Tag Archives: Ekta Joshi

AMARON All India Sub Junior Ranking Badminton Tournament 2015, Guntur – Andra Pradesh

BAI

Day:7, 25-October-2015, Finals:

BS U13:
Balkeshwari Yadav [7] – Bidyasagar Salam [1] 10-21 21-19 21-14

GS U13:

Gayatri Pullela Gopichand.(Image Courtesy: indianexpress.com).

Gayatri Pullela Gopichand.
(Image Courtesy: indianexpress.com).

Gayatri Pullela Gopichand [1] – Samiya Farooqui Imad [2] 21-12 21-14

BD U13:
Chayanit Joshi [1]/Arshad Shaik – Jayant Rana [2]/Vikas Yadav 15-21 21-18 21-16

GD U13:
Samiya Farooqui Imad [1]/Kavipriya S. – Aditi Bhatt [3]/Sneha Rajwar 21-14 21-13

BS U15:
Aakash Yadav [1] – Pranay R. [2] 21-7 21-14

GS U15:
Aakarshi Kashyap [1] – Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka [2] 22-20, 23-25, 21-12

BD U15:
Tukum Laa [1]/Aakash Yadav – Kush Chugh [5]/Suraj Saroha 21-16 21-13.

GD U15:

(Image Courtesy: Indianexpress.com).

(Image Courtesy: Indianexpress.com).

Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka [1]/Gayatri Pullela Gopichand– Shruti Mishra/Amolika Singh 22-20 21-13

Day:6, 24-October-2015, Semi Finals:

BS U13:
Balkeshwari Yadav [7] – Sanjeeva Rao Relly [6] 21-14 21-16
Bidyasagar Salam [1] – Siddhanth Gupta [16] 17-21 26-24 21-11

GS U13:
Samiya Farooqui Imad [2] – Bhargavi K. [7] 21-17 21-19
ayatri Gopichand Pullela [1] – Kavipriya S. [4] 21-19 17-21 21-8

BD U13:
Chayanit Joshi [1]/Arshad Shaik – Pranav Rao Gandham [3]/ Sai Vishnu Pullela 16-21 21-18 21-18
Jayant Rana [2]/Vikas Yadav – Ayush Raj Gupta [4]/Balkeshwari Yadav 22-20 21-16

GD U13:
Samiya Farooqui Imad [1]/Kavipriya S. – Durva Gupta [4]/Aashi Rawat 21-13 21-12
Aditi Bhatt [3]/Sneha Rajwar – Shreeya Chitoor [2]/Bhargavi K. 13-21 21-17 21-15

BS U15:
Pranay R. [2] – Tukum Laa [4] 21-16 9-21 21-12
Aakash Yadav [1] – Pavan Krishna Thokala [3] 21-17 21-11

GS U15:
Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka [2] – Richa Muktibodh 21-11 21-18
Aakarshi Kashyap [1] – Chimran Kalita [7] 21-19 21-13

BD U15:
Tukum Laa [1]/Aakash Yadav – Siddhartha Mishra [6]/Siddhant Salar 21-17 21-16
Kush Chugh [5]/Suraj Saroha – Tharun M. [2]/Pavan Krishna Thokala 15-21 22-20 21-8

GD U15:
Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka [1]/Gayatri Gopichand Pullela – Trisha Hegde [3]/Drithi Yatheesh 21-14 21-12
Shruti Mishra/Amolika Singh – Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. 21-6 21-13

Day: 5, 23-October-2015, Quarter Finals:

BS U13:
Bidyasagar Salam [1] – Anmol Joon 21-10 21-13
Shubham Patel – Raja Prabu P. 21-13 21-15
Pranav Rao Gandham [8] – Saneeth D. S. 21-11 21-13
Rithvik Sanjeevi S. [13] – Sataksh Singh 21-7 21-15
Vikas Yadav [4] – Varun Kapur 18-21 21-16 21-13
Siddhanth Gupta [16] – Shivam Mehta 21-10 21-15
Arshad Shaik [5] – Tonmoy Bikash Boruah 21-11 21-13
Ayush Raj Gupta [15] – Kirto Nyorak 21-7 21-8
Punshiba Yengkhom [14] – Mayank Choudhary 19-21 21-14 21-11
Sanjeeva Rao Relly [6] – Shashaank Sai M. 21-12 21-6
Kavin Thangam – Kirtesh Chaudhari 23-21 21-17
Chayanit Joshi [3] – Pratik Dharmadhikari 21-16 21-9
Manav Choudhary – Venkata Chandhan G. 21-12 21-23 21-15
Balkeshwari Yadav [7] – Hariom 21-8 21-9
Sankar Muthusamy S. [11] – Sahruday Gokarapu 21-6 21-7
Jayant Rana [2] – Upananda R.K. 21-12 21-11
Bidyasagar Salam [1] – Shubham Patel 21-10 15-21 21-16
Pranav Rao Gandham [8] – Rithvik Sanjeevi S. [13] 21-14 14-21 21-9
Siddhanth Gupta [16] – Vikas Yadav [4] 14-21 21-18 21-17
Arshad Shaik [5] – Ayush Raj Gupta [15] 22-20 12-21 21-19
Sanjeeva Rao Relly [6] – Punshiba Yengkhom [14] 21-11 11-21 21-15
Chayanit Joshi [3] – Kavin Thangam 21-9 21-17
Balkeshwari Yadav [7] – Manav Choudhary 21-15 21-13
Jayant Rana [2] – Sankar Muthusamy S. [11] 21-15 21-8

GS U13:
Gayatri Gopichand Pullela [1] – Tanya Hemanth 21-18 21-12
Aarya Deshpande [8] – Samriddhi Singh 21-16 21-13
Kavipriya S. [4] – Aradhyaa Kushwaha 21-14 21-15
Tasnim Mir – Durva Gupta [6] 17-21 21-17 21-15
Bhargavi K. [7] – Minara Pakiza Ullah 21-15 21-7
Aditi Bhatt [3] – Kaivalya Lakshmi Yadavalli 21-18 21-18
Aashi Rawat – Sneha Rajwar [5] 16-21 21-17 21-16
Samiya Farooqui Imad [2] – Mansi Singh 21-16 12-21 21-11

BS U15:
Aakash Yadav [1] – Prasanth K. 21-6 21-15
Antash Shrivastava – Parth Deshpande 21-11 21-12
Rohan Gurbani [8] – Sanjeeva Rao Relly 17-21 21-18 21-15
Abhiram Reddy [10] – Anirudh J. 21-9 25-23
Pavan Krishna Thokala [3] – Bidyasagar Salam 21-11 21-8
Srikar Rajesh – Khajamoinuddin Shaik 21-12 20-22 21-9
Priyanshu Rajawat [6] – Srikar Madina 21-19 22-20
Tharun M. – Jayant Rana [13] 21-7 23-21
Sarath D. [15] – Sidarth T. 21-16 21-13
Rithin B. – Varun Trikha [5] 18-21 21-9 21-17
Sai Charan Koya – Anish Chandra J. [9] 21-13 22-24 21-13
Tukum Laa [4] – Saket C. S. 21-13 21-14
Amit Rathore – Arshad Shaik 21-18 21-16
Siddhant Salar [7] – Harsh Arora 21-14 21-9
Vikas Yadav [12] – Jaiditya Pratap Singh 21-13 20-22 21-18
Pranay R. [2] – Bhavin Karamchandani 21-18 21-17
Aakash Yadav [1] – Antash Shrivastava 23-21 21-12
Rohan Gurbani [8] – Abhiram Reddy [10] 21-18 14-21 22-20
Pavan Krishna Thokala [3] – Srikar Rajesh 21-15 21-18
Priyanshu Rajawat [6] – Tharun M. 21-14 21-19
Sarath D. [15] – Rithin B. 16-21 21-14 21-14
Tukum Laa [4] – Sai Charan Koya 21-11 15-21 21-11
Siddhant Salar [7] – Amit Rathore 10-21 21-17 21-10
Pranay R. [2] – Vikas Yadav [12] 21-19 21-12

GS U15:
Aakarshi Kashyap [1] – Saie Nandurkar 21-15 21-17
Amolika Singh [5] – Priyanka Kanwal 18-21 21-9 21-12
Gayatri Gopichand Pullela [4] – Lakshmi Priyanka S. S. 21-19 21-23 21-10
Chimran Kalita [7] – Smit Toshniwal 21-15 21-23 21-18
Richa Muktibodh – Aarya Deshpande 21-12 21-11
Malvika Bansod [3] – Samiya Farooqui Imad 21-19 21-15
Trisha Hegde [6] – Sanashree Dhamdhere 21-15 15-21 21-13
Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka [2] – Aashi Rawat 23-21 21-8

BD U13:
Chayanit Joshi [1]/Arshad Shaik – Sahruday Gokarapu/Saketh Reddy P. 21-13 21-11
Utkarsh Gupta [7]/Shivam Mehta – Mayank Choudhary/Chirag Khatri 21-13 21-19
Pranav Rao Gandham [3Sai Vishnu Pullela – Atharv Aras/Pratik Dharmadhikari 21-18 21-18
Kirto Nyorak/Megi Riram – Shriman Preetham Rao/Akhilesh Kaushik Valluri 18-21 21-19 21-19
Siddhanth Gupta [6]/Rithvik Sanjeevi S. – Nikunj Pandey/Shubham Patel 13-21 21-13 21-16
Ayush Raj Gupta [4]/Balkeshwari Yadav – Sanjeeva Rao Relly/Khajamoinuddin Shaik 21-16 22-20
Advit Bhargava/Sataksh Singh – Arnam Jain/Lakshay Sharma 21-17 22-20
Jayant Rana [2]/Vikas Yadav – Saikat Banerjee/Ankit Mondal 21-7 23-21

GD U13:
Samiya Farooqui Imad [1]/Kavipriya S. – Shrishti Gupta/Awantika Pandey 21-8 21-4
Durva Gupta [4]/Aashi Rawat – Sivapriya K. M./Mounika R. 22-20 21-16
Khushi Thakkar/Anupama Upadhyaya – Anushka Ganesh/Arundhati M.N. 14-21 21-17 21-17
Hrissha Dubey/Ritu Shah – Janani Ananthakumar/Shraddha Hegde Walkover
Hazel Sehrawat/Vidushi Singh – Treesa Jolly/Dhwany Krishna Walkover
Aditi Bhatt [3]/Sneha Rajwar – Mansi Singh/Samriddhi Singh 18-21 21-18 21-13
Shreeya Chitoor [2]/Bhargavi K. – Nithila Ande/Divyanshi Joshi 19-21 21-15 21-14
Shwetaa P./Kaivalya Lakshmi Yadavalli – Rashmitha Donepudi/Rishika Kongara 21-4 21-6

