Tag Archives: Anoushka Parikh

BWF-Junior World Championships 2015, Lima – Peru

BWF Junior World Championships 2015

Day 6, 15-Nov-2015, (Finals):

Men’s Singles:

Siril verma

Siril Verma @ The prize distribution ceremony.

1. Siril Verma lost to Chia Hung Lu [6] of Chinese Taipei 17-21, 21-10, 21-7.

Day 5, 14-Nov-2015, (Semi Finals):

Men’s Singles:

Siril verma. (Image Courtesy: www.newzview.com).

Siril verma.
(Image Courtesy: www.newzview.com).

1. Siril Verma won against Adulrach Namkul [14] of Thailand 21-15, 21-14.

Day 4, 13-Nov-2015, (Quarter Finals):

Men’s Singles:

Siril verma. (Image Courtesy: www.dnaindia.com).

Siril verma.
(Image Courtesy: www.dnaindia.com).

1. Siril Verma won against Satheishtharan R. [10] of Malaysia 21-15, 21-14.

Day 3, 12-Nov-2015:

Men’s Singles (Round Three):
1. Chirag Sen [15] defeated Denmark’s Mikkel Enghøj 21-16, 21-19.
2. Siril Verma defeated Thailand’s Kantaphon Wangcharoen [9] 21-13, 21-13.

Men’s Singles (Pre-Quarter):

Siril Verma.(Image Courtesy: timesofindia.indiatimes.com).

Siril Verma.
(Image Courtesy: timesofindia.indiatimes.com).

1. Siril Verma won against Anders Antonsen [3] of Denmark 21-12, 18-21, 21-15.
2. Chirag Sen [15] lost to Koki Watanabe of Japan 21-18, 21-9.

Women’s Singles:
1. Gadde Ruthvika Shivani [7] lost to Natsuki Nidaira [11] of Japan 13-21, 21-11, 21-10.

Day 2, 11-Nov-2015:

Men’s Singles (Round Two):

chirag Sen.(Image Courtesy: dehradun.amarujala.com).

chirag Sen.
(Image Courtesy: dehradun.amarujala.com).

1. Siril Verma won against France’s Thomas Baures 21-5, 21-13.
2. Chirag Sen [15] defeated Fethican Degirmenci of Turkey 21-13, 21-10.

Men Doubles (Round One):

Krishna Prasad & Sai__1

Krishna Prasad Garaga & Satwiksairaj Rankireddy.
(Image Courtesy: www.youtube.com).

M.R Arjun & Chirag Sen.(Image Courtesy: www.thehindu.com).

M.R Arjun & Chirag Sen.

1. Arjun M.R./Chirag Shetty won against Brian Duong/Gokul Kalyanasundaram U.S.A 21-13, 21-18.
2. Krishna Prasad Garaga/Satwiksairaj Rankireddy won against Justin Lee/Huaidong Tang of Australia 21-7, 21-10.

Men’s Doubles (Round Two):
1. Krishna Prasad Garaga/Satwiksairaj Rankireddy lost to Yahya Adi Kumara [4]/Yantoni Edy Saputra of Indonesia 21-18, 21-16.
2. Arjun M.R./Chirag Shetty lost to He Jiting [1]/Zheng Siwei of China 21-17, 21-12.

Women’s Singles (Round Two):

Ruthvika Shivani.)Image Courtesy: www.mid-day.com)

Ruthvika Shivani.
(Image Courtesy: www.mid-day.com).

shriyanshi_pardeshi

1. Ruthvika Shivani Gadde [7] defeated Devi Yunita Indah Sari of Indonesia 21-14, 21-12.
2. Vrushali Gummadi lost to Pornpawee Chochuwong [5] of Thailand 21-16, 21-17.
3. Pardeshi Shreyanshi won against Daniela Macias [16] of Peru 21-12, 21-14.

Women Singles (Round Three):

Ruthvika. (Image Courtesy: sportsrediscovered.com).

Ruthvika.
(Image Courtesy: sportsrediscovered.com).

1. Gadde Ruthvika Shivani [7] won against Ga Eun Park of Korea 21-17, 21-12.
2. Pardeshi Shreyanshi lost to Moe Araki of Japan 21-10, 21-11.
3. Anoushka Parikh/Sanjana Santosh lost to Rawimon Iamratanamaetheekul [11]/Supamart Mingchua of Thailand
21-8, 21-13.

Women’s Doubles:

Anoushka Parikh & Sanjana Santhosh.(Image Courtesy: www.badmintoninindia.com, thefangarage.com).

Anoushka Parikh & Sanjana Santhosh.
(Image Courtesy: www.badmintoninindia.com, thefangarage.com).

1. J. K Malavika/Karishma Wadkar lost to Ha Na Baek/Ye Rim Shim of Korea 21-6, 21-8.
2. Anoushka Parikh/Sanjana Santosh won against Ines Castillo/Valeria Carolina Wong Lam of Peru 21-5, 21-11.

Mixed Doubles:
No Match.

Day 1, 10-Nov-2015:

Men’s Singles:
1. Siril Verma won against Niels Veenstra of Netherlands 21-7, 21-9.
2. Ansal Yadav lost to Kean Yew Loh [13] of Singapore 21-17, 21-11.

Women’s Singles:

Vrushali Gummadi. (Image Courtesy: www.polkacafe.com).

Vrushali Gummadi.
(Image Courtesy: www.polkacafe.com).

shriyanshi_pardeshi

1. Vrushali Gummadi won against Fatima Beatriz Centeno Fuentes of El Salvador 21-8, 21-4.
2. Pardeshi Shreyanshi won against Chinese Taipei’s I-Ting Lai 21-15, 15-21, 21-7.

Women’s Doubles:

Anoushka Parikh & Sanjana Santhosh.(Image Courtesy: www.badmintoninindia.com, thefangarage.com).

Anoushka Parikh & Sanjana Santhosh.
(Image Courtesy: www.badmintoninindia.com, thefangarage.com).

1. Anoushka Parikh/Sanjana Santosh won against Joy Lai/Alice Wu Australia 21-16, 21-19.

Mixed Doubles (Round One):
1. Saurabh Sharma/Ningshi Block Hazarika won against Kevin Nupan/Brenda Gil of Columbia 21-5, 21-6.
2. Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Ahilya Harjani won against Gregor Dunikowski/Margot Lambert of France 21-7, 21-15.
3. Arjun M.R./Kuhoo Garg lost to Fan Qiuyue/Chen Lu of China 21-16, 21-16.

Mixed Doubles (Round Two):
1. Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Ahillya Harjani lost to Su Min Lim/Ah Yeong Seong of Korea 21-17, 21-10.

List of Indian Participants:

Men Singles:
1. Chirag Sen.
2. A.S.S. Siril Verma.
3. Ansal Yadav.

Women Singles:
1. Ruthvika Shivani Gdde (7).
2. Vrushali Gummadi.
3. Pardeshi Sheryanshi

Men Doubles:
1. Krishna Prasad Garaga/Satwiksairaj Ranki Reddy.
2. Chirag Shetty/M.R. Arjun.

Women Doubles:
1. J.K. Malavika/Karishma Wadkar.
2. Anoushka Parikh/Sanjana Santhosh.

Mixed Doubles:
1. Kuhoo Garg/M.R. Arjun.
2. Ahillya Harjani/Satwiksairaj Ranki Reddy.
3. Ningshi Block Hazarika/Saurab Sharma.

About the Tournament:

Tournament Name: BWF-Junior World Championships 2015.

Category: BWF Major Event.

Venue: CENTRO DE ALTO RENDIMIENTO “LA VIDENA”.

City: Lima.

Country: Peru.

Events: MS, WS, MD, WD, XD.

Tournament Dates: 10-November-2015 to 15-November-2015.

Prize Money: Not Listed.

V. V. Natu Memorial All India Senior Ranking Badminton Tournament, Pune – Maharashtra

Maharastra Badminton Association

Day 5, 25-October-2015 (Finals):

Results to be updated…

Day 4, 24-October-2015 (Semi Finals):

Results to be updated…

Day 3, 23-October-2015 (Main Draw):

Results to be updated…

Day 2, 22-October-2015 (Qualification Round):

Results to be updated…

Day 1, 21-October-2015 (Qualification Round):

Results to be updated…

Men Singles:

Chetan Anand.(Image Courtesy: www.junglekey.in).

Chetan Anand.
(Image Courtesy: www.junglekey.in).

(Image Courtesy: www.deccanherald.com).

Abhishek Yeligar.
(Image Courtesy: www.deccanherald.com).

  1. Shreyansh Jaiswal
  2. Abhimanyu Singh
  3. Subhankar Dey
  4. Abhishek Yeligar
  5. Rohit Yadav
  6. Ketan Chahal
  7. Aditya Joshi
  8. Kaushal Dharmamer
  9. Neeraj Vashisth
  10. Siddharath Thakur
  11. Ajay Kumar
  12. Rahul Yadav
  13. Pratul Joshi
  14. Kanishq M.
  15. Talar Laa
  16. Srujan Nandaluri
  17. Daniel Farid
  18. Chetan Anand
  19. Sachin Rawat
  20. Harshit Aggarwal
  21. Arshalan Naqvi
  22. Harsheel Dani
  23. Bhaskar Chakraborty
  24. Ansal Yadav
  25. Oscar Bansal
  26. Aazad Yadav
  27. Nigel D’Sa
  28. Vikas Harsha
  29. Ashish Sharma
  30. Rajat Rathore
  31. Amit Sharma
  32. Moheet Kamat
  33. Prateek Mahajan
  34. Shubham Prajapati
  35. Deepak Khatri
  36. Rupinder Singh
  37. Kabir Kanzarkar
  38. Abhishek Sadanand
  39. Utkarsh Arora
  40. Arun Kumar
  41. Velavan V.
  42. Sudhanshu Medsikar
  43. Ameya Oak
  44. Rishabh Deshpande
  45. Arya Bhivpathaki

Men Doubles:

Akshay Dewalkar__1

Sanave Thomas.

Sanave Thomas.

  1. Nanda Gopal K./Shlok Ramchandran
  2. Arjun Kumar Reddy/Hemanagendra Babu
  3. Anil Kumar Raju/Venket Gaurav Prasad
  4. Akshay Dewalkar/Sanave Thomas
  5. Eshan Naqvi/Akshay Raut
  6. Gopi Raju G./Shivam Sharma
  7. Vineeth Manuel/Sanjeeth S.
  8. Dilshad K./Suraj P.
  9. Chaitanya Reddy K./Kabir Kanzarkar
  10. Mohamed Rehan R./Velavan V.
  11. Guru Prasad D./Adarsh Kumar
  12. Arun George/Jishnu Sanyal
  13. Utkarsh Arora/Vighnesh Devlekar
  14. Manikandan M. R./Karan Rajan
  15. Satinder Malik/Anand Tiwari
  16. Pranav S./Sunjith S.
  17. Venkatesh B./Santosh Ravuri
  18. Gaurav Deswal/Abhinav Prakash
  19. Venkatesh Prasad S./Jagdish Yadav
  20. Neeraj Rehman/Kamaldeep Singh
  21. Sameer Bhagwat/Varun Khanwalkar
  22. Nishad Dravid/Abhishek Sanjay Kulkarni

Womes Singles:

Riya Pillai.(ImageCourtesy:www.mid-day.com).

Riya Pillai.
(ImageCourtesy:www.mid-day.com).

Arundhati Pantawane.

Arundhati Pantawane.

Neha pandit.(ImageCourtesy: mybadmintonbook.blogspot.com).

Neha pandit.
(ImageCourtesy: mybadmintonbook.blogspot.com).

Tanvi Lad.(ImageCourtesy: indiaatsports.in).

Tanvi Lad.
(ImageCourtesy: indiaatsports.in).

Saili Rane.(ImageCourtesy: www.mid-day.com).

Saili Rane.
(ImageCourtesy: www.mid-day.com).

  1. Neha Pandit
  2. Tanvi Lad
  3. Saili Rane
  4. Reshma Karthik
  5. Arundhati Pantawane
  6. Sri Krishna Priya
  7. Rasika Raje
  8. Riya Pillai
  9. Revati Devasthale
  10. Mudra Dhainje
  11. Sai Uttejitha Rao
  12. Anura Prabhudesai
  13. Khushboo Patel
  14. Shenan Christian
  15. Kanika Kanwal
  16. Vaishnavi Bhale
  17. Vaishnavi K.
  18. Riya Gajjar
  19. Shruti Mundada
  20. Lalita Dahiya
  21. Purva Barve
  22. Vaishnavi Iyer
  23. Riya Mookerjee

Women Doubles:

  1. Dhanya Nair/Mohita Sahdev
  2. Sanyogita Ghorpade/Meghana J.
  3. Shruti Mundada/Anura Prabhudesai
  4. Shenan Christian/Riya Gajjar
  5. Sruthi K. P./Haritha M. H.
  6. Poorvisha S./Arathi Sara Sunil
  7. Parssa Naqvi/Saruni Sharma
  8. Isha Dash/Farha Mather
  9. Agna Anto/Sneha Santhilal
  10. Sara Naqvi/Riya Pillai
  11. Manasi Gadgil/Vaishnavi Iyer

Mixed Doubles:

Anup Sridhar.(Image Courtesy: www.rediff.com).

Anup Sridhar.
(Image Courtesy: www.rediff.com).

Arathi Sara Sunil.(Image Courtesy: www.thehindu.com)

Arathi Sara Sunil.
(Image Courtesy: www.thehindu.com)

  1. Nanda Gopal K./Meghana J.
  2. Hemanagendra Babu T./Poorvisha S. Ram
  3. Utkarsh Arora/Mohita Sahdev F
  4. Vighnesh Devlekar/Revati Devasthale F
  5. Venket Gaurav Prasad/Juhi Dewangan
  6. Sunjith S./Sruthi K. P.
  7. Gopi Raju G./Harika V.
  8. Vinay Kumar Singh/Riya Mookerjee
  9. Dinesh Choudhary/Jagriti Nashier
  10. Akshay Dewalka /Prajakta Sawant
  11. Anup Sridhar/Arathi Sara Sunil
  12. Dilshad K./Smirti Nagarkoti
  13. Kamaldeep Singh/Lalita Dahiya
  14. Vikranth Kumar K./Saruni Sharma
  15. Neeraj Rehman/Sinymol P. S.
  16. Pranav S./Agna Anto
  17. Rajat Joon/Seema Panchal
  18. M. Manikandan R./Parssa Naqvi
  19. Hardik Makkar/Ningshi Block Hazarika
  20. Ravinder Kumar/Daksha Gautam
  21. Nishad Dravid/Manasi Gadgil

Day 2, 21-October-2015. (Qualifiying Rounds):

To be updated after the match results…

Day 1, 20-October-2015. (Qualifying Rounds):

Men Singles:

Anup Sridhar.(Image Courtesy: www.rediff.com).

Anup Sridhar.
(Image Courtesy: www.rediff.com).

