Tag Archives: Chandigarh

Bhavya Defeated In Round Two Qualifier

MUMBAI: Bhavya Rishi of India lost in the second qualifying round of the women’s singles at the $15,000 Tata Open International Badminton Challenge here on Wednesday.

Bhavya Rishi(Image Courtesy: tadpoles.in).

Bhavya Rishi
(Image Courtesy: tadpoles.in).

Bhavya, in her first round qualifying match defeated Sima Fatma Kusuma of Indonesia in three games 21-19, 20-22, 21-12 in a 52-minute battle, but then the best girl player at the 24th Krishna Khaitan Memorial all India Juniors held in Chandigarh in October lost her second qualifying round to Mugdha Agrey 16-21, 6-13 (retired).

Shreyanshi Pardeshi, another upcoming shuttler, battled for a three-game victory with another Indonesian girl, Guniarti Rafika Mutiara and won won 13-21, 21-14, 21-11 in 30 minutes.

Shreyanshi then won the second qualifying round to win against Harika Veludurthi in two games to enter into the main draw.

However, Vaishnavi Kaari lost to Indonesia’s Erlina Kurnianti in three games for 56-minutes. Other girls who got into the main draw are Mayuri Yadav, Vaishnavi Bhale and Anura Prabhudesai.

Thirteen Indian boys also won the first qualifying round and leading the list was Ashish Sharma who got the better of Jin Lei Chuang of Singapore 20-22, 21-13, 21-13 in 50 minutes.

The others were K Ajay Kumar, Kabir Kanzarkar, Oscar Bansal, Siddharth Jakhar, Ansal Yadav, Talar Laa, Ketan Chahal, C Rohit Yadav, Arun Kumar Ashok, Harshit Aggarwal, Sachin Rawat and Chirag Sen.

Ajay Kumar ousted Kanzarkar, Bansal for Jakhar and Yadav got the better of Laa to enter the men’s main draw.

The main draw commences on Thursday.

24th Smt. Krishna Khaitan All India Junior Ranking (U-17 & U-19) 2015, Chandigarh – Punjab.

Krishna Khaithan

Day 6: 17-October-2015 (Finals):

BS U17:

Jagdeesh Tofi.

Jagdeesh Tofi.

Jagadeesh K. [4] – Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] 16-21 21-18 22-20.

BD U17:
Krishna Prasad G. [1]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Sanjai Srivatsa D./Sribalaji S. [2] 19-21 21-7 21-9.

GS U17:

Kanika Kanwal.

Kanika Kanwal.

Kanika Kanwal [2] – Ashmita Chaliha [1] 21-13 22-20.

GD U17:
Ashwini Bhat K. [1]/Diksha Choudhary – Akshita Bhandari [3]/Mithula U. K. 21-15 21-15.

BS U19:
Mithun M. [5] – Kanishq M. [3] 21-19 22-20.

GS U19:
Shikha Gautam [2] – Bhavya Rishi [7] 21-16 21-15.

BD U19:
Krishna Prasad G. [2]/SatwikSaiRaj R. – Rohan Kapoor [1]/Saurabh Sharma 16-21 21-17 22-20.

GD U19:
Ningshi Block Hazarika [4]/Riya Mookerjee – Mahima Aggarwal [3]/Shikha Gautam 14-21 21-19 21-19.

XD U19:

Satwiksairaj and Krishna Prasad.

Satwiksairaj and Krishna Prasad.

Satwik Sai Raj R. [1]/Ahillya Harjani Chandra Kumar D. [3]/Sonika Sai P. 22-20 19-21 21-17.

Day 6: 17-October-2015 (Semi Finals):

BS U17:
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] – Rishabh Deshpande [9] 21-18 21-15.
Jagadeesh K. [4] – Swarnaraj Bora [2] 21-18 21-17.
Jagadeesh K. [4] – Arya Bhivpathaki [8] 20-22 21-15 21-10.
Arintap Dasgupta [1] – Sanjay Thakur [10] 21-17 21-14.
Swarnaraj Bora [2] – Aryamann Tandon [11] 20-22 21-19 22-20.
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] – Arintap Dasgupta [1] 17-21 21-12 25-23.

BD U17:
Krishna Prasad G. [1]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Akash Yadav/Shubham Yadav 21-7 21-16.
Dhruv Kapila [4]/Sai Pavan Karri – Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed [8]/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. 21-14 21-13.
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [2]/Sribalaji S. – Dhruv Kapila [4]/Sai Pavan Karri 21-19 23-21.
Krishna Prasad G. [1]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed 21-15 21-9.
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [2]/Sribalaji S. – Anant Shivam Jindal [5]/Abhishek Saini 21-12 21-10.
Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed – Tushar Sharma [3]/Brijesh Yadav 21-18 20-22 21-12.

GS U17:
Vaidehi Choudhari [4] – Bhavya Rishi [5] 18-21 21-11 21-17.
Ashmita Chaliha [1] – Tanishq M. [6] 21-13 17-21 21-10.
Tanishq M. [6] – Deepthi Ramesh 21-11 11-21 21-16.
Kanika Kanwal [2] – Vaidehi Choudhari [4] 21-16 21-13.
Ashmita Chaliha [1] – Purva Barve [7] 17-21 22-20 21-8.
Kanika Kanwal [2] – Rashi Tyagi 21-7 21-16.

GD U17:
Ashwini Bhat K. [1]/Mithula U. K. – Preethi K./Thanushree R. 21-16 21-15.
Akshita Bhandari [3]/Diksha Choudhary – Pooja Devlekar/Mayuri Yadav 21-18 17-21 21-16
Ashwini Bhat K. [1]/Mithula U. K. – Apeksha Nayak [4]/Bhavya Rishi 21-14 21-12.
Apeksha Nayak [4]/Bhavya Rishi – Unnati Bisht/Aakarshi Kashyap 12-21 21-10 21-5.
Akshita Bhandari [3]/Diksha Choudhary – Srishti Jupudi/Aarya More 19-21 24-22 21-17.
Srishti Jupudi/Aarya More – Cherish D’Souza/Kalpita Sawant [2] 21-14 27-25.

BS U19:
Shubham Prajapati [9] – Aryamann Tandon [15] 21-23 21-15 21-9.
Mithun M. [5] – Sahil Sipani [13] 18-21 17-9 Retired.
Mithun M. [5] – Orijit Chaliha 21-18 21-10.
Kanishq M. [3] – Swarnaraj Bora 21-10 21-13.
Sahil Sipani [13] – Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [7] 21-7 21-15.
Kanishq M. [3] – Shubham Prajapati [9] 21-11 21-18.

BD U19:
Tushar Sharma/Harsh Singh – Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. 25-23 25-23
Krishna Prasad G. [2]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Kapil Chaudhry [3]/Chandrabhushan Tripathi 21-12 21-16
Rohan Kapoor [1]/Saurabh Sharma – Tushar Sharma/Harsh Singh 17-21 21-17 21-10.
Rohan Kapoor [1]/Saurabh Sharma – Sanjai Srivatsa D. [6]/Sribalaji S. 20-22 21-11 21-10.
Kapil Chaudhry [3]/Chandrabhushan Tripathi – Dhruv Kapila/Sai Pavan Karri 19-21 21-12 24-22.
Krishna Prasad G. [2]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Kartik Jindal [5]/Hardik Makkar 21-19 21-14.

GS U19:
Shikha Gautam [2] – Kanika Kanwal [5] 21-11 21-12.
Bhavya Rishi [7] – Mahima Aggarwal 21-19 19-21 21-12.
Mahima Aggarwal – Aakarshi Kashyap 21-14 14-21 21-14.
Shikha Gautam [2] – Anura Prabhudesai 21-10 17-21 21-18.
Anura Prabhudesai – Yeshaswini Nandanoori 21-10 25-23.
Bhavya Rishi [7] – Amolika Singh 24-22 24-22.

GD U19:
Malavika J. K. [1]/Karishma Wadkar – Sanya Sethi/Shivani Santosh Singh Walkover
Ningshi Block Hazarika [4]/Riya Mookerjee – Sonika Sai P./Anura Prabhudesai 13-21 21-9 21-19.
Ningshi Block Hazarika [4]/Riya Mookerjee – Akanshi Baliyan/Ankita Gupta 21-15 21-10.
Mahima Aggarwal [3]/Shikha Gautam – Preethi K./Vaishnavi K. 21-15 21-17.
Akanshi Baliyan/Ankita Gupta – Akshita Bhandari/Diksha Choudhary 24-22 21-17.
Mahima Aggarwal/Shikha Gautam [3] – Malavika J. K. [1]/Karishma Wadkar 21-14 21-13.

XD U19:
Satwik Sai Raj R. [1]/Ahillya Harjani – Abhijot Mittal/Shivani Santosh Singh 21-17 21-14.
Sahil Sipani [2]/Anoushka Parikh – Nihar Kelkar/Saumya Singh 21-16 21-15.
Chandra Kumar D. [3]/Sonika Sai P. – Sahil Sipani [2]/Anoushka Parikh 21-13 18-21 21-17.
Chandrabhushan Tripathi [4]/Akanshi Baliyan – Akash Yadav/Khushi Rai 21-10 18-21 21-15.
Chandra Kumar D. [3]/Sonika Sai P. – Brijesh Yadav [5]/Riya Mookerjee 18-21 21-17 21-12.
Satwik Sai Raj R. [1]/Ahillya Harjani – Chandrabhushan Tripathi [4]/Akanshi Baliyan 21-11 15-21 21-8.

Day 5: 16-October-2015 (Quarter Finals):

BS U17:
Arintap Dasgupta [1] – Siddhant Salar 21-19 21-7
Rahul Patel – Varun Trikha 21-19 21-13
Orijit Chaliha [6] – Manan Jain 21-16 21-14
Sanjay Thakur [10] – Abhishek Saini 21-17 21-17
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] – Abhyansh Singh 21-18 21-16
Yovan Dabas – Shreesh Bisht 21-14 21-19
Lalit Dahiya – Yash Raikwar 21-11 13-21 21-19
Rishabh Deshpande [9] – Srivatsav Duwari 21-19 21-14
Jaswanth D. – Hari Vignesh S. R. 21-18 21-11
Arya Bhivpathaki [8] – Monimugdha Rajkonwar 21-17 21-14
Aakash Yadav [13] – Sahil Gehlawat 21-15 21-16
Jagadeesh K. [4] – Ajinkya Patharkar 21-16 21-11
Aryamann Tandon [11] – Shantanu Sharma 21-5 21-15
Kiran George [5] – Aman Farogh Sanjay 21-15 21-23 21-13
Sayam Bothra [14] – Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma 21-10 21-10
Swarnaraj Bora [2] – Alap Mishra 21-17 21-19
Sanjay Thakur [10] – Orijit Chaliha [6] 22-20 21-17
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] – Yovan Dabas 21-13 21-14
Arya Bhivpathaki [8] – Jaswanth D. 13-21 21-12 21-14
Jagadeesh K. [4] – Aakash Yadav [13] 24-22 21-15
Aryamann Tandon [11] – Kiran George [5] 19-21 21-9 21-7
Swarnaraj Bora [2] – Sayam Bothra [14] 15-21 21-15 21-3
Arintap Dasgupta [1] – Rahul Patel 21-11 21-9
Rishabh Deshpande [9] – Lalit Dahiya 21-13 21-19

