Gokulalakshmi 21-11, 21-9
  • Vijay Aloysius and Raghavan E. defeated Sathyanarayana Rao and Karthik 21-15, 21-16

10th June 2013, Monday – Photos of TNBL 2013 Day 3 Matches available here

Jhaver Smashers bt Erode Eagles 3-2

jhaver-smashers-logo

  • Manikandan and Krithika lost to Sanave Thomas and Shama Aboobakkar 16-21 10-21
  • Velavan lost to Bjorn Seguin 16-21, 21-11, 16-21
  • Akhilesh and Suryaprakash defeated Lokesh Viswanathan and Siddharth Rajan 21-17 21-18
  • Shruthi defeated Amrin Mubarak 21-14 21-11
  • Manikandan and Velavan defeated Sathyanarayana and Karthik 21-17 21-7

Dazzle Force bt Chennai Singams 4-1

dazzle-force-logo
  • Vijay Anand and Dhanya Nair defeated Oliver Leydon Davis and Tara Pilven 15-21, 21-17, 21-13
  • Chetan Anand defeated Yuhan Tan 21-16, 21-12
  • Vembarasan and Naveen lost to Karan Rajan and Sudharshan 16-21 21-18 21-10
  • Dhanya Nair defeated Tara Pilven 17-21 21-16 21-12
  • Vijay Aloysius and Malik defeated Ashok and S.S.Kannan 21-15, 18-21, 21-1

9th June 2013, Monday – Photos of Day 2 Matches available here

Covai Panthers bt Erode Eagles 3-2

covai-panthers-logo

  • Wiaan Viljoen and Poorvisha lost to Sanave Thomas and Shama Aboobakar 16-21, 18-21
  • Vinay Kumar Reddy defeated Bjorn Seguin 21-19, 21-16
  • Mohanakrishnan and Sai Tanuj defeated Siddarth Rajan and Lokesh Vishwanathan 19-21, 21-9, 21-18
  • Sampada Sahasrabuddhe defeated Shama Aboobakkar 21-5, 21-17
  • Zameer and Prakash lost to Sathyanarayana Rao and Karthik 21-19, 19-21, 18-21

Chennai Singam bt Ed6 Skillangels 4-1

Chennai Singams

Chennai Singams

  • Oliver Leydon Davis and Tara Pilven defeated Vijay Aloysius and Stacy Doubell 16-21, 21-16, 21-11
  • Yuhan Tan defeated Ekiring Edwin 21-19, 18-21, 21-13
  • Sudharshan and Karan Rajan defeated Ashwin and Sri Teja 27-25, 21-15
  • Tara Pilven defeated Sara Naqvi 21-14, 21-10
  • Ashok B. and S.S. Kannan lost to Vijay Aloysius and E. Raghavan 15-21, 18-21

8th June 2013, Monday – Photos of Day 1 matches available here

Jhaver Smashers bt Covai Panthers 3-2

jhaver-smashers-logo

  • Velavan defeated Vinay Kumar Reddy 21-9, 21-11
  • Manikandan and Krithika defeated Prakash and Poorvisha 22-20, 18-21, 24-22
  • Shruthi lost to Sampada 18-21, 10-21

Ed6 Skill Angels vs Dazzle Force (Full Details Not Available)

  • Eriking Edwin defeated Arun Kumar 13-21, 21-17, 21-17
  • Vijay Alosius and Stacy Doubell defeated Vijay Anand and Suneri 21-18, 21-18
  • Sara Naqvi lost to Dhanya Nair 15-21, 22-20, 18-21

Inaugural Ceremony Photos available here

Inaugural Ceremony Press Conference Video available below:

Erode Eagles Team for TNBL 2013

The list of players in the Erode Eagles team in TNBL 2013 has been announced.

 

erode-eagles-logo

The players are:

Sanave Thomas
Bjorn Seguin
Shama Aboobakar
Satyanarayana Rao
Amreen Mubarak
Karthik
Gokula Lakshmi
Siddharth Rajan
Lokesh Viswanathan
Ravi Ranjan

 A list of all teams in TNBL 2013 is available here