  1. Aman Kumar
  2. Venket Gaurav Prasad
  3. Prem Singh Chouhan
  4. Aswin Paul
  5. Saarang Lakhanee
  6. Kartik Jindal
  7. Kiran Kumar M.
  8. Munawer Mohammed
  9. Aneeth Kumar R.
  10. Arun Kumar
  11. Himanshu Kharbanda
  12. Gurpartap Singh
  13. Gaurav Parmar
  14. Sahil Sipani
  15. Siddharth Pratap Singh
  16. Karan Rajan Bodhit Joshi
  17. Sumit Sharma
  18. Kartikey Gulshan Kumar
  19. Satish Naidu J.
  20. Satinder Malik
  21. Sandeep Kumar T.
  22. Orijit Chaliha
  23. Priyanshu Agarwal
  24. Shubham Kumar
  25. Ujjwal Prakash
  26. Sonu Kumar Sah
  27. Gaurav Sidharth
  28. Hemantkumar Korru
  29. Abhishek Kumar Singh
  30. Mukul Pandey
  31. Juggal Patel
  32. Sai Naga Koteswara
  33. Priyam Singh
  34. Rajiv Singh
  35. Upendra C.
  36. Sujey Tamboli
  37. Himanshu Verma
  38. Yash Yogi
  39. Tushar Badechha
  40. Akshay Jasrotiya
  41. Kawaldeep Singh
  42. Jayank Ahuja
  43. Bharat Bajaj
  44. Gaurav Deswal
  45. Nishant Dua
  46. Suresh Ch.
  47. Jha Gunjan
  48. Shubham Gusain
  49. Vaibhav Jadhav
  50. Narender G.
  51. Dhruv Kumar
  52. Parth Nagpal
  53. Parikshit Parmar
  54. Akshit Pathela
  55. Deepanshu Kumar Sharma
  56. Mayank Ahuja
  57. Rohit Bhaker
  58. Sudhish Venkant G.
  59. Rajat Joon
  60. Khushank Khurana
  61. Sree Avinash K.
  62. Jagadeesh K.
  63. Ravinder Kumar
  64. Gaurav Malhan
  65. Harinder Malik
  66. Vikranth Kumar K.
  67. Ankit Mallik
  68. Randeep Kumar
  69. Divyansh Sangwan
  70. Siddharth M
  71. Karan Choudhary
  72. Anurag M
  73. Anuj Kumar Baraik
  74. Satish Mohanta
  75. Dilshad K.
  76. Mohit M.
  77. Arun Kumar P.
  78. Aswin Satheeshan S.
  79. Ninaad Achalkar
  80. Abilash B.
  81. Vinay Badiger
  82. Manjesh C. S.
  83. Sachin C.
  84. Rohan Somanna C.A.
  85. Balraj Kajla
  86. Zakriya Mohammed
  87. Aniruddha Pai
  88. Rahul Prasad
  89. Kamaldeep Singh
  90. Jaya Jawahar P.
  91. Anup Sridhar
  92. Sameer Subhedar
  93. Siddlingesh Tensinkai
  94. Vicky Rahul
  95. Hrutvik Ambekar
  96. Siddhesh Aroskar
  97. Purushottam Awate
  98. Hargurjeet Singh Babrah
  99. Harshad Bhagwat
  100. Pratik Bode
  101. Abhishek Borate
  102. Arijeet Bose
  103. Vaibhav Chatare
  104. Ankit Damle
  105. Vinayak Dandavate
  106. Ruturaj Deshpande
  107. Shubhanan Deshpande
  108. Siddharth Deshpande
  109. Tushar Dhakad
  110. Aman Farogh Sanjay
  111. Dhiraj Kumar Gaurav
  112. Hrishikesh Gharpure
  113. Aditya Ghongade
  114. Mayank Gole
  115. Chandan Jadhav
  116. Harsh Jagdhane
  117. Satyajeet Jagdhane
  118. Apoorva Javadekar
  119. Amey Joshi
  120. Akshay Kadam
  121. Ninad Kamat
  122. Vineet Kamble
  123. Keith Kate
  124. Sarang Kate
  125. Anjesh Kawle
  126. Amit Khadgi
  127. Tahsin Khan
  128. Jasraj Kripalani
  129. Sachin Kshatriya
  130. Malhar Kulkarni
  131. Shripad Kulkarni
  132. Ajeet Kumbhar
  133. Viplav Kuvale
  134. Sandeep P.
  135. Pranav Lokhande
  136. Sahil Lokhande
  137. Ganesh Mahalle
  138. Chetan Mane
  139. Akshay Manwadkar
  140. Ajay Marathe
  141. Aniruddha Mayekar
  142. Ankush Morey
  143. Firoj Mulani
  144. Soham Navandar
  145. Devashish Navdikar
  146. Raju Ovhal
  147. Shripad Pardeshi
  148. Rishikesh Pathak
  149. Akshat Patil
  150. Narendra Patil
  151. Rohan Patwardhan
  152. Nihar Kumar Pradhan
  153. Akshay Raut
  154. Gaurav Rege
  155. Wasim Shaikh
  156. Uttkarsh Shilwant
  157. Aditya Shirsat
  158. Lokesh Sonawane
  159. Sudarshan Sourot
  160. Rahul Tiwadi
  161. Sudeep Tupakul
  162. Swapnil Ujgaonkar
  163. Advait Vanarse
  164. Siddharth Wagh
  165. Yash Wagh
  166. Akash Chauhan
  167. Rohit Gupta
  168. Atul Jain Palash Jain
  169. Ravi Kushwaha
  170. Alap Mishra
  171. Amrendra Kumar Pandey
  172. Pramesh Patidar
  173. Aman Raikwar
  174. Yash Raikwar
  175. Robin Rajpal
  176. Shivashish Rathore
  177. Jairaj Singh Shaktawat
  178. Arjun Singh
  179. Nipender Singh
  180. Prabhat Sirsat
  181. Anurag Thakkar
  182. Sanjay Thakur
  183. Arpit Verma
  184. Ankur Sangpang Rai
  185. Nihar Ranjan Das
  186. Sushanta Rout
  187. Kashish M
  188. Ribya Jokom
  189. Dileep Kumar Reddivary
  190. Anand Tiwari
  191. Mahendra Varman M.
  192. Ankit Arora
  193. Lekhraj Biloniya
  194. Pradeep Biloniya
  195. Kandarp Chaubey
  196. Drishtant Chaudhary
  197. Vikramaditya Chaufla
  198. Vikrant Chawat
  199. Faiz Ahamed S.
  200. Devang Dalal
  201. Nikhil Jangid
  202. Ankush Joshi
  203. Nazish Khan
  204. Zishan Khan
  205. Mahesh Kumar Khoiwal
  206. Ajay Meena
  207. Piyush Meena
  208. Shailendra Singh Meena
  209. Prateek Saxena
  210. Prashant Sen
  211. Raj Ravi Sharma
  212. Rahul Sukhwal
  213. Rajesh Verma
  214. Apparao S.
  215. Mohamed Roshan Zameer
  216. Navaneeth Bakka
  217. Sayam Bothra
  218. Gopalakrishna Reddy D.
  219. Surya Nikhil S.
  220. Akhileshwar Reddy K.
  221. Gourav Kumar Sharma
  222. Nikhil Reddy M.
  223. Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed
  224. Vijetha N. V.
  225. Lauhit P.
  226. Vishnuvardhan Goud P.
  227. Santosh Padala
  228. Sri Krishna Sai
  229. Santosh Ravuri
  230. Bharghava Reddy S.
  231. Sagar T.
  232. Sufyan Ansari
  233. Shivansh Goswami
  234. Satyendra Jais
  235. Anuj Kapoor
  236. Vivek Kumar
  237. Ravi Pratap Anand
  238. Anubhav Saxena
  239. Rahul Shah
  240. Jitendra Sharma
  241. Abhishek Singh
  242. Akash Singh
  243. Prateek Singh
  244. Sri Dattathreya Reddy
  245. Umang Kaushik
  246. Jigyashu Pant
  247. Chirag Singh
  248. Himanshu Tiwari
  249. Mohit Tiwari

Men Doubles:

  1. Chetan Anand B. /Raunaq Muradia
  2. Sankar Gopan /Sanjay V. J.
  3. Karthikey K. /Rushikesh Mali
  4. Ketan Chahal /Harinder Malik
  5. Naresh A. /Jayan James
  6. Manish Gupta /Pawan Malik
  7. Vinay Kumar Singh /Brijesh Yadav
  8. Bhaskar Chkraborty Kiran Kumar B.
  9. Himanshu Kharbanda M Kapil Chaudhry
  10. Vinay Kumar Reddy P. /Mohamed Roshan Zameer M
  11. Chandrabhushan Tripathi M /Shiva Kumar M.
  12. Yuvaraj M /Kiran Kumar
  13. Upendra C. /Nikhil Kolhatkar
  14. Mahesh Kumar D. /Siddharath Thakur
  15. Amey Joshi Qual 16/Mahendra Varman M.
  16. Abhishek Singh /Mohit Tiwari
  17. Sudarsan A. K. /Nishant Dua
  18. Rohit Raturi /Mithun M.
  19. Jayank Ahuja /Naveen Kumar S.
  20. Bodhit Joshi Qu/Akshit Pathela
  21. Ravi Raj D. DLI/Jairaj Singh Shaktawat
  22. Shubham Gusain /Khushank Khurana
  23. Parikshit Parmar /Siddharth
  24. Mayank Ahuja /Faiz Ahamed S. A.
  25. Rohit Bhaker Qual/Hardik Makkar M
  26. Narender G. /Arun
  27. Kartik Jindal Qu/Ravi Kushwaha
  28. Rajat Joon /Anuj Kumar Baraik
  29. Ravinder Kumar Jawahar P.
  30. Anurag M Qua/Rahul Prasad
  31. Sree Avinash K. /Siddlingesh Tensinkai
  32. Abilash B. Qual/Gangadhara Rao V.
  33. Vinay Badiger /Sandeep Kumar T. D.
  34. Srujan Nandaluri Qual /Vaibhaav
  35. Sandeep P. /Sudhanshu Medsikar
  36. Prakash Raj S. Qual/Shrishail Mitkari
  37. Hrutvik Ambekar /Akshay Manwadkar
  38. Abdul Bari Ansari Qual/Prashant Bahatre
  39. Siddhesh Aroskar /Apoorva Javadekar
  40. Purushottam Awate /Pranav Lokhande
  41. Harshad Bhagwat Qua/Aniruddha Mayekar
  42. Pratik Bode /Nihar Kumar Pradhan
  43. Abhishek Borate /Malhar Kulkarni
  44. Ankit Damle MAH/Siddharth Deshpande
  45. Ruturaj Deshpande Qua/Ganesh Mahalle
  46. Shubhanan Deshpande /Dileep Kumar Reddivary
  47. Aman Farogh Sanjay MAH/Rohan Patwardhan M
  48. Aditya Gaikwad Qual/Ninad Kamat
  49. Nandan Gajendragadkar /Chetan Mane
  50. Dhiraj Kumar Gaurav /Shripad Kulkarni
  51. Aditya Ghongade /Nihar Kelkar
  52. Chandan Jadhav /Gourav Kumar Sharma
  53. Harsh Jagdhane /Vineet Kamble
  54. Amrendra Kumar Pandey Qual/Narendra Patil
  55. Akshay Kadam /Govind Sahasrabuddhe
  56. Ajeet Kumbhar Qual/Lokesh Sonawane
  57. Gaurav Rege /Rahul Tiwadi
  58. Wasim Shaikh /Yash Wagh
  59. Uttkarsh Shilwant /Prabhat Sirsat
  60. Siddharth Wagh Qual/Nipender Singh
  61. Alap Mishra /Shubham Kumar
  62. Gaurav Parmar /Sai Pavan Karri
  63. Aditya Chandra Qual/Gaurav Sidharth
  64. Dhruv Kapila Qual/Piyush Meena
  65. Ujjwal Prakash /Rajesh Verma
  66. Lekhraj Biloniya /Nikhil Jangid
  67. Pradeep Biloniya /Raj Ravi Sharma
  68. Kandarp Chaubey /Prem Singh Chouhan
  69. Vikramaditya Chaufla /Prateek Saxena
  70. Vikrant Chawat /Gaurav Pratap Singh
  71. Ankush Joshi /Abhimayu Naruka
  72. Nazish Khan /Balu Mahendra S.
  73. Ajay Meena /Sudam Ingole
  74. Radha Krishna B. /Rohit Yadav C.
  75. Aditya Nair / /Balraj Kajla
  76. Sree Bharath B. /Santosh Padala
  77. Rahul Yadav C. /Sri Dattathreya Reddy
  78. Gopalakrishna Reddy D. /Jitendra Sharma
  79. Kiran Kumar M. /Himanshu Verma
  80. Lauhit P. /Vivek Kumar
  81. Sufyan Ansari /Rishabh Shukla
  82. Mukul Pandey Qual /Akash Singh
  83. Anuj Kapoor /Priyam Singh
  84. Gaurav Mishra /Sumit Sharma
  85. Ravi Pratap Anand /Himanshu Tiwari
  86. Juggal Patel /Rupinder Singh
  87. Tushar Badechha /Chirag Singh
  88. Jeevan Bora
  89. Kawaldeep Singh /Apparao S.
  90. Umang Kaushik
  91. Jigyashu Pant /Prashant Suresh Ch.

Women Singles:

  1. Poornima Ch.
  2. Bhakti Dahasahasra
  3. Sara Naqvi
  4. Shikha Gautam
  5. Riya Pawar
  6. Bhavya Rishi
  7. Prashi Joshi
  8. Tanishq M.
  9. Mahima Aggarwal
  10. Seema Panchal
  11. Rachita Sahdev
  12. Rohini Bilawar
  13. Ruth Misha V.
  14. Isha Dash
  15. Prabhjyot Kour
  16. Jyoti Nashier
  17. Ira Sharma
  18. Ayushi Singh
  19. Rupal Anand
  20. Deepali Gupta
  21. Agna Anto
  22. Sinymol P. S.
  23. Ashna Roy
  24. Aswathi S.
  25. Sneha Santhilal
  26. Ruby Singh
  27. Komal Singh Dewan
  28. Harshala Dinkar
  29. Nisha Karamchand
  30. Navya Kadekar
  31. Meghana Kulkarni
  32. Shruthi Keerthi
  33. Navya Rao M
  34. Leena Dhapre
  35. Riya Arolkar
  36. Radhini Bhamre
  37. Vaidehi Choudhari
  38. Pranjal Prabhu Chimulkar
  39. Rucha Nikam
  40. Himanshi Pandey
  41. Varsha Pardeshi
  42. Priyana Patel
  43. Jyot Kaur Rekhi
  44. Charuta Vaidya
  45. Karishma Wadkar
  46. Anjali Rawat
  47. Ruchika Jharbade
  48. Sazia Khan
  49. Anusha Nayak
  50. Aastha Sharma
  51. Pranjali Suresh
  52. Damanpreet Kaur Pahwa
  53. Teenu Dahiya F
  54. Amrin Mubarak G.
  55. Supraja S.
  56. Archana B.
  57. Daksha Gautam
  58. Deepthi T.
  59. Preethi K.
  60. Pranali Karani
  61. Pooja M.
  62. Poorvi Singh
  63. Pramada V.
  64. Juhi Dewangan
  65. Pragya Rai
  66. Bhavana Singh
  67. Saumya Singh
  68. Sheetal Kargeti
  69. Smirti Nagarkoti

Women Doubles:

  1. Sinymol P. S. /Ashna Roy
  2. Lalita Dahiya /Jagriti Nashier
  3. Ningshi Block Hazarika /Harika V.
  4. Nimmi Patel /Anjali Rawat
  5. Daksha Gautam /Rachita Sahdev
  6. Sheetal Kargeti /Jyoti Nashier
  7. Juhi Dewangan /Smirti Nagarkoti
  8. Mahima Aggarwal /Shikha Gautam
  9. Vaishnavi Bhale /Khushboo Patel
  10. Bhakti Dahasahasra /Seema Panchal
  11. Anoushka Parikh /Sanjana Santosh
  12. Navya Rao M /Sheetal Mohandas V.
  13. Harshala Dinkar /Meghana Kulkarni
  14. Deepali Gupta /Pragya Rai
  15. Teenu Dahiya /Meenu Singh
  16. Himanshi Pandey /Jyot Kaur Rekhi
  17. Rohini Bilawar /Anusha Nayak
  18. Najma Khan /Sazia Khan
  19. Damanpreet Kaur Pahwa /Bhavana Singh
  20. Amrin Mubarak G. /Anees Kowser J.
  21. Poornima Ch. /Pooja M.
  22. Preethi K. /Vaishnavi K.
  23. Pranali Karani /Pramada V.
  24. Akanshi Baliyan /Ankita Gupta
  25. Pranjal Prabhu Chimulkar /Saumya Singh

Mixed Doubles:

  1. Jitendra Kumar /Shivangi Verma
  2. Harinder Malik /Meenu Singh
  3. Santosh Ravuri /Haritha M. H.
  4. Bharat Bajaj /Rachita Sahdev
  5. Sahil Sipani /Anoushka Parikh
  6. Chandrabhushan Tripathi 6/Akanshi Baliyan
  7. Vikas Harsha P. 7/Sheetal Mohandas V.
  8. Mohamed Rehan R. /Anees Kowser J.
  9. Kiran Kumar G. /Pranjal Prabhu Chimulkar
  10. Akshit Pathela /Isha Dash
  11. Govind Sahasrabuddhe /Vaishnavi Bhale
  12. Talar Laa /Ankita Gupta
  13. Siddharth M /Shradha Srivastava
  14. Harshit Aggarwal /Mahima Aggarwal
  15. Rohan Somanna C.A. /Shruthi Keerthi
  16. Aditya Nair /Pragya Rai
  17. Karthikey K. /Pramada V.
  18. Zakriya Mohammed /Komal Singh Dewan
  19. Tushar Badechha /Nisha Karamchand
  20. Aman Farogh Sanjay /Riya Arolkar
  21. Akshay Kadam /Himanshi Pandey
  22. Nihar Kelkar Qual/Saumya Singh
  23. Abhishek Sanjay Kulkarni /Saili Rane
  24. Rushikesh Mali /Bhakti Dahasahasra
  25. Narender G. /Deepthi T.
  26. Jairaj Singh Shaktawat /Riya Pawar
  27. Yuvaraj M /Supraja S.
  28. Ravi Raj D. /Shaleni Y.
  29. Mohamed Roshan Zameer /Amrin Mubarak
  30. Gaurav Malhan /Teenu Dahiya
  31. Ankit (Ii) Kumar /Rupal Anand
  32. Ankit Mallik /Prabhjyot Kour
  33. Mohit Tiwari

Name of Tournament: V.V. Natu Memorial All India Senior Ranking Badminton Tournament 2015.