BD U17:
Krishna Prasad G. [1]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Aman Raikwar/Yash Raikwar 21-11 21-15
Abhyudya Agrawal/Digvijaysinh Kushwaha – Paurush Dhawan/Kartik Malhotra 21-7 21-16
Akash Yadav/Shubham Yadav – Paras Mathur/Denis Shrivastava 21-16 26-24
Amrith B./Kiran George – Sayam Bothra [6]/Adithya Bapineedu G. 21-10 21-17
Tushar Sharma [3]/Brijesh Yadav – Saurav Das/Jayraj Pegu 21-13 21-12
Kevin Arokia Walter/Srivatsav Duwari – Ayush Raj Gupta/Siddhartha Mishra 21-6 15-21 21-13
Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile – Sourabh Kerhalkar [7]/Deep Rambhiya 21-18 24-22
Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed – Mitaksh Gandhi/Lakshay Singhal 21-13 21-13
Tilak M./Jayapragasham V. S. – Varaprasad Kanakala/Srikar Madina 21-14 21-19
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed [8]/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. – Shaurya Madaan/Nikhil 21-9 21-10
Mohit Goury/Varun Trikha – Vazid Ali/Sumit Tomar 22-24 21-16 21-18
Dhruv Kapila [4]/Sai Pavan Karri – Abishek Borah/Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi 21-10 21-15
Ajinkya Patharkar/Akshan Shetty – Jagadeesh K./Charith K. R. K. 15-21 21-18 26-24
Anant Shivam Jindal [5]/Abhishek Saini – Mohit Rumar/Naresh Saini 21-19 21-11
Abhyansh Singh/Harsh Singh – Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha 21-12 17-21 21-19
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [2]/Sribalaji S. – Lauhit P./Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma 21-13 21-16
Krishna Prasad G. [1]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Abhyudya Agrawal/Digvijaysinh Kushwaha 21-12 21-13
Tushar Sharma [3]/Brijesh Yadav – Kevin Arokia Walter/Srivatsav Duwari 21-10 21-13
Dhruv Kapila [4]/Sai Pavan Karri – Mohit Goury/Varun Trikha 21-18 21-13
Akash Yadav /Shubham Yadav – Amrith B./Kiran George 21-19 21-13
Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed – Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile 21-19 17-21 21-16
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed [8]/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. – Tilak M./Jayapragasham V. S. 18-21 21-17 21-14
Anant Shivam Jindal [5]/Abhishek Saini – Ajinkya Patharkar/Akshan Shetty 11-21 21-17 21-12
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [2]/Sribalaji S. – Abhyansh Singh/Harsh Singh 21-16 24-22

GS U17:
Ashmita Chaliha [1] – Aakarshi Kashyap 21-17 21-19
Purva Barve [7] – Prashi Joshi 21-19 21-19
Deepthi Ramesh – Kalpita Sawant [3] 21-16 21-5
Tanishq M. [6] – Yeshaswini Nandanoori 21-9 21-9
Bhavya Rishi [5] – Ishita Kumar Manchander 21-15 21-19
Vaidehi Choudhari [4] – Akshita A. 21-11 21-12
Rashi Tyagi – Ira Sharma 21-16 20-22 21-12
Kanika Kanwal [2] – Rashi Lambe 22-20 17-21 21-12

GD U17:
Ashwini Bhat K. [1]/Mithula U. K. – Ananya Goel/Khushi Gupta 21-9 21-6
Preethi K./Thanushree R. – Kavya Gandhi/Khushboo Kumar 16-21 22-20 21-17
Apeksha Nayak [4]/Bhavya Rishi – Khushi Rai/Tapaswini Samantroy 21-13 21-12
Unnati Bisht/Aakarshi Kashyap – Hema Dhruthi A./Nishita Varma Pakalapati 21-13 21-18
Pooja Devlekar/Mayuri Yadav – Priyanka Kumawat/Rutaparna Panda Walkover
Akshita Bhandari [3]/Diksha Choudhary – Bharti Pal/Riya Sachan 21-18 21-18
Srishti Jupudi/Aarya More – Arshia Sethi/Garima Singh 21-19 21-10
Cherish D’Souza [2]/Kalpita Sawant – Shruti Mishra/Samriddhi Singh Walkover

BS U19:
Vineet Kamble Abhishek Saini 11-21 21-15 21-13
Shubham Prajapati [9] – Arya Bhivpathaki 15-21 21-11 21-17
Lalit Dahiya – Jagadeesh K. 21-19 13-21 21-19
Aryamann Tandon [15] – Anant Shivam Jindal 21-16 21-11
Kanishq M. [3] – Deep Rambhiya 21-11 21-16
Yash Yogi – Aneeth Kumar R. 21-23 21-12 21-11
Sanjai Srivatsa D. – Pramesh Patidar 21-11 21-19
Swarnaraj Bora – Kaustubh Rawat [11] 22-20 10-21 24-22
Arintap Dasgupta [10] – Sayam Bothra 21-9 21-13
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [7] – Aniruddha Mayekar 21-13 21-15
Sahil Sipani [13] – Harsh Jagdhane 21-9 21-11
Bodhit Joshi [4] – Balraj Kajla 21-11 21-14
Kartik Jindal [12] – Jaswanth D. 21-17 21-12
Mithun M. [5] – Siddharth Pratap Singh 21-19 21-19
Orijit Chaliha – Sourabh Kerhalkar 24-22 20-22 21-14
Arjun Sachdeva – Harshit Kataria 21-8 21-14
Kanishq M. [3] – Yash Yogi
Kartik Jindal [12] – Mithun M. [5]
Vineet Kamble – Shubham Prajapati [9]
Orijit Chaliha – Arjun Sachdeva
Lalit Dahiya – Aryamann Tandon [15]
Sanjai Srivatsa D. – Swarnaraj Bora
Sahil Sipani [13] – Bodhit Joshi [4]
Arintap Dasgupta [10] – Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [7]

BD U19:
Rohan Kapoor [1]/Saurabh Sharma – Vinayak Mahajan/Kevin Wong C.C – 21-14 21-17
Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed – Gopalakrishna Reddy D./Balraj Kajla 17-21 21-13 21-17
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [6]/Sribalaji S. – Amrith B./Wahid Thakiyudeen 21-14 21-13
Chandra Kumar D. [4]/Brijesh Yadav – Mehul Kumawat/Ajay Meena 21-23 21-14 21-12
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. – Arjun Gupta/Narendra Koranga 21-19 17-21 21-11
Kaustubh Rawat/Arjun Sachdeva – Ayush Gautam/Aman Kumar Walkover
Sandeep [7]/Himanshu Saroha – Vishal Dave/Vaibhav Parikh No match
Tushar Sharma/Harsh Singh – Vineet Kamble/Sourabh Kerhalkar 21-15 22-24 21-8
Dhruv Kapila/Sai Pavan Karri – Lalit Dahiya/Rohan Parashar Walkover
Prajwal Mahajan/Shivam Sharma – Sahil Sipani [8]/Nikhilshyam Sriram No match
Mohammed Faizan T./Mohammed Safwan T. – Ram Monga/Karan Negi 21-7 21-12
Kapil Chaudhry [3]/Chandrabhushan Tripathi – Saurav Das/Jayraj Pegu 21-9 21-16
Bodhit Joshi/Mithun M. – Abishek Borah/Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi 21-16 21-12
Kartik Jindal [5]/Hardik Makkar – Nihar Kelkar/Vansh Singh 21-13 21-9
Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile – Akash Yadav/Shubham Yadav 19-21 21-18 21-16
Krishna Prasad G. [2]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Harsh Jagdhane/Pramesh Patidar 8-1 Retired
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [6]/Sribalaji S. – Kaustubh Rawat/Arjun Sachdeva 21-18 17-21 21-17
Kapil Chaudhry [3]/Chandrabhushan Tripathi – Mohammed Faizan T./Mohammed Safwan T. 21-6 21-10
Rohan Kapoor [1]/Saurabh Sharma – Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed 21-16 12-21 21-14
Krishna Prasad G. [2]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile 21-11 21-12
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. – Chandra Kumar D. [4]/Brijesh Yadav 21-19 12-21 21-14
Kartik Jindal [5]/Hardik Makkar – Bodhit Joshi/Mithun M. 15-21 21-13 21-12
Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed – Gopalakrishna Reddy D./Balraj Kajla 17-21 21-13 21-17.
Tushar Sharma/Harsh Singh – (no result) Walkover
Dhruv Kapila/Sai Pavan Karri – (no result) Walkover

GS U19:
Basheer Syed – Balraj Kajla
Amolika Singh – Anoushka Parikh 21-16 25-23
Bhavya Rishi [7] – Apeksha Nayak 21-17 21-18
Mahima Aggarwal – Prashi Joshi 21-19 19-21 22-20
Aakarshi Kashyap – Riya Mookerjee 21-16 9-21 21-18
Anura Prabhudesai – Karishma Wadkar 21-17 13-21 21-17
Yeshaswini Nandanoori – Kalpita Sawant 18-21 21-18 21-18
Kanika Kanwal [5] – Vaidehi Choudhari 22-20 21-19
Shikha Gautam [2] – Vaishnavi K. 21-11 21-12

GD U19:
Malavika J. K. [1]/Karishma Wadkar – Tapaswini Samantroy/Amolika Singh 21-17 21-16
Mahima Aggarwal [3]/Shikha Gautam – Kavya Gandhi/Khushboo Kumar 21-9 21-7
Preethi K./Vaishnavi K. – Pranjal Prabhu Chimulkar/Saumya Singh 26-24 21-19
Sanya Sethi/Shivani Santosh Singh – Cherish D’Souza/Ahillya Harjani 16-21 21-16 21-19
Sonika Sai P./Anura Prabhudesai – Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. 21-13 21-10
Ningshi Block Hazarika [4]/Riya Mookerjee – Ashwini Bhat/Mithula U. K. K. 21-12 26-24
Akanshi Baliyan/Ankita Gupta – Archana B./Kailash 21-12 21-10
Akshita Bhandari/Diksha Choudhary – Anoushka Parikh [2]/Sanjana Santosh Walkover

XD U19:
Nihar Kelkar/Saumya Singh – Ankit Kumar/Anshumita Srivastava 21-13 21-10
Akash Yadav/Khushi Rai – Aman Farogh Sanjay/Riya Arolkar 21-19 21-17
Brijesh Yadav [5]/Riya Mookerjee – Shivam Sharma/Angelika David 21-17 21-13
Chandra Kumar D. [3]/Sonika Sai P. – Khushank Khurana/Rashi Tyagi Walkover
Satwik Sai Raj R. [1]/Ahillya Harjani – Dhruv Kapila/Cherish D’Souza 21-12 21-14
Abhijot Mittal/Shivani Santosh Singh – Shubham Yadav/Kailash 16-21 21-10 21-12
Chandrabhushan Tripathi [4]/Akanshi Baliyan – Vineet Kamble/Rashi Lambe 21-17 21-17
Sahil Sipani [2]/Anoushka Parikh – Kapil Chaudhry/Tapaswini Samantroy 24-22 21-9

Day 4: 15-October-2015, (Main Draw):

BS U17:
Arintap Dasgupta [1] – Lauhit P. 21-14 21-14
Siddhant Salar – Kevin Arokia Walter 21-19 16-21 21-14
Varun Trikha – Veda Vyas Sai Anumula [12] 21-15 21-17
Rahul Patel – Vansh Singh 13-21 21-10 21-13
Orijit Chaliha [6] – Abhyudya Agrawal 21-11 21-14
Manan Jain – Paurush Dhawan 21-10 21-12
Sanjay Thakur [10] – Vishnuvardhan Goud P. 23-21 15-21 21-12
Abhishek Saini – Bhardwaj Anant Sharma 21-19 21-18
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] – Nikhil 21-7 21-3
Abhyansh Singh – Pranay R. 21-10 21-14
Shreesh Bisht gives a Walkover to Mukesh Ravi Kakara [16]
Yovan Dabas gives a Walkover to Abhinab Gogoi
Yash Raikwar – Adithya Bapineedu G. [7] 21-11 18-21 21-10
Jaswanth D. – Mohammed Safwan T. 21-17 21-19
Hari Vignesh S. R. gives a Walkover to Nitesh Yadav [15]
Monimugdha Rajkonwar – Sumit Tomar 21-11 21-10
Arya Bhivpathaki [8] – Manmohit Sandhu 21-14 22-20
Sahil Gehlawat – Tukum Laa 21-14 17-21 21-15
Aakash Yadav [13] – Aniruddha Mayekar 21-9 17-21 21-14
Ajinkya Patharkar – Shaurya Madaan 21-11 16-21 21-15
Jagadeesh K. [4] – Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile 21-16 20-22 21-17
Shantanu Sharma – Kevin Wong C.C 21-7 21-16
Aryamann Tandon [11] – Charith K. R. K. 21-9 21-12
Aman Farogh Sanjay – Anmol Khosla 21-17 23-21
Kiran George [5] – Varaprasad Kanakala 21-14 22-20
Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma – Pranay Aggarwal 19-21 21-7 21-19
Sayam Bothra [14] – Sohit Hooda 21-11 21-10
Alap Mishra – Gaurav Mithe 21-13 21-19
Swarnaraj Bora [2] – Anant Shivam Jindal 21-13 21-9
Lalit Dahiya gives a Walkover to Nikhilshyam Sriram
Rishabh Deshpande [9] – Digvijaysinh Kushwaha 21-18 21-13
Srivatsav Duwari – Anurag K. 22-20 21-15