BD U15:
Tukum Laa [1]/Aakash Yadav – Narsimha Venkata Sai Sury Kasinadhuni/Imran Shaik 21-7 21-13
Rithin B. [8]/Prasanth K. – Pranav Rao Gandham/Sai Vishnu Pullela 16-21 27-25 21-12
Abhiram Reddy/Afraz Mohamed – Varaprasad Kanakala [3]/Srikar Madina 21-13 22-20
Siddhartha Mishra [6]/Siddhant Salar – Nilay Agrawal/Jaiditya Pratap Singh 21-8 11-2 Retired
Kush Chugh [5]/Suraj Saroha – Vedant Kale/Shantanu Pawar 21-19 21-14
Sarath D./Sai Charan Koya – Ishaan Bhatnagar [4]/Priyanshu Rajawat 21-16 22-20
Edwin Joy [7]/Aravind V.Suresh – Bhavin Karamchandani/Aniruddh Kushwaha 21-16 21-19 21-15
Tharun M. [2]/Pavan Krishna Thokala – Ganesh Sai Gundeti/Sanjay Kumar Puram 21-7 21-13

GD U15:
Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka [1]/Gayatri Gopichand Pullela – Aditi Mahajan/Siddhi Mahajan 21-10 21-15
Lakshmi Priyanka S. S./Nila V. – Tanya Hemanth/Keerthana P. Shroff 21-12 21-13
Trisha Hegde [3]/Drithi Yatheesh – Keyura Mopati/Ruhi Raju 21-12 22-20
Khusi Sen/Aditi Verma – Meghana Ganakala/Nitya Chowdary Kodali 21-19 21-12
Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. – Richa Muktibodh/Megha Pothamsetty 21-15 21-17
Nivetha M. [4]/Winona S. – Tanishka Deshpande/Saie Nandurkar 21-15 21-14
Shruti Mishra/Amolika Singh – Ananya Praveen/Medha Shashidharan 21-10 21-23 25-23
Imran Maajitha S.M./Varshini V. S. – Unnati Bisht [2]/Aakarshi Kashyap 21-14 21-13

Day: 4, 22-October-2015, Main Draw:

BS U13:
Bidyasagar Salam [1] – Naveen R.K. 21-11 21-7
Anmol Joon – Saketh Reddy P. 21-18 21-14
Raja Prabu P. – Tushar Bhandari [10] Walkover
Shubham Patel – Siddhartha Rathore 21-19 21-19
Pranav Rao Gandham [8] – Mohith Reddy R. 21-2 21-5
Saneeth D. S. – Atharv Aras 21-19 21-10
Rithvik Sanjeevi S. [13] – Vamsi Krishna Raj A 22-20 21-10
Sataksh Singh – Nidhish Bhat A. 21-11 21-12
Vikas Yadav [4] – Arnam Jain 21-10 21-9
Varun Kapur – Karthikai Koramati Walkover
Siddhanth Gupta [16] – Abhinay Sairam Ganta 21-6 21-9
Shivam Mehta – Gokul S. 21-15 21-13
Arshad Shaik [5] – Uneeth Krishna B.V. 21-12 21-12
Tonmoy Bikash Boruah – Shasvat Vijay V. 23-21 17-21 21-19
Ayush Raj Gupta [15] – Ravi Uttej Ayyagari Phani 21-8 21-10
Kirto Nyorak – Jitin Sai Panthagani 21-11 21-15
Mayank Choudhary – Sathwik Reddy K. 21-16 21-8
Punshiba Yengkhom [14] – Vijay Borugula 21-11 21-7
Shashaank Sai M. – Shaulesh Ramadass 21-7 21-4
Sanjeeva Rao Relly [6] – Lakshay Sharma 21-11 21-13
Kirtesh Chaudhari – Shriman Preetham Rao 21-11 21-10
Kavin Thangam – Sai Vishnu Pullela [12] 21-16 21-14
Pratik Dharmadhikari – Rocky Sundar Kasey 21-6 21-10
Chayanit Joshi [3] – Mayur Karukonda 21-19 1-0 Retired
Manav Choudhary – Anirudh Nyalakonda 21-6 21-13
Venkata Chandhan G. – Khajamoinuddin Shaik [9] 23-21 21-14
Hariom – Tushar Kumar Setu 22-20 13-21 21-15
Balkeshwari Yadav [7] – Vishesh Sharma 21-11 21-18
Sahruday Gokarapu – Aman Gopta Walkover
Sankar Muthusamy S. [11] – Sanjeevi P. V. 21-11 21-7
Upananda R.K. – Guruguhan V.S. 21-10 21-11
Jayant Rana [2] – Akhilesh Kaushik Valluri 21-4 21-13
GS U13:
Gayatri Gopichand Pullela [1] – Divyanshi Joshi 21-9 21-9
Tanya Hemanth – Arundhati M.N. 21-4 21-8
Aarya Deshpande [8] – Lipi Srirama P. 21-0 21-3
Samriddhi Singh – Shwetaa P. 21-10 14-21 21-15
Kavipriya S. [4] – Awantika Pandey 21-10 21-7
Aradhyaa Kushwaha – Ruhi Raju 21-13 21-19
Durva Gupta [6] – Thanu Sree Vatluri 21-5 21-7
Tasnim Mir – Anushka Ganesh 21-10 21-14
Minara Pakiza Ullah – Shraddha Hegde 21-12 22-20
Bhargavi K. [7] – Hrissha Dubey 21-15 21-19
Kaivalya Lakshmi Yadavalli – Ishani Waldia 17-21 21-15 21-7
Aditi Bhatt [3] – Shiwangi Singh 21-8 21-4
Aashi Rawat – Nithila Ande 17-21 21-14 21-17
Sneha Rajwar [5] – Rudra Rane 21-10 21-15
Mansi Singh – Treesa Jolly Walkover
Samiya Farooqui Imad [2] – Aditi Sadhankar 21-6 21-9

BD U13:
Chayanit Joshi [1]/Arshad Shaik – Sabreeshwaran H./Shasvat Vijay V. 21-8 21-7
Sahruday Gokarapu/Saketh Reddy P. – Irvin Arokia Walter/Kavin Thangam 19-21 21-19 21-11
Utkarsh Gupta [7]/Shivam Mehta – Vishesh Sharma/Suhas V. 21-7 22-24 21-6
Mayank Choudhary/Chirag Khatri- Nidhish Bhat A./Karthikai Koramati Walkover
Pranav Rao Gandham [3]/Sai Vishnu Pullela – Hari Bharathi B./Vivekaraj S.V. 21-5 21-8
Atharv Aras/Pratik Dharmadhikari – Ravi Uttej Ayyagari Phani/Ashrith Valishetty 21-19 21-10
Kirto Nyorak/Megi Riram – Hariom [5]/Anmol Joon 23-21 21-15
Shriman Preetham Rao/Akhilesh Kaushik Valluri – Aman Gopta/Sai Satya Sarvesh Yakala Walkover
Nikunj Pandey/Shubham Patel – Vijay Borugula/Kelvin Pheiroijam 21-10 21-8
Siddhanth Gupta [6]/Rithvik Sanjeevi S. – Jitin Sai Panthagani/Rushendra Thirupathi 21-7 21-10
Sanjeeva Rao Relly/Khajamoinuddin Shaik – Nikshipth Sourya Narayan J./Shashaank Sai M. 21-3 21-16
Ayush Raj Gupta [4]/Balkeshwari Yadav – Bidyasagar Salam/Punshiba Yengkhom 24-22 21-19
Arnam Jain/Lakshay Sharma – Ashray. Kumar/Dharmangna Mandapati 22-20 21-15
Advit Bhargava/Sataksh Singh – Naman Gupta [8]/Aradhya Pratap Singh 21-17 21-18
Saikat Banerjee/Ankit Mondal – Harshan T./Subha Sai Sandesh V. 21-5 21-9
Jayant Rana [2]/Vikas Yadav – Aditya Diwakar/Chiranjeevi Reddy S. 21-11 21-10
BS U15:
Aakash Yadav [1] – Aniruddh Kushwaha 21-10 21-9
Prasanth K. – Kartik Vyakaranam 21-14 21-17
Parth Deshpande – Dhruv Rawat [16] Walkover
Antash Shrivastava – Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda 21-17 21-5
Rohan Gurbani [8] – Siddhartha Mishra 21-10 21-15
Sanjeeva Rao Relly – Rajendra Poonia Walkover
Abhiram Reddy [10] – Manan Shingari 21-19 21-15
Anirudh J. – Manav Raj Sumith 9-21 21-14 21-19
Pavan Krishna Thokala [3] – Manish Kumar 21-8 21-16
Bidyasagar Salam – Rahul Kane 23-21 21-11
Khajamoinuddin Shaik – Arunesh H. [14] Walkover
Srikar Rajesh – Sainatha Reddy Maddula 21-11 14-21 21-17
Priyanshu Rajawat [6] – Adarsh Subramanian R. 21-13 21-12
Srikar Madina – Pushaan Leo Paul Walkover
Jayant Rana [13] – Koushik S. 21-17 21-16
Tharun M. – Shubham Patel 26-24 21-18
Sidarth T. – Tarun Reddy K. 26-24 13-21 21-16
Sarath D. [15] – Aditya Chouhan 21-19 21-16
Rithin B. – Gireesh Nayudu B. 21-9 21-15
Varun Trikha [5] – Ishaan Bhatnagar 22-20 21-10
Sai Charan Koya – Mayank Choudhary 21-8 21-19
Anish Chandra J. [9] – Eshwar S. 21-15 21-7
Saket C. S. – Vedant Kale 21-8 21-17
Tukum Laa [4] – Varaprasad Kanakala 21-7 21-14
Amit Rathore – Chayanit Joshi 21-15 21-8
Arshad Shaik – Afraz Mohamed [11] 21-12 21-13
Harsh Arora – Chandraj Patnaik P. Walkover
Siddhant Salar [7] – Roshan Victor 21-11 21-10
Jaiditya Pratap Singh – Shashank Reddy Vanukuri 21-13 21-16
Vikas Yadav [12] – Yash Shah 21-18 21-17
Bhavin Karamchandani – Upananda R.K. 21-15 21-14
Pranay R. [2] – Gautam Walia 21-15 21-10