Organized By: Poona District & Metropolitan Badminton Association under the auspices of BAI and MBA.

Dates: 21st to 25th October 2015.

Venue: PE Society’s Modern PDMBA Sports Complex, Off JM Road, Modern High School Compound, Shivaji Nagar, Pune, Maharastra.

Prize Money: Rs. 5 Lakhs (Rupees Three Lakhs only).

24th Smt. Krishna Khaitan All India Junior Ranking (U-17 & U-19) 2015, Chandigarh – Punjab.

Krishna Khaithan

Day 6: 17-October-2015 (Finals):

BS U17:

Jagdeesh Tofi.

Jagdeesh Tofi.

Jagadeesh K. [4] – Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] 16-21 21-18 22-20.

BD U17:
Krishna Prasad G. [1]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Sanjai Srivatsa D./Sribalaji S. [2] 19-21 21-7 21-9.

GS U17:

Kanika Kanwal.

Kanika Kanwal.

Kanika Kanwal [2] – Ashmita Chaliha [1] 21-13 22-20.

GD U17:
Ashwini Bhat K. [1]/Diksha Choudhary – Akshita Bhandari [3]/Mithula U. K. 21-15 21-15.

BS U19:
Mithun M. [5] – Kanishq M. [3] 21-19 22-20.

GS U19:
Shikha Gautam [2] – Bhavya Rishi [7] 21-16 21-15.

BD U19:
Krishna Prasad G. [2]/SatwikSaiRaj R. – Rohan Kapoor [1]/Saurabh Sharma 16-21 21-17 22-20.

GD U19:
Ningshi Block Hazarika [4]/Riya Mookerjee – Mahima Aggarwal [3]/Shikha Gautam 14-21 21-19 21-19.

XD U19:

Satwiksairaj and Krishna Prasad.

Satwiksairaj and Krishna Prasad.

Satwik Sai Raj R. [1]/Ahillya Harjani Chandra Kumar D. [3]/Sonika Sai P. 22-20 19-21 21-17.

Day 6: 17-October-2015 (Semi Finals):

BS U17:
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] – Rishabh Deshpande [9] 21-18 21-15.
Jagadeesh K. [4] – Swarnaraj Bora [2] 21-18 21-17.
Jagadeesh K. [4] – Arya Bhivpathaki [8] 20-22 21-15 21-10.
Arintap Dasgupta [1] – Sanjay Thakur [10] 21-17 21-14.
Swarnaraj Bora [2] – Aryamann Tandon [11] 20-22 21-19 22-20.
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] – Arintap Dasgupta [1] 17-21 21-12 25-23.

BD U17:
Krishna Prasad G. [1]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Akash Yadav/Shubham Yadav 21-7 21-16.
Dhruv Kapila [4]/Sai Pavan Karri – Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed [8]/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. 21-14 21-13.
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [2]/Sribalaji S. – Dhruv Kapila [4]/Sai Pavan Karri 21-19 23-21.
Krishna Prasad G. [1]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed 21-15 21-9.
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [2]/Sribalaji S. – Anant Shivam Jindal [5]/Abhishek Saini 21-12 21-10.
Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed – Tushar Sharma [3]/Brijesh Yadav 21-18 20-22 21-12.

GS U17:
Vaidehi Choudhari [4] – Bhavya Rishi [5] 18-21 21-11 21-17.
Ashmita Chaliha [1] – Tanishq M. [6] 21-13 17-21 21-10.
Tanishq M. [6] – Deepthi Ramesh 21-11 11-21 21-16.
Kanika Kanwal [2] – Vaidehi Choudhari [4] 21-16 21-13.
Ashmita Chaliha [1] – Purva Barve [7] 17-21 22-20 21-8.
Kanika Kanwal [2] – Rashi Tyagi 21-7 21-16.

GD U17:
Ashwini Bhat K. [1]/Mithula U. K. – Preethi K./Thanushree R. 21-16 21-15.
Akshita Bhandari [3]/Diksha Choudhary – Pooja Devlekar/Mayuri Yadav 21-18 17-21 21-16
Ashwini Bhat K. [1]/Mithula U. K. – Apeksha Nayak [4]/Bhavya Rishi 21-14 21-12.
Apeksha Nayak [4]/Bhavya Rishi – Unnati Bisht/Aakarshi Kashyap 12-21 21-10 21-5.
Akshita Bhandari [3]/Diksha Choudhary – Srishti Jupudi/Aarya More 19-21 24-22 21-17.
Srishti Jupudi/Aarya More – Cherish D’Souza/Kalpita Sawant [2] 21-14 27-25.

BS U19:
Shubham Prajapati [9] – Aryamann Tandon [15] 21-23 21-15 21-9.
Mithun M. [5] – Sahil Sipani [13] 18-21 17-9 Retired.
Mithun M. [5] – Orijit Chaliha 21-18 21-10.
Kanishq M. [3] – Swarnaraj Bora 21-10 21-13.
Sahil Sipani [13] – Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [7] 21-7 21-15.
Kanishq M. [3] – Shubham Prajapati [9] 21-11 21-18.

BD U19:
Tushar Sharma/Harsh Singh – Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. 25-23 25-23
Krishna Prasad G. [2]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Kapil Chaudhry [3]/Chandrabhushan Tripathi 21-12 21-16
Rohan Kapoor [1]/Saurabh Sharma – Tushar Sharma/Harsh Singh 17-21 21-17 21-10.
Rohan Kapoor [1]/Saurabh Sharma – Sanjai Srivatsa D. [6]/Sribalaji S. 20-22 21-11 21-10.
Kapil Chaudhry [3]/Chandrabhushan Tripathi – Dhruv Kapila/Sai Pavan Karri 19-21 21-12 24-22.
Krishna Prasad G. [2]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Kartik Jindal [5]/Hardik Makkar 21-19 21-14.

GS U19:
Shikha Gautam [2] – Kanika Kanwal [5] 21-11 21-12.
Bhavya Rishi [7] – Mahima Aggarwal 21-19 19-21 21-12.
Mahima Aggarwal – Aakarshi Kashyap 21-14 14-21 21-14.
Shikha Gautam [2] – Anura Prabhudesai 21-10 17-21 21-18.
Anura Prabhudesai – Yeshaswini Nandanoori 21-10 25-23.
Bhavya Rishi [7] – Amolika Singh 24-22 24-22.

GD U19:
Malavika J. K. [1]/Karishma Wadkar – Sanya Sethi/Shivani Santosh Singh Walkover
Ningshi Block Hazarika [4]/Riya Mookerjee – Sonika Sai P./Anura Prabhudesai 13-21 21-9 21-19.
Ningshi Block Hazarika [4]/Riya Mookerjee – Akanshi Baliyan/Ankita Gupta 21-15 21-10.
Mahima Aggarwal [3]/Shikha Gautam – Preethi K./Vaishnavi K. 21-15 21-17.
Akanshi Baliyan/Ankita Gupta – Akshita Bhandari/Diksha Choudhary 24-22 21-17.
Mahima Aggarwal/Shikha Gautam [3] – Malavika J. K. [1]/Karishma Wadkar 21-14 21-13.

XD U19:
Satwik Sai Raj R. [1]/Ahillya Harjani – Abhijot Mittal/Shivani Santosh Singh 21-17 21-14.
Sahil Sipani [2]/Anoushka Parikh – Nihar Kelkar/Saumya Singh 21-16 21-15.
Chandra Kumar D. [3]/Sonika Sai P. – Sahil Sipani [2]/Anoushka Parikh 21-13 18-21 21-17.
Chandrabhushan Tripathi [4]/Akanshi Baliyan – Akash Yadav/Khushi Rai 21-10 18-21 21-15.
Chandra Kumar D. [3]/Sonika Sai P. – Brijesh Yadav [5]/Riya Mookerjee 18-21 21-17 21-12.
Satwik Sai Raj R. [1]/Ahillya Harjani – Chandrabhushan Tripathi [4]/Akanshi Baliyan 21-11 15-21 21-8.

Day 5: 16-October-2015 (Quarter Finals):

BS U17:
Arintap Dasgupta [1] – Siddhant Salar 21-19 21-7
Rahul Patel – Varun Trikha 21-19 21-13
Orijit Chaliha [6] – Manan Jain 21-16 21-14
Sanjay Thakur [10] – Abhishek Saini 21-17 21-17
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] – Abhyansh Singh 21-18 21-16
Yovan Dabas – Shreesh Bisht 21-14 21-19
Lalit Dahiya – Yash Raikwar 21-11 13-21 21-19
Rishabh Deshpande [9] – Srivatsav Duwari 21-19 21-14
Jaswanth D. – Hari Vignesh S. R. 21-18 21-11
Arya Bhivpathaki [8] – Monimugdha Rajkonwar 21-17 21-14
Aakash Yadav [13] – Sahil Gehlawat 21-15 21-16
Jagadeesh K. [4] – Ajinkya Patharkar 21-16 21-11
Aryamann Tandon [11] – Shantanu Sharma 21-5 21-15
Kiran George [5] – Aman Farogh Sanjay 21-15 21-23 21-13
Sayam Bothra [14] – Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma 21-10 21-10
Swarnaraj Bora [2] – Alap Mishra 21-17 21-19
Sanjay Thakur [10] – Orijit Chaliha [6] 22-20 21-17
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] – Yovan Dabas 21-13 21-14
Arya Bhivpathaki [8] – Jaswanth D. 13-21 21-12 21-14
Jagadeesh K. [4] – Aakash Yadav [13] 24-22 21-15
Aryamann Tandon [11] – Kiran George [5] 19-21 21-9 21-7
Swarnaraj Bora [2] – Sayam Bothra [14] 15-21 21-15 21-3
Arintap Dasgupta [1] – Rahul Patel 21-11 21-9
Rishabh Deshpande [9] – Lalit Dahiya 21-13 21-19

BD U17:
Krishna Prasad G. [1]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Aman Raikwar/Yash Raikwar 21-11 21-15
Abhyudya Agrawal/Digvijaysinh Kushwaha – Paurush Dhawan/Kartik Malhotra 21-7 21-16
Akash Yadav/Shubham Yadav – Paras Mathur/Denis Shrivastava 21-16 26-24
Amrith B./Kiran George – Sayam Bothra [6]/Adithya Bapineedu G. 21-10 21-17
Tushar Sharma [3]/Brijesh Yadav – Saurav Das/Jayraj Pegu 21-13 21-12
Kevin Arokia Walter/Srivatsav Duwari – Ayush Raj Gupta/Siddhartha Mishra 21-6 15-21 21-13
Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile – Sourabh Kerhalkar [7]/Deep Rambhiya 21-18 24-22
Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed – Mitaksh Gandhi/Lakshay Singhal 21-13 21-13
Tilak M./Jayapragasham V. S. – Varaprasad Kanakala/Srikar Madina 21-14 21-19
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed [8]/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. – Shaurya Madaan/Nikhil 21-9 21-10
Mohit Goury/Varun Trikha – Vazid Ali/Sumit Tomar 22-24 21-16 21-18
Dhruv Kapila [4]/Sai Pavan Karri – Abishek Borah/Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi 21-10 21-15
Ajinkya Patharkar/Akshan Shetty – Jagadeesh K./Charith K. R. K. 15-21 21-18 26-24
Anant Shivam Jindal [5]/Abhishek Saini – Mohit Rumar/Naresh Saini 21-19 21-11
Abhyansh Singh/Harsh Singh – Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha 21-12 17-21 21-19
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [2]/Sribalaji S. – Lauhit P./Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma 21-13 21-16
Krishna Prasad G. [1]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Abhyudya Agrawal/Digvijaysinh Kushwaha 21-12 21-13
Tushar Sharma [3]/Brijesh Yadav – Kevin Arokia Walter/Srivatsav Duwari 21-10 21-13
Dhruv Kapila [4]/Sai Pavan Karri – Mohit Goury/Varun Trikha 21-18 21-13
Akash Yadav /Shubham Yadav – Amrith B./Kiran George 21-19 21-13
Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed – Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile 21-19 17-21 21-16
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed [8]/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. – Tilak M./Jayapragasham V. S. 18-21 21-17 21-14
Anant Shivam Jindal [5]/Abhishek Saini – Ajinkya Patharkar/Akshan Shetty 11-21 21-17 21-12
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [2]/Sribalaji S. – Abhyansh Singh/Harsh Singh 21-16 24-22

GS U17:
Ashmita Chaliha [1] – Aakarshi Kashyap 21-17 21-19
Purva Barve [7] – Prashi Joshi 21-19 21-19
Deepthi Ramesh – Kalpita Sawant [3] 21-16 21-5
Tanishq M. [6] – Yeshaswini Nandanoori 21-9 21-9
Bhavya Rishi [5] – Ishita Kumar Manchander 21-15 21-19
Vaidehi Choudhari [4] – Akshita A. 21-11 21-12
Rashi Tyagi – Ira Sharma 21-16 20-22 21-12
Kanika Kanwal [2] – Rashi Lambe 22-20 17-21 21-12

GD U17:
Ashwini Bhat K. [1]/Mithula U. K. – Ananya Goel/Khushi Gupta 21-9 21-6
Preethi K./Thanushree R. – Kavya Gandhi/Khushboo Kumar 16-21 22-20 21-17
Apeksha Nayak [4]/Bhavya Rishi – Khushi Rai/Tapaswini Samantroy 21-13 21-12
Unnati Bisht/Aakarshi Kashyap – Hema Dhruthi A./Nishita Varma Pakalapati 21-13 21-18
Pooja Devlekar/Mayuri Yadav – Priyanka Kumawat/Rutaparna Panda Walkover
Akshita Bhandari [3]/Diksha Choudhary – Bharti Pal/Riya Sachan 21-18 21-18
Srishti Jupudi/Aarya More – Arshia Sethi/Garima Singh 21-19 21-10
Cherish D’Souza [2]/Kalpita Sawant – Shruti Mishra/Samriddhi Singh Walkover