GS U17:
Aakarshi Kashyap – Archana Pai 21-17 21-12
Purva Barve [7] – Priyanka Kumawat 21-16 21-15
Prashi Joshi – Unnati Bisht 21-11 13-21 21-17
Kalpita Sawant [3] – Daman Rajkumar 21-11 21-16
Deepthi Ramesh – Pooja Devlekar 21-17 22-24 21-17
Tanishq M. [6] – Apeksha Nayak 21-17 10-21 21-15
Yeshaswini Nandanoori – Yoshita Mathur 21-15 15-21 21-14
Ishita Kumar Manchander – Srishti Jupudi 21-17 21-15
Bhavya Rishi [5] – Ananya Goel 21-9 21-11
Akshita A. gives a Walkover to Rutaparna Panda
Vaidehi Choudhari [4] – Namita Pathania 21-15 21-15
Rashi Tyagi – Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka 21-11 21-15
Ira Sharma – Ashwini Bhat K. [8] 21-18 22-20
Rashi Lambe – Nishita Varma Pakalapati 21-18 21-13
Kanika Kanwal [2] gives a Walkover to Yajum Laa

BD U17:
Tilak M. [5]/Jayapragasham V. S. – Talwinder Lalh/Manmohit Sandhu 15-12 15-9
Mitaksh Gandhi/Lakshay Singhal – Farhaz Hussain Syed [4]/Shailendra Singh Meena 15-13 15-8
Aman Raikwar [1]/Yash Raikwar – Sahil Gehlawat/Gourav Sharma 15-12 15-13
Ayush Raj Gupta [8]/Siddhartha Mishra – Siddhant Babbar/Harsh Sharma 10-15 15-8 15-12
Paras Mathur/Denis Shrivastava – Kush Chugh/Eeshaan Sethi 15-12 14-15 15-6
Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha – Yovan Dabas/Vashu S.F. 15-13 9-15 15-12
Mohit Rumar/Naresh Saini – Anushrav Garg/Devesh Mittal 12-15 15-14 15-14
Mohit Goury/Varun Trikha – Pranay R./Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda 15-11 15-12

BS U19:
Abhishek Saini – Bhardwaj Anant Sharma 21-3 21-6
Vineet Kamble – Shubham Gusain 21-18 17-21 21-14
Shubham Prajapati [9] – Sparsh Srivastava 21-14 21-18
Ashmita Chaliha [1] – Amolika Singh 21-15 21-6
Jagadeesh K. – Tejan Fallary 21-11 21-17 Arya Bhivpathaki – Kevin Wong C.C 21-9 21-14
Lalit Dahiya gives a Walkover to Aman Kumar [8]
Aryamann Tandon [15] – Aman Farogh Sanjay 21-4 1-0 Retired
Anant Shivam Jindal gives a Walkover to Akhileshwar Reddy K.
Kanishq M. [3] – Vaibhav Jadhav 21-15 21-13
Yash Yogi – Manpreet Singh 21-17 16-21 21-11
Aneeth Kumar R. gives a Walkover to Himanshu Saroha [16]
Deep Rambhiya – Adithya Bapineedu G. 21-13 21-4
Pramesh Patidar gives a Walkover to Talar Laa [6]
Kaustubh Rawat [11] – Rahul Patel 21-9 20-22 21-14
Sanjai Srivatsa D. – Sagar T. 21-14 21-8
Swarnaraj Bora – Sahil Lokhande 21-17 15-4 Retired
Sayam Bothra – Alap Mishra 14-21 21-17 21-14
Arintap Dasgupta [10] – Vishal Dave 21-19 21-10
Harsh Jagdhane – Rajat Saini 21-10 21-15
Aniruddha Mayekar – Vinayak Mahajan 21-19 8-21 21-15
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [7] – Sribalaji S. 21-9 24-22
Bodhit Joshi [4] – Ribya Jokom 21-19 21-9
Sahil Sipani [13] – Yash Raikwar 21-14 21-16
Balraj Kajla – Raghunad Sai D. 21-10 21-9
Kartik Jindal [12] – Gopalakrishna Reddy D. 21-17 17-21 21-15
Siddharth Pratap Singh – Vansh Singh 21-11 21-11
Jaswanth D. – Varun Trikha 21-15 17-21 21-11
Mithun M. [5] – Abhijot Mittal 21-17 15-21 21-17
Sourabh Kerhalkar – Rishabh Deshpande [14] 21-18 12-21 21-11
Orijit Chaliha – Sanjay Thakur 21-12 21-19
Arjun Sachdeva – Arjun Gupta 21-13 21-14
Harshit Kataria – Kiran George 21-8 23-21

GS U19:
Amolika Singh – Archana Pai 21-17 21-19
Anoushka Parikh – Purva Barve 26-24 17-21 21-10
Bhavya Rishi [7] gives a Walkover to Rutaparna Panda
Apeksha Nayak – Ishita Kumar Manchander 21-14 21-11
Prashi Joshi – Malavika J. K. [4] 13-21 21-19 Retired
Mahima Aggarwal – Mugdha Agrey 21-12 21-14
Aakarshi Kashyap – Tanishq M. [6] 21-12 8-21 21-15
Riya Mookerjee – Praanjal Taneja 21-18 21-11
Karishma Wadkar – Namita Pathania 21-12 21-17
Anura Prabhudesai – Ashmita Chaliha [8] 21-18 14-21 21-18
Yeshaswini Nandanoori – Kailash 11-3 Retired
Kalpita Sawant – Unnati Bisht 13-21 21-15 21-14
Vaidehi Choudhari – Sanya Sethi 21-6 21-11
Kanika Kanwal [5] – Ira Sharma 21-18 21-17
Vaishnavi K. – Priyanka Kumawat 21-19 22-20
Shikha Gautam [2] – Pooja Devlekar 21-11 21-15

BD U19:
Gouse Shaik [3]/Basheer Syed – Vanshaj Luthra/Arjun Mehta 15-6 15-8
Mohammed Faizan T./Mohammed Safwan T. – Arunanshu Patra/Singh Deepak Patwal 15-11 15-3
Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile – Sangram Chutia/Rajshekhar Das 15-13 15-12
Prajwal Mahajan/Shivam Sharma – Lovel Khanduja/Mukul Wadhwa 15-12 10-15 15-14
Vineet Kamble [4]/Sourabh Kerhalkar – Shivoy Kapoor/Udhav Sehgal 15-14 15-14
Abishek Borah [5]/Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi – Vaibhav Jadhav/Pajuli Virat Thapa 15-14 15-6
Amrith B. [2]/Wahid Thakiyudeen – Chirag Arora/Naman Bhardwaj 15-9 14-15 15-11

XD U19:
Satwik Sai Raj R. [1]/Ahillya Harjani – Rohan Parashar/Nikita Sharma Walkover
Dhruv Kapila/Cherish D’Souza – Tushar Sharma/Ankita Gupta 24-22 13-21 21-19
Shubham Yadav/Kailash – Saatvik Mahajan/Nazuk Walia 21-6 21-11
Vineet Kamble/Rashi Lambe – Manpreet Singh/Dapasha Joshi Walkover
Abhijot Mittal/Shivani Santosh Singh – Harsh Singh [7]/Pranjal Prabhu Chimulkar 21-16 21-13
Chandrabhushan Tripathi [4]/Akanshi Baliyan – Vinayak Mahajan/Sanya Sethi 21-19 21-18
Aman Farogh Sanjay/Riya Arolkar – Hardik Makkar [6]/Ningshi Block Hazarika 15-21 21-14 22-20
Akash Yadav/Khushi Rai – Ayush Gautam/Muskaan Taya 21-12 21-16
Shivam Sharma/Angelika David – Shanuk Mehta/Ojasvi Shekhawat 21-12 21-14
Brijesh Yadav [5]/Riya Mookerjee – Ritik Chahil/Foziya Khan 21-7 21-12
Khushank Khurana/Rashi Tyagi – Gaurav Naman Singh/Samriddhi Singh Walkover
Chandra Kumar D. [3]/Sonika Sai P. – Mishil Shah/Kareena Madan 21-6 21-13
Ankit Kumar/Anshumita Srivastava – Vikas Chauhan/Lovely Walkover
Nihar Kelkar/Saumya Singh – Kunal Singh Dewan [8]/Komal Singh Dewan 21-7 21-6
Kapil Chaudhry/Tapaswini Samantroy – Chirag Arora/Khushboo Kumar 21-18 21-12
Sahil Sipani [2]/Anoushka Parikh – Arjun Rehani/Likhita Srivastava 21-13 21-10

Day 3: 14-october-2015, (Qualification Round):

Qualification rounds for categories: BS U17, BS U17, GD U17, BS U19, BD U19, GD U19, XD U19.

BS U17:
Durgesh Sharma – Amrith B. [1] 15-8 15-13.
Manmohit Sandhu – Subham Jitender Kumar 13-15 15-7 15-13.
Varaprasad Kanakala [2] – Pranjal Richawara 15-8 15-11.
Manan Jain [4] – Jaiditya Pratap Singh 15-13 15-11.
Tarun Gakhad – Darshan Bhalerao 15-9 15-7.
Dishant Sukhwal – Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed 9-15 15-12 15-6.
Akshan Shetty [3] – Kartik Malhotra 15-4 15-9.
Sahil Gehlawat – Kishan Kumar Singh 15-11 15-9.
Pavan Krishna Thokala [6] – Deepanshu Sharma 15-9 15-11.
Sohit Hooda – Manas Jain 15-12 10-15 15-13.
Vishnuvardhan Goud P. [8] – Ritin Venarse 15-10 15-8.
Ankit Kumar – Lakshay Singhal 15-10 15-10.
Mohit Goury – Jayapragasham V. S. 15-9 8-15 15-14.
Ajinkya Patharkar – Mukul Teotia 15-8 15-10.
Navaneeth Bakka [7] – Manish Singh 15-14 15-6.
Mohammed Safwan T. – Arjun Rehani 15-11 15-12.
Pajuli Virat Thapa [9] – Farhaz Hussain Syed 8-15 15-10 15-5.
Yash Raikwar – Utsav Soi 15-12 15-14.
Varun Trikha – Raghav Bajpai 15-12 15-12.
Soham Navandar – Vishal Chauhan 15-11 15-11.
Eeshaan Sethi [10] – Manan Shingari 15-7 15-8.
Shantanu Sharma – Aditya Gupta 15-10 9-15 15-12.
Yovan Dabas [11] – Udhav Sehgal 15-9 15-10.
Nilaksh Kanwar – Aryan Pratap 15-14 15-14.
Anirudh Pandey – Saksham Rajpal [13] 15-10 13-15 15-12.
Pranay R. – Ankur Dhiman 15-9 15-12.
Karan Negi [14] – Srikar Madina 15-8 14-15 8-4 Retired.
Gaurav Mithe – Shailendra Singh Meena 15-14 14-15 15-10.
Siddhant Salar – Mitaksh Gandhi 15-11 15-10.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Shubham Mittal 15-8 15-13.
Parth Mehata – Praguna Kapoor 15-8 15-11.
Srivatsav Duwari – Bhawesh Pandey 11-15 15-4 15-6.
Manmohit Sandhu – Durgesh Sharma 15-7 15-5.
Varaprasad Kanakala [2] – Dishant Sukhwal 15-12 15-10.
Manan Jain [4] – Tarun Gakhad 15-11 15-7.
Sahil Gehlawat – Akshan Shetty [3] 15-9 15-13.
Sohit Hooda – Pavan Krishna Thokala [6] 9-15 15-12 15-14.
Vishnuvardhan Goud P. [8] – Ankit Kumar 11-15 15-8 15-6.
Ajinkya Patharkar – Mohit Goury 15-12 11-15 15-9.
Mohammed Safwan T. – Navaneeth Bakka [7] 15-12 15-12.
Yash Raikwar – Pajuli Virat Thapa [9] 15-7 15-7.
Varun Trikha – Soham Navandar 15-9 15-11.
Shantanu Sharma – Eeshaan Sethi [10] 15-11 15-9.
Yovan Dabas [11] – Nilaksh Kanwar 15-13 15-10.
Pranay R. – Anirudh Pandey 11-15 15-11 15-10.
Gaurav Mithe – Karan Negi [14] 15-6 15-12.
Siddhant Salar – Sanchit Kumar Pal 15-12 15-7.
Srivatsav Duwari – Parth Mehata 15-11 15-10.