GS U15:
Aakarshi Kashyap [1] – Lipi Srirama P. 21-2 21-6
Saie Nandurkar – Medha Shashidharan 21-19 22-20
Amolika Singh [5] – Winona S. 21-12 21-16
Priyanka Kanwal – Adya Parashar 21-12 21-19
Gayatri Gopichand Pullela [4] – Drithi Yatheesh 21-18 17-21 21-13
Lakshmi Priyanka S. S. – Aadya Variyath Walkover
Chimran Kalita [7] – Nila V. 21-18 16-21 21-14
Smit Toshniwal – Keyura Mopati 21-13 17-21 21-12
Aarya Deshpande – Megha Pothamsetty 21-17 18-21 21-14
Richa Muktibodh – Unnati Bisht [8] 15-21 21-18 21-18
Samiya Farooqui Imad – Nivetha M. 21-14 17-21 21-19
Malvika Bansod [3] – Sneha Rajwar 21-11 21-14
Sanashree Dhamdhere – Ramsha Farooqui 21-16 21-14
Trisha Hegde [6] – Uthsava Palit 21-19 21-15
Aashi Rawat – Nitya Chowdary Kodali 21-8 21-7
Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka [2] – Kavipriya S. 21-6 21-19
BD U15:
Tukum Laa [1]/Aakash Yadav – Eshwar S./Sidarth T. 21-15 21-16
Narsimha Venkata Sai Sury Kasinadhuni/Imran Shaik – Arunesh H./Adarsh Subramanian R. Walkover
Rithin B. [8]/Prasanth K. – Rudra Abhyakar/Parth Deshpande 21-12 21-16
Pranav Rao Gandham/Sai Vishnu Pullela – Millennium Sagolshem/Bonson Singh Tongbram 21-10 21-13
Varaprasad Kanakala [3]/Srikar Madina – Anish Chandra J./Charan Naik Kelavathu 22-24 21-18 21-16
Abhiram Reddy/Afraz Mohamed – Harsh Arora/Gautam Walia 21-10 20-22 21-14
Siddhartha Mishra [6]/Siddhant Salar – Udith N. P./Manav Raj Sumith 21-10 17-21 21-17
Nilay Agrawal/Jaiditya Pratap Singh – Abhiman Andekuli/Saket C. S. 22-20 21-18
Vedant Kale/Shantanu Pawar – Keerthi Sasank Ayyagari Phani/Manish Kumar 21-17 19-21 21-8
Kush Chugh [5]/Suraj Saroha – Pranay R./Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda 21-19 21-9
Sarath D./Sai Charan Koya – Vikash Prabhu R./Koushik S. Walkover
Ishaan Bhatnagar [4]/Priyanshu Rajawat – Pratap Abhineet Singh/Vishwajeet Singh Walkover
Bhavin Karamchandani/Aniruddh Kushwaha – Himanshu Dabas/Nitin Kumar 23-21 21-8
Edwin Joy [7]/Aravind V.Suresh – Gokul S./Srivathsan S. S. 21-18 23-21
Ganesh Sai Gundeti/Sanjay Kumar Puram – Varshath Reddy Kanapuram/Kaushik P. S. V 21-16 16-21 28-26
Tharun M. [2]/Pavan Krishna Thokala – Pavan Kalyan Ganta/Vignesh Raman Walkover

Day: 3, 21-october-2015, Qualifying Rounds:

BS U13:
Vamsi Krishna Raj A – Abhinab Baruah [1] 15-14 11-15 15-11
Vishesh Sharma [2] – Aashutosh Vemuri 15-8 15-10
Pratik Dharmadhikari [3] – Andrew Lotzem 12-15 15-12 15-11
Sanjeevi P. V. – Kelvin Pheiroijam [4] 7-15 15-7 15-14
Shriman Preetham Rao – Aradhya Pratap Singh 15-11 13-15 15-14
Gokul S. – Gireesh Nayudu B. [6] 15-14 15-10
Arnam Jain – Hari Bharathi B. [5] 15-11 15-9
Anmol Joon [8] – Saikat Banerjee 15-6 15-11
Uneeth Krishna B.V. [15] – Suhas V. 15-11 15-14
Kirto Nyorak – Sabreeshwaran H. 13-15 15-12 15-13
Sathwik Reddy K. – Rishi V. 15-10 14-15 15-8
Raja Prabu P. – Advit Bhargava 15-14 13-15 15-9
Atharv Aras [13] – Athul John Mathew 14-15 15-11 15-11
Lakshay Sharma – Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu 5-15 15-11 15-10
Guruguhan V.S. – Nikunj Pandey 10-15 15-12 15-11
Manav Choudhary – Chirag Khatri 15-13 15-9

GS U13:
Aditi Sadhankar – Lavanya D. 15-12 11-15 15-11
Ishani Waldia – Rithika R.S. 15-11 15-6
Anushka Ganesh [4] – Mounika R. [11] 14-15 15-8 15-14
Awantika Pandey [14] – Khushi Thakkar 12-15 15-10 15-12
Shraddha Hegde [16] – Chaitali Nayse [8] 15-8 15-9
Arundhati M.N. – Ayushi Dodhwal 15-7 15-3
Shwetaa P. – Sivapriya K. M. [6] 15-14 15-10
Nithila Ande [2] – Ritu Shah [10] 15-12 12-15 15-9

BD U13:
Arnam Jain [1]/Lakshay Sharma – Manoj Krishna Eda/Mohith Kumar 15-4 15-2
Amal Jacob Mathew/Athul John Mathew – Rohith M./Shaulesh Ramadass 15-8 15-11
Atharv Aras [7]/Pratik Dharmadhikari – Shree Harish N./Raja Prabu P. 15-7 15-13
Akash Gadigatla/Abhinay Sairam Ganta – Ram Gopal Suhruth Dasari/Leela Abhiram Korapati Walkover
Nikshipth Sourya Narayan J./Shashaank Sai M. – Mohith Reddy R. [4]/Numair Shaik 15-11 14-15 15-13
Sanjeevi P. V./Anishraj R. – Walkover
Vishesh Sharma [5]/Suhas V. – Venkata Chandhan G./Abhinaav K. 15-9 9-15 15-6
Visweshwaran G./Mithileish P.K. – Walkover
Srivams M./Amith Saathvik Molleti – Abhinav Depuru/Nikhil Krishna Ravuri 15-9 8-15 15-14
Kirto Nyorak/Megi Riram – Manav Choudhary [8]/Aditya Garg 15-13 11-15 15-9
Saikat Banerjee/Ankit Mondal – Ashwanth P.S./Abishek Selvan S. 15-9 14-15 15-13
Vamsi Krishna Raj A/Gireesh Nayudu B. – Darshan Pujari [3]/Vaibhav Tewari 15-14 15-10
Uneeth Krishna B.V./Abhiram Karanam – Tushar Gagneja/Hari Om Yadav Walkover
Irvin Arokia Walter [6]/Kavin Thangam – Varshith Reddy B./Siddhartha Turaga 15-6 15-9
Vinay Balasani/Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu – Dhanyesh Koka/Chetan Maheshram M. 15-4 15-4
Nikunj Pandey [2]/Shubham Patel – Karthikeyan M./Gokul S. 15-9 15-9
Arnam Jain [1]/Lakshay Sharma – Amal Jacob Mathew/Athul John Mathew 15-9 15-11
Atharv Aras [7]/Pratik Dharmadhikari – Akash Gadigatla/Abhinay Sairam Ganta 15-5 14-15 15-11
Nikshipth Sourya Narayan J./Shashaank Sai M. – Sanjeevi P. V./Anishraj R. 15-10 15-3
Vishesh Sharma [5]/Suhas V. – Visweshwaran G./Mithileish P.K. 15-9 15-11
Kirto Nyorak/Megi Riram – Srivams M./Amith Saathvik Molleti 15-8 15-10
Saikat Banerjee/Ankit Mondal – Vamsi Krishna Raj A/Gireesh Nayudu B. 11-15 15-12 15-9
Irvin Arokia Walter [6]/Kavin Thangam – Uneeth Krishna B.V./Abhiram Karanam 15-11 15-7
Nikunj Pandey [2]/Shubham Patel – Vinay Balasani/Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu 15-7 15-10

GD U13:
Anushka Ganesh [1]/Arundhati M.N. – Nikkita Joseph/Aditi Sadhankar 15-10 15-9
Anagha Pai/Shriyanshi Valishetty – Lashya Subudhi K./Mamaikya Lanka 15-11 15-9
Hazel Sehrawat/Vidushi Singh – Saee Kale/Ankita Murgude 15-11 15-7
Timila Kulkarni [5]/Sanvithi Rao Sibbadi – Shikhaa Avula/Amulya Jaiswal 15-8 15-12
Shrishti Gupta [3]/Awantika Pandey – Samriddhi Kshatriya/Urvi Thakurdesai 15-10 15-12
Hrissha Dubey [7]/Ritu Shah – Sanjana Ganugu/Srinitya Naraharisetti 15-7 15-4
Yuvashri K./Kaviarasi T. – Venkata Sindhu Priya Gadigatla/Chiru Haasini Nadella 15-9 15-13
Pranavi N. [2]/Praveena S. – Meghana Reddy M./Chaitali Nayse 15-6 15-11
Anushka Ganesh [1]/Arundhati M.N. – Anagha Pai/Shriyanshi Valishetty 15-5 15-9
Hazel Sehrawat/Vidushi Singh – Timila Kulkarni [5]/Sanvithi Rao Sibbadi 15-8 15-4
Shrishti Gupta [3]/Awantika Pandey – Yuvashri K./Kaviarasi T. 15-9 14-15 15-11
Hrissha Dubey [7]/Ritu Shah – Pranavi N. [2]/Praveena S. 15-13 15-11

BS U15:
Bidyasagar Salam [1] – Srayas P. V. 15-14 15-14
Manav Raj Sumith – Vishesh Sharma 15-12 15-14
Eshwar S. [12] – Ezhilan S. 15-7 15-5
Rithin B. [6] – Arunsreevatsan M. 15-10 15-8
Shubham Patel – Sataksh Singh 15-9 15-10
Roshan Victor – Kavin Thangam 15-12 15-8
Aniruddh Kushwaha – Surya Kiran Reddy Dundi 15-8 15-11
Sainatha Reddy Maddula [8] – Varun Kapur 12-15 15-10 15-9
Jaiditya Pratap Singh [3] – Punshiba Yengkhom 15-10 15-8
Amit Rathore [11] – Charan Naik Kelavathu 15-9 15-10
Sanjeeva Rao Relly – Rohan Thool [15] 15-9 15-13
Antash Shrivastava – Andrew Lotzem 15-6 15-6
Adarsh Subramanian R. [4] – Uneeth Krishna B.V. 15-8 15-5
Tarun Reddy K. [10] – Balaji S.S 14-15 15-12 15-10
Gautam Walia [16] – Srivathsan S. S. 13-15 15-4 15-14
Saket C. S. [7] – Gnana Praneeth Reddy G. 15-7 15-12

GS U15:
Keyura Mopati [1] – Ananya Praveen 15-8 15-8
Shruti Mishra – Tasnim Mir 15-14 9-15 15-5
Shwetaa P. – Praveena S. 15-10 15-9
Priyanka Kanwal – Laalasa M. 15-2 15-12
Lakshmi Priyanka S. S. [3] – Shiwangi Singh 15-8 15-7
Aditi Bhatt [10] – Sneha K. 15-5 15-9
Sanashree Dhamdhere [2] – Divyanshi Joshi 15-11 13-15 15-8
Keerthana P. Shroff [8] – Aditi Verma 14-15 15-8 15-6
Aashi Rawat [5] – Khusi Sen 5-15 15-5 15-7
Bhargavi K. [9] – Arundhati M.N. 15-13 15-3
Advika Ganesh – Tapasya Landge Dadasaheb 15-4 15-7
Aarya Deshpande [12] – Roshni Venkat 15-12 15-7
Sneha Rajwar – Ritu Shah 15-13 15-10
Tanishka Deshpande [11] – Swetha M. 13-15 15-7 15-10
Medha Shashidharan [7] – Hazel Sehrawat 15-6 15-6
Meghana Ganakala – Shavi Bhatnagar 15-13 15-13
Keyura Mopati [1] – Shruti Mishra 12-15 15-9 15-8
Priyanka Kanwal – Shwetaa P. 15-14 15-7
Lakshmi Priyanka S. S. [3] – Aditi Bhatt [10] 15-10 15-12
Sanashree Dhamdhere [2] – Keerthana P. Shroff [8] 15-13 15-11
Aashi Rawat [5] – Bhargavi K. [9] 15-11 15-8
Aarya Deshpande [12] – Advika Ganesh 15-13 15-12
Sneha Rajwar – Tanishka Deshpande [11] 15-5 11-15 15-12
Medha Shashidharan [7] – Meghana Ganakala 13-15 15-10 15-9