BS U19:
Vineet Kamble Abhishek Saini 11-21 21-15 21-13
Shubham Prajapati [9] – Arya Bhivpathaki 15-21 21-11 21-17
Lalit Dahiya – Jagadeesh K. 21-19 13-21 21-19
Aryamann Tandon [15] – Anant Shivam Jindal 21-16 21-11
Kanishq M. [3] – Deep Rambhiya 21-11 21-16
Yash Yogi – Aneeth Kumar R. 21-23 21-12 21-11
Sanjai Srivatsa D. – Pramesh Patidar 21-11 21-19
Swarnaraj Bora – Kaustubh Rawat [11] 22-20 10-21 24-22
Arintap Dasgupta [10] – Sayam Bothra 21-9 21-13
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [7] – Aniruddha Mayekar 21-13 21-15
Sahil Sipani [13] – Harsh Jagdhane 21-9 21-11
Bodhit Joshi [4] – Balraj Kajla 21-11 21-14
Kartik Jindal [12] – Jaswanth D. 21-17 21-12
Mithun M. [5] – Siddharth Pratap Singh 21-19 21-19
Orijit Chaliha – Sourabh Kerhalkar 24-22 20-22 21-14
Arjun Sachdeva – Harshit Kataria 21-8 21-14
Kanishq M. [3] – Yash Yogi
Kartik Jindal [12] – Mithun M. [5]
Vineet Kamble – Shubham Prajapati [9]
Orijit Chaliha – Arjun Sachdeva
Lalit Dahiya – Aryamann Tandon [15]
Sanjai Srivatsa D. – Swarnaraj Bora
Sahil Sipani [13] – Bodhit Joshi [4]
Arintap Dasgupta [10] – Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [7]

BD U19:
Rohan Kapoor [1]/Saurabh Sharma – Vinayak Mahajan/Kevin Wong C.C – 21-14 21-17
Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed – Gopalakrishna Reddy D./Balraj Kajla 17-21 21-13 21-17
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [6]/Sribalaji S. – Amrith B./Wahid Thakiyudeen 21-14 21-13
Chandra Kumar D. [4]/Brijesh Yadav – Mehul Kumawat/Ajay Meena 21-23 21-14 21-12
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. – Arjun Gupta/Narendra Koranga 21-19 17-21 21-11
Kaustubh Rawat/Arjun Sachdeva – Ayush Gautam/Aman Kumar Walkover
Sandeep [7]/Himanshu Saroha – Vishal Dave/Vaibhav Parikh No match
Tushar Sharma/Harsh Singh – Vineet Kamble/Sourabh Kerhalkar 21-15 22-24 21-8
Dhruv Kapila/Sai Pavan Karri – Lalit Dahiya/Rohan Parashar Walkover
Prajwal Mahajan/Shivam Sharma – Sahil Sipani [8]/Nikhilshyam Sriram No match
Mohammed Faizan T./Mohammed Safwan T. – Ram Monga/Karan Negi 21-7 21-12
Kapil Chaudhry [3]/Chandrabhushan Tripathi – Saurav Das/Jayraj Pegu 21-9 21-16
Bodhit Joshi/Mithun M. – Abishek Borah/Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi 21-16 21-12
Kartik Jindal [5]/Hardik Makkar – Nihar Kelkar/Vansh Singh 21-13 21-9
Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile – Akash Yadav/Shubham Yadav 19-21 21-18 21-16
Krishna Prasad G. [2]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Harsh Jagdhane/Pramesh Patidar 8-1 Retired
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [6]/Sribalaji S. – Kaustubh Rawat/Arjun Sachdeva 21-18 17-21 21-17
Kapil Chaudhry [3]/Chandrabhushan Tripathi – Mohammed Faizan T./Mohammed Safwan T. 21-6 21-10
Rohan Kapoor [1]/Saurabh Sharma – Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed 21-16 12-21 21-14
Krishna Prasad G. [2]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile 21-11 21-12
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. – Chandra Kumar D. [4]/Brijesh Yadav 21-19 12-21 21-14
Kartik Jindal [5]/Hardik Makkar – Bodhit Joshi/Mithun M. 15-21 21-13 21-12
Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed – Gopalakrishna Reddy D./Balraj Kajla 17-21 21-13 21-17.
Tushar Sharma/Harsh Singh – (no result) Walkover
Dhruv Kapila/Sai Pavan Karri – (no result) Walkover

GS U19:
Basheer Syed – Balraj Kajla
Amolika Singh – Anoushka Parikh 21-16 25-23
Bhavya Rishi [7] – Apeksha Nayak 21-17 21-18
Mahima Aggarwal – Prashi Joshi 21-19 19-21 22-20
Aakarshi Kashyap – Riya Mookerjee 21-16 9-21 21-18
Anura Prabhudesai – Karishma Wadkar 21-17 13-21 21-17
Yeshaswini Nandanoori – Kalpita Sawant 18-21 21-18 21-18
Kanika Kanwal [5] – Vaidehi Choudhari 22-20 21-19
Shikha Gautam [2] – Vaishnavi K. 21-11 21-12

GD U19:
Malavika J. K. [1]/Karishma Wadkar – Tapaswini Samantroy/Amolika Singh 21-17 21-16
Mahima Aggarwal [3]/Shikha Gautam – Kavya Gandhi/Khushboo Kumar 21-9 21-7
Preethi K./Vaishnavi K. – Pranjal Prabhu Chimulkar/Saumya Singh 26-24 21-19
Sanya Sethi/Shivani Santosh Singh – Cherish D’Souza/Ahillya Harjani 16-21 21-16 21-19
Sonika Sai P./Anura Prabhudesai – Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. 21-13 21-10
Ningshi Block Hazarika [4]/Riya Mookerjee – Ashwini Bhat/Mithula U. K. K. 21-12 26-24
Akanshi Baliyan/Ankita Gupta – Archana B./Kailash 21-12 21-10
Akshita Bhandari/Diksha Choudhary – Anoushka Parikh [2]/Sanjana Santosh Walkover

XD U19:
Nihar Kelkar/Saumya Singh – Ankit Kumar/Anshumita Srivastava 21-13 21-10
Akash Yadav/Khushi Rai – Aman Farogh Sanjay/Riya Arolkar 21-19 21-17
Brijesh Yadav [5]/Riya Mookerjee – Shivam Sharma/Angelika David 21-17 21-13
Chandra Kumar D. [3]/Sonika Sai P. – Khushank Khurana/Rashi Tyagi Walkover
Satwik Sai Raj R. [1]/Ahillya Harjani – Dhruv Kapila/Cherish D’Souza 21-12 21-14
Abhijot Mittal/Shivani Santosh Singh – Shubham Yadav/Kailash 16-21 21-10 21-12
Chandrabhushan Tripathi [4]/Akanshi Baliyan – Vineet Kamble/Rashi Lambe 21-17 21-17
Sahil Sipani [2]/Anoushka Parikh – Kapil Chaudhry/Tapaswini Samantroy 24-22 21-9

Day 4: 15-October-2015, (Main Draw):

BS U17:
Arintap Dasgupta [1] – Lauhit P. 21-14 21-14
Siddhant Salar – Kevin Arokia Walter 21-19 16-21 21-14
Varun Trikha – Veda Vyas Sai Anumula [12] 21-15 21-17
Rahul Patel – Vansh Singh 13-21 21-10 21-13
Orijit Chaliha [6] – Abhyudya Agrawal 21-11 21-14
Manan Jain – Paurush Dhawan 21-10 21-12
Sanjay Thakur [10] – Vishnuvardhan Goud P. 23-21 15-21 21-12
Abhishek Saini – Bhardwaj Anant Sharma 21-19 21-18
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] – Nikhil 21-7 21-3
Abhyansh Singh – Pranay R. 21-10 21-14
Shreesh Bisht gives a Walkover to Mukesh Ravi Kakara [16]
Yovan Dabas gives a Walkover to Abhinab Gogoi
Yash Raikwar – Adithya Bapineedu G. [7] 21-11 18-21 21-10
Jaswanth D. – Mohammed Safwan T. 21-17 21-19
Hari Vignesh S. R. gives a Walkover to Nitesh Yadav [15]
Monimugdha Rajkonwar – Sumit Tomar 21-11 21-10
Arya Bhivpathaki [8] – Manmohit Sandhu 21-14 22-20
Sahil Gehlawat – Tukum Laa 21-14 17-21 21-15
Aakash Yadav [13] – Aniruddha Mayekar 21-9 17-21 21-14
Ajinkya Patharkar – Shaurya Madaan 21-11 16-21 21-15
Jagadeesh K. [4] – Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile 21-16 20-22 21-17
Shantanu Sharma – Kevin Wong C.C 21-7 21-16
Aryamann Tandon [11] – Charith K. R. K. 21-9 21-12
Aman Farogh Sanjay – Anmol Khosla 21-17 23-21
Kiran George [5] – Varaprasad Kanakala 21-14 22-20
Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma – Pranay Aggarwal 19-21 21-7 21-19
Sayam Bothra [14] – Sohit Hooda 21-11 21-10
Alap Mishra – Gaurav Mithe 21-13 21-19
Swarnaraj Bora [2] – Anant Shivam Jindal 21-13 21-9
Lalit Dahiya gives a Walkover to Nikhilshyam Sriram
Rishabh Deshpande [9] – Digvijaysinh Kushwaha 21-18 21-13
Srivatsav Duwari – Anurag K. 22-20 21-15

GS U17:
Aakarshi Kashyap – Archana Pai 21-17 21-12
Purva Barve [7] – Priyanka Kumawat 21-16 21-15
Prashi Joshi – Unnati Bisht 21-11 13-21 21-17
Kalpita Sawant [3] – Daman Rajkumar 21-11 21-16
Deepthi Ramesh – Pooja Devlekar 21-17 22-24 21-17
Tanishq M. [6] – Apeksha Nayak 21-17 10-21 21-15
Yeshaswini Nandanoori – Yoshita Mathur 21-15 15-21 21-14
Ishita Kumar Manchander – Srishti Jupudi 21-17 21-15
Bhavya Rishi [5] – Ananya Goel 21-9 21-11
Akshita A. gives a Walkover to Rutaparna Panda
Vaidehi Choudhari [4] – Namita Pathania 21-15 21-15
Rashi Tyagi – Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka 21-11 21-15
Ira Sharma – Ashwini Bhat K. [8] 21-18 22-20
Rashi Lambe – Nishita Varma Pakalapati 21-18 21-13
Kanika Kanwal [2] gives a Walkover to Yajum Laa

BD U17:
Tilak M. [5]/Jayapragasham V. S. – Talwinder Lalh/Manmohit Sandhu 15-12 15-9
Mitaksh Gandhi/Lakshay Singhal – Farhaz Hussain Syed [4]/Shailendra Singh Meena 15-13 15-8
Aman Raikwar [1]/Yash Raikwar – Sahil Gehlawat/Gourav Sharma 15-12 15-13
Ayush Raj Gupta [8]/Siddhartha Mishra – Siddhant Babbar/Harsh Sharma 10-15 15-8 15-12
Paras Mathur/Denis Shrivastava – Kush Chugh/Eeshaan Sethi 15-12 14-15 15-6
Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha – Yovan Dabas/Vashu S.F. 15-13 9-15 15-12
Mohit Rumar/Naresh Saini – Anushrav Garg/Devesh Mittal 12-15 15-14 15-14
Mohit Goury/Varun Trikha – Pranay R./Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda 15-11 15-12

BS U19:
Abhishek Saini – Bhardwaj Anant Sharma 21-3 21-6
Vineet Kamble – Shubham Gusain 21-18 17-21 21-14
Shubham Prajapati [9] – Sparsh Srivastava 21-14 21-18
Ashmita Chaliha [1] – Amolika Singh 21-15 21-6
Jagadeesh K. – Tejan Fallary 21-11 21-17 Arya Bhivpathaki – Kevin Wong C.C 21-9 21-14
Lalit Dahiya gives a Walkover to Aman Kumar [8]
Aryamann Tandon [15] – Aman Farogh Sanjay 21-4 1-0 Retired
Anant Shivam Jindal gives a Walkover to Akhileshwar Reddy K.
Kanishq M. [3] – Vaibhav Jadhav 21-15 21-13
Yash Yogi – Manpreet Singh 21-17 16-21 21-11
Aneeth Kumar R. gives a Walkover to Himanshu Saroha [16]
Deep Rambhiya – Adithya Bapineedu G. 21-13 21-4
Pramesh Patidar gives a Walkover to Talar Laa [6]
Kaustubh Rawat [11] – Rahul Patel 21-9 20-22 21-14
Sanjai Srivatsa D. – Sagar T. 21-14 21-8
Swarnaraj Bora – Sahil Lokhande 21-17 15-4 Retired
Sayam Bothra – Alap Mishra 14-21 21-17 21-14
Arintap Dasgupta [10] – Vishal Dave 21-19 21-10
Harsh Jagdhane – Rajat Saini 21-10 21-15
Aniruddha Mayekar – Vinayak Mahajan 21-19 8-21 21-15
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [7] – Sribalaji S. 21-9 24-22
Bodhit Joshi [4] – Ribya Jokom 21-19 21-9
Sahil Sipani [13] – Yash Raikwar 21-14 21-16
Balraj Kajla – Raghunad Sai D. 21-10 21-9
Kartik Jindal [12] – Gopalakrishna Reddy D. 21-17 17-21 21-15
Siddharth Pratap Singh – Vansh Singh 21-11 21-11
Jaswanth D. – Varun Trikha 21-15 17-21 21-11
Mithun M. [5] – Abhijot Mittal 21-17 15-21 21-17
Sourabh Kerhalkar – Rishabh Deshpande [14] 21-18 12-21 21-11
Orijit Chaliha – Sanjay Thakur 21-12 21-19
Arjun Sachdeva – Arjun Gupta 21-13 21-14
Harshit Kataria – Kiran George 21-8 23-21

GS U19:
Amolika Singh – Archana Pai 21-17 21-19
Anoushka Parikh – Purva Barve 26-24 17-21 21-10
Bhavya Rishi [7] gives a Walkover to Rutaparna Panda
Apeksha Nayak – Ishita Kumar Manchander 21-14 21-11
Prashi Joshi – Malavika J. K. [4] 13-21 21-19 Retired
Mahima Aggarwal – Mugdha Agrey 21-12 21-14
Aakarshi Kashyap – Tanishq M. [6] 21-12 8-21 21-15
Riya Mookerjee – Praanjal Taneja 21-18 21-11
Karishma Wadkar – Namita Pathania 21-12 21-17
Anura Prabhudesai – Ashmita Chaliha [8] 21-18 14-21 21-18
Yeshaswini Nandanoori – Kailash 11-3 Retired
Kalpita Sawant – Unnati Bisht 13-21 21-15 21-14
Vaidehi Choudhari – Sanya Sethi 21-6 21-11
Kanika Kanwal [5] – Ira Sharma 21-18 21-17
Vaishnavi K. – Priyanka Kumawat 21-19 22-20
Shikha Gautam [2] – Pooja Devlekar 21-11 21-15

BD U19:
Gouse Shaik [3]/Basheer Syed – Vanshaj Luthra/Arjun Mehta 15-6 15-8
Mohammed Faizan T./Mohammed Safwan T. – Arunanshu Patra/Singh Deepak Patwal 15-11 15-3
Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile – Sangram Chutia/Rajshekhar Das 15-13 15-12
Prajwal Mahajan/Shivam Sharma – Lovel Khanduja/Mukul Wadhwa 15-12 10-15 15-14
Vineet Kamble [4]/Sourabh Kerhalkar – Shivoy Kapoor/Udhav Sehgal 15-14 15-14
Abishek Borah [5]/Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi – Vaibhav Jadhav/Pajuli Virat Thapa 15-14 15-6
Amrith B. [2]/Wahid Thakiyudeen – Chirag Arora/Naman Bhardwaj 15-9 14-15 15-11

XD U19:
Satwik Sai Raj R. [1]/Ahillya Harjani – Rohan Parashar/Nikita Sharma Walkover
Dhruv Kapila/Cherish D’Souza – Tushar Sharma/Ankita Gupta 24-22 13-21 21-19
Shubham Yadav/Kailash – Saatvik Mahajan/Nazuk Walia 21-6 21-11
Vineet Kamble/Rashi Lambe – Manpreet Singh/Dapasha Joshi Walkover
Abhijot Mittal/Shivani Santosh Singh – Harsh Singh [7]/Pranjal Prabhu Chimulkar 21-16 21-13
Chandrabhushan Tripathi [4]/Akanshi Baliyan – Vinayak Mahajan/Sanya Sethi 21-19 21-18
Aman Farogh Sanjay/Riya Arolkar – Hardik Makkar [6]/Ningshi Block Hazarika 15-21 21-14 22-20
Akash Yadav/Khushi Rai – Ayush Gautam/Muskaan Taya 21-12 21-16
Shivam Sharma/Angelika David – Shanuk Mehta/Ojasvi Shekhawat 21-12 21-14
Brijesh Yadav [5]/Riya Mookerjee – Ritik Chahil/Foziya Khan 21-7 21-12
Khushank Khurana/Rashi Tyagi – Gaurav Naman Singh/Samriddhi Singh Walkover
Chandra Kumar D. [3]/Sonika Sai P. – Mishil Shah/Kareena Madan 21-6 21-13
Ankit Kumar/Anshumita Srivastava – Vikas Chauhan/Lovely Walkover
Nihar Kelkar/Saumya Singh – Kunal Singh Dewan [8]/Komal Singh Dewan 21-7 21-6
Kapil Chaudhry/Tapaswini Samantroy – Chirag Arora/Khushboo Kumar 21-18 21-12
Sahil Sipani [2]/Anoushka Parikh – Arjun Rehani/Likhita Srivastava 21-13 21-10

Day 3: 14-october-2015, (Qualification Round):

Qualification rounds for categories: BS U17, BS U17, GD U17, BS U19, BD U19, GD U19, XD U19.