BD U17:

Himanshu Dabas/Nitin Kumar – Gandhar Nawale/Divij Shah 15-12 15-6
Saundarya Pandey/John Right – Gumjo Lollen/Kayin Rome 15-12 15-9
Rahul Kumar/Tabrez Md. – Vishal Chauhan/Sohit Hooda 10-15 15-11 15-12
Talwinder Lalh/Manmohit Sandhu – Tarun Gakhad/Durgesh Sharma 15-7 14-15 15-7
Shardul Bhatt/Anant Thapliyal – Vikas Chauhan/Hamid Saifi Walkover
Abhinav Sharma/Gaurav Naman Singh – Vishal Deswal/Vishwas Vijaypal 15-11 15-9
Yashdeep Dahiya/Rahul Khasha – Shailesh Pandey/Lukesh Kumar Yadav Walkover
Mitaksh Gandhi/Lakshay Singhal – Dhanik Kadari/Nitin Reddy Nilapu Walkover
Anshul Mehta/Aakash Trikha – Laxman Nikhit/Abi Amudhan S. Walkover
Siddhant Babbar/Harsh Sharma – Shreesh Bisht/Lalit Bora 15-14 15-14
Ajay Kumar Dhankhar/Rajat – Rhitvik Mohanty/Khushfateh Singh Walkover
Praguna Kapoor/Udhav Sehgal – Harsh Anand Deshwal/Subham Jitender Kumar 15-10 15-7
Yovan Dabas/Vashu S.F. – Dishant Sukhwal/Medhansh Vats 15-12 15-13
Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha – Digvijay Giri/Abhijeet Raj 12-15 15-7 15-6
Aneesh Kohli/Jashan Singh – Kunal Pandey/Chirag Seth 15-8 15-8
Paras Mathur/Denis Shrivastava – Sohail Ahmed/Vinayak Gupta Walkover
Kush Chugh/Eeshaan Sethi – Naman Bhargava/Harsh Rana 15-11 15-12
Anushrav Garg/Devesh Mittal – Abhigyan Gupta/Saswat Satapathy Walkover
Anindya Longvah/Nishant Mittal – Manpreet Singh/Harkirat Singh Sohal 14-15 15-12 15-13
Mohit Rumar/Naresh Saini – Arjun Mehta/Shantanu Sharma 15-9 8-15 15-11
Aniketh Reddy K./Maheeteja Nimmagadda – Nilay Agrawal/Rohit Singh 13-15 15-14 15-9
Pranay R./Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda – Gitesh Kumar/Keshav Taneja Walkover
Mohit Goury/Varun Trikha – Vasu Ahuja/Nilaksh Kanwar Walkover
Sahil Gehlawat/Gourav Sharma – Saundarya Pandey/John Right 13-15 15-14 15-12
Tilak M. [5]/Jayapragasham V. S. – Rahul Kumar/Tabrez Md. 15-13 15-9
Talwinder Lalh/Manmohit Sandhu – Shardul Bhatt/Anant Thapliyal 15-5 15-9
Farhaz Hussain Syed [4]/Shailendra Singh Meena – Abhinav Sharma/Gaurav Naman Singh 15-13 14-15 15-12
Mitaksh Gandhi/Lakshay Singhal – Yashdeep Dahiya/Rahul Khasha 15-10 15-13
Ayush Raj Gupta [8]/Siddhartha Mishra – Anshul Mehta/Aakash Trikha 15-9 15-12
Siddhant Babbar/Harsh Sharma – Ajay Kumar Dhankhar/Rajat 15-13 15-12
Yovan Dabas/Vashu S.F. – Praguna Kapoor/Udhav Sehgal 15-14 15-12
Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha – Ankit Kumar [6]/Satya Prakash Yadav Walkover
Paras Mathur/Denis Shrivastava – Aneesh Kohli/Jashan Singh 15-5 15-9
Kush Chugh/Eeshaan Sethi – Mihir Rathia [3]/Jaiditya Pratap Singh 10-15 15-10 15-13
Anushrav Garg/Devesh Mittal – Anindya Longvah/Nishant Mittal 9-15 15-14 15-9
Mohit Rumar/Naresh Saini – Mohammed Faizan T. [7]/Mohammed Safwan T. 15-10 15-10
Pranay R./Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda – Aniketh Reddy K./Maheeteja Nimmagadda 15-14 15-10
Mohit Goury/Varun Trikha – Sudhish Venkant G. [2]/Tarun Kumar Kiro 12-15 15-13 15-13
Aman Raikwar [1]/Yash Raikwar – Himanshu Dabas/Nitin Kumar 15-7 15-10

GD U17:

Khushi Rai [1]/Tapaswini Samantroy – Prerna Dawar/Namrata Kohli 15-8 15-12
Bharti Pal/Riya Sachan – Suhani Khatri/Shivani Yadav Walkover
Shruti Mishra/Samriddhi Singh – Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. 15-5 14-15 15-11
Ananya Goel/Khushi Gupta – Maini Boruah/Kasturi Phukan 15-10 14-15 15-14

BS U19:
Sanjai Srivatsa D. – Rohan Parashar 15-11 9-15 15-12.
Yash Raikwar [14] – Anubhav Sharma 15-10 13-15 15-3.
Prateek Rathee – Leihong Konyak 12-15 15-11 15-11.
Rahul Patel – Vinay Yadav 15-6 15-12.
Sribalaji S. – Anubhav Saxena 15-2 15-4.
Manpreet Singh – Sahej Sabharwal [16] 15-6 15-12.
Tarun Gakhad – Nikhilshyam Sriram [8] 10-15 5-6 Retired.
Sai Naga Koteswara A. – Rahul Prasad 11-15 15-11 15-7.
Pavan Krishna Thokala – Monimugdha Rajkonwar 15-14 15-10.
Yovan Dabas – Sahil Gehlawat 15-9 15-13.
Lalit Dahiya [10] – Lovel Khanduja 15-13 15-13.
Sourabh Kerhalkar [9] – Khushank Khurana 14-15 15-13 15-4.
Anant Shivam Jindal – Tanishq Kain 15-9 15-12.
Balraj Kajla [4] – Ankur Dhiman 15-10 15-1.
Himanshu Bisht – Hari Vignesh S. R. 15-13 15-7.
Shubham Mittal – Drishtant Chaudhary 15-11 15-5.
Abhyansh Singh [12] – Tukum Laa 15-12 15-13.
Ayush Gautam – Kevin Arokia Walter 15-13 15-10.
Gaurav Mithe – Adarsh Subramanian R. 15-10 15-14.
Abhijot Mittal – Jha Gunjan [15] 7-15 15-9 15-8.
Sangram Chutia – Himanshu Joon 15-8 15-7.
Veda Vyas Sai Anumula – Devashish Navdikar [7] 13-15 15-14 15-13.
Sparsh Srivastava [11] – Mihir Rathia 15-12 15-7.
Ajay Meena – Shantanu Sharma 15-7 15-8.
Arunanshu Patra – Raghav Bajpai 15-8 15-14.
Bhardwaj Anant Sharma [5] – Ankit Kumar 13-15 15-12 15-13.
Vishal Dave – Karan Negi 15-11 15-9.
Harshit Kataria – Paras Mathur [3] 15-13 8-15 15-13.
Harshit Tekchandani – Anirudh Pandey 15-9 15-14.
Varun Trikha – Siddhant Salar 9-15 15-13 15-11.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Srikar Madina 15-8 10-15 15-5.
Vaibhav Jadhav – Akshan Shetty 15-6 15-10.
Sourabh Kerhalkar [9] – Gaurav Mithe 15-14 11-15 15-11.
Sanjai Srivatsa D Walkover to Pavan Krishna Thokala.
Yash Raikwar [14] – Prateek Rathee 15-4 15-14.
Anant Shivam Jindal – Sangram Chutia 10-15 15-12 15-14.
Sribalaji S. – Sai Naga Koteswara A. 13-15 15-11 15-4.
Vaibhav Jadhav – Arunanshu Patra 15-12 15-11.
Lalit Dahiya [10] – Ayush Gautam 15-12 15-14.
Vishal Dave – Veda Vyas Sai Anumula 11-15 15-14 15-10.
Abhijot Mittal – Shubham Mittal 12-15 15-8 15-10.
Rahul Patel – Tarun Gakhad 15-10 15-10.
Balraj Kajla [4] – Himanshu Bisht 15-8 12-15 15-9.
Bhardwaj Anant Sharma [5] – Sanchit Kumar Pal 13-15 15-11 15-10.
Manpreet Singh – Yovan Dabas 15-7 15-6.
Varun Trikha – Abhyansh Singh [12] 15-11 11-15 15-14.
Harshit Kataria – Harshit Tekchandani 15-10 13-15 15-9.
Sparsh Srivastava [11] – Ajay Meena 13-15 15-11 15-4.

BD U19:

Deep Rambhiya [1]/Prasanjit Shirodkar – Prakash Sarmaik/Sourav Thakur Walkover
Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile – Denis Shrivastava/Harshit Tekchandani 11-15 15-9 15-8
Sangram Chutia/Rajshekhar Das – Manpreet Singh/Ravi Singh 15-10 15-12
Mehul Kumawat [7]/Ajay Meena – Surajbhan Buragohain/Deepak Singh Walkover
Naresh Chauhan/Mishil Shah – Tarun Panthri/Karamjeet Singh Walkover
Himanshu Bisht/Saksham Rajpal – Lalit Bora/Parshav Raj 15-11 15-9
Pranay Aggarwal/Rahul Patel – Akshay Ola/Prateek Rathee 15-11 15-6
Gouse Shaik [3]/Basheer Syed – Rohan Dubey/Lakshey Thakur 15-8 15-9
Khushank Khurana/Sagar T. – Abhinav Sharma/Gaurav Naman Singh 15-10 15-12
Vishal Anand/Anjesh Kawle – Pawan Kumar/Kundan Kumar Singh Walkover
Abhishek Borate [6]/Ajinkya Patharkar – Pawan Kumar/Jaskirat Singh Lalh 15-8 15-7
Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha – John Right/Anshul Tripathi 15-11 15-14
Mohammed Faizan T./Mohammed Safwan T. – Anmol/Ajay Kumar Saini Walkover
Arunanshu Patra/Singh Deepak Patwal – Aditya Jain/Austen Nathaniel Walkover
Tilak M./Jayapragasham V. S. – Siddhant Ahlawat/Gautam Walia 15-10 15-12
Lovel Khanduja/Mukul Wadhwa – Mukul Arora/Krantivir Sethi Walkover
Himanshu Joon/Harsh Sharma – Ashwani Joon/Pankaj Kumar 15-6 15-5
Vanshaj Luthra/Arjun Mehta – Sachin Joshi/Mohit Lohchab Walkover
Shivoy Kapoor/Udhav Sehgal – Harshit Jakhar/Gourav Sharma Walkover
Vineet Kamble [4]/Sourabh Kerhalkar – Umang Kaushik/Rishabh Rana Walkover
Prajwal Mahajan/Shivam Sharma – Gandhar Nawale/Divij Shah 9-15 15-10 15-7
Shailesh Pandey/Lukesh Kumar Yadav – Ashish Kumar/Ankur Pawar Walkover
Drishtant Chaudhary/Parth Mehata – Vedant Khamkar/Mihir Palande Walkover
Santu Kumar/Ravi Raman – Saundarya Pandey/Vinay Yadav 10-15 15-9 15-11
Astitva Kale/Ketan Patni – Gagnesh/Shubham Sambher Walkover
Ayush Raj Gupta/Siddhartha Mishra – Navdeep Singh/Pankaj Yadav 15-13 10-15 15-11
Abishek Borah [5]/Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi – Saatvik Mahajan/Manpreet Singh 15-7 15-7
Amrith B. [2]/Wahid Thakiyudeen – Viraj Datt/Abhijot Mittal 15-10 15-10
Vaibhav Jadhav/Pajuli Virat Thapa – Rahul Rajak/Divyansh Sarathe Walkover
Chirag Arora/Naman Bhardwaj – Sudhish Venkant G./Tarun Kumar Kiro 15-12 15-12
Rahul Prasad [8]/Anay Shirpurkar – Ankur Dhiman/Rohan Verma Walkover
Hrutvik Ambekar/Sushrut Baporikar – Azad Rana/Deepak Rana Walkover
Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile – Deep Rambhiya [1]/Prasanjit Shirodkar 15-12 15-12
Sangram Chutia/Rajshekhar Das – Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha 15-9 15-9
Mehul Kumawat [7]/Ajay Meena – Himanshu Bisht/Saksham Rajpal 9-15 15-9 15-9
Pranay Aggarwal/Rahul Patel – Naresh Chauhan/Mishil Shah 15-7 15-7
Gouse Shaik [3]/Basheer Syed – Khushank Khurana/Sagar T. 15-8 15-13
Vanshaj Luthra/Arjun Mehta – Vishal Anand/Anjesh Kawle Walkover
Mohammed Faizan T./Mohammed Safwan T. – Abhishek Borate [6]/Ajinkya Patharkar 15-12 15-10
Arunanshu Patra/Singh Deepak Patwal – Tilak M./Jayapragasham V. S. 15-13 13-15 15-12
Lovel Khanduja/Mukul Wadhwa – Himanshu Joon/Harsh Sharma 12-15 15-14 15-10
Prajwal Mahajan/Shivam Sharma- Rahul Prasad [8]/Anay Shirpurkar 15-8 15-9
Shivoy Kapoor/Udhav Sehgal – Santu Kumar/Ravi Raman 15-11 12-15 15-9
Vineet Kamble [4]/Sourabh Kerhalkar – Astitva Kale/Ketan Patni 15-2 15-14
Vaibhav Jadhav/Pajuli Virat Thapa – Hrutvik Ambekar/Sushrut Baporikar 15-8 15-12
Abishek Borah [5]/Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi – Shailesh Pandey/Lukesh Kumar Yadav Walkover
Chirag Arora/Naman Bhardwaj – Drishtant Chaudhary/Parth Mehata 15-11 12-15 15-9
Amrith B. [2]/Wahid Thakiyudeen – Ayush Raj Gupta/Siddhartha Mishra 15-7 15-10