BD U15:
Himanshu Dabas [1]/Nitin Kumar – Gnana Praneeth Reddy G./Tarun Reddy K. 15-9 15-9
Aditya Chouhan/Amit Rathore – Akash Meitei Ngangbam/Shasen Sagolshem Walkover
Eshwar S./Sidarth T. – Rohit Reddy Kurukundu/Sai Prudhvi Saranam 15-10 15-9
Rahul Kane/Rohan Thool – Kruthik Ballari/Rohit Kumar Salla 15-8 15-12
Sainatha Reddy Maddula [3]/Mikail Ali Khan Meer – Abhi Raj/Sameer Raj 12-15 15-4 15-9
Abhiram Reddy/Afraz Mohamed – Ajay Abhishek B./Hirushi Keshan K. 15-9 15-9
Abhiman Andekuli [5]/Saket C. S. – Rishi V./Prabhu V. S. 15-5 15-13
Sai Sri Satwik Ravulapati/Chakradhar Reddy V. – Somnath D./Gunasekar V. Pai 15-12 15-13
Millennium Sagolshem/Bonson Singh Tongbram – Hari Hara Sudan Kanan/Susheel P. M. Walkover
Srivams M./Amith Saathvik Molleti – Sathish Kumar K./Srayas P. V. Walkover
Ganesh Sai Gundeti/Sanjay Kumar Puram- Charan Ganesh A./Rocky Sundar Kasey Walkover
Ezhilan S. [4]/Buvaneshvar V. – Shaulesh Ramadass/Srivatsan S. Walkover
Yaswanth Ram B./Vinay Eranki – Pranay Katta/Himanshu Khatana Walkover
Vedant Kale/Shantanu Pawar – Harikrishnan D./Manoj D.N. 15-11 15-11
Pratap Abhineet Singh/Vishwajeet Singh – Tejas Kumar Padichndra Veedu/Vighnesh Thathineni Walkover
Chiranjeevi Reddy S./Suhas V. – Ajay Jacob Alexander [2]/Rogin Jacob Rajan Walkover
Himanshu Dabas [1]/Nitin Kumar- Aditya Chouhan/Amit Rathore 15-14 13-15 15-9
Eshwar S./Sidarth T. – Rahul Kane/Rohan Thool 15-14 15-6
Abhiram Reddy/Afraz Mohamed – Sainatha Reddy Maddula [3]/Mikail Ali Khan Meer 14-15 15-6 15-13
Abhiman Andekuli [5]/Saket C. S. – Sai Sri Satwik Ravulapati/Chakradhar Reddy V. 15-10 15-13
Millennium Sagolshem/Bonson Singh Tongbram – Srivams M./Amith Saathvik Molleti 15-6 15-7
Ganesh Sai Gundeti/Sanjay Kumar Puram – Ezhilan S. [4]/Buvaneshvar V. 15-10 15-10
Vedant Kale/Shantanu Pawar – Yaswanth Ram B./Vinay Eranki 12-15 15-7 15-9
Pratap Abhineet Singh/Vishwajeet Singh – Chiranjeevi Reddy S./Suhas V. 15-6 15-12

GD U15:
Imran Maajitha S.M. [1]/Varshini V. S. – Nynavi Reddy A./Anjali Nalluri Walkover
Yuti Gajjar/Janhvi Khanna – Disha Jain/Sejal Verma No match
Priyanka Kanwal [3]/Shivani Yadav – Kavya Gupta/Ekta Joshi Walkover
Tanishka Deshpande/Saie Nandurkar – Anuprabha R./Samyutha S. Walkover
Aditi Mahajan/Siddhi Mahajan – Niveditha G./Meghana Sagiraju 15-8 15-15
Advika Ganesh [4]/Roshni Venkat – Deepshikha Singh/Likhita Srivastava 15-13 12-15 15-13
Navopreeta Ashim/Minara Pakiza Ullah – Bhavya Tibrewala/Sai Shriya Yanamandra Walkover
Khusi Sen [2]/Aditi Verma – Ponsindhu D./Sneha K. 13-15 15-14 15-4
Imran Maajitha S.M. [1]/Varshini V. S. – Walkover
Tanishka Deshpande/Saie Nandurkar – Priyanka Kanwal [3]/Shivani Yadav 15-9 15-14
Advika Ganesh [4]/Roshni Venkat – Deepshikha Singh/Likhita Srivastava 15-13 12-15 15-13
Navopreeta Ashim/Minara Pakiza Ullah – Bhavya Tibrewala/Sai Shriya Yanamandra Walkover

Day: 2, 20-October-2015, Qualifying Rounds:

BS U13:
Abhinab Baruah [1] – Abhinaav K. 15-9 15-4
Vamsi Krishna Raj A – Rushendra Thirupathi 9-15 15-7 15-8
Vishesh Sharma [2] – Lokesh Reddy K. 15-14 13-15 15-10
Aashutosh Vemuri – Dharmangna Mandapati 13-15 15-12 15-11
Pratik Dharmadhikari [3] – Jerry John 15-10 15-10
Andrew Lotzem – Irvin Arokia Walter 14-15 15-8 15-14
Kelvin Pheiroijam [4] – Rakshith V. 15-11 15-10
Sanjeevi P. V. – Avdhesh Jat 15-10 13-15 15-14
Shriman Preetham Rao – Walkover
Aradhya Pratap Singh – Karthikeyan M. 13-15 15-13 15-11
Gireesh Nayudu B. [6] – Sai Prashanth G. 15-8 15-8
Gokul S. – Manish Chaudhary 15-10 13-15 15-11
Hari Bharathi B. [5] – Nanda Gopal Snehith Dasari 15-8 15-6
Arnam Jain – Vanshidhar Rasamalla 15-5 15-2
Anmol Joon [8] – Darshan Pujari 15-12 15-8
Saikat Banerjee – Megi Riram 15-9 15-10
Uneeth Krishna B.V. [15] – Naman Gupta 15-9 15-4
Suhas V. – Shree Harish N. 15-10 15-14
Sabreeshwaran H. – Sai Kiran Allu [11] 14-15 15-13 15-6
Kirto Nyorak – Abhiram Karanam 8-15 15-13 15-14
Rishi V. – Vinay Balasani 12-15 15-13 15-14
Sathwik Reddy K. – Bhuvan Kotikala 15-11 15-9
Advit Bhargava – Nikshipth Sourya Narayan J. [10] 11-15 15-14 15-9
Raja Prabu P. – Jayanth G. 15-8 6-15 15-11
Atharv Aras [13] – Ankit Mondal 10-15 15-11 15-9
Athul John Mathew – Ayushmn Saikia 15-14 13-15 15-14
Lakshay Sharma – Numair Shaik [14] 15-8 15-14
Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu – Amogh Dharmavaram 15-7 15-6
Nikunj Pandey – Manoj D.N. 15-2 15-12
Guruguhan V.S. – Vayunandan Reddy P. 15-9 14-15 15-8
Manav Choudhary – Aditya Diwakar 15-8 15-7
Chirag Khatri – Kumar Anish 15-7 15-9

GS U13:
Sanjana Ganugu – Janhavi Kanitakar [1] Walkover
Lavanya D. – Aadhyaa Jain 15-6 15-7
Sri Sai Sravya Lakkamraju – Dhanyaa N. 15-12 15-5
Aditi Sadhankar – Atla Madhavi 15-2 15-5
Shreeya Chitoor [5] – Kisha Kothari 13-15 15-13 15-10
Ishani Waldia – Yuvashri K. 15-9 15-4
Hothrisri Thatigutla [13] – Walkover
Rithika R.S. – Akshaya A. 15-10 15-6
Anushka Ganesh [4] – Hazel Sehrawat 15-7 15-11
Saee Kale – Sarah Sherlyn A. 15-7 15-12
Mounika R. [11] – Sanvithi Rao Sibbadi 15-13 15-5
Disha Sarma – Shikhaa Avula 15-1 15-9
Ashani Joshi [9] – Walkover
Khushi Thakkar – Jerlin Anika J. 15-6 15-12
Awantika Pandey [14] – Saachi Desai 15-3 15-8
Krishi Bhaargav Pili – Walkover
Navopreeta Ashim – Vidushi Singh 11-15 15-13 15-14
Shraddha Hegde [16] – Venkata Sindhu Priya Gadigatla 15-7 15-14
Sarumathi V. – Anupama Upadhyaya 12-15 15-13 15-11
Chaitali Nayse [8] – Vennala K. 15-5 15-5
Ayushi Dodhwal – Ashritha Kandula 15-12 15-12
Arundhati M.N. – Akshayaa V. 15-7 15-10
Samriddhi Kshatriya – Shivadharani K. M. [12] 15-9 15-10
Ankita Murgude – Shrishti Gupta [3] 15-10 15-8
Harika Madugula – Garima 15-12 15-12
Sivapriya K. M. [6] – Kavya M. Reddy 15-13 15-13
Shwetaa P. – Nikkita Joseph 15-10 15-5
Praveena S. – Timila Kulkarni [15] 15-7 15-12
Ritu Shah [10] – Dhayasree S. 15-3 15-5
Pranavi N. – Anusophiya Dharanipogu 15-11 15-8
Nynavi Reddy A. – Gloria Athavale V. 15-11 15-4
Nithila Ande [2] – Alfiya Basari 15-13 15-11
Lavanya D. – Sanjana Ganugu 15-4 15-5
Aditi Sadhankar – Sri Sai Sravya Lakkamraju 11-15 15-8 15-10
Anushka Ganesh [4] – Saee Kale 15-7 15-8
Khushi Thakkar – Ashani Joshi [9] Walkover
Ishani Waldia – Shreeya Chitoor [5] 15-6 15-10
Rithika R.S. – Hothrisri Thatigutla [13] 15-9 15-5
Mounika R. [11] – Disha Sarma 15-11 15-12
Shraddha Hegde [16] – Navopreeta Ashim 15-13 15-14
Awantika Pandey [14] – Krishi Bhaargav Pili 15-1 15-1
Chaitali Nayse [8] – Sarumathi V. 10-15 15-14 15-14
Ayushi Dodhwal – Samriddhi Kshatriya 12-15 15-13 15-9
Arundhati M.N. – Ankita Murgude 15-13 15-12
Shwetaa P. – Praveena S. 15-11 15-6
Sivapriya K. M. [6] – Harika Madugula 15-6 15-9
Ritu Shah [10] – Nynavi Reddy A. 14-15 15-9 15-7
Nithila Ande [2] – Pranavi N. 15-11 15-7