BS U17:
Durgesh Sharma – Amrith B. [1] 15-8 15-13.
Manmohit Sandhu – Subham Jitender Kumar 13-15 15-7 15-13.
Varaprasad Kanakala [2] – Pranjal Richawara 15-8 15-11.
Manan Jain [4] – Jaiditya Pratap Singh 15-13 15-11.
Tarun Gakhad – Darshan Bhalerao 15-9 15-7.
Dishant Sukhwal – Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed 9-15 15-12 15-6.
Akshan Shetty [3] – Kartik Malhotra 15-4 15-9.
Sahil Gehlawat – Kishan Kumar Singh 15-11 15-9.
Pavan Krishna Thokala [6] – Deepanshu Sharma 15-9 15-11.
Sohit Hooda – Manas Jain 15-12 10-15 15-13.
Vishnuvardhan Goud P. [8] – Ritin Venarse 15-10 15-8.
Ankit Kumar – Lakshay Singhal 15-10 15-10.
Mohit Goury – Jayapragasham V. S. 15-9 8-15 15-14.
Ajinkya Patharkar – Mukul Teotia 15-8 15-10.
Navaneeth Bakka [7] – Manish Singh 15-14 15-6.
Mohammed Safwan T. – Arjun Rehani 15-11 15-12.
Pajuli Virat Thapa [9] – Farhaz Hussain Syed 8-15 15-10 15-5.
Yash Raikwar – Utsav Soi 15-12 15-14.
Varun Trikha – Raghav Bajpai 15-12 15-12.
Soham Navandar – Vishal Chauhan 15-11 15-11.
Eeshaan Sethi [10] – Manan Shingari 15-7 15-8.
Shantanu Sharma – Aditya Gupta 15-10 9-15 15-12.
Yovan Dabas [11] – Udhav Sehgal 15-9 15-10.
Nilaksh Kanwar – Aryan Pratap 15-14 15-14.
Anirudh Pandey – Saksham Rajpal [13] 15-10 13-15 15-12.
Pranay R. – Ankur Dhiman 15-9 15-12.
Karan Negi [14] – Srikar Madina 15-8 14-15 8-4 Retired.
Gaurav Mithe – Shailendra Singh Meena 15-14 14-15 15-10.
Siddhant Salar – Mitaksh Gandhi 15-11 15-10.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Shubham Mittal 15-8 15-13.
Parth Mehata – Praguna Kapoor 15-8 15-11.
Srivatsav Duwari – Bhawesh Pandey 11-15 15-4 15-6.
Manmohit Sandhu – Durgesh Sharma 15-7 15-5.
Varaprasad Kanakala [2] – Dishant Sukhwal 15-12 15-10.
Manan Jain [4] – Tarun Gakhad 15-11 15-7.
Sahil Gehlawat – Akshan Shetty [3] 15-9 15-13.
Sohit Hooda – Pavan Krishna Thokala [6] 9-15 15-12 15-14.
Vishnuvardhan Goud P. [8] – Ankit Kumar 11-15 15-8 15-6.
Ajinkya Patharkar – Mohit Goury 15-12 11-15 15-9.
Mohammed Safwan T. – Navaneeth Bakka [7] 15-12 15-12.
Yash Raikwar – Pajuli Virat Thapa [9] 15-7 15-7.
Varun Trikha – Soham Navandar 15-9 15-11.
Shantanu Sharma – Eeshaan Sethi [10] 15-11 15-9.
Yovan Dabas [11] – Nilaksh Kanwar 15-13 15-10.
Pranay R. – Anirudh Pandey 11-15 15-11 15-10.
Gaurav Mithe – Karan Negi [14] 15-6 15-12.
Siddhant Salar – Sanchit Kumar Pal 15-12 15-7.
Srivatsav Duwari – Parth Mehata 15-11 15-10.

BD U17:

Himanshu Dabas/Nitin Kumar – Gandhar Nawale/Divij Shah 15-12 15-6
Saundarya Pandey/John Right – Gumjo Lollen/Kayin Rome 15-12 15-9
Rahul Kumar/Tabrez Md. – Vishal Chauhan/Sohit Hooda 10-15 15-11 15-12
Talwinder Lalh/Manmohit Sandhu – Tarun Gakhad/Durgesh Sharma 15-7 14-15 15-7
Shardul Bhatt/Anant Thapliyal – Vikas Chauhan/Hamid Saifi Walkover
Abhinav Sharma/Gaurav Naman Singh – Vishal Deswal/Vishwas Vijaypal 15-11 15-9
Yashdeep Dahiya/Rahul Khasha – Shailesh Pandey/Lukesh Kumar Yadav Walkover
Mitaksh Gandhi/Lakshay Singhal – Dhanik Kadari/Nitin Reddy Nilapu Walkover
Anshul Mehta/Aakash Trikha – Laxman Nikhit/Abi Amudhan S. Walkover
Siddhant Babbar/Harsh Sharma – Shreesh Bisht/Lalit Bora 15-14 15-14
Ajay Kumar Dhankhar/Rajat – Rhitvik Mohanty/Khushfateh Singh Walkover
Praguna Kapoor/Udhav Sehgal – Harsh Anand Deshwal/Subham Jitender Kumar 15-10 15-7
Yovan Dabas/Vashu S.F. – Dishant Sukhwal/Medhansh Vats 15-12 15-13
Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha – Digvijay Giri/Abhijeet Raj 12-15 15-7 15-6
Aneesh Kohli/Jashan Singh – Kunal Pandey/Chirag Seth 15-8 15-8
Paras Mathur/Denis Shrivastava – Sohail Ahmed/Vinayak Gupta Walkover
Kush Chugh/Eeshaan Sethi – Naman Bhargava/Harsh Rana 15-11 15-12
Anushrav Garg/Devesh Mittal – Abhigyan Gupta/Saswat Satapathy Walkover
Anindya Longvah/Nishant Mittal – Manpreet Singh/Harkirat Singh Sohal 14-15 15-12 15-13
Mohit Rumar/Naresh Saini – Arjun Mehta/Shantanu Sharma 15-9 8-15 15-11
Aniketh Reddy K./Maheeteja Nimmagadda – Nilay Agrawal/Rohit Singh 13-15 15-14 15-9
Pranay R./Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda – Gitesh Kumar/Keshav Taneja Walkover
Mohit Goury/Varun Trikha – Vasu Ahuja/Nilaksh Kanwar Walkover
Sahil Gehlawat/Gourav Sharma – Saundarya Pandey/John Right 13-15 15-14 15-12
Tilak M. [5]/Jayapragasham V. S. – Rahul Kumar/Tabrez Md. 15-13 15-9
Talwinder Lalh/Manmohit Sandhu – Shardul Bhatt/Anant Thapliyal 15-5 15-9
Farhaz Hussain Syed [4]/Shailendra Singh Meena – Abhinav Sharma/Gaurav Naman Singh 15-13 14-15 15-12
Mitaksh Gandhi/Lakshay Singhal – Yashdeep Dahiya/Rahul Khasha 15-10 15-13
Ayush Raj Gupta [8]/Siddhartha Mishra – Anshul Mehta/Aakash Trikha 15-9 15-12
Siddhant Babbar/Harsh Sharma – Ajay Kumar Dhankhar/Rajat 15-13 15-12
Yovan Dabas/Vashu S.F. – Praguna Kapoor/Udhav Sehgal 15-14 15-12
Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha – Ankit Kumar [6]/Satya Prakash Yadav Walkover
Paras Mathur/Denis Shrivastava – Aneesh Kohli/Jashan Singh 15-5 15-9
Kush Chugh/Eeshaan Sethi – Mihir Rathia [3]/Jaiditya Pratap Singh 10-15 15-10 15-13
Anushrav Garg/Devesh Mittal – Anindya Longvah/Nishant Mittal 9-15 15-14 15-9
Mohit Rumar/Naresh Saini – Mohammed Faizan T. [7]/Mohammed Safwan T. 15-10 15-10
Pranay R./Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda – Aniketh Reddy K./Maheeteja Nimmagadda 15-14 15-10
Mohit Goury/Varun Trikha – Sudhish Venkant G. [2]/Tarun Kumar Kiro 12-15 15-13 15-13
Aman Raikwar [1]/Yash Raikwar – Himanshu Dabas/Nitin Kumar 15-7 15-10

GD U17:

Khushi Rai [1]/Tapaswini Samantroy – Prerna Dawar/Namrata Kohli 15-8 15-12
Bharti Pal/Riya Sachan – Suhani Khatri/Shivani Yadav Walkover
Shruti Mishra/Samriddhi Singh – Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. 15-5 14-15 15-11
Ananya Goel/Khushi Gupta – Maini Boruah/Kasturi Phukan 15-10 14-15 15-14

BS U19:
Sanjai Srivatsa D. – Rohan Parashar 15-11 9-15 15-12.
Yash Raikwar [14] – Anubhav Sharma 15-10 13-15 15-3.
Prateek Rathee – Leihong Konyak 12-15 15-11 15-11.
Rahul Patel – Vinay Yadav 15-6 15-12.
Sribalaji S. – Anubhav Saxena 15-2 15-4.
Manpreet Singh – Sahej Sabharwal [16] 15-6 15-12.
Tarun Gakhad – Nikhilshyam Sriram [8] 10-15 5-6 Retired.
Sai Naga Koteswara A. – Rahul Prasad 11-15 15-11 15-7.
Pavan Krishna Thokala – Monimugdha Rajkonwar 15-14 15-10.
Yovan Dabas – Sahil Gehlawat 15-9 15-13.
Lalit Dahiya [10] – Lovel Khanduja 15-13 15-13.
Sourabh Kerhalkar [9] – Khushank Khurana 14-15 15-13 15-4.
Anant Shivam Jindal – Tanishq Kain 15-9 15-12.
Balraj Kajla [4] – Ankur Dhiman 15-10 15-1.
Himanshu Bisht – Hari Vignesh S. R. 15-13 15-7.
Shubham Mittal – Drishtant Chaudhary 15-11 15-5.
Abhyansh Singh [12] – Tukum Laa 15-12 15-13.
Ayush Gautam – Kevin Arokia Walter 15-13 15-10.
Gaurav Mithe – Adarsh Subramanian R. 15-10 15-14.
Abhijot Mittal – Jha Gunjan [15] 7-15 15-9 15-8.
Sangram Chutia – Himanshu Joon 15-8 15-7.
Veda Vyas Sai Anumula – Devashish Navdikar [7] 13-15 15-14 15-13.
Sparsh Srivastava [11] – Mihir Rathia 15-12 15-7.
Ajay Meena – Shantanu Sharma 15-7 15-8.
Arunanshu Patra – Raghav Bajpai 15-8 15-14.
Bhardwaj Anant Sharma [5] – Ankit Kumar 13-15 15-12 15-13.
Vishal Dave – Karan Negi 15-11 15-9.
Harshit Kataria – Paras Mathur [3] 15-13 8-15 15-13.
Harshit Tekchandani – Anirudh Pandey 15-9 15-14.
Varun Trikha – Siddhant Salar 9-15 15-13 15-11.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Srikar Madina 15-8 10-15 15-5.
Vaibhav Jadhav – Akshan Shetty 15-6 15-10.
Sourabh Kerhalkar [9] – Gaurav Mithe 15-14 11-15 15-11.
Sanjai Srivatsa D Walkover to Pavan Krishna Thokala.
Yash Raikwar [14] – Prateek Rathee 15-4 15-14.
Anant Shivam Jindal – Sangram Chutia 10-15 15-12 15-14.
Sribalaji S. – Sai Naga Koteswara A. 13-15 15-11 15-4.
Vaibhav Jadhav – Arunanshu Patra 15-12 15-11.
Lalit Dahiya [10] – Ayush Gautam 15-12 15-14.
Vishal Dave – Veda Vyas Sai Anumula 11-15 15-14 15-10.
Abhijot Mittal – Shubham Mittal 12-15 15-8 15-10.
Rahul Patel – Tarun Gakhad 15-10 15-10.
Balraj Kajla [4] – Himanshu Bisht 15-8 12-15 15-9.
Bhardwaj Anant Sharma [5] – Sanchit Kumar Pal 13-15 15-11 15-10.
Manpreet Singh – Yovan Dabas 15-7 15-6.
Varun Trikha – Abhyansh Singh [12] 15-11 11-15 15-14.
Harshit Kataria – Harshit Tekchandani 15-10 13-15 15-9.
Sparsh Srivastava [11] – Ajay Meena 13-15 15-11 15-4.