GD U19:
Archana B. [1]/Kailash – Anamika Kumar/Anshumita Srivastava 15-8 15-8
Tapaswini Samantroy [3]/Amolika Singh – Mallika Dang/Arya Dhanda Walkover
Kavya Gandhi/Khushboo Kumar – Foziya Khan [4]/Unnati Shrivastava Walkover
Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. – Ishita Panwar [2]/Anushtha Verma 15-10 15-14

XD U19:
Vineet Kamble/Rashi Lambe – Mohit Rumar/Pooja Jaglan 15-10 15-8
Rohan Parashar/Nikita Sharma – Arjun Sachdeva/Praanjal Taneja 15-14 15-13
Rohan Parashar/Nikita Sharma – Wahid Thakiyudeen/Anugraha Walkover
Gaurav Naman Singh/Samriddhi Singh – Gourav Sharma/Shivani Jaglan 15-10 15-4
Saatvik Mahajan/Nazuk Walia – Kush Chugh/Muskaan Joon Walkover
Vineet Kamble/Rashi Lambe – Siddhartha Mishra/Shruti Mishra 15-10 15-14
Ayush Gautam/Muskaan Taya – Prabhat Chaudhary/Krati Saraswat 15-5 15-5
Shanuk Mehta/Ojasvi Shekhawat – Pushaan Leo Paul/Adya Parashar Walkover
Arjun Rehani/Likhita Srivastava – Akshay Ola/Tanvi Thakur 15-13 15-8
Vikas Chauhan/Lovely – Narendra Koranga/Anamika Kashyap Walkover

Day 2: 13-october-2015, (Qualification Round):

Qualification rounds for categories: BS U17, GS U17, BS U19, GS U19, GD U17.

BS U17:
Anirudh Shankar – Manpreet Singh 15-10 15-12.
Durgesh Sharma – Rahul Kumar 15-9 15-11.
Anshul Singhal – Ritik Sharma Walkover.
Manmohit Sandhu – Shardul Bhatt 14-15 15-5 15-7.
Abhishek Yadav – Divyansh Sarathe –No match.
Naman Bhargava – Anmol Chhabra Walkover.
Gandhar Nawale – Adithya Palnati Walkover.
Aakash Trikha – Ankit Singh 15-12 15-11.
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed – Lakshay Mittal 15-7 15-9.
Jasraj Singh – Piyush Ghavri Walkover.
Yash Kunkalienkar – Sparsh Mohan 15-9 15-12.
Devesh Mittal – Nitin Kumar 15-10 12-15 15-10.
Darshan Bhalerao – Parth Soni Walkover.
Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda – Harsh Rana 8-15 15-7 15-12.
Tarun Gakhad – Dhritish Talukdar 15-9 15-8.
Chetan Sharma – Daksh Oberoi 15-4 15-4.
Kartik Malhotra – Anant Thapliyal 15-8 12-15 15-8.
Gitesh Kumar – Akash Chandran – No match.
Kishan Kumar Singh – Harsh Anand Deshwal 15-11 15-9.
Sahil Gehlawat – Dhanik Kadari Walkover.
Udit Gupta – Aman Thakur 15-9 15-1.
Moksh Grover – Kayin Rome 15-10 15-12.
Manas Jain – Sachin Joshi 15-14 15-7.
Saundarya Pandey – Navneet Choudhary 10-15 15-14 15-10.
Ketan Patni – Ishaan Kumar Walkover.
Mukul Kharb – Chinmey Suni M. Walkover.
Ritin Venarse – Nikhil Tyagi 15-2 15-10.
Lakshay Singhal – Mihir Rathia 15-9 15-9.
Sudhish Venkant G. – Kritin Deb Walkover.
Kush Chugh – Shivam Mittal 15-14 15-11.
Jayapragasham V. S. – Eshaan Duggal 15-10 15-8.
Mohit Goury – Prasanth K. Walkover.
Abhay Pratap Singh – Abhishek Kapila 15-12 15-10.
Ajinkya Patharkar – Abhijeet Raj 15-1 15-2.
Ritik Chahil – Mohit Rumar 15-12 15-6.
Mukul Teotia – Abi Amudhan S. Walkover.
Saatvik Mahajan – Aatish Kumar 15-6 8-15 15-13.
Anay Shirpurkar – Ankit Chahal 15-11 15-7.
Manish Singh – Chirag Seth 15-3 15-9.
Gautam Walia – Abhinn Vasisth 14-15 15-12 15-11.
Farhaz Hussain Syed – Vishal Deswal 15-8 14-15 15-8.
Himanshu Dabas – Akhil Ahuja Walkover.
Yash Raikwar – Ishant Berwal 15-1 15-9.
Adarsh Subramanian R. – Aneesh Kohli 15-11 15-4.
Tarun Kumar Kiro – Digvijay Giri 15-13 15-13.
Raghav Bajpai – Vasu Ahuja 15-10 15-4.
Harshit Kataria – Nitin Reddy Nilapu Walkover.
Varun Trikha – Nishant Mittal 15-7 15-8.
Vishal Chauhan – Nilay Agrawal 15-12 15-10.
Saswat Satapathy – Kunal Singh Dewan 15-4 15-10.
Soham Navandar – Khushfateh Singh 15-10 15-10.
Raman Rajkumar – Jaskirat Singh Lalh 15-11 15-11.
Aniketh Reddy K. – Dharmender Walkover.
Manan Shingari – Swapnil Sagar Mali 15-7 15-7.
Shantanu Sharma – Medhansh Vats 15-11 15-5.
Harsh Sharma – Prashant Sharma 15-7 15-5.
Deepak Rana – Divij Shah 11-15 15-11 15-5.
Vashu S.F. – Vikas Chauhan Walkover.
Rajat – Priyanshu Rajawat Walkover.
Udhav Sehgal – Anmol 15-2 15-12.
Suraj Saroha – Shailesh Pandey Walkover.
Mohammed Safwan T. – Dhruv Trivedi 13-15 15-8 15-5.
Arjun Rehani – Sarvesh Kuberkar Walkover.
Sushrut Baporikar – Mohammed Faizan T. 15-12 15-12.
Nilaksh Kanwar – Anushrav Garg 15-8 13-15 15-13.
Aryan Pratap – Meharpreet Singh Sawhney 15-14 15-11.
Tabrez Md. – Rohit Pitke Walkover.
Yashdeep Dahiya – Rohan Dubey 15-9 9-15 15-13.
Anirudh Pandey – Pushaan Leo Paul 15-8 15-3.
Pranay R. – Anuj Gupata 15-13 5-15 15-13.
Sohail Ahmed – Laxman Nikhit Walkover.
Rahul Khasha – Anindya Longvah 15-9 15-4.
Paras Mathur – Himanshu Panwar 15-7 15-5.
Srikar Madina – Talwinder Lalh 14-15 15-11 15-7.
Tilak M. – Saksham Jain 15-14 15-7.
Gaurav Mithe – Gumjo Lollen 15-11 15-5.
Anshul Mehta – Harkirat Singh Sohal 15-5 15-7.
Jasdeep Singh Grover – Vishwas Vijaypal 15-8 15-11.
Mitaksh Gandhi – Aditya Jain 15-7 12-15 15-3.
Siddhant Salar – Denis Shrivastava 15-11 15-8.
Rohit Singh – Naresh Saini 15-11 15-13.
Amrith B. [1] – Anirudh Shankar 15-12 15-12.
Durgesh Sharma – Nitish Kushwaha 15-12 9-15 15-12.
Manmohit Sandhu – Anshul Singhal 15-10 15-6.
Shubham Mittal – Keshav Taneja 15-4 15-8.
Surajbhan Buragohain – Shaurya Mahajan 15-5 15-4.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Sukrut Baporikar 15-6 15-14.
Praguna Kapoor – Gagan Preet Grover Walkover.
Abhishek Asiwal – Jasraj Kripalani 13-15 15-9 15-14.
Parth Mehata – Sahil Duhan Walkover.
Subham Jitender Kumar – Walkover.
Varaprasad Kanakala [2] – Naman Bhargava 15-7 15-7.
Pranjal Richawara – Gandhar Nawale 15-13 13-15 15-9.
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed – Aakash Trikha 15-9 15-13.
Dishant Sukhwal – Jasraj Singh 15-13 14-15 15-6.
Manan Jain [4] – Yash Kunkalienkar 15-7 15-11.
Jaiditya Pratap Singh – Devesh Mittal 15-11 15-12.
Darshan Bhalerao – Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda 13-15 15-12 15-10.
Tarun Gakhad – Aman Raikwar 15-14 14-15 15-13.
Akshan Shetty [3] – Chetan Sharma 15-10 15-13.
Kartik Malhotra – Ajay Kumar Dhankhar 8-15 15-12 15-11.
Kishan Kumar Singh – Walkover.
Sahil Gehlawat – Devraj 15-7 15-9.
Pavan Krishna Thokala [6] – Udit Gupta 15-6 15-9.
Deepanshu Sharma – Moksh Grover 15-11 15-11.
Manas Jain – Saundarya Pandey 15-5 15-7.
Sohit Hooda – Ketan Patni 15-14 15-11.
Vishnuvardhan Goud P. [8] – Mukul Kharb 15-10 15-6.
Arjun Mehta – Siddhant Babbar 15-7 15-13.
Srivatsav Duwari – Malikabdul Raheem Khan 15-5 15-5.
Gorav Manjhi – Ayush Garg Walkover.
Ritin Venarse – Hrutvik Ambekar 15-8 15-9.
Lakshay Singhal – Sudhish Venkant G. 15-10 15-14.
Ankit Kumar – Kush Chugh 15-10 15-6.
Jayapragasham V. S. – Jashan Singh [5] 15-8 15-8.
Mohit Goury – Abhay Pratap Singh 15-8 15-7.
Ajinkya Patharkar – Ritik Chahil 15-14 15-11.
Mukul Teotia – Aarsh Tyagi Walkover.
Navaneeth Bakka [7] – Saatvik Mahajan 15-8 15-9.
Manish Singh – Anay Shirpurkar 15-10 15-12.
Mohammed Safwan T. – Suraj Saroha 15-12 9-15 15-9.
Arjun Rehani – Vinayak Gupta 15-5 15-10.
Pajuli Virat Thapa [9] – Gautam Walia 15-12 13-15 15-14.
Farhaz Hussain Syed – Himanshu Dabas 14-15 15-12 15-6.
Yash Raikwar – Adarsh Subramanian R. 15-14 9-15 15-8.
Utsav Soi – Tarun Kumar Kiro 15-12 15-3.
Raghav Bajpai – Lalit Bora [12] 15-9 13-15 15-11.
Varun Trikha – Harshit Kataria 7-15 15-8 15-10.
Vishal Chauhan – Saswat Satapathy 15-13 15-14.
Soham Navandar – Shishir Dwivedi 15-11 15-10.
Eeshaan Sethi [10] – Raman Rajkumar 15-5 15-13.
Manan Shingari – Aniketh Reddy K. 13-15 15-4 15-13.
Shantanu Sharma – Harsh Sharma 15-5 15-5.
Aditya Gupta – Deepak Rana 15-13 15-14.
Yovan Dabas [11] – Vashu S.F. 15-11 15-14.
Udhav Sehgal – Rajat 15-5 15-13.
Nilaksh Kanwar – Sushrut Baporikar 6-15 15-11 15-14
Aryan Pratap – Kunal Pandey 15-9 15-6.
Saksham Rajpal [13] – Tabrez Md. 15-9 14-15 15-9.
Anirudh Pandey – Yashdeep Dahiya 15-11 15-11.
Pranay R. – Sohail Ahmed 15-6 9-15 15-11.
Ankur Dhiman – Rahul Khasha 15-12 11-15 15-8.
Karan Negi [14] – Paras Mathur 11-15 15-14 15-14.
Srikar Madina – Tilak M. 15-13 15-14.
Gaurav Mithe – Anshul Mehta 12-15 15-11 15-9.
Shailendra Singh Meena – Jasdeep Singh Grover 15-14 15-13.
Mitaksh Gandhi – Varun Sahajwani 15-10 15-9.
Siddhant Salar – Rohit Singh 15-10 15-11.
Shubham Mittal – Surajbhan Buragohain 13-15 15-10 15-12.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Maheeteja Nimmagadda 15-14 13-15 15-14.
Praguna Kapoor – Evaan John Abraham Walkover.
Parth Mehata – Abhishek Asiwal 15-4 15-8.
Srivatsav Duwari – Arjun Mehta 15-9 15-7.
Bhawesh Pandey – Gorav Manjhi 15-14 15-9.