BS U15:
Bidyasagar Salam [1] – Arnam Jain 15-11 15-11
Narsimha Venkata Sai Sury Kasinadhuni – Sai Sri Satwik Ravulapati 15-12 15-10
Keerthi Sasank Ayyagari Phani – Kirto Nyorak 15-10 15-6
Srayas P. V. – Rudra Abhyakar 15-7 15-10
Manav Raj Sumith – Sai Prudhvi Saranam 15-11 15-11
Rohit Singh – Hariom 15-11 15-9
Raghu Aravind Bhamidipati – Vineet Raju 15-9 8-15 15-13
Gnana Praneeth Reddy G. – Aradhya Pratap Singh 15-7 15-10
Rahul Murugan – Prakhar Shresth 15-13 14-15 15-10
Saket C. S. [7] – Jayant Sisodiya 15-8 15-13
Vishesh Sharma – Shriman Preetham Rao 12-15 15-7 15-8
Guruguhan V.S. – Hrishikesh Kumar Singh 15-11 15-11
Ezhilan S. – Harshan T. 15-4 15-4
Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu – Manoj D.N. 15-14 15-9
Siddhartha Rathore – Subha Sai Sandesh V. 15-6 15-7
Eshwar S. [12] – Numair Shaik 15-6 15-8
Arunsreevatsan M. – Millennium Sagolshem 15-10 13-15 15-10
Rohit Reddy Kurukundu – Shivam Mehta 15-12 15-11
Abhiman Andekuli – Surya Prrasanna N. 15-7 15-13
Rithin B. [6] – Venkata Chandhan G. 15-9 15-10
Achutaditya Rao Doddavarapu [2] – Gokul S. 15-7 15-12
Shubham Patel – Ravi Uttej Ayyagari Phani 15-3 15-7
Darshan Pujari – Jayanth G. 15-9 15-10
Sataksh Singh – Tejas Kumar Padichndra Veedu Walkover
Sankar Muthusamy S. [14] – Yaswanth Ram B. 14-15 15-8 15-13
Kavin Thangam – Walkover
Roshan Victor – Bonson Singh Tongbram 15-12 6-15 15-10
Susheel P. M. – Pratap Abhineet Singh 15-13 15-11
Aniruddh Kushwaha – Sabreeshwaran H. 15-10 15-4
Sameer Raj – Abdul Rahman Syed. 15-5 15-8
Varshath Reddy Kanapuram – Vivek Hiremath 15-9 15-6
Surya Kiran Reddy Dundi – Ashrith Valishetty 15-7 15-9
Varun Kapur – Aayush Jadhav 15-5 15-13
Mayur Karukonda – Naveen R.K. 15-11 15-8
Alex Maria Joseph R.X. – Jatin Varma K. 15-9 15-12
Sainatha Reddy Maddula [8] – Tushar Kumar Setu 15-10 15-10
Jaiditya Pratap Singh [3] – Arnava Singh 15-12 15-13
Abhinay Sairam Ganta – Rohith M. 15-7 15-8
Punshiba Yengkhom – Hari Vinayak D. 15-3 15-4
Vedant Gokhale – Aditya Diwakar 15-9 15-8
Amit Rathore [11] – Raja Prabu P. 15-7 15-10
Rithvik Sanjeevi S. – Anmol Joon 15-6 15-9
Charan Naik Kelavathu – Amal Jacob Mathew 15-10 15-8
Akash Gadigatla – Ajay Abhishek B. 15-9 15-11
Dheeraj Reddy M. M. – Naman Gupta 15-5 15-4
Sanjeeva Rao Relly – Kelvin Pheiroijam 15-7 15-5
Manish Chaudhary – Walkover
Rohan Thool [15] – Bhargav Ram Arigela Walkover
Andrew Lotzem – Lokesh Babu Ramesh 15-12 13-15 15-12
Abhinab Baruah – Shasvat Vijay V. 15-8 15-13
Antash Shrivastava – Ratnesh Anand Ojha 15-3 15-6
Siddhanth Gupta [5] – Pavan Kalyan Ganta 12-15 15-9 15-7
Adarsh Subramanian R. [4] – Imran Shaik 15-9 13-15 15-13
Rahul Kumar – Amogh Dharmavaram 15-13 15-12
Uneeth Krishna B.V. – Sanjay S. Nair 15-7 15-7
Harsha Gopal Nallamolu – Aashutosh Vemuri 14-15 15-11 15-12
Tarun Reddy K. [10] – Utkarsh Gupta 15-5 15-4
Gunasekar V. – Vinay Balasani 15-12 15-6
Vijay Borugula – Aayush Chavan 15-8 15-14
Balaji S.S – Tarak Srinivas Mallineni 15-6 15-14
Nikunj Pandey – Venkata Sai Himadeep Amanchi 15-9 15-10
Srivathsan S. S. – Athul John Mathew 15-10 15-6
Ayushmn Saikia – Walkover
Gautam Walia [16] – Himanshu Dabas 15-10 15-10
Bidyasagar Salam [1] – Narsimha Venkata Sai Sury Kasinadhuni 15-14 15-8
Srayas P. V. – Keerthi Sasank Ayyagari Phani 15-14 15-6
Manav Raj Sumith – Rohit Singh 15-5 12-15 15-10
Vishesh Sharma – Guruguhan V.S. 15-14 15-13
Ezhilan S. – Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu 15-13 15-14
Eshwar S. [12] – Siddhartha Rathore 15-9 15-8
Arunsreevatsan M. – Rohit Reddy Kurukundu 13-15 15-13 15-12
Rithin B. [6] – Abhiman Andekuli 15-9 15-7
Shubham Patel – Achutaditya Rao Doddavarapu [2] 15-14 11-15 15-13
Sataksh Singh – Darshan Pujari 15-7 15-6
Kavin Thangam – Sankar Muthusamy S. [14] 9-15 15-12 15-14
Roshan Victor – Susheel P. M. 15-14 15-9
Aniruddh Kushwaha – Sameer Raj 15-9 15-5
Surya Kiran Reddy Dundi – Varshath Reddy Kanapuram 15-12 14-15 15-9
Varun Kapur – Mayur Karukonda 15-6 10-15 15-13
Sainatha Reddy Maddula [8] – Alex Maria Joseph R.X. 15-2 15-1
Jaiditya Pratap Singh [3] – Abhinay Sairam Ganta 15-7 15-8
Punshiba Yengkhom – Vedant Gokhale 15-12 10-15 15-13
Amit Rathore [11] – Rithvik Sanjeevi S. 15-12 15-12
Charan Naik Kelavathu – Akash Gadigatla 15-13 15-6
Sanjeeva Rao Relly – Dheeraj Reddy M. M. 15-10 15-9
Rohan Thool [15] – Manish Chaudhary 15-11 15-4
Andrew Lotzem – Abhinab Baruah 15-11 10-15 15-13
Antash Shrivastava – Siddhanth Gupta [5] 7-15 15-10 15-11
Adarsh Subramanian R. [4] – Rahul Kumar 15-11 15-8
Uneeth Krishna B.V. – Harsha Gopal Nallamolu 15-6 15-11
Tarun Reddy K. [10] – Gunasekar V. 15-11 15-11
Balaji S.S – Vijay Borugula 15-11 15-10
Srivathsan S. S. – Nikunj Pandey 15-9 15-11
Gautam Walia [16] – Ayushmn Saikia 15-9 15-8
Gnana Praneeth Reddy G. – Raghu Aravind Bhamidipati 15-4 13-15 15-10
Saket C. S. [7] – Rahul Murugan 9-15 15-7 15-13

GS U15:
Keyura Mopati [1] – Rudra Rane 15-6 15-12
Chiru Haasini Nadella – Lakshmi Srinithi R.M. Walkover
Ananya Praveen – Aastha Chakraborty 11-15 15-9 15-9
Ishani Waldia – Yuvashri K. 15-9 15-6
Kisha Kothari – Kavya M. Reddy 15-11 15-9
Tasnim Mir – Sivapriya K. M. 9-15 15-6 15-10
Shruti Mishra – Likhita Srivastava 15-8 15-14
Kaivalya Lakshmi Yadavalli – Janhavi Kanitakar [16] Walkover
Kavya Gupta [13] – Sai Surya Ananya Dhimahi P. No match
Praveena S. – Rhucha Sawant 15-8 15-7
Navopreeta Ashim – Khushi Suvarna 15-11 15-4
Shwetaa P. – Jerlin Anika J. 15-9 15-6
Chaitali Nayse – Saachi Desai 15-7 13-15 15-4
Laalasa M. – Dhayasree S. 15-9 15-11
Meghana Reddy M. – Hrissha Dubey 13-15 15-10 15-12
Priyanka Kanwal – Varsha Venkitesh [15] Walkover
Lakshmi Priyanka S. S. [3] – Saranga Patil Walkover
Varshitha Suryapalli – Anagha Pai 15-2 15-11
Minara Pakiza Ullah – Niyati Bist 15-7 15-6
Shiwangi Singh – Anushka Ganesh 15-12 11-15 15-6
Sneha K. – Rishika Kongara 8-15 15-9 15-3
Sarah Sherlyn A. – Shravani Duraphe Devidas Walkover
Aditi Mahajan – Chakra Yuktha Reddy J. 3-15 15-11 15-4
Aditi Bhatt [10] – Akanksha Matte 3-15 15-11 15-4
Sanashree Dhamdhere [2] – Poojitha Mokkala 15-5 15-1
Akshaya Arumugam – Shruti Moghe Walkover
Divyanshi Joshi – Saanvi Mukadam 15-10 15-6
Nishtha Dembla – Mounika R. 15-8 15-11
Aditi Verma – Sri Gayathri S. 15-8 15-6
Ashani Joshi – Ashrita Yarlagadda No match
Lavanya D. – Harshitha M. 15-9 15-9
Keerthana P. Shroff [8] – Shreeya Chitoor 15-8 15-6
Saee Kale – Anjana R.S. 15-3 15-8
Khusi Sen – Beulah Swarna 15-10 15-5
Yuti Gajjar – Pranavi C. S. R. 15-14 15-13
Garima – Walkover
Arundhati M.N. – Siddhi Mahajan 15-8 15-6
Aashi Rawat [5] – Anupama Upadhyaya 14-15 15-12 15-7
Niveditha G. – Diya Arun 12-15 15-12 15-11
Bhargavi K. [9] – Ayushi Dodhwal 15-3 15-4
Ankita Murgude – Anuprabha R. [6] Walkover
Advika Ganesh – Nithila Ande 15-10 9-15 15-11
Swetha Gosa – Sonali Singh Walkover
Tapasya Landge Dadasaheb – Diana Devi Leimapokpam Walkover
Roshni Venkat – Harika Madugula 15-6 15-8
Awantika Pandey – Sriya Surisetti Walkover
Ekta Joshi – Shivadharani K. M. 15-2 15-10
Aarya Deshpande [12] – Mamaikya Lanka 15-4 15-10
Sivaranjani Sivakumar – Anisha Wase [4] Walkover
Ritu Shah – Tanushree Sarkar 15-8 15-6
Sneha Rajwar – Ruhi Raju 12-15 15-10 15-7
Durva Gupta – Jayashree G. 15-6 15-4
Swetha M. – Shivani Yadav 15-7 14-15 15-14
Khushi Thakkar – Ashritha Kandula 15-12 15-3
Varshini V. S. – Shraddha Hegde 15-10 15-9
Tanishka Deshpande [11] – Suzen Burhagohain 15-13 15-9
Medha Shashidharan [7] – Rithika R.S. 15-7 15-5
Urvi Thakurdesai – Neha M. Walkover
Sai Shriya Yanamandra – Shalomi Johnson 15-11 15-13
Hazel Sehrawat – Uradhvina Khadse 15-11 15-7
Shavi Bhatnagar – Ponsindhu D. 14-15 15-11 15-7
Meghana Sagiraju – Tara Shah Walkover
Meghana Ganakala – Pravalika Gaddameedhi 9-15 15-13 15-7
Imran Maajitha S.M. [14] – Deepshikha Singh 15-7 15-12
Keyura Mopati [1] – Chiru Haasini Nadella 15-6 15-6
Ananya Praveen – Ishani Waldia 15-9 15-13
Tasnim Mir – Kisha Kothari 15-8 8-15 15-8
Shruti Mishra – Kaivalya Lakshmi Yadavalli 15-8 15-13
Praveena S. – Walkover
Shwetaa P. – Navopreeta Ashim 15-13 15-14
Laalasa M. – Chaitali Nayse 15-11 15-12
Priyanka Kanwal – Meghana Reddy M. 15-8 15-9
Lakshmi Priyanka S. S. [3] – Varshitha Suryapalli 14-15 15-5 15-8
Shiwangi Singh – Minara Pakiza Ullah 15-12 15-11
Sneha K. – Sarah Sherlyn A. 15-10 15-9
Aditi Bhatt [10] – Aditi Mahajan 15-9 15-4
Sanashree Dhamdhere [2] – Akshaya Arumugam 15-10 15-10
Divyanshi Joshi – Nishtha Dembla 15-13 15-13
Aditi Verma – Walkover
Keerthana P. Shroff [8] – Lavanya D. 15-5 15-1
Aashi Rawat [5] – Saee Kale 15-8 15-8
Khusi Sen – Yuti Gajjar 15-4 15-12
Arundhati M.N. – Garima 15-13 15-6
Bhargavi K. [9] – Niveditha G. 15-8 15-7
Advika Ganesh – Ankita Murgude 15-9 15-5
Tapasya Landge Dadasaheb – Swetha Gosa 15-11 13-15 15-8
Roshni Venkat – Awantika Pandey 15-8 10-15 15-12
Aarya Deshpande [12] – Ekta Joshi 15-5 12-15 15-8
Ritu Shah – Sivaranjani Sivakumar 15-7 15-7
Sneha Rajwar – Durva Gupta 15-10 12-15 15-11
Swetha M. – Khushi Thakkar 15-13 15-11
Tanishka Deshpande [11] – Varshini V. S. 15-14 15-8
Medha Shashidharan [7] – Urvi Thakurdesai 15-9 15-1
Hazel Sehrawat – Sai Shriya Yanamandra 11-15 15-14 15-12
Shavi Bhatnagar – Meghana Sagiraju 7-15 15-8 15-10
Meghana Ganakala – Imran Maajitha S.M. [14] 15-9 15-11