BD U19:

Deep Rambhiya [1]/Prasanjit Shirodkar – Prakash Sarmaik/Sourav Thakur Walkover
Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile – Denis Shrivastava/Harshit Tekchandani 11-15 15-9 15-8
Sangram Chutia/Rajshekhar Das – Manpreet Singh/Ravi Singh 15-10 15-12
Mehul Kumawat [7]/Ajay Meena – Surajbhan Buragohain/Deepak Singh Walkover
Naresh Chauhan/Mishil Shah – Tarun Panthri/Karamjeet Singh Walkover
Himanshu Bisht/Saksham Rajpal – Lalit Bora/Parshav Raj 15-11 15-9
Pranay Aggarwal/Rahul Patel – Akshay Ola/Prateek Rathee 15-11 15-6
Gouse Shaik [3]/Basheer Syed – Rohan Dubey/Lakshey Thakur 15-8 15-9
Khushank Khurana/Sagar T. – Abhinav Sharma/Gaurav Naman Singh 15-10 15-12
Vishal Anand/Anjesh Kawle – Pawan Kumar/Kundan Kumar Singh Walkover
Abhishek Borate [6]/Ajinkya Patharkar – Pawan Kumar/Jaskirat Singh Lalh 15-8 15-7
Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha – John Right/Anshul Tripathi 15-11 15-14
Mohammed Faizan T./Mohammed Safwan T. – Anmol/Ajay Kumar Saini Walkover
Arunanshu Patra/Singh Deepak Patwal – Aditya Jain/Austen Nathaniel Walkover
Tilak M./Jayapragasham V. S. – Siddhant Ahlawat/Gautam Walia 15-10 15-12
Lovel Khanduja/Mukul Wadhwa – Mukul Arora/Krantivir Sethi Walkover
Himanshu Joon/Harsh Sharma – Ashwani Joon/Pankaj Kumar 15-6 15-5
Vanshaj Luthra/Arjun Mehta – Sachin Joshi/Mohit Lohchab Walkover
Shivoy Kapoor/Udhav Sehgal – Harshit Jakhar/Gourav Sharma Walkover
Vineet Kamble [4]/Sourabh Kerhalkar – Umang Kaushik/Rishabh Rana Walkover
Prajwal Mahajan/Shivam Sharma – Gandhar Nawale/Divij Shah 9-15 15-10 15-7
Shailesh Pandey/Lukesh Kumar Yadav – Ashish Kumar/Ankur Pawar Walkover
Drishtant Chaudhary/Parth Mehata – Vedant Khamkar/Mihir Palande Walkover
Santu Kumar/Ravi Raman – Saundarya Pandey/Vinay Yadav 10-15 15-9 15-11
Astitva Kale/Ketan Patni – Gagnesh/Shubham Sambher Walkover
Ayush Raj Gupta/Siddhartha Mishra – Navdeep Singh/Pankaj Yadav 15-13 10-15 15-11
Abishek Borah [5]/Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi – Saatvik Mahajan/Manpreet Singh 15-7 15-7
Amrith B. [2]/Wahid Thakiyudeen – Viraj Datt/Abhijot Mittal 15-10 15-10
Vaibhav Jadhav/Pajuli Virat Thapa – Rahul Rajak/Divyansh Sarathe Walkover
Chirag Arora/Naman Bhardwaj – Sudhish Venkant G./Tarun Kumar Kiro 15-12 15-12
Rahul Prasad [8]/Anay Shirpurkar – Ankur Dhiman/Rohan Verma Walkover
Hrutvik Ambekar/Sushrut Baporikar – Azad Rana/Deepak Rana Walkover
Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile – Deep Rambhiya [1]/Prasanjit Shirodkar 15-12 15-12
Sangram Chutia/Rajshekhar Das – Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha 15-9 15-9
Mehul Kumawat [7]/Ajay Meena – Himanshu Bisht/Saksham Rajpal 9-15 15-9 15-9
Pranay Aggarwal/Rahul Patel – Naresh Chauhan/Mishil Shah 15-7 15-7
Gouse Shaik [3]/Basheer Syed – Khushank Khurana/Sagar T. 15-8 15-13
Vanshaj Luthra/Arjun Mehta – Vishal Anand/Anjesh Kawle Walkover
Mohammed Faizan T./Mohammed Safwan T. – Abhishek Borate [6]/Ajinkya Patharkar 15-12 15-10
Arunanshu Patra/Singh Deepak Patwal – Tilak M./Jayapragasham V. S. 15-13 13-15 15-12
Lovel Khanduja/Mukul Wadhwa – Himanshu Joon/Harsh Sharma 12-15 15-14 15-10
Prajwal Mahajan/Shivam Sharma- Rahul Prasad [8]/Anay Shirpurkar 15-8 15-9
Shivoy Kapoor/Udhav Sehgal – Santu Kumar/Ravi Raman 15-11 12-15 15-9
Vineet Kamble [4]/Sourabh Kerhalkar – Astitva Kale/Ketan Patni 15-2 15-14
Vaibhav Jadhav/Pajuli Virat Thapa – Hrutvik Ambekar/Sushrut Baporikar 15-8 15-12
Abishek Borah [5]/Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi – Shailesh Pandey/Lukesh Kumar Yadav Walkover
Chirag Arora/Naman Bhardwaj – Drishtant Chaudhary/Parth Mehata 15-11 12-15 15-9
Amrith B. [2]/Wahid Thakiyudeen – Ayush Raj Gupta/Siddhartha Mishra 15-7 15-10

GD U19:
Archana B. [1]/Kailash – Anamika Kumar/Anshumita Srivastava 15-8 15-8
Tapaswini Samantroy [3]/Amolika Singh – Mallika Dang/Arya Dhanda Walkover
Kavya Gandhi/Khushboo Kumar – Foziya Khan [4]/Unnati Shrivastava Walkover
Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. – Ishita Panwar [2]/Anushtha Verma 15-10 15-14

XD U19:
Vineet Kamble/Rashi Lambe – Mohit Rumar/Pooja Jaglan 15-10 15-8
Rohan Parashar/Nikita Sharma – Arjun Sachdeva/Praanjal Taneja 15-14 15-13
Rohan Parashar/Nikita Sharma – Wahid Thakiyudeen/Anugraha Walkover
Gaurav Naman Singh/Samriddhi Singh – Gourav Sharma/Shivani Jaglan 15-10 15-4
Saatvik Mahajan/Nazuk Walia – Kush Chugh/Muskaan Joon Walkover
Vineet Kamble/Rashi Lambe – Siddhartha Mishra/Shruti Mishra 15-10 15-14
Ayush Gautam/Muskaan Taya – Prabhat Chaudhary/Krati Saraswat 15-5 15-5
Shanuk Mehta/Ojasvi Shekhawat – Pushaan Leo Paul/Adya Parashar Walkover
Arjun Rehani/Likhita Srivastava – Akshay Ola/Tanvi Thakur 15-13 15-8
Vikas Chauhan/Lovely – Narendra Koranga/Anamika Kashyap Walkover

Day 2: 13-october-2015, (Qualification Round):

Qualification rounds for categories: BS U17, GS U17, BS U19, GS U19, GD U17.

BS U17:
Anirudh Shankar – Manpreet Singh 15-10 15-12.
Durgesh Sharma – Rahul Kumar 15-9 15-11.
Anshul Singhal – Ritik Sharma Walkover.
Manmohit Sandhu – Shardul Bhatt 14-15 15-5 15-7.
Abhishek Yadav – Divyansh Sarathe –No match.
Naman Bhargava – Anmol Chhabra Walkover.
Gandhar Nawale – Adithya Palnati Walkover.
Aakash Trikha – Ankit Singh 15-12 15-11.
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed – Lakshay Mittal 15-7 15-9.
Jasraj Singh – Piyush Ghavri Walkover.
Yash Kunkalienkar – Sparsh Mohan 15-9 15-12.
Devesh Mittal – Nitin Kumar 15-10 12-15 15-10.
Darshan Bhalerao – Parth Soni Walkover.
Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda – Harsh Rana 8-15 15-7 15-12.
Tarun Gakhad – Dhritish Talukdar 15-9 15-8.
Chetan Sharma – Daksh Oberoi 15-4 15-4.
Kartik Malhotra – Anant Thapliyal 15-8 12-15 15-8.
Gitesh Kumar – Akash Chandran – No match.
Kishan Kumar Singh – Harsh Anand Deshwal 15-11 15-9.
Sahil Gehlawat – Dhanik Kadari Walkover.
Udit Gupta – Aman Thakur 15-9 15-1.
Moksh Grover – Kayin Rome 15-10 15-12.
Manas Jain – Sachin Joshi 15-14 15-7.
Saundarya Pandey – Navneet Choudhary 10-15 15-14 15-10.
Ketan Patni – Ishaan Kumar Walkover.
Mukul Kharb – Chinmey Suni M. Walkover.
Ritin Venarse – Nikhil Tyagi 15-2 15-10.
Lakshay Singhal – Mihir Rathia 15-9 15-9.
Sudhish Venkant G. – Kritin Deb Walkover.
Kush Chugh – Shivam Mittal 15-14 15-11.
Jayapragasham V. S. – Eshaan Duggal 15-10 15-8.
Mohit Goury – Prasanth K. Walkover.
Abhay Pratap Singh – Abhishek Kapila 15-12 15-10.
Ajinkya Patharkar – Abhijeet Raj 15-1 15-2.
Ritik Chahil – Mohit Rumar 15-12 15-6.
Mukul Teotia – Abi Amudhan S. Walkover.
Saatvik Mahajan – Aatish Kumar 15-6 8-15 15-13.
Anay Shirpurkar – Ankit Chahal 15-11 15-7.
Manish Singh – Chirag Seth 15-3 15-9.
Gautam Walia – Abhinn Vasisth 14-15 15-12 15-11.
Farhaz Hussain Syed – Vishal Deswal 15-8 14-15 15-8.
Himanshu Dabas – Akhil Ahuja Walkover.
Yash Raikwar – Ishant Berwal 15-1 15-9.
Adarsh Subramanian R. – Aneesh Kohli 15-11 15-4.
Tarun Kumar Kiro – Digvijay Giri 15-13 15-13.
Raghav Bajpai – Vasu Ahuja 15-10 15-4.
Harshit Kataria – Nitin Reddy Nilapu Walkover.
Varun Trikha – Nishant Mittal 15-7 15-8.
Vishal Chauhan – Nilay Agrawal 15-12 15-10.
Saswat Satapathy – Kunal Singh Dewan 15-4 15-10.
Soham Navandar – Khushfateh Singh 15-10 15-10.
Raman Rajkumar – Jaskirat Singh Lalh 15-11 15-11.
Aniketh Reddy K. – Dharmender Walkover.
Manan Shingari – Swapnil Sagar Mali 15-7 15-7.
Shantanu Sharma – Medhansh Vats 15-11 15-5.
Harsh Sharma – Prashant Sharma 15-7 15-5.
Deepak Rana – Divij Shah 11-15 15-11 15-5.
Vashu S.F. – Vikas Chauhan Walkover.
Rajat – Priyanshu Rajawat Walkover.
Udhav Sehgal – Anmol 15-2 15-12.
Suraj Saroha – Shailesh Pandey Walkover.
Mohammed Safwan T. – Dhruv Trivedi 13-15 15-8 15-5.
Arjun Rehani – Sarvesh Kuberkar Walkover.
Sushrut Baporikar – Mohammed Faizan T. 15-12 15-12.
Nilaksh Kanwar – Anushrav Garg 15-8 13-15 15-13.
Aryan Pratap – Meharpreet Singh Sawhney 15-14 15-11.
Tabrez Md. – Rohit Pitke Walkover.
Yashdeep Dahiya – Rohan Dubey 15-9 9-15 15-13.
Anirudh Pandey – Pushaan Leo Paul 15-8 15-3.
Pranay R. – Anuj Gupata 15-13 5-15 15-13.
Sohail Ahmed – Laxman Nikhit Walkover.
Rahul Khasha – Anindya Longvah 15-9 15-4.
Paras Mathur – Himanshu Panwar 15-7 15-5.
Srikar Madina – Talwinder Lalh 14-15 15-11 15-7.
Tilak M. – Saksham Jain 15-14 15-7.
Gaurav Mithe – Gumjo Lollen 15-11 15-5.
Anshul Mehta – Harkirat Singh Sohal 15-5 15-7.
Jasdeep Singh Grover – Vishwas Vijaypal 15-8 15-11.
Mitaksh Gandhi – Aditya Jain 15-7 12-15 15-3.
Siddhant Salar – Denis Shrivastava 15-11 15-8.
Rohit Singh – Naresh Saini 15-11 15-13.
Amrith B. [1] – Anirudh Shankar 15-12 15-12.
Durgesh Sharma – Nitish Kushwaha 15-12 9-15 15-12.
Manmohit Sandhu – Anshul Singhal 15-10 15-6.
Shubham Mittal – Keshav Taneja 15-4 15-8.
Surajbhan Buragohain – Shaurya Mahajan 15-5 15-4.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Sukrut Baporikar 15-6 15-14.
Praguna Kapoor – Gagan Preet Grover Walkover.
Abhishek Asiwal – Jasraj Kripalani 13-15 15-9 15-14.
Parth Mehata – Sahil Duhan Walkover.
Subham Jitender Kumar – Walkover.
Varaprasad Kanakala [2] – Naman Bhargava 15-7 15-7.
Pranjal Richawara – Gandhar Nawale 15-13 13-15 15-9.
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed – Aakash Trikha 15-9 15-13.
Dishant Sukhwal – Jasraj Singh 15-13 14-15 15-6.
Manan Jain [4] – Yash Kunkalienkar 15-7 15-11.
Jaiditya Pratap Singh – Devesh Mittal 15-11 15-12.
Darshan Bhalerao – Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda 13-15 15-12 15-10.
Tarun Gakhad – Aman Raikwar 15-14 14-15 15-13.
Akshan Shetty [3] – Chetan Sharma 15-10 15-13.
Kartik Malhotra – Ajay Kumar Dhankhar 8-15 15-12 15-11.
Kishan Kumar Singh – Walkover.
Sahil Gehlawat – Devraj 15-7 15-9.
Pavan Krishna Thokala [6] – Udit Gupta 15-6 15-9.
Deepanshu Sharma – Moksh Grover 15-11 15-11.
Manas Jain – Saundarya Pandey 15-5 15-7.
Sohit Hooda – Ketan Patni 15-14 15-11.
Vishnuvardhan Goud P. [8] – Mukul Kharb 15-10 15-6.
Arjun Mehta – Siddhant Babbar 15-7 15-13.
Srivatsav Duwari – Malikabdul Raheem Khan 15-5 15-5.
Gorav Manjhi – Ayush Garg Walkover.
Ritin Venarse – Hrutvik Ambekar 15-8 15-9.
Lakshay Singhal – Sudhish Venkant G. 15-10 15-14.
Ankit Kumar – Kush Chugh 15-10 15-6.
Jayapragasham V. S. – Jashan Singh [5] 15-8 15-8.
Mohit Goury – Abhay Pratap Singh 15-8 15-7.
Ajinkya Patharkar – Ritik Chahil 15-14 15-11.
Mukul Teotia – Aarsh Tyagi Walkover.
Navaneeth Bakka [7] – Saatvik Mahajan 15-8 15-9.
Manish Singh – Anay Shirpurkar 15-10 15-12.
Mohammed Safwan T. – Suraj Saroha 15-12 9-15 15-9.
Arjun Rehani – Vinayak Gupta 15-5 15-10.
Pajuli Virat Thapa [9] – Gautam Walia 15-12 13-15 15-14.
Farhaz Hussain Syed – Himanshu Dabas 14-15 15-12 15-6.
Yash Raikwar – Adarsh Subramanian R. 15-14 9-15 15-8.
Utsav Soi – Tarun Kumar Kiro 15-12 15-3.
Raghav Bajpai – Lalit Bora [12] 15-9 13-15 15-11.
Varun Trikha – Harshit Kataria 7-15 15-8 15-10.
Vishal Chauhan – Saswat Satapathy 15-13 15-14.
Soham Navandar – Shishir Dwivedi 15-11 15-10.
Eeshaan Sethi [10] – Raman Rajkumar 15-5 15-13.
Manan Shingari – Aniketh Reddy K. 13-15 15-4 15-13.
Shantanu Sharma – Harsh Sharma 15-5 15-5.
Aditya Gupta – Deepak Rana 15-13 15-14.
Yovan Dabas [11] – Vashu S.F. 15-11 15-14.
Udhav Sehgal – Rajat 15-5 15-13.
Nilaksh Kanwar – Sushrut Baporikar 6-15 15-11 15-14
Aryan Pratap – Kunal Pandey 15-9 15-6.
Saksham Rajpal [13] – Tabrez Md. 15-9 14-15 15-9.
Anirudh Pandey – Yashdeep Dahiya 15-11 15-11.
Pranay R. – Sohail Ahmed 15-6 9-15 15-11.
Ankur Dhiman – Rahul Khasha 15-12 11-15 15-8.
Karan Negi [14] – Paras Mathur 11-15 15-14 15-14.
Srikar Madina – Tilak M. 15-13 15-14.
Gaurav Mithe – Anshul Mehta 12-15 15-11 15-9.
Shailendra Singh Meena – Jasdeep Singh Grover 15-14 15-13.
Mitaksh Gandhi – Varun Sahajwani 15-10 15-9.
Siddhant Salar – Rohit Singh 15-10 15-11.
Shubham Mittal – Surajbhan Buragohain 13-15 15-10 15-12.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Maheeteja Nimmagadda 15-14 13-15 15-14.
Praguna Kapoor – Evaan John Abraham Walkover.
Parth Mehata – Abhishek Asiwal 15-4 15-8.
Srivatsav Duwari – Arjun Mehta 15-9 15-7.
Bhawesh Pandey – Gorav Manjhi 15-14 15-9.