GS U17:
Deepthi Ramesh [1] – Nishita Gupta 15-9 15-9.
Riya Arolkar – Praanjal Taneja [13] 14-15 15-6 15-7.
Unnati Bisht [8] – Riya Sachan 15-5 15-6.
Aadya Variyath [9] – Garima Singh 15-11 15-6.
Mugdha Agrey [3] – Ayushi Singh 15-7 15-14.
Amolika Singh – Devarshi Sanghvi 14-15 15-10 15-8.
Maini Boruah – Preethi K. [6] 15-13 7-15 15-13.
Ananya Goel – Aruni Chauhan 15-8 15-14.
Mayuri Yadav – Anjana Kumari [14] 15-9 15-10.
Namita Pathania – Mithula U. K. [5] 14-15 15-5 15-12.
Rashi Lambe [10] – Mansi Singh 15-10 15-8.
Hema Dhruthi A. [4] – Isha Singh 15-10 15-9.
Rashi Tyagi – Shilpi Pusadkar 15-6 15-10.
Janhvi Khanna – Sakshi Gahlawat 15-9 15-11.
Tanvi Thakur – Maulika Rajput 15-6 15-7.
Yoshita Mathur – Riya Khatri [2] 8-15 15-13 15-14.
Unnati Bisht [8] – Aadya Variyath [9] 15-6 15-14.
Amolika Singh – Mugdha Agrey [3] 15-9 15-10.
Ananya Goel – Maini Boruah 15-12 14-15 15-6.
Namita Pathania – Mayuri Yadav 15-12 15-10.
Rashi Lambe [10] – Hema Dhruthi A. [4] 15-13 15-5.
Rashi Tyagi – Janhvi Khanna 15-9 12-15 15-8.
Yoshita Mathur – Tanvi Thakur 15-7 14-15 15-6.
Deepthi Ramesh [1] – Riya Arolkar 15-6 15-12.
Mugdha Agrey – Likhita Srivastava 15-6 15-11.

GD U17:
Suhani Khatri/Shivani Yadav – Rageshri Garg/Himanshi Rawat Walkover
Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. – Dea Batra/Mannat Brar Walkover
Maini Boruah/Kasturi Phukan – Avni Dhankar/Nikita Sharma 12-15 15-7 15-7
Anjali Kshirsagar/Nayan Thakre – Gargi Joshi/Shilpi Pusadkar 15-13 6-15 15-7
Prerna Dawar/Namrata Kohli – Ariana Rocha/Aashna Yadav Walkover
Bharti Pal/Riya Sachan – Janhvi Khanna/Jui Shah 15-11 15-6
Ananya Goel/Khushi Gupta – Asmi Ohlyan/Isha Singh 15-5 15-6
Shruti Mishra/Samriddhi Singh – Anjali Kshirsagar/Nayan Thakre 15-9 12-15 15-9
Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. – Teenu Dahiya [4]/Sakshi Gahlawat Walkover
Suhani Khatri/Shivani Yadav – Kashish/Akanksha Pandey Walkover
Khushi Rai [1]/Tapaswini Samantroy – Deepthi Ramesh/Devarshi Sanghvi 15-13 15-7
Prerna Dawar/Namrata Kohli – Winona S./Nila V. Walkover
Bharti Pal/Riya Sachan – Chavi Kanwar [3]/Muskaan Taya 15-12 14-15 15-12
Maini Boruah/Kasturi Phukan – Shifali Gautam/Divyanshi Joshi Walkover
Ananya Goel/Khushi Gupta – Riya Khatri [2]/Divyanshi Rathore 15-14 13-15 15-14

BS U19:
Pavan Krishna Thokala – Himanshu Dabas 15-8 15-8.
Sanjai Srivatsa D. – Vanshaj Luthra 15-8 15-6.
Rohan Parashar – Chirag Arora 15-12 15-13.
Yash Raikwar [14] – Aditya Gupta 6-15 15-11 15-11.
Anubhav Sharma – Shivam Sharma 15-7 15-8.
Leihong Konyak – Swapnil Sagar Mali 15-8 11-15 15-11.
Prateek Rathee – Darshan Bhalerao 15-14 15-10.
Sahil Gehlawat – Gumjo Lollen 15-10 15-13.
Yovan Dabas – Navneet Choudhary 15-11 15-8.
Manpreet Singh – Maheeteja Nimmagadda 15-13 15-5.
Sahej Sabharwal [16] – Aakash Trikha 15-9 15-9.
Vinay Yadav – Prasanjit Shirodkar 2-1 Retired.
Rahul Patel – Shishir Dwivedi 15-4 15-5.
Tarun Gakhad – Harsh Rana 15-12 15-7.
Nikhilshyam Sriram [8] – Anmol Khosla 15-13 14-15 15-4.
Sribalaji S. – Anil 15-9 15-9.
Sai Naga Koteswara A. – Pranay Aggarwal 15-10 15-11.
Rahul Prasad – Shubham Sambher 10-15 15-13 15-7.
Lalit Dahiya [10] – Manan Shingari 15-7 15-11.
Lovel Khanduja – Ajay Kumar Saini Walkover.
Ayush Gautam – Shailendra Singh Meena 15-14 9-15 15-6.
Kevin Arokia Walter – Utsav Soi 15-8 14-15 15-8.
Gaurav Mithe – Pranjal Richawara 15-11 8-15 15-10.
Adarsh Subramanian R. – Saksham Bambha 11-15 15-8 15-5.
Khushank Khurana – Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma 15-10 15-13.
Sourabh Kerhalkar [9] – Mehul Kumawat 15-10 15-11.
Tanishq Kain – Pankaj Yadav 15-11 9-15 15-9.
Anant Shivam Jindal – Saksham Rajpal 15-10 15-9.
Himanshu Joon – Aniketh Reddy K. 15-12 15-13.
Sangram Chutia – Mahendra Kumar [6] 15-8 15-11.
Balraj Kajla [4] – Anuj Gupata 15-4 15-12.
Ankur Dhiman – Tarun Panthri 11-15 15-11 15-8.
Hari Vignesh S. R. – Nishant Mittal 15-13 15-8.
Himanshu Bisht – Nitish Kushwaha 15-9 15-6.
Jha Gunjan [15] – Khushfateh Singh 15-7 15-11.
Abhijot Mittal – Farhaz Hussain Syed 15-13 15-10.
Drishtant Chaudhary – Sachin Joshi 15-12 15-11.
Shubham Mittal – Charith K. R. K. 15-10 6-15 15-12
Siddhant Salar – Ritik Chahil 15-11 15-11
Varun Trikha – Pajuli Virat Thapa 14-15 15-13 15-13.
Tukum Laa – Pawan Kumar 15-8 15-12.
Abhyansh Singh [12] – (Not found) Walkover.
Vishal Dave – Bibhaj Jyoti Gogoi 15-10 15-14.
Devashish Navdikar [7] – Srivatsav Duwari 15-8 15-8.
Paras Mathur [3] – Yash Soni 15-13 15-11.
Harshit Kataria – Mohit Goury 9-15 15-12 15-11.
Karan Negi – Vishwas Vijaypal 13-15 15-12 15-8.
Veda Vyas Sai Anumula – Saksham Jain 15-14 15-14.
Anirudh Pandey – Sohail Ahmed 10-15 15-12 15-10.
Harshit Tekchandani – Randeep Kumar 15-14 14-15 15-8.
Sparsh Srivastava [11] – Gorav Manjhi 15-9 15-5.
Mihir Rathia – Madhur Bhanot 15-4 15-6.
Ajay Meena – Mukul Arora 15-7 15-12.
Shantanu Sharma – Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda 15-9 15-11.
Raghav Bajpai – Viraj Datt 15-5 13-15 15-7.
Arunanshu Patra – Anay Shirpurkar 15-14 15-2.
Vaibhav Jadhav – Sohit Hooda 11-15 15-6 15-7.
Akshan Shetty – Malikabdul Raheem Khan 15-9 15-7.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Walkover.
Srikar Madina – Navdeep Singh 12-15 15-11 15-14.
Ankit Kumar – Ravi Raman 15-6 15-10.
Bhardwaj Anant Sharma [5] – Shreesh Bisht 15-11 15-11.

GS U19:
Devarshi Sanghvi – Adya Parashar 15-11 15-13.
Pooja Devlekar – Diksha Choudhary [3] 15-14 15-12.
Shivani Santosh Singh – Kareena Madan 15-5 15-12.
Sanya Sethi – Ananya Goel 15-12 15-11.
Unnati Bisht [5] – Mansi Singh 15-14 15-4.
Praanjal Taneja [8] – Rashi Tyagi 15-7 14-15 15-13.
Mayuri Yadav [10] – Riya Sachan 15-6 11-15 15-9.
Savita R. N. – Shilpi Pusadkar 15-12 15-10.
Likhita Srivastava – Aruni Chauhan 15-12 15-11.
Mugdha Agrey – Hema Dhruthi A. 3-15 15-7 15-13.
Deepthi Ramesh [12] – Kasturi Phukan 15-2 15-6.
Amolika Singh [4] – Gargi Joshi 15-8 15-10.
Apeksha Nayak [13] – Garima Singh 15-8 13-15 15-10.
Riya Arolkar – Angelika David 15-6 15-4.
Namita Pathania – Ruby Singh [11] 12-15 15-11 15-3.
Janhvi Khanna – Khushi Gupta 15-13 15-11.
Praanjal Taneja [8] – Devarshi Sanghvi 15-11 15-14.
Sanya Sethi – Mayuri Yadav [10] 15-8 15-13.
Unnati Bisht [5] – Savita R. N. 15-9 15-9.
Amolika Singh [4] – Deepthi Ramesh [12] 15-13 15-14.
Apeksha Nayak [13] – Riya Arolkar 15-12 15-12.
Namita Pathania – Janhvi Khanna 15-9 10-15 15-13.
Pooja Devlekar – Shivani Santosh Singh 15-9 9-15 15-8.

GD U19:
Kavya Gandhi/Khushboo Kumar – Rea Alexandra Colaco/Savita R. N. 15-6 15-4.

Day 1: 12-october-2015, (Qualification Round):

Qualification rounds for categories – BS U19, GS U17, GS U19.