BD U13:
Manoj Krishna Eda/Mohith Kumar – Param Malviya/Devang Tayde Praveen Walkover
Amal Jacob Mathew/Athul John Mathew – Prithvi Roshan Jaiswal/Vayunandan Reddy P. 15-9 8-15 15-12
Shree Harish N./Raja Prabu P. – Sree Satya Dhyanesh D./Siva Charan M. 15-2 15-2
Akash Gadigatla/Abhinay Sairam Ganta – Sai Mahidhar Reddy Ganta/Lokesh Parasa 15-7 15-4
Nikshipth Sourya Narayan J./Shashaank Sai M. – Naveen R.K./Guruguhan V.S. 12-15 15-13 15-14
Aman Reddy Pogula/Sai Sarath Vatluri – Pranay Katta/Himanshu Khatana No match
Venkata Chandhan G./Abhinaav K. – Charan Ganesh A./Rocky Sundar Kasey 15-4 15-3
Hrut Shah/Nikhil Vankayala – Shailesh Singh/Shantanu Sinha No match
Abhinav Depuru/Nikhil Krishna Ravuri – Dhruv Rawat/Pavan Krishna Thokala
Srivams M./Amith Saathvik Molleti – Michael Fredric/Kavin K. Walkover
Kirto Nyorak/Megi Riram – Sai Kiran Allu/Kartheek Budda 14-15 15-8 15-7
Ashwanth P.S./Abishek Selvan S. – Venkat Arya P./Praneeth Vootla 15-11 15-9
Vamsi Krishna Raj A/Gireesh Nayudu B. – Hemachandran S./Rishi V. 15-14 12-15 15-9
Uneeth Krishna B.V./Abhiram Karanam – Durga Sri Rahul Chitturi/Muralidhar Oruganti Jsa 15-8 15-4
Varshith Reddy B./Siddhartha Turaga – Anurag Ballari/Kruthik Ballari 15-12 15-10
Vinay Balasani/Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu – Rohan Kumar Anandas Raj Kumar/Dhruv Khanna 15-14 15-7
Karthikeyan M./Gokul S. – Nanda Gopal Snehith Dasari/Surya Kasyap Raj Datla Walkover

GD U13:
Shikhaa Avula/Amulya Jaiswal – Rithvika Sai Boyapati/Yogasri Kolathur 15-1 15-12
Venkata Sindhu Priya Gadigatla/Chiru Haasini Nadella – Shravya Dande/Shreya Dande 15-7 15-12
Anushka Ganesh [1]/Arundhati M.N. – Jerlin Anika J./Sarumathi V. 15-12 11-15 15-10
Nikkita Joseph/Aditi Sadhankar – Neha Ghanta/Amulya Raman I. 15-1 15-4
Saee Kale/Ankita Murgude – Divitha Pottasiri [4]/Hasitha Pottasiri 15-9 15-5
Hazel Sehrawat/Vidushi Singh – Sai Akhila Marisarla/Sriya Surisetti Walkover
Timila Kulkarni [5]/Sanvithi Rao Sibbadi – Vilinda Chanu Huidrom/Diana Devi Leimapokpam Walkover
Shikhaa Avula/Amulya Jaiswal – Dhanyaa N./Nardhana V.R. Walkover
Venkata Sindhu Priya Gadigatla/Chiru Haasini Nadella – Shivadharani K. M./Sri Gayathri S. 15-10 15-10
Yuvashri K./Kaviarasi T. – Gloria Athavale V. [8]/Alfiya Basari 15-14 15-12
Samriddhi Kshatriya/Urvi Thakurdesai – Sri Sai Sravya Lakkamraju/Thanu Sree Vatluri 15-5 15-8
Shrishti Gupta [3]/Awantika Pandey – Neha Guduru/Lohitha Sri Krishna Anjan M. 15-2 15-0
Sanjana Ganugu/Srinitya Naraharisetti – Navya Kanderi/Lahari P. 15-10 15-11
Hrissha Dubey [7]/Ritu Shah – Shehjar Chowdhury/Sonali Singh Walkover
Meghana Reddy M./Chaitali Nayse – Harika Madugula/Sai Surya Ananya Dhimahi P. Walkover
Pranavi N. [2]/Praveena S. – Atla Madhavi/Surya Charishma Tamiri 15-1 15-2
Anagha Pai/Shriyanshi Valishetty- Cinita S. [6]/Dhayasree S. Walkover
Lashya Subudhi K./Mamaikya Lanka – Niyati Bist/Mansi Karekar Walkover

BD U15:
Aditya Chouhan/Amit Rathore – Jashwanth B./Arun Kishore R. Walkover
Eshwar S./Sidarth T. – Hritik Raj/Prakhar Shresth 12-15 15-13 15-9
Kruthik Ballari/Rohit Kumar Salla – Kavin M./Balaji S.S Walkover
Abhi Raj/Sameer Raj – Hari Bharathi B./Vivekaraj S.V. 15-9 15-8
Abhiram Reddy/Afraz Mohamed – Tushar Gagneja/Hari Om Yadav 15-12 14-15 15-10
Rishi V./Prabhu V. S. – Naveen Raj A./Nethin Siddharth S.K. Walkover
Somnath D. Pai/Gunasekar V. – Jatin Varma K./Vineet Raju Walkover
Millennium Sagolshem/Bonson Singh Tongbram – Antash Shrivastava/Rishansh Shukla Walkover
Sathish Kumar K./Srayas P. V. – Ved Dixit/Daksh Oberoi Walkover
Charan Ganesh A./Rocky Sundar Kasey – Abhishek Kumar/Pratik Pahepuri Walkover
Shaulesh Ramadass/Srivatsan S. – Paras Doshi/Parikshit Sohani Walkover
Yaswanth Ram B./Vinay Eranki – Priestly Sam Meshak J./Prawin Kumar R. 15-9 15-2
Harikrishnan D./Manoj D.N. – Ruthvik Batchu/Divakar V S N D S Yakkala 15-6 15-14
Tejas Kumar Padichndra Veedu/Vighnesh Thathineni – Surya Prrasanna N./Ponezhil Vannan R. Walkover
Chiranjeevi Reddy S./Suhas V. – Rakesh Lalam/Ankit Pydimarri 15-5 15-11

GD U15:
Anuprabha R./Samyutha S. – Geetha Krishna G./Chakra Yuktha Reddy J. Walkover
Niveditha G./Meghana Sagiraju – Bimby B.R.B./Vigneshwari Jayavel 15-11 15-9
Bhavya Tibrewala/Sai Shriya Yanamandra – Pratika D.J./Lakshmi Srinithi R.M. Walkover

Day: 1, 19-October-2015, Qualifying Rounds:

BS U13:
Abhinab Baruah [1] – Venkat Arya P. 15-4 15-5
Abhinaav K. – Abhinav Depuru 15-14 15-8
Rushendra Thirupathi – Varshith Reddy B. 13-15 15-12 15-12
Vamsi Krishna Raj A – Kavin K. 15-3 15-3
Vishesh Sharma [2] – Sanjay S. Nair 15-12 15-13
Lokesh Reddy K. – Jaysameer Reddy Kandrapu Walkover
Dharmangna Mandapati – Ashwin Swamiappan Walkover
Aashutosh Vemuri – Sai Sarath Vatluri Walkover
Pratik Dharmadhikari [3] – Sai Mahidhar Reddy Ganta 15-5 15-2
Jerry John – Charan Ganesh A. 15-8 14-15 15-8
Andrew Lotzem – Prithvi Roshan Jaiswal 15-3 15-4
Irvin Arokia Walter – Tarak Srinivas Mallineni 15-13 14-15 15-11
Kelvin Pheiroijam [4] – Naga Manikanta Gade 15-6 15-11
Rakshith V. – Ratnesh Anand Ojha Walkover
Sanjeevi P. V. – Aman Reddy Pogula 15-6 15-4
Avdhesh Jat – Ram Gopal Suhruth Dasari Walkover
Aadithyan S.D [7] – Jai M. No match
Shriman Preetham Rao – Lokesh Parasa 15-12 15-11
Karthikeyan M. – Manoj Krishna Eda 15-10 15-1
Aradhya Pratap Singh – Leela Abhiram Korapati 15-5 15-6
Gireesh Nayudu B. [6] – Chiranjeevi Reddy S. 15-14 3-15 15-11
Sai Prashanth G. – Vighnesh Thathineni 15-6 14-15 15-13
Manish Chaudhary – Siva Charan M. 15-4 15-5
Gokul S. – Ashrith Valishetty 15-8 15-8
Hari Bharathi B. [5] – Sri Guna Srikar Adireddy 15-11 15-9
Nanda Gopal Snehith Dasari – Himanshu Khandelwal Walkover
Arnam Jain – Kruthik Ballari 15-3 15-9
Vanshidhar Rasamalla – Sree Satya Dhyanesh D. 15-6 15-4
Anmol Joon [8] – Nikhil Krishna Ravuri 15-4 15-5
Darshan Pujari – Vivekaraj S.V. 15-11 15-9
Megi Riram – Hemachandran S. 15-10 10-15 15-8
Saikat Banerjee – Ashray. Kumar 12-15 15-14 15-8
Uneeth Krishna B.V. [15] – Aditya Garg 15-10 15-11
Naman Gupta – Durga Sri Rahul Chitturi 15-8 15-8
Suhas V. – Bhargav Ram Arigela 15-2 15-5
Shree Harish N. – Devang Tayde Praveen Walkover
Sai Kiran Allu [11] – Praneeth Vootla 15-5 15-9
Sabreeshwaran H. – Dhruv Khanna 11-15 15-6 15-5
Abhiram Karanam – Avantheesh V. Walkover
Kirto Nyorak – Kartheek Budda 15-9 8-15 15-11
Vinay Balasani – Anishraj R. [16] 15-9 11-15 15-6
Rishi V. – Chetan Maheshram M. 15-5 15-1
Sathwik Reddy K. – Shailesh Singh Walkover
Bhuvan Kotikala – Anshu Sudamalla 15-7 15-10
Nikshipth Sourya Narayan J. [10] – Amith Saathvik Molleti 15-3 15-9
Advit Bhargava – Fayas A. Walkover
Jayanth G. – Anurag Ballari 15-14 15-12
Raja Prabu P. – Visweshwaran G. 15-6 15-9
Atharv Aras [13] – Akash Gadigatla 14-15 15-13 15-13
Ankit Mondal – Sanjay Kanna S. Walkover
Ayushmn Saikia – Venkata Sai Himadeep Amanchi 15-9 12-15 15-12
Athul John Mathew – Rohit Kumar Salla 15-10 15-13
Numair Shaik [14] – Chandramoulee Satish Kumar 15-5 15-10
Lakshay Sharma – Saahas Kumar Potipi Reddi Walkover
Amogh Dharmavaram – Shasen Sagolshem 15-7 15-11
Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu – Ashwanth P.S. 15-6 12-15 15-9
Manoj D.N. – Utkarsh Gupta [9] 12-15 15-4 15-8
Nikunj Pandey – Varshith Kumar Kolla 15-5 15-6
Guruguhan V.S. – Mithileish P.K. 15-6 15-8
Vayunandan Reddy P. – Rohan Kumar Anandas Raj Kumar 15-13 15-12
Manav Choudhary – Rohith M. [12] 15-6 15-6
Aditya Diwakar – Siddhartha Turaga 15-9 11-15 15-12
Kumar Anish – Walkover
Chirag Khatri – Srivams M. 15-5 15-2
Varshith Reddy B. – Himanshu Khatana Walkover
Dharmangna Mandapati – Vaibhav Tewari 15-21 15-11
Andrew Lotzem – Prasiddh Shetty Walkover
Sanjeevi P. V. – Nikhil Vankayala 15-7 15-11
Manoj Krishna Eda – Dhanyesh Koka 15-7 15-12
Vighnesh Thathineni – Dama Deepanksh Chowdary 15-7 15-6
Siva Charan M. – Pranay Katta Walkover
Arnam Jain – Alan Christ A. 15-5 15-5
Darshan Pujari – Surya Kasyap Raj Datla 15-6 15-8
Megi Riram – Michael Fredric Walkover
Naman Gupta – Abishek Selvan S. 15-7 15-13
Suhas V. – Sandeep Singh Konsam Walkover
Sabreeshwaran H. – Adhin A. 15-13 15-5
Abhiram Karanam – Subha Sai Sandesh V. 15-10 14-15 15-13
Rishi V. – Khooshee Kumar Pankaj 11-15 15-10 15-8
Sathwik Reddy K. – Adharsh S. Walkover
Advit Bhargava – Harshan T. 15-3 15-12
Jayanth G. – Amal Jacob Mathew 11-15 15-6 15-9
Ankit Mondal – Shravan Kumar T. 15-7 15-5
Ayushmn Saikia – Kishore Raju 15-12 15-9
Lakshay Sharma – Gurucharan Alla Walkover
Amogh Dharmavaram – Muralidhar Oruganti Jsa 15-5 14-15 15-4
Varshith Kumar Kolla – Surya Macha 15-8 14-15 15-9
Mithileish P.K. – Sri Mohit Veera Venkata S K. 15-5 15-4
Aditya Diwakar – Mohith Kumar 15-2 15-3
Param Malviya – Shantanu Sinha No match

GS U13:
Sanjana Ganugu – Amulya Raman I. 15-4 15-4
Lavanya D. – Navya Kanderi 15-2 15-4
Dhanyaa N. – Yogasri Kolathur 15-6 15-10
Sri Sai Sravya Lakkamraju – Shravani Duraphe Devidas Walkover
Aadhyaa Jain – Shehjar Chowdhury Walkover
Atla Madhavi – Vilinda Chanu Huidrom Walkover
Aditi Sadhankar – Anjana R.S. 15-9 15-5
Kisha Kothari – Sivaranjani Sivakumar 15-6 15-5
Ishani Waldia – Tara Shah Walkover
Yuvashri K. – Lashya Subudhi K. 15-10 15-2
Hothrisri Thatigutla [13] – Shriyanshi Valishetty 10-15 15-6 15-11
Mahek Nayak – Neha M. No match
Akshaya A. – Neha Ghanta 15-5 15-2
Rithika R.S. – Hasitha Pottasiri 15-5 15-6
Hazel Sehrawat – Sampada Raut Walkover
Sarah Sherlyn A. – Sanjana G. 15-1 15-3
Saee Kale – Poojitha Goudi Cherla Walkover
Mounika R. [11] – Meghana Reddy M. 9-15 15-10 15-9
Sanvithi Rao Sibbadi – Saanvi Mukadam 15-8 12-15 15-10
Disha Sarma – Rashmitha Donepudi 15-9 15-9
Shikhaa Avula – Tanushree Sarkar 7-15 15-10 15-10
Sai Akhila Marisarla – Sai Surya Ananya Dhimahi P. No match
Jerlin Anika J. – Surya Charishma Tamiri 15-3 15-3
Khushi Thakkar – Shreya Dande 15-7 15-4
Awantika Pandey [14] – Uradhvina Khadse 15-3 15-7
Saachi Desai – Sriya Surisetti Walkover
Krishi Bhaargav Pili – Mansi Karekar Walkover
Nardhana V.R. – Disha Jain No match
Vidushi Singh – Divitha Pottasiri 15-6 15-8
Navopreeta Ashim – Khushi Suvarna 15-11 15-12
Venkata Sindhu Priya Gadigatla – Cinita S. Walkover
Shraddha Hegde [16] – Aarti Chougale Walkover
Anupama Upadhyaya – Rishika Kongara 15-4 15-9
Sarumathi V. – Anagha Pai 15-9 15-1
Vennala K. – Neha Guduru 15-8 15-5
Chaitali Nayse [8] – Riju Patidar 15-3 15-2
Ashritha Kandula – Diana Devi Leimapokpam Walkover
Ayushi Dodhwal – Mamaikya Lanka 15-7 15-11
Samriddhi Kshatriya – Chiru Haasini Nadella 15-7 15-11
Shivadharani K. M. [12] – Srinitya Naraharisetti 15-13 15-11
Arundhati M.N. – Varshitha Ravuri 15-0 15-2
Akshayaa V. – Lahari P. 15-7 13-15 15-6
Ankita Murgude – Sri Gayathri S. 15-11 15-5
Shwetaa P. – Diya Arun 15-10 15-6
Nikkita Joseph – Surya S. Walkover
Praveena S. – Sonali Singh Walkover
Timila Kulkarni [15] – Lohitha Sri Krishna Anjan M. 15-2 15-2
Garima – Niyati Bist 15-4 15-14
Harika Madugula – Akanksha Matte 15-11 11-15 15-9
Kavya M. Reddy – Shruti Moghe 10-15 15-7 15-12
Gloria Athavale V. – Shravya Dande 13-15 15-10 15-11
Nynavi Reddy A. – Urvi Thakurdesai 15-14 15-13
Dhayasree S. – Amulya Jaiswal 15-14 11-15 15-9
Ritu Shah [10] – Suzen Burhagohain 15-7 8-15 15-13
Pranavi N. – Rhucha Sawant 15-3 15-14
Anusophiya Dharanipogu – Rithvika Sai Boyapati 15-8 15-10
Alfiya Basari – Ayesha Singh Walkover