GS U17:
Deepthi Ramesh [1] – Nishita Gupta 15-9 15-9.
Riya Arolkar – Praanjal Taneja [13] 14-15 15-6 15-7.
Unnati Bisht [8] – Riya Sachan 15-5 15-6.
Aadya Variyath [9] – Garima Singh 15-11 15-6.
Mugdha Agrey [3] – Ayushi Singh 15-7 15-14.
Amolika Singh – Devarshi Sanghvi 14-15 15-10 15-8.
Maini Boruah – Preethi K. [6] 15-13 7-15 15-13.
Ananya Goel – Aruni Chauhan 15-8 15-14.
Mayuri Yadav – Anjana Kumari [14] 15-9 15-10.
Namita Pathania – Mithula U. K. [5] 14-15 15-5 15-12.
Rashi Lambe [10] – Mansi Singh 15-10 15-8.
Hema Dhruthi A. [4] – Isha Singh 15-10 15-9.
Rashi Tyagi – Shilpi Pusadkar 15-6 15-10.
Janhvi Khanna – Sakshi Gahlawat 15-9 15-11.
Tanvi Thakur – Maulika Rajput 15-6 15-7.
Yoshita Mathur – Riya Khatri [2] 8-15 15-13 15-14.
Unnati Bisht [8] – Aadya Variyath [9] 15-6 15-14.
Amolika Singh – Mugdha Agrey [3] 15-9 15-10.
Ananya Goel – Maini Boruah 15-12 14-15 15-6.
Namita Pathania – Mayuri Yadav 15-12 15-10.
Rashi Lambe [10] – Hema Dhruthi A. [4] 15-13 15-5.
Rashi Tyagi – Janhvi Khanna 15-9 12-15 15-8.
Yoshita Mathur – Tanvi Thakur 15-7 14-15 15-6.
Deepthi Ramesh [1] – Riya Arolkar 15-6 15-12.
Mugdha Agrey – Likhita Srivastava 15-6 15-11.

GD U17:
Suhani Khatri/Shivani Yadav – Rageshri Garg/Himanshi Rawat Walkover
Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. – Dea Batra/Mannat Brar Walkover
Maini Boruah/Kasturi Phukan – Avni Dhankar/Nikita Sharma 12-15 15-7 15-7
Anjali Kshirsagar/Nayan Thakre – Gargi Joshi/Shilpi Pusadkar 15-13 6-15 15-7
Prerna Dawar/Namrata Kohli – Ariana Rocha/Aashna Yadav Walkover
Bharti Pal/Riya Sachan – Janhvi Khanna/Jui Shah 15-11 15-6
Ananya Goel/Khushi Gupta – Asmi Ohlyan/Isha Singh 15-5 15-6
Shruti Mishra/Samriddhi Singh – Anjali Kshirsagar/Nayan Thakre 15-9 12-15 15-9
Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. – Teenu Dahiya [4]/Sakshi Gahlawat Walkover
Suhani Khatri/Shivani Yadav – Kashish/Akanksha Pandey Walkover
Khushi Rai [1]/Tapaswini Samantroy – Deepthi Ramesh/Devarshi Sanghvi 15-13 15-7
Prerna Dawar/Namrata Kohli – Winona S./Nila V. Walkover
Bharti Pal/Riya Sachan – Chavi Kanwar [3]/Muskaan Taya 15-12 14-15 15-12
Maini Boruah/Kasturi Phukan – Shifali Gautam/Divyanshi Joshi Walkover
Ananya Goel/Khushi Gupta – Riya Khatri [2]/Divyanshi Rathore 15-14 13-15 15-14

BS U19:
Pavan Krishna Thokala – Himanshu Dabas 15-8 15-8.
Sanjai Srivatsa D. – Vanshaj Luthra 15-8 15-6.
Rohan Parashar – Chirag Arora 15-12 15-13.
Yash Raikwar [14] – Aditya Gupta 6-15 15-11 15-11.
Anubhav Sharma – Shivam Sharma 15-7 15-8.
Leihong Konyak – Swapnil Sagar Mali 15-8 11-15 15-11.
Prateek Rathee – Darshan Bhalerao 15-14 15-10.
Sahil Gehlawat – Gumjo Lollen 15-10 15-13.
Yovan Dabas – Navneet Choudhary 15-11 15-8.
Manpreet Singh – Maheeteja Nimmagadda 15-13 15-5.
Sahej Sabharwal [16] – Aakash Trikha 15-9 15-9.
Vinay Yadav – Prasanjit Shirodkar 2-1 Retired.
Rahul Patel – Shishir Dwivedi 15-4 15-5.
Tarun Gakhad – Harsh Rana 15-12 15-7.
Nikhilshyam Sriram [8] – Anmol Khosla 15-13 14-15 15-4.
Sribalaji S. – Anil 15-9 15-9.
Sai Naga Koteswara A. – Pranay Aggarwal 15-10 15-11.
Rahul Prasad – Shubham Sambher 10-15 15-13 15-7.
Lalit Dahiya [10] – Manan Shingari 15-7 15-11.
Lovel Khanduja – Ajay Kumar Saini Walkover.
Ayush Gautam – Shailendra Singh Meena 15-14 9-15 15-6.
Kevin Arokia Walter – Utsav Soi 15-8 14-15 15-8.
Gaurav Mithe – Pranjal Richawara 15-11 8-15 15-10.
Adarsh Subramanian R. – Saksham Bambha 11-15 15-8 15-5.
Khushank Khurana – Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma 15-10 15-13.
Sourabh Kerhalkar [9] – Mehul Kumawat 15-10 15-11.
Tanishq Kain – Pankaj Yadav 15-11 9-15 15-9.
Anant Shivam Jindal – Saksham Rajpal 15-10 15-9.
Himanshu Joon – Aniketh Reddy K. 15-12 15-13.
Sangram Chutia – Mahendra Kumar [6] 15-8 15-11.
Balraj Kajla [4] – Anuj Gupata 15-4 15-12.
Ankur Dhiman – Tarun Panthri 11-15 15-11 15-8.
Hari Vignesh S. R. – Nishant Mittal 15-13 15-8.
Himanshu Bisht – Nitish Kushwaha 15-9 15-6.
Jha Gunjan [15] – Khushfateh Singh 15-7 15-11.
Abhijot Mittal – Farhaz Hussain Syed 15-13 15-10.
Drishtant Chaudhary – Sachin Joshi 15-12 15-11.
Shubham Mittal – Charith K. R. K. 15-10 6-15 15-12
Siddhant Salar – Ritik Chahil 15-11 15-11
Varun Trikha – Pajuli Virat Thapa 14-15 15-13 15-13.
Tukum Laa – Pawan Kumar 15-8 15-12.
Abhyansh Singh [12] – (Not found) Walkover.
Vishal Dave – Bibhaj Jyoti Gogoi 15-10 15-14.
Devashish Navdikar [7] – Srivatsav Duwari 15-8 15-8.
Paras Mathur [3] – Yash Soni 15-13 15-11.
Harshit Kataria – Mohit Goury 9-15 15-12 15-11.
Karan Negi – Vishwas Vijaypal 13-15 15-12 15-8.
Veda Vyas Sai Anumula – Saksham Jain 15-14 15-14.
Anirudh Pandey – Sohail Ahmed 10-15 15-12 15-10.
Harshit Tekchandani – Randeep Kumar 15-14 14-15 15-8.
Sparsh Srivastava [11] – Gorav Manjhi 15-9 15-5.
Mihir Rathia – Madhur Bhanot 15-4 15-6.
Ajay Meena – Mukul Arora 15-7 15-12.
Shantanu Sharma – Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda 15-9 15-11.
Raghav Bajpai – Viraj Datt 15-5 13-15 15-7.
Arunanshu Patra – Anay Shirpurkar 15-14 15-2.
Vaibhav Jadhav – Sohit Hooda 11-15 15-6 15-7.
Akshan Shetty – Malikabdul Raheem Khan 15-9 15-7.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Walkover.
Srikar Madina – Navdeep Singh 12-15 15-11 15-14.
Ankit Kumar – Ravi Raman 15-6 15-10.
Bhardwaj Anant Sharma [5] – Shreesh Bisht 15-11 15-11.

GS U19:
Devarshi Sanghvi – Adya Parashar 15-11 15-13.
Pooja Devlekar – Diksha Choudhary [3] 15-14 15-12.
Shivani Santosh Singh – Kareena Madan 15-5 15-12.
Sanya Sethi – Ananya Goel 15-12 15-11.
Unnati Bisht [5] – Mansi Singh 15-14 15-4.
Praanjal Taneja [8] – Rashi Tyagi 15-7 14-15 15-13.
Mayuri Yadav [10] – Riya Sachan 15-6 11-15 15-9.
Savita R. N. – Shilpi Pusadkar 15-12 15-10.
Likhita Srivastava – Aruni Chauhan 15-12 15-11.
Mugdha Agrey – Hema Dhruthi A. 3-15 15-7 15-13.
Deepthi Ramesh [12] – Kasturi Phukan 15-2 15-6.
Amolika Singh [4] – Gargi Joshi 15-8 15-10.
Apeksha Nayak [13] – Garima Singh 15-8 13-15 15-10.
Riya Arolkar – Angelika David 15-6 15-4.
Namita Pathania – Ruby Singh [11] 12-15 15-11 15-3.
Janhvi Khanna – Khushi Gupta 15-13 15-11.
Praanjal Taneja [8] – Devarshi Sanghvi 15-11 15-14.
Sanya Sethi – Mayuri Yadav [10] 15-8 15-13.
Unnati Bisht [5] – Savita R. N. 15-9 15-9.
Amolika Singh [4] – Deepthi Ramesh [12] 15-13 15-14.
Apeksha Nayak [13] – Riya Arolkar 15-12 15-12.
Namita Pathania – Janhvi Khanna 15-9 10-15 15-13.
Pooja Devlekar – Shivani Santosh Singh 15-9 9-15 15-8.

GD U19:
Kavya Gandhi/Khushboo Kumar – Rea Alexandra Colaco/Savita R. N. 15-6 15-4.

Day 1: 12-october-2015, (Qualification Round):

Qualification rounds for categories – BS U19, GS U17, GS U19.

GS U17:
Mallika Dang – Akanksha Pandey 15-8 15-9.
Nishita Gupta – Aashna Yadav – Walkover.
Arpita Malik – Divyanshi Joshi – Walkover.
Bhavana Laxmi – Radharapu Muskan Hudda – Walkover.
Riya Arolkar – Lovely 15-1 15-4.
Riya Sachan – Nishu Rapria 15-4 15-1.
Jui Shah – Hritika Sharma15-13 15-14.
Shiwangi Singh – Eshita Raju K.15-9 15-9.
Garima Singh – Nayan Thakre 15-11 14-15 15-14.
Rashi Vashisht – Ojasvi Shekhawat 15-8 15-10.
Ayushi Singh – Sanya Shingari 15-9 15-9.
Prerna Dawar – Shifali Gautam – Walkover.
Amolika Singh – Anjali Kshirsagar 15-6 15-9.
Devarshi Sanghvi – Sarushi Kanwar 15-6 15-10.
Khushi Gupta – Nila V. – Walkover.
Adya Parashar – Avni Dhankar 15-8 15-8.
Maini Boruah – Asmi Ohlyan 15-6 15-9.
Varshitha Suryapalli – Arshia Sethi 15-8 15-10.
Aruni Chauhan – Teenu Dahiya – Walkover.
Ananya Goel – Palak Thakkar – Walkover.
Mahi Naresh – Nazuk Walia15-7 15-14.
Mayuri Yadav – Parul Thakur 15-3 15-6.
Bharti Pal – Shivani Jaglan 15-10 15-7.
Gargi Joshi – Mannat Brar – Walkover.
Shalaka Sahasrabudhe – Rageshri Garg – No match.
Namita Pathania – Divya 15-9 15-5.
Nikita Sharma – Sahithi Bandi 14-15 15-3 15-9.
Shivani Nibadiya – Supriya Balli – Walkover.
Mansi Singh – Dipti Kuity 14-15 15-14 15-14.
Romil Singh – Himresha Puri 15-9 15-6.
Shorya Bishnot – Jahanvi Thakur – Walkover.
Isha SinghTapasya – Landge Dadasaheb 15-10 15-11.
Shilpi Pusadkar – Vanshika Kapila – Walkover.
Muskaan Taya – Dhwani Shah 15-11 15-9.
Rashi Tyagi – Kasturi Phukan 15-9 15-9.
Janhvi Khanna – Likhita Srivastava 15-8 15-13.
Palak Kakani – Kashish – Walkover.
Maulika Rajput – Chavi Kanwar 15-11 15-6.
Durva Gupta – Aarya More 14-15 15-8 15-11.
Tanvi Thakur – Thanushree R. – Walkover.
Kashvi Gupta – Dea Batra – Walkover.
Yoshita Mathur – Prarthana Sengupta 15-5 15-10.
Deepthi Ramesh [1] – Aasees Kaur 15-6 15-7.
Praanjal Taneja [13] – Arpita Malik 15-3 15-10.
Riya Arolkar – Bhavana Laxmi Radharapu 15-6 15-5.
Unnati Bisht [8] – Nupur Wadhwa 15-11 15-6.
Riya Sachan – Jui Shah 15-11 15-12.
Aadya Variyath [9] – Shiwangi Singh 15-10 15-14.
Mugdha Agrey [3] – Angelika David 15-12 15-6.
Ayushi Singh – Prerna Dawar 8-15 15-13 15-9.
Nishita Gupta – Mallika Dang 15-14 15-11.
Garima Singh – Rashi Vashisht 15-10 15-7.
Amolika Singh – Muskaan Joon [16] – Walkover.
Devarshi Sanghvi – Khushi Gupta 10-15 15-12 15-8.
Preethi K. [6]Adya Parashar 13-15 15-10 15-4.
Maini Boruah – Varshitha Suryapalli 15-13 15-11.
Aruni Chauhan – Himanshi Rawat [11] – Walkover.
Ananya Goel – Mahi Naresh 15-4 15-8.
Mayuri Yadav – Bharti Pal 15-9 15-10.
Anjana Kumari [14] – Gargi Joshi 14-15 15-11 15-7.
Namita Pathania – Walkover.
Mithula U. K. [5] – Nikita Sharma 15-14 15-11.
Mansi Singh – Shivani Nibadiya 15-3 15-5.
Rashi Lambe [10] – Romil Singh 15-8 15-6.
Isha Singh – Shorya Bishnot 11-15 15-12 15-12.
Hema Dhruthi A. [4] – Anamika Kashyap – Walkover.
Shilpi Pusadkar – Muskaan Taya 15-10 15-8.
Rashi Tyagi – Divyanshi Rathore [15] 15-12 15-9.
Janhvi Khanna – Palak Kakani 15-10 15-7.
Sakshi Gahlawat – Akshita Bhandari [7] – Walkover.
Maulika Rajput – Durva Gupta 7-15 15-13 15-10.
Tanvi Thakur – Poorvi Singh [12] – Walkover.
Yoshita Mathur – Kashvi Gupta 15-11 15-12.
Riya Khatri [2] – Ariana Rocha – Walkover.