GS U17:
Mallika Dang – Akanksha Pandey 15-8 15-9.
Nishita Gupta – Aashna Yadav – Walkover.
Arpita Malik – Divyanshi Joshi – Walkover.
Bhavana Laxmi – Radharapu Muskan Hudda – Walkover.
Riya Arolkar – Lovely 15-1 15-4.
Riya Sachan – Nishu Rapria 15-4 15-1.
Jui Shah – Hritika Sharma15-13 15-14.
Shiwangi Singh – Eshita Raju K.15-9 15-9.
Garima Singh – Nayan Thakre 15-11 14-15 15-14.
Rashi Vashisht – Ojasvi Shekhawat 15-8 15-10.
Ayushi Singh – Sanya Shingari 15-9 15-9.
Prerna Dawar – Shifali Gautam – Walkover.
Amolika Singh – Anjali Kshirsagar 15-6 15-9.
Devarshi Sanghvi – Sarushi Kanwar 15-6 15-10.
Khushi Gupta – Nila V. – Walkover.
Adya Parashar – Avni Dhankar 15-8 15-8.
Maini Boruah – Asmi Ohlyan 15-6 15-9.
Varshitha Suryapalli – Arshia Sethi 15-8 15-10.
Aruni Chauhan – Teenu Dahiya – Walkover.
Ananya Goel – Palak Thakkar – Walkover.
Mahi Naresh – Nazuk Walia15-7 15-14.
Mayuri Yadav – Parul Thakur 15-3 15-6.
Bharti Pal – Shivani Jaglan 15-10 15-7.
Gargi Joshi – Mannat Brar – Walkover.
Shalaka Sahasrabudhe – Rageshri Garg – No match.
Namita Pathania – Divya 15-9 15-5.
Nikita Sharma – Sahithi Bandi 14-15 15-3 15-9.
Shivani Nibadiya – Supriya Balli – Walkover.
Mansi Singh – Dipti Kuity 14-15 15-14 15-14.
Romil Singh – Himresha Puri 15-9 15-6.
Shorya Bishnot – Jahanvi Thakur – Walkover.
Isha SinghTapasya – Landge Dadasaheb 15-10 15-11.
Shilpi Pusadkar – Vanshika Kapila – Walkover.
Muskaan Taya – Dhwani Shah 15-11 15-9.
Rashi Tyagi – Kasturi Phukan 15-9 15-9.
Janhvi Khanna – Likhita Srivastava 15-8 15-13.
Palak Kakani – Kashish – Walkover.
Maulika Rajput – Chavi Kanwar 15-11 15-6.
Durva Gupta – Aarya More 14-15 15-8 15-11.
Tanvi Thakur – Thanushree R. – Walkover.
Kashvi Gupta – Dea Batra – Walkover.
Yoshita Mathur – Prarthana Sengupta 15-5 15-10.
Deepthi Ramesh [1] – Aasees Kaur 15-6 15-7.
Praanjal Taneja [13] – Arpita Malik 15-3 15-10.
Riya Arolkar – Bhavana Laxmi Radharapu 15-6 15-5.
Unnati Bisht [8] – Nupur Wadhwa 15-11 15-6.
Riya Sachan – Jui Shah 15-11 15-12.
Aadya Variyath [9] – Shiwangi Singh 15-10 15-14.
Mugdha Agrey [3] – Angelika David 15-12 15-6.
Ayushi Singh – Prerna Dawar 8-15 15-13 15-9.
Nishita Gupta – Mallika Dang 15-14 15-11.
Garima Singh – Rashi Vashisht 15-10 15-7.
Amolika Singh – Muskaan Joon [16] – Walkover.
Devarshi Sanghvi – Khushi Gupta 10-15 15-12 15-8.
Preethi K. [6]Adya Parashar 13-15 15-10 15-4.
Maini Boruah – Varshitha Suryapalli 15-13 15-11.
Aruni Chauhan – Himanshi Rawat [11] – Walkover.
Ananya Goel – Mahi Naresh 15-4 15-8.
Mayuri Yadav – Bharti Pal 15-9 15-10.
Anjana Kumari [14] – Gargi Joshi 14-15 15-11 15-7.
Namita Pathania – Walkover.
Mithula U. K. [5] – Nikita Sharma 15-14 15-11.
Mansi Singh – Shivani Nibadiya 15-3 15-5.
Rashi Lambe [10] – Romil Singh 15-8 15-6.
Isha Singh – Shorya Bishnot 11-15 15-12 15-12.
Hema Dhruthi A. [4] – Anamika Kashyap – Walkover.
Shilpi Pusadkar – Muskaan Taya 15-10 15-8.
Rashi Tyagi – Divyanshi Rathore [15] 15-12 15-9.
Janhvi Khanna – Palak Kakani 15-10 15-7.
Sakshi Gahlawat – Akshita Bhandari [7] – Walkover.
Maulika Rajput – Durva Gupta 7-15 15-13 15-10.
Tanvi Thakur – Poorvi Singh [12] – Walkover.
Yoshita Mathur – Kashvi Gupta 15-11 15-12.
Riya Khatri [2] – Ariana Rocha – Walkover.

BS U19:
Wahid Thakiyudeen – Devraj 15-2 15-8.
Rohan Parashar – Abhishek Yadav – Walkover.
Anubhav Sharma – Chirag Seth 15-10 15-7.
Swapnil Sagar – MaliKrantivir Sethi – Walkover.
Vasu Gupta – Siddlingesh Tensinkai – Walkover.
Ketan Patni – Akash Surana 15-7 15-7.
Yovan Dabas – Arjun Rehani 15-11 15-8.
Maheeteja Nimmagadda – Naman Bhardwaj 9-15 15-14 15-13.
Amrit Rongpi – Moksh Grover14-15 15-12 15-14.
Shishir Dwivedi – Eeshaan Sethi 11-15 15-7 15-11.
Tarun Gakhad – Anirudh Shankar 10-15 15-6 15-12.
Sribalaji S. – Nitin Gupta 15-10 15-12.
Deepanshu – SharmaSandeep – Walkover.
Lovel Khanduja – Mayank Taya 15-9 15-7.
Shailendra Singh – MeenaPranay R.15-10 15-9.
Kevin Arokia Walter – Rajdeep Sarmah – Walkover.
Naman Bhargava – Sagar Agarwal 15-3 15-6.
Nitesh Yadav – Dheeraj Sharma – No match.
Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma – Abhinn Vasisth 15-9 15-14.
Tanishq Kain – Medhansh Vats 9-15 15-7 15-13.
Udit Gupta – Nitin Reddy Nilapu – Walkover.
Himanshu Joon – Mihir Palande 15-14 15-11.
Ankur Dhiman – Kiran Kumar M. Walkover.
Nitish Kushwaha – Ankit Chahal 15-11 15-14.
Farhaz Hussain Syed – Mukul Kharb 15-14 15-12.
Kartik Malhotra – Vasu Ahuja 15-12 9-15 15-10.
Sumit Tomar – Sushrut Baporikar 15-5 15-12.
Siddhant Salar – Vishal Deswal 15-6 15-9.
Chetan Sharma – Sarvesh Kuberkar – Walkover.
Pawan Kumar – Eshaan Duggal 15-10 10-15 15-10.
Karan Negi – Parshav Raj 15-8 15-12.
Vishal Dave – Puneet Kumar 15-5 15-1.
Aditya Jain – Abi Amudhan S. – Walkover.
Vazid Ali – Kartik Ghavri – Walkover.
Harshit Tekchandani – Lakshay Singhal 15-9 15-14.
Siddhant Ahlawat – Raman Rajkumar 15-11 15-13.
Ajay Meena – Abhyudya Agrawa l15-11 15-11.
Lakshay Saroha – Jasdeep Singh Grover 10-15 15-12 15-9.
Shardul Bhatt – Kritin Deb – Walkover.
Aditya Gupta – Prakash Sarmaik 15-7 15-12.
Arunanshu Patra – Sarthak Deshta 15-8 15-6.
Sohit Hooda – Manas Jain 15-7 15-11.
Chinmey Suni – M.Abhigyan Gupta – No match.
Navdeep Singh – Kayin Rome 15-8 15-10.
Ravi Raman – Yashdeep Dahiya 15-10 7-15 15-9.
Vineet Kamble [1] – Abhay Pratap Singh 15-8 15-9.
Monimugdha Rajkonwar – Prajwal Mahajan 15-9 13-15 15-13.
Himanshu Dabas – Harsh Anand Deshwal 15-12 15-7.
Pavan Krishna – ThokalaWahid Thakiyudeen 15-12 15-12.
Vanshaj Luthra – Prabhjot Singh – Walkover.
Sanjai Srivatsa – D.Jasraj Kripalani 15-5 15-6.
Chirag Arora – Kishan Kumar Singh 15-9 15-8.
Rohan Parashar – Aman Raikwar 15-7 15-10.
Yash Raikwar [14] – Ashwani Joon 15-8 15-3.
Aditya Gupta – Mohit Lohchab – Walkover.
Shivam Sharma – Dishant Sukhwal – 15-0 15-14.
Anubhav Sharma – Aashish T. J. – Walkover.
Leihong Konyak – Ritin Venarse 7-15 15-10 15-14.
Swapnil Sagar Mali – Deepak Mishra – Walkover.
Darshan Bhalerao – Ronak Rana 15-9 15-14.
Prateek Rathee – Vasu Gupta 15-10 15-12.
Sahil Gehlawat – Ketan Patni 15-7 15-11.
Gumjo Lollen – Rohan Verma – Walkover.
Yovan Dabas – Abhishek Kapila 15-9 15-5.
Navneet Choudhary – Dhruv Trivedi 15-9 10-15 15-9.
Maheeteja Nimmagadda – Mukul Teotia 15-8 15-10.
Manpreet Singh – Mukul Wadhwa 10-15 15-8 15-6.
Aakash Trikha – Rohit Pitke – Walkover.
Sahej Sabharwal [16] – Surajbhan Buragohain 15-4 15-9.
Vinay Yadav – Amrit Rongpi 15-4 15-12.
Prasanjit Shirodkar – Rohan Dubey 15-12 15-6.
Shishir Dwivedi – Gurpreet Singh 15-13 15-6.
Rahul Patel – Manan Jain 15-7 12-15 15-6.
Tarun Gakhad – Rishabh Rana – Walkover.
Harsh Rana – Ankit Kumar 15-6 15-10.
Anmol Khosla – Sparsh Mohan 15-5 15-8.
Nikhilshyam Sriram [8] – Prasanth K. – Walkover.
Arjun Gupta [2] – Anjesh Kawle – Walkover.
Anubhav Saxena – Shanuk Mehta 15-14 15-13.
Anil – Anant Thapliyal 15-3 15-9.
Sribalaji – S.Prashant Sharma 15-1 15-0.
Pranay Aggarwal – Palash Jain – Walkover.
Sai Naga Koteswara – A.Rahul Khasha 15-12 15-5.
Rahul Prasad – Shivoy Kapoor 15-7 14-15 15-6.
Shubham Sambher – Deepanshu Sharma 15-10 15-10.
Lalit Dahiya [10] – Lakshay Mittal 15-6 15-4.
Manan Shingari – Vishal Anand 15-7 15-11.
Ajay Kumar Saini – Pushaan Leo Paul 15-13 15-14.
Lovel Khanduja – Shubham Kumar – Walkover.
Ayush Gautam – Aman Thakur 15-4 15-3.
Shailendra Singh – Meena Ravi Singh 15-8 15-13.
Utsav Soi – Saswat Satapathy 15-5 15-8.
Kevin Arokia Walter – Subham Jitender Kumar 15-7 11-15 15-4.
Gaurav Mithe – Naman Bhargava 15-12 15-14.
Pranjal Richawara – Devesh Mittal 15-9 10-15 15-12.
Saksham – Bambha – Walkover.
Adarsh Subramanian R. – Karamjeet Singh – Walkover.
Sri Dattathreya Reddy – SomaLaxman Nikhit – Walkover.
Khushank Khurana – Daksh Oberoi 15-3 15-3.
Mehul Kumawat – Rohit Singh 15-8 15-8.
Sourabh Kerhalkar [9] – Dhritish Talukdar 15-9 15-12.
Tanishq Kain – Deepak Rana 15-13 15-12.
Pankaj Yadav – Meharpreet Singh Sawhney 15-7 15-8.
Anant Shivam Jindal – Udit Gupta 15-6 15-4.
Saksham Rajpal – Rituraj Choudhary – Walkover.
Himanshu Joon – Divyansh Sarathe – Walkover.
Aniketh Reddy – K.Vishal Chauhan – Walkover.
Sangram Chutia – Varun Sahajwani 15-6 15-14.
Mahendra Kumar [6] – Umang Kaushik 14-15 15-6 15-13.
Balraj Kajla [4] – Aarsh Tyagi – Walkover.
Anuj Gupata – Rajat 15-8 13-15 15-7.
Tarun Panthri – Abhishek Borate 14-15 15-13 15-12.
Ankur Dhiman – Digvijaysinh Kushwaha 15-14 15-11.
Hari Vignesh S. R. – Parth Mehata 11-15 15-12 15-14.
Nishant Mittal – Pankaj Kumar 15-11 15-10.
Himanshu Bisht – Singh Deepak Patwal 15-9 15-12.
Nitish Kushwaha – Vinayak Gupta 15-9 15-14.
Jha Gunjan [15] – Prabhat Chaudhary 15-8 15-8.
Khushfateh Singh – Anshul Mehta 15-13 15-13.
Abhijot Mittal – Mishil Shah 14-15 15-6 15-9.
Farhaz Hussain Syed – Pawan Kumar 15-4 15-13.
Sachin Joshi – Austen Nathaniel – Walkover.
Drishtant Chaudhary – Kartik Malhotra 15-5 15-14.
Charith K. R. K. – Riku Khape 15-13 14-15 15-7.
Shubham Mittal – Sumit Tomar 15-13 7-15 15-13.
Siddhant Salar – Gagnesh – Walkover.
Ritik Chahil – Kundan Kumar Singh – Walkover.
Varun Trikha – Chetan Sharma 15-11 15-14.
Pajuli Virat Thapa – Narendra Koranga 15-13 15-10.
Pawan Kumar – Astitva Kale 13-15 15-11 15-10.
Tukum Laa – Mukesh Ravi Kakara 15-4 15-8.
Dhanik Kadari – Evaan John Abraham – No match.
Abhyansh Singh [12] – Azad Rana – Walkover.
Karan Negi – Vashu S.F. 15-10 7-15 15-11.
Vishwas Vijaypal – Anmol 14-15 15-10 15-13.
Vishal Dave – Durgesh Sharma 15-8 15-11.
Bibhaj Jyoti Gogoi – Ram Monga 15-13 13-15 15-13.
Veda Vyas Sai Anumula – Aditya Jain 15-3 15-8.
Saksham Jain – Ayush Garg – Walkover.
Srivatsav Duwari – Anshul Singhal 15-11 15-12.
Devashish Navdikar [7] – Ajay Kumar Dhankhar 15-9 15-6.
Paras Mathur [3] – Rohit Dhiman 15-7 15-3.
Yash Soni – Yash Kunkalienkar 15-11 14-15 15-6.
Harshit Kataria – Siddhant Babbar 15-9 15-10.
Mohit Goury – Vazid Ali 15-11 15-14.
Sohail Ahmed – Abhishek Asiwal 15-6 15-7.
Anirudh Pandey – Santu Kumar 15-11 15-9.
Randeep Kumar – Rahul Rajak – Walkover.
Harshit Tekchandani – Sukrut Baporikar 15-12 15-13.
Sparsh Srivastava [11] – Nishant Malik – Walkover.
Gorav Manjhi – Ankit Singh 15-11 15-11.
Mihir Rathia – Hrutvik Ambekar 15-10 15-11.
Madhur Bhanot – Siddhant Ahlawat 15-8 12-15 15-10.
Mukul Arora – Aikyo Weingken – Walkover.
Ajay Meena – Akshay Ola 15-4 15-6.
Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda – Sourav Thakur 15-8 15-6.
Shantanu Sharma – Lakshay Saroha 15-11 13-15 15-6.
Raghav Bajpai – Shardul Bhatt 15-8 9-15 15-12.
Viraj Datt – Lauhit P. – Walkover.
Arunanshu Patra – Anindya Longvah 15-5 15-3.
Anay Shirpurkar – Adithya Palnati – Walkover.
Sohit Hooda – Kunal Singh Dewan 15-5 15-1.
Vaibhav Jadhav – Nakul Singhal – Walkover.
Akshan Shetty – Harjeev Singh 15 – 12 15 – 10.
Malikabdul Raheem Khan – Abhinab Gogoi [13] – Walkover.
Magnesh Badgujjar – No match.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Soham Navandar 15-14 15-14.
Navdeep Singh – Harsh Negi – Walkover.
Srikar Madina – Jashan Singh 15-10 15-12.
Ravi Raman – Naresh Chauhan 15-10 15-11.
Ankit Kumar – Virendra Kumar Saini 15-7 15-4.
Shreesh Bisht – Sahil Duhan – Walkover.
Bhardwaj Anant Sharma [5] – Yaman Rathore 15-10 15-14.