BS U15:
Dheeraj Reddy M. M. – Megi Riram 15-9 15-9
Nikshipth Sourya Narayan J. – Sri Guna Srikar Adireddy 11-15 15-10 15-6
Bidyasagar Salam [1] – Avaneesh Aalla 15-4 15-3
Arnam Jain – Chandramoulee Satish Kumar 15-6 15-9
Sai Sri Satwik Ravulapati – Param Malviya Walkover
Narsimha Venkata Sai Sury Kasinadhuni – Anishraj R. 15-6 15-5
Kirto Nyorak – Sanjay Kanna S. Walkover
Keerthi Sasank Ayyagari Phani – Masoom Taj 6-15 15-10 15-13
Srayas P. V. – Muralidhar Oruganti Jsa 15-8 15-5
Rudra Abhyakar – Vishwajeet Singh 15-2 15-9
Manav Raj Sumith – Mikail Ali Khan Meer [9] 15-14 15-12
Sai Prudhvi Saranam – Prawin Kumar R. 15-12 15-11
Rohit Singh – Manav Choudhary 15-8 10-15 15-11
Hariom – Adharsh S. Walkover
Vishesh Sharma – Rakshith V. 15-9 15-15 15-4
Shriman Preetham Rao – Makarand Nimbalkar Walkover
Hrishikesh Kumar Singh – Saahas Kumar Potipi Reddi Walkover
Guruguhan V.S. – Vinay Eranki 15-9 15-12
Ezhilan S. – Chirag Khatri 15-7 14-15 15-7
Harshan T. – Fayas A. Walkover
Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu – Akhilesh Kaushik Valluri 15-8 15-4
Manoj D.N. – Shailesh Singh Walkover
Siddhartha Rathore – Somnath D. Pai 15-11 15-12
Subha Sai Sandesh V. – Ansh C.S. Walkover
Numair Shaik – Adhin A. 15-8 15-8
Eshwar S. [12] – Manideep G. 15-14 15-11
Arunsreevatsan M. – Sai Kiran Allu 15-7 15-10
Millennium Sagolshem – Sharan Kumar Penta 15-2 15-9
Shivam Mehta – Varshith Reddy B. 15-8 15-8
Rohit Reddy Kurukundu – Abhinaav K. 15-11 15-4
Surya Prrasanna N. – Rakesh Lalam 15-13 15-9
Abhiman Andekuli – Hrishabh Khandelwal Walkover
Venkata Chandhan G. – Karthikai Koramati Walkover
Rithin B. [6] – Pratik Dharmadhikari 15-10 15-11
Achutaditya Rao Doddavarapu [2] – Ganesh Sai Gundeti 15-13 15-10
Gokul S. – Abhi Raj 15-10 8-15 15-5
Shubham Patel – Abishek Selvan S. 15-9 15-2
Ravi Uttej Ayyagari Phani – Nilay Agrawal 15-11 10-15 15-12
Darshan Pujari – Vamsi Krishna Raj A 15-6 15-14
Jayanth G. – Priestly Sam Meshak J. 12-15 15-12 15-13
Sataksh Singh – Prabhu V. S. 15-10 15-13
Tejas Kumar Padichndra Veedu – Jashwanth B. Walkover
Sankar Muthusamy S. [14] – Hritik Raj 15-11 15-5
Yaswanth Ram B. – Kartheek Budda 15-9 15-13
Devang Tayde Praveen – Aman Gopta No match
Kavin Thangam – Gurucharan Alla Walkover
Bonson Singh Tongbram – Arun Kishore R. Walkover
Roshan Victor – Ankit Pydimarri 15-7 15-6
Susheel P. M. – Kirtesh Chaudhari 15-4 14-15 15-4
Pratap Abhineet Singh – Sathwik Reddy K. 15-10 15-14
Aniruddh Kushwaha – Shasen Sagolshem 15-6 15-6
Sabreeshwaran H. – Suraj Chandra K. 15-10 15-3
Abdul Rahman Syed. – Atharv Aras 9-15 15-14 15-8
Sameer Raj – Kavin M. Walkover
Varshath Reddy Kanapuram – Santhosh J. 15-11 15-12
Vivek Hiremath – Tushar Bhandari Walkover
Surya Kiran Reddy Dundi – Rishansh Shukla Walkover
Ashrith Valishetty – Srivatsan S. [13] Walkover
Varun Kapur – Aditya Yadav 15-8 15-7
Aayush Jadhav – Nethin Siddharth S.K. Walkover
Naveen R.K. – Aditya Garg 15-8 15-8
Mayur Karukonda – Shashaank Sai M. 15-8 15-2
Alex Maria Joseph R.X. – Daksh Oberoi Walkover
Jatin Varma K. – Leela Abhiram Korapati 15-7 15-8
Tushar Kumar Setu – Vikash Prabhu R. Walkover
Sainatha Reddy Maddula [8] – Bhuvan Kotikala 15-11 15-14
Jaiditya Pratap Singh [3] – Siddhartha Turaga 15-5 15-6
Arnava Singh – Michael Fredric Walkover
Abhinay Sairam Ganta – Mohith Reddy R. 9-15 15-10 15-12
Rohith M. – Abhishek Kumar Walkover
Punshiba Yengkhom – Ponezhil Vannan R. Walkover
Hari Vinayak D. – Advit Bhargava 8-15 15-14 15-13
Vedant Gokhale – Harikrishnan D. 15-9 15-14
Aditya Diwakar – Divakar V S N D S Yakkala 15-7 15-14
Amit Rathore [11] – Durga Sri Rahul Chitturi 15-0 15-8
Raja Prabu P. – Ayush Singh Walkover
Rithvik Sanjeevi S. – Vignesh Raman 15-10 15-12
Anmol Joon – Tyrone Pereira Walkover
Charan Naik Kelavathu – Sathish Kumar K. Walkover
Amal Jacob Mathew – Lochan M.C. Walkover
Ajay Abhishek B. – Kumar Anish 15-4 13-15 15-7
Akash Gadigatla – Abhiram Karanam 15-9 15-9
Dheeraj Reddy M. M. – Pradish S. 15-8 15-9
Naman Gupta – Prasiddh Shetty Walkover
Kelvin Pheiroijam – Sai Prashanth G. 15-2 15-8
Sanjeeva Rao Relly – Sanjay Kumar Puram 15-7 14-15 15-9
Saketh Reddy P. – Hari Hara Sudan Kanan No match
Manish Chaudhary – Khooshee Kumar Pankaj 15-11 15-6
Bhargav Ram Arigela – Srinivasa Rao Kota Walkover
Rohan Thool [15] – Irvin Arokia Walter 15-7 15-7
Andrew Lotzem – Naga Manikanta Gade 15-3 15-1
Lokesh Babu Ramesh – Anshu Sudamalla 15-7 15-5
Abhinab Baruah – Jerry John 15-12 15-9
Shasvat Vijay V. – Rohit Kumar Salla 15-4 15-7
Antash Shrivastava – Jai M. Walkover
Ratnesh Anand Ojha – Omkar Lonkar Walkover
Pavan Kalyan Ganta – Lakshay Sharma 13-15 15-4 15-6
Siddhanth Gupta [5] – Ram Gopal Suhruth Dasari Walkover
Adarsh Subramanian R. [4] – Kaushik P. S. V 15-7 15-12
Imran Shaik – Shantanu Pawar 15-12 15-10
Rahul Kumar – Chakradhar Reddy V. 15-14 15-9
Amogh Dharmavaram – Kavin K. 15-3 15-10
Sanjay S. Nair – Kshitij Yadav Walkover
Uneeth Krishna B.V. – Karthikeya Ammisetty 15-9 15-11
Aashutosh Vemuri – Kishore Raju 15-5 15-9
Harsha Gopal Nallamolu – Aniruddha Apte Walkover
Tarun Reddy K. [10] – Anirudh Shankar Walkover
Utkarsh Gupta – Alan Christ A. 15-5 15-5
Gunasekar V. – Pratik Pahepuri Walkover
Vinay Balasani – Shantanu Sinha Walkover
Vijay Borugula – Buvaneshvar V. 15-6 10-15 15-9
Aayush Chavan – Hirushi Keshan K. 15-9 15-7
Tarak Srinivas Mallineni – Anurag Ballari 15-14 15-7
Balaji S.S – Saneeth D. S. Walkover
Nikunj Pandey – Nikshipth Sourya Narayan J. 15-11 14-15 15-10
Venkata Sai Himadeep Amanchi – Ashwanth P.S. 15-14 14-15 15-10Athul John Mathew
Srivathsan S. S. – Surya Kasyap Raj Datla 15-5 15-2
Athul John Mathew – Shubham Kumar Walkover
Himanshu Khandelwal – Tarun K.M. No match
Ayushmn Saikia – Parikshit Sohani Walkover
Himanshu Dabas – Paramesh Ashish Reddy Mallu Walkover
Gautam Walia [16] – Shree Harish N. 15-9 15-7
Vineet Raju – Akash Meitei Ngangbam Walkover
Raghu Aravind Bhamidipati – Avantheesh V. Walkover
Aradhya Pratap Singh – Vaibhav Tewari 15-11 10-15 15-8
Gnana Praneeth Reddy G. – Sanjeevi P. V. 15-5 15-11
Rahul Murugan – Ruthvik Batchu 15-6 15-12
Prakhar Shresth – Nitin Kumar 15-13 15-7
Jayant Sisodiya – Shravan Kumar T. 15-5 15-4
Saket C. S. [7] – Nanda Gopal Snehith Dasari 15-2 15-3

GS U15:
Chiru Haasini Nadella – Shrishti Gupta 15-12 15-12
Aastha Chakraborty – Akshaya A. 15-7 15-7
Yuvashri K. – Sanvithi Rao Sibbadi 15-12 12-15 15-9
Kisha Kothari – Poojitha Goudi Cherla Walkover
Tasnim Mir – Aditi Sadhankar 15-7 15-6
Shruti Mishra – Sarumathi V. 15-6 15-7
Kaivalya Lakshmi Yadavalli – Shreya Amagowni Walkover
Rhucha Sawant – Sai Akhila Marisarla Walkover
Navopreeta Ashim – Aadhyaa Jain 15-7 15-4
Jerlin Anika J. – Avani Pawar 15-6 15-4
Chaitali Nayse – Disha Jain Walkover
Laalasa M. – Anusophiya Dharanipogu 15-4 15-13
Meghana Reddy M. – Rashmitha Donepudi 15-8 15-9
Priyanka Kanwal – Vidushi Singh 15-11 15-11
Varshitha Suryapalli – Riju Patidar 15-3 15-5
Niyati Bist – Navya Gurugubelli 15-5 15-5
Shiwangi Singh – Nandhini N. Walkover
Sneha K. – Shriyanshi Valishetty 15-10 15-8
Sarah Sherlyn A. – Janhvi Khanna Walkover
Aditi Mahajan – Meena M. 15-9 15-14
Akanksha Matte – Gloria Athavale V. 15-13 12-15 15-11
Shruti Moghe – Vilinda Chanu Huidrom Walkover
Saanvi Mukadam – Nynavi Reddy A. 11-15 15-10 15-13
Mounika R. – Soumya Raghavan 15-13 15-8
Sri Gayathri S. – Shravya Dande 9-15 15-7 15-14
Ashani Joshi – Risha Shetty Walkover
Harshitha M. – Kanhai Shah Walkover
Shreeya Chitoor – Nitika Gupta Walkover
Anjana R.S. – Yazhisai N. Walkover
Khusi Sen – Tanishka Shinde 15-11 11-15 15-6
Pranavi C. S. R. – Lashya Subudhi K. 15-8 15-9
Vennela Sri Kokkanti – Maini Boruah No match
Siddhi Mahajan – Vigneshwari Jayavel 15-11 15-9
Diya Arun – Cinita S. Walkover
Ayushi Dodhwal – Shruti Chokhandre Walkover
Ankita Murgude – Venkata Sindhu Priya Gadigatla 15-14 15-5
Advika Ganesh – Timila Kulkarni 15-6 15-4
Swetha Gosa – Akshayaa V. 13-15 15-9 15-11
Tapasya Landge Dadasaheb – Sriya Mehta 15-14 14-15 15-9
Harika Madugula – Pratika D.J. Walkover
Awantika Pandey – Mahek Nayak Walkover
Ekta Joshi – Sejal Verma Walkover
Mamaikya Lanka – Eshita Raju K. Walkover
Sivaranjani Sivakumar – Saniya Shivalkar Walkover
Tanushree Sarkar – Geetha Krishna G. Walkover
Ruhi Raju – Pranavi N. 15-10 15-6
Jayashree G. – Dhriti Patel Walkover
Shivani Yadav – Samriddhi Kshatriya 15-12 15-14
Khushi Thakkar – Bhavya Tibrewala 15-8 15-10
Varshini V. S. – Anjali Nalluri 15-7 15-10
Suzen Burhagohain – Sahithi Bandi Walkover
Rithika R.S. – Ayesha Singh Walkover
Urvi Thakurdesai – Srinitya Naraharisetti 15-8 15-8
Shalomi Johnson – Samyutha S. Walkover
Uradhvina Khadse – Shreya Dande 15-13 12-15 15-14
Shavi Bhatnagar – Bimby B.R.B. 15-7 15-7
Meghana Sagiraju – Shehjar Chowdhury Walkover
Meghana Ganakala – Alfiya Basari 15-3 15-6
Deepshikha Singh – Mekhla Ambekar Walkover

About the tournament:

Venue: N.T.R Municipal Indoor Stadium.

City: Guntur.

State: Andra Pradesh.

Address: Brundavan Gardens, Guntur, India.

Events: BS U13, GS U13, BD U13, GD U13, BS U15, GS U15, BD U15, GD U15.

Tournament dates: 19-October-2015 to 25-October-2015.

Prize Money: Rs. 3 Lakhs (Rupees Three Lakhs only).