BS U19:
Wahid Thakiyudeen – Devraj 15-2 15-8.
Rohan Parashar – Abhishek Yadav – Walkover.
Anubhav Sharma – Chirag Seth 15-10 15-7.
Swapnil Sagar – MaliKrantivir Sethi – Walkover.
Vasu Gupta – Siddlingesh Tensinkai – Walkover.
Ketan Patni – Akash Surana 15-7 15-7.
Yovan Dabas – Arjun Rehani 15-11 15-8.
Maheeteja Nimmagadda – Naman Bhardwaj 9-15 15-14 15-13.
Amrit Rongpi – Moksh Grover14-15 15-12 15-14.
Shishir Dwivedi – Eeshaan Sethi 11-15 15-7 15-11.
Tarun Gakhad – Anirudh Shankar 10-15 15-6 15-12.
Sribalaji S. – Nitin Gupta 15-10 15-12.
Deepanshu – SharmaSandeep – Walkover.
Lovel Khanduja – Mayank Taya 15-9 15-7.
Shailendra Singh – MeenaPranay R.15-10 15-9.
Kevin Arokia Walter – Rajdeep Sarmah – Walkover.
Naman Bhargava – Sagar Agarwal 15-3 15-6.
Nitesh Yadav – Dheeraj Sharma – No match.
Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma – Abhinn Vasisth 15-9 15-14.
Tanishq Kain – Medhansh Vats 9-15 15-7 15-13.
Udit Gupta – Nitin Reddy Nilapu – Walkover.
Himanshu Joon – Mihir Palande 15-14 15-11.
Ankur Dhiman – Kiran Kumar M. Walkover.
Nitish Kushwaha – Ankit Chahal 15-11 15-14.
Farhaz Hussain Syed – Mukul Kharb 15-14 15-12.
Kartik Malhotra – Vasu Ahuja 15-12 9-15 15-10.
Sumit Tomar – Sushrut Baporikar 15-5 15-12.
Siddhant Salar – Vishal Deswal 15-6 15-9.
Chetan Sharma – Sarvesh Kuberkar – Walkover.
Pawan Kumar – Eshaan Duggal 15-10 10-15 15-10.
Karan Negi – Parshav Raj 15-8 15-12.
Vishal Dave – Puneet Kumar 15-5 15-1.
Aditya Jain – Abi Amudhan S. – Walkover.
Vazid Ali – Kartik Ghavri – Walkover.
Harshit Tekchandani – Lakshay Singhal 15-9 15-14.
Siddhant Ahlawat – Raman Rajkumar 15-11 15-13.
Ajay Meena – Abhyudya Agrawa l15-11 15-11.
Lakshay Saroha – Jasdeep Singh Grover 10-15 15-12 15-9.
Shardul Bhatt – Kritin Deb – Walkover.
Aditya Gupta – Prakash Sarmaik 15-7 15-12.
Arunanshu Patra – Sarthak Deshta 15-8 15-6.
Sohit Hooda – Manas Jain 15-7 15-11.
Chinmey Suni – M.Abhigyan Gupta – No match.
Navdeep Singh – Kayin Rome 15-8 15-10.
Ravi Raman – Yashdeep Dahiya 15-10 7-15 15-9.
Vineet Kamble [1] – Abhay Pratap Singh 15-8 15-9.
Monimugdha Rajkonwar – Prajwal Mahajan 15-9 13-15 15-13.
Himanshu Dabas – Harsh Anand Deshwal 15-12 15-7.
Pavan Krishna – ThokalaWahid Thakiyudeen 15-12 15-12.
Vanshaj Luthra – Prabhjot Singh – Walkover.
Sanjai Srivatsa – D.Jasraj Kripalani 15-5 15-6.
Chirag Arora – Kishan Kumar Singh 15-9 15-8.
Rohan Parashar – Aman Raikwar 15-7 15-10.
Yash Raikwar [14] – Ashwani Joon 15-8 15-3.
Aditya Gupta – Mohit Lohchab – Walkover.
Shivam Sharma – Dishant Sukhwal – 15-0 15-14.
Anubhav Sharma – Aashish T. J. – Walkover.
Leihong Konyak – Ritin Venarse 7-15 15-10 15-14.
Swapnil Sagar Mali – Deepak Mishra – Walkover.
Darshan Bhalerao – Ronak Rana 15-9 15-14.
Prateek Rathee – Vasu Gupta 15-10 15-12.
Sahil Gehlawat – Ketan Patni 15-7 15-11.
Gumjo Lollen – Rohan Verma – Walkover.
Yovan Dabas – Abhishek Kapila 15-9 15-5.
Navneet Choudhary – Dhruv Trivedi 15-9 10-15 15-9.
Maheeteja Nimmagadda – Mukul Teotia 15-8 15-10.
Manpreet Singh – Mukul Wadhwa 10-15 15-8 15-6.
Aakash Trikha – Rohit Pitke – Walkover.
Sahej Sabharwal [16] – Surajbhan Buragohain 15-4 15-9.
Vinay Yadav – Amrit Rongpi 15-4 15-12.
Prasanjit Shirodkar – Rohan Dubey 15-12 15-6.
Shishir Dwivedi – Gurpreet Singh 15-13 15-6.
Rahul Patel – Manan Jain 15-7 12-15 15-6.
Tarun Gakhad – Rishabh Rana – Walkover.
Harsh Rana – Ankit Kumar 15-6 15-10.
Anmol Khosla – Sparsh Mohan 15-5 15-8.
Nikhilshyam Sriram [8] – Prasanth K. – Walkover.
Arjun Gupta [2] – Anjesh Kawle – Walkover.
Anubhav Saxena – Shanuk Mehta 15-14 15-13.
Anil – Anant Thapliyal 15-3 15-9.
Sribalaji – S.Prashant Sharma 15-1 15-0.
Pranay Aggarwal – Palash Jain – Walkover.
Sai Naga Koteswara – A.Rahul Khasha 15-12 15-5.
Rahul Prasad – Shivoy Kapoor 15-7 14-15 15-6.
Shubham Sambher – Deepanshu Sharma 15-10 15-10.
Lalit Dahiya [10] – Lakshay Mittal 15-6 15-4.
Manan Shingari – Vishal Anand 15-7 15-11.
Ajay Kumar Saini – Pushaan Leo Paul 15-13 15-14.
Lovel Khanduja – Shubham Kumar – Walkover.
Ayush Gautam – Aman Thakur 15-4 15-3.
Shailendra Singh – Meena Ravi Singh 15-8 15-13.
Utsav Soi – Saswat Satapathy 15-5 15-8.
Kevin Arokia Walter – Subham Jitender Kumar 15-7 11-15 15-4.
Gaurav Mithe – Naman Bhargava 15-12 15-14.
Pranjal Richawara – Devesh Mittal 15-9 10-15 15-12.
Saksham – Bambha – Walkover.
Adarsh Subramanian R. – Karamjeet Singh – Walkover.
Sri Dattathreya Reddy – SomaLaxman Nikhit – Walkover.
Khushank Khurana – Daksh Oberoi 15-3 15-3.
Mehul Kumawat – Rohit Singh 15-8 15-8.
Sourabh Kerhalkar [9] – Dhritish Talukdar 15-9 15-12.
Tanishq Kain – Deepak Rana 15-13 15-12.
Pankaj Yadav – Meharpreet Singh Sawhney 15-7 15-8.
Anant Shivam Jindal – Udit Gupta 15-6 15-4.
Saksham Rajpal – Rituraj Choudhary – Walkover.
Himanshu Joon – Divyansh Sarathe – Walkover.
Aniketh Reddy – K.Vishal Chauhan – Walkover.
Sangram Chutia – Varun Sahajwani 15-6 15-14.
Mahendra Kumar [6] – Umang Kaushik 14-15 15-6 15-13.
Balraj Kajla [4] – Aarsh Tyagi – Walkover.
Anuj Gupata – Rajat 15-8 13-15 15-7.
Tarun Panthri – Abhishek Borate 14-15 15-13 15-12.
Ankur Dhiman – Digvijaysinh Kushwaha 15-14 15-11.
Hari Vignesh S. R. – Parth Mehata 11-15 15-12 15-14.
Nishant Mittal – Pankaj Kumar 15-11 15-10.
Himanshu Bisht – Singh Deepak Patwal 15-9 15-12.
Nitish Kushwaha – Vinayak Gupta 15-9 15-14.
Jha Gunjan [15] – Prabhat Chaudhary 15-8 15-8.
Khushfateh Singh – Anshul Mehta 15-13 15-13.
Abhijot Mittal – Mishil Shah 14-15 15-6 15-9.
Farhaz Hussain Syed – Pawan Kumar 15-4 15-13.
Sachin Joshi – Austen Nathaniel – Walkover.
Drishtant Chaudhary – Kartik Malhotra 15-5 15-14.
Charith K. R. K. – Riku Khape 15-13 14-15 15-7.
Shubham Mittal – Sumit Tomar 15-13 7-15 15-13.
Siddhant Salar – Gagnesh – Walkover.
Ritik Chahil – Kundan Kumar Singh – Walkover.
Varun Trikha – Chetan Sharma 15-11 15-14.
Pajuli Virat Thapa – Narendra Koranga 15-13 15-10.
Pawan Kumar – Astitva Kale 13-15 15-11 15-10.
Tukum Laa – Mukesh Ravi Kakara 15-4 15-8.
Dhanik Kadari – Evaan John Abraham – No match.
Abhyansh Singh [12] – Azad Rana – Walkover.
Karan Negi – Vashu S.F. 15-10 7-15 15-11.
Vishwas Vijaypal – Anmol 14-15 15-10 15-13.
Vishal Dave – Durgesh Sharma 15-8 15-11.
Bibhaj Jyoti Gogoi – Ram Monga 15-13 13-15 15-13.
Veda Vyas Sai Anumula – Aditya Jain 15-3 15-8.
Saksham Jain – Ayush Garg – Walkover.
Srivatsav Duwari – Anshul Singhal 15-11 15-12.
Devashish Navdikar [7] – Ajay Kumar Dhankhar 15-9 15-6.
Paras Mathur [3] – Rohit Dhiman 15-7 15-3.
Yash Soni – Yash Kunkalienkar 15-11 14-15 15-6.
Harshit Kataria – Siddhant Babbar 15-9 15-10.
Mohit Goury – Vazid Ali 15-11 15-14.
Sohail Ahmed – Abhishek Asiwal 15-6 15-7.
Anirudh Pandey – Santu Kumar 15-11 15-9.
Randeep Kumar – Rahul Rajak – Walkover.
Harshit Tekchandani – Sukrut Baporikar 15-12 15-13.
Sparsh Srivastava [11] – Nishant Malik – Walkover.
Gorav Manjhi – Ankit Singh 15-11 15-11.
Mihir Rathia – Hrutvik Ambekar 15-10 15-11.
Madhur Bhanot – Siddhant Ahlawat 15-8 12-15 15-10.
Mukul Arora – Aikyo Weingken – Walkover.
Ajay Meena – Akshay Ola 15-4 15-6.
Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda – Sourav Thakur 15-8 15-6.
Shantanu Sharma – Lakshay Saroha 15-11 13-15 15-6.
Raghav Bajpai – Shardul Bhatt 15-8 9-15 15-12.
Viraj Datt – Lauhit P. – Walkover.
Arunanshu Patra – Anindya Longvah 15-5 15-3.
Anay Shirpurkar – Adithya Palnati – Walkover.
Sohit Hooda – Kunal Singh Dewan 15-5 15-1.
Vaibhav Jadhav – Nakul Singhal – Walkover.
Akshan Shetty – Harjeev Singh 15 – 12 15 – 10.
Malikabdul Raheem Khan – Abhinab Gogoi [13] – Walkover.
Magnesh Badgujjar – No match.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Soham Navandar 15-14 15-14.
Navdeep Singh – Harsh Negi – Walkover.
Srikar Madina – Jashan Singh 15-10 15-12.
Ravi Raman – Naresh Chauhan 15-10 15-11.
Ankit Kumar – Virendra Kumar Saini 15-7 15-4.
Shreesh Bisht – Sahil Duhan – Walkover.
Bhardwaj Anant Sharma [5] – Yaman Rathore 15-10 15-14.

GS U19:
Aruni Chauhan – Nayan Thakre 12-15 15-7 15-9.
Riya Khatri – Ariana Rocha – Walkover.
Mugdha Agrey – Shorya Bishnot 15 – 6 15 – 5.
Likhita Srivastava – Asmi Ohlyan 15 – 10 15 – 10.
Isha Singh – Nila V. – Walkover.
Pranjal Prabhu – Chimulkar Sarushi Kanwar 15 – 12 15 – 11.
Hema Dhruthi A. – Maulika Rajput 15 – 9 15 – 8.
Rashi Tyagi – Ranjeeta Sheokand 15 – 13 13 – 15 15 – 11.
Adya Parashar – Pranali Karani [14] 15 – 3 10 – 15 15 – 14.
Yoshita Mathur – Mahi Naresh 15 – 5 15 – 9.
yushi Singh – Anamika Kumar 15 – 11 15 – 4.
Shivani Jaglan – Abha Bansal – Walkover.
Devarshi Sanghvi – Rashi Lambe 15 – 8 15 – 13.
Saumya Singh – Shivangana 15 – 6 15 – 10.
Pooja Devlekar – Himresha Puri 15 – 8 15 – 11.
Daman Rajkumar – Supriya Balli – Walkover.
Shivani Santosh Singh – Hritika Sharma – Walkover.
Dhwani Shah – Teenu Dahiya – Walkover.
Kareena Madan – Komal Singh Dewan 15 – 4 15 – 8.
Sanya Sethi – Ojasvi Shekhawat 15 – 10 15 – 9.
Shivani Nibadiya – Vanshika Kapila – Walkover.
Ananya Goel – Dipti Kuity 15 – 13 15 – 9.
Mayuri Yadav [10] – Tanvi Thakur 15 – 9 15 – 6.
Palak Kakani – Maini Boruah 15 – 11 15 – 13.
Rea Alexandra Colaco – Shalaka Sahasrabudhe – Walkover.
Riya Sachan – Avni Dhankar 15 – 8 15 – 7.
Savita R. N. – Arshia Sethi 15 – 12 15 – 7.
Jui ShahParv – Bansal – Walkover.
Shilpi Pusadkar – Nishu Rapria 15 – 4 15 – 13.
Nishita Varma – Pakalapati [15]Shiwangi Singh 15 – 5 15 – 9.
Bharti Pal – Bhavana Laxmi Radharapu 15 – 8 15 – 5.
Mansi Singh – Divya 15 – 9 15 – 7.
Aadya Variyath – Anjali Kshirsagar 15 – 5 15 – 11.
Kasturi Phukan – Poorvi Singh – Walkover.
Lavanya Sharma – Nupur Wadhwa 9 – 15 15 – 8 15 – 14.
Divyanshi Rathore – Nazuk Walia 15 – 7 15 – 7.
Gargi Joshi – Unnati Shrivastava – Walkover.
Pooja Jaglan – Palak Thakkar – Walkover.
Durva Gupta – Anjana Kumari 15 – 13 15 – 12.
Sakshi Gahlawat – Sanya Shingari 15 – 13 15 – 6.
Garima Singh – Nishita Gupta 15 – 10 15 – 12.
Krati Saraswat – Prarthana Sengupta 11 – 15 15 – 11 15 – 8.
Apeksha Nayak [13] – Muskan Hudda – Walkover.
Riya Arolkar – Parul Thakur 15 – 9 15 – 7.
Thanushree R. – Muskaan Joon – No match.
Angelika David – Anamika Kashyap – Walkover.
Aarya More – Varshitha Suryapalli 15 – 4 15 – 7.
Namita Pathania – Srishti Jupudi 15 – 11 7 – 15 15 – 13.
Rashi Vashisht – Romil Singh 15 – 5 15 – 13.
Kashvi Gupta – Foziya Khan13 – 4 – Retired.
Janhvi Khanna – Aashna Yadav – Walkover.
Khushi Gupta – Anshumita Srivastava 8 – 15 15 – 14 15 – 14.
Aruni Chauhan – Archana Pai [1] – Walkover.
Praanjal Taneja [8] – Isha Singh 15 – 4 15 – 5.
Adya Parashar – Ayushi Singh 15 – 13 15 – 5.
Rashi Tyagi – Pranjal Prabhu Chimulkar – 15 – 14 15 – 11.
Devarshi Sanghvi – Shivani