GS U19:
Aruni Chauhan – Nayan Thakre 12-15 15-7 15-9.
Riya Khatri – Ariana Rocha – Walkover.
Mugdha Agrey – Shorya Bishnot 15 – 6 15 – 5.
Likhita Srivastava – Asmi Ohlyan 15 – 10 15 – 10.
Isha Singh – Nila V. – Walkover.
Pranjal Prabhu – Chimulkar Sarushi Kanwar 15 – 12 15 – 11.
Hema Dhruthi A. – Maulika Rajput 15 – 9 15 – 8.
Rashi Tyagi – Ranjeeta Sheokand 15 – 13 13 – 15 15 – 11.
Adya Parashar – Pranali Karani [14] 15 – 3 10 – 15 15 – 14.
Yoshita Mathur – Mahi Naresh 15 – 5 15 – 9.
yushi Singh – Anamika Kumar 15 – 11 15 – 4.
Shivani Jaglan – Abha Bansal – Walkover.
Devarshi Sanghvi – Rashi Lambe 15 – 8 15 – 13.
Saumya Singh – Shivangana 15 – 6 15 – 10.
Pooja Devlekar – Himresha Puri 15 – 8 15 – 11.
Daman Rajkumar – Supriya Balli – Walkover.
Shivani Santosh Singh – Hritika Sharma – Walkover.
Dhwani Shah – Teenu Dahiya – Walkover.
Kareena Madan – Komal Singh Dewan 15 – 4 15 – 8.
Sanya Sethi – Ojasvi Shekhawat 15 – 10 15 – 9.
Shivani Nibadiya – Vanshika Kapila – Walkover.
Ananya Goel – Dipti Kuity 15 – 13 15 – 9.
Mayuri Yadav [10] – Tanvi Thakur 15 – 9 15 – 6.
Palak Kakani – Maini Boruah 15 – 11 15 – 13.
Rea Alexandra Colaco – Shalaka Sahasrabudhe – Walkover.
Riya Sachan – Avni Dhankar 15 – 8 15 – 7.
Savita R. N. – Arshia Sethi 15 – 12 15 – 7.
Jui ShahParv – Bansal – Walkover.
Shilpi Pusadkar – Nishu Rapria 15 – 4 15 – 13.
Nishita Varma – Pakalapati [15]Shiwangi Singh 15 – 5 15 – 9.
Bharti Pal – Bhavana Laxmi Radharapu 15 – 8 15 – 5.
Mansi Singh – Divya 15 – 9 15 – 7.
Aadya Variyath – Anjali Kshirsagar 15 – 5 15 – 11.
Kasturi Phukan – Poorvi Singh – Walkover.
Lavanya Sharma – Nupur Wadhwa 9 – 15 15 – 8 15 – 14.
Divyanshi Rathore – Nazuk Walia 15 – 7 15 – 7.
Gargi Joshi – Unnati Shrivastava – Walkover.
Pooja Jaglan – Palak Thakkar – Walkover.
Durva Gupta – Anjana Kumari 15 – 13 15 – 12.
Sakshi Gahlawat – Sanya Shingari 15 – 13 15 – 6.
Garima Singh – Nishita Gupta 15 – 10 15 – 12.
Krati Saraswat – Prarthana Sengupta 11 – 15 15 – 11 15 – 8.
Apeksha Nayak [13] – Muskan Hudda – Walkover.
Riya Arolkar – Parul Thakur 15 – 9 15 – 7.
Thanushree R. – Muskaan Joon – No match.
Angelika David – Anamika Kashyap – Walkover.
Aarya More – Varshitha Suryapalli 15 – 4 15 – 7.
Namita Pathania – Srishti Jupudi 15 – 11 7 – 15 15 – 13.
Rashi Vashisht – Romil Singh 15 – 5 15 – 13.
Kashvi Gupta – Foziya Khan13 – 4 – Retired.
Janhvi Khanna – Aashna Yadav – Walkover.
Khushi Gupta – Anshumita Srivastava 8 – 15 15 – 14 15 – 14.
Aruni Chauhan – Archana Pai [1] – Walkover.
Praanjal Taneja [8] – Isha Singh 15 – 4 15 – 5.
Adya Parashar – Ayushi Singh 15 – 13 15 – 5.
Rashi Tyagi – Pranjal Prabhu Chimulkar – 15 – 14 15 – 11.
Devarshi Sanghvi – Shivani Jaglan – 15 – 6 15 – 5.
Diksha Choudhary [3] – Saumya Singh – 15 – 7 15 – 12.
Hema Dhruthi A. – Yajum Laa [16] – Walkover.
Pooja Devlekar – Daman Rajkumar 15 – 14 15 – 10.
Shivani Santosh Singh – Dapasha Joshi [9] 15 – 14 15 – 7.
Likhita Srivastava – Yoshita Mathur 15 – 5 15 – 8.
Mugdha Agrey – Riya Khatri 15 – 8 15 – 9.
Kareena Madan – Dhwani Shah 15 – 5 15 – 5.
Sanya Sethi – Akshita A. [7] 10 – 15 15 – 7 15 – 12.
nanya Goel – Shivani Nibadiya 15 – 9 15 – 6.
Mayuri Yadav [10] – Palak Kakani15 – 6 – Retired.
Riya Sachan – Rea Alexandra Colaco 15 – 8 15 – 8.
Savita R. N. – Jui Shah 15 – 14 13 – 15 15 – 6.
Shilpi Pusadkar – Nishita Varma Pakalapati [15] 5 – 15 15 – 12 15 – 12.
Mansi Singh – Bharti Pal 8 – 15 15 – 13 15 – 8.
Unnati Bisht [5] – Aadya Variyath 15 – 6 15 – 7.
Kasturi Phukan – Lavanya Sharma 15 – 8 15 – 8.
Deepthi Ramesh [12] – Divyanshi Rathore 15 – 7 15 – 13.
Gargi Joshi – Pooja Jaglan 15 – 8 15 – 12.
Amolika Singh [4] – Durva Gupta 15 – 8 15 – 7.
Garima Singh – Sakshi Gahlawat 15 – 3 15 – 8.
Apeksha Nayak [13] – Krati Saraswat 15 – 7 15 – 7.
Riya Arolkar – Walkover.
Angelika David – Archana B. [6] 15 – 10 15 – 9.
Namita Pathania – Aarya More 15 – 12 11 – 15 15 – 11.
Ruby Singh [11] – Rashi Vashisht 13 – 15 15 – 2 15 – 6.
Janhvi Khanna – Kashvi Gupta 15 – 8 15 – 10.
Khushi Gupta – Kalpita Sawant [2] – Walkover.

Tournament dates: 12-October-2015 to 18-October-2015.

Qualifing Rounds: 12th to 14th October 2015.

Main Draw: 15th to 18th October 2015.

Category: All India Junior Ranking Badminton Tournament.

Events: (U-17 – Boys: Single’s/Doubles, Girl’s: Singles/Doubles, Mixed Doubles), (U-19 – Boys: Single’s/Doubles, Girl’s: Singles/Doubles, Mixed Doubles).

Venue: Punjab University Indoor Stadium, Sector 14, Chandigarh.

City: Chandigarh, Punjab.

Country: India.

Prize Money: Rs. 3 Lakhs (Rupees Three Lakhs only).

Badminton Tournaments in December 2013

A list of all badminton tournaments in December 2013 are presented below:

Mumbai, Maharashtra: TATA India International Challenge Badminton Tournament from 10th to 15th December, 2013.

New Delhi: Senior National Badminton Championships (at Siri Fort Stadium) : 16th December 2013 to 23rd December 2013 (Qualifying on 16th and 17th December 2013)

Chandigarh: Smt. Krishna Khaitan All India Junior Ranking (Under 17 and Under 19) Badminton Tournament from 25th December to 31st December 2013 (Qualifying on 25th, 26th and 27th December 2013)

A list of all badminton tournaments in India in 2013 is available here

 

Badminton Tournaments in November 2013

A list of all badminton tournaments in November 2013 are presented below:

Cuttack, Odisha: 27th Sub Junior National Badminton Championship (Under 13 and Under 15) from 4th November to 10th November, 2013 (Qualifying on 4th, 5th and 6th November 2013)

Haridwar, Uttarakhand: All India Senior Ranking Badminton Tournament (Men and Women) from 12th to 17th November, 2013 (Qualifying on 12th and 13th November, 2013)

Chandigarh: Junior National Badminton Championship from 27th November to 5th December 2013 (Qualifying on 27th and 28th November, 2013)

A list of all badminton tournaments in India in 2013 is available here

Smt. Krishna Khaitan All India Ranking Junior Badminton Tournament 2012 Updates

The 22nd Smt. Krishna Khaitan All India Ranking Junior Tournament will be held in Chandigarh from 24th to 29th December 2012. The events covered are Boys’ Singles, Boys’ Doubles, Girls’ Singles, Girls’ Doubles & Mixed Doubles under 19.

The total prize money in this event is Rs.3,00,000/- (Rupees Three Lakhs).

bai-krishna-khaitan-2012

Good luck to all the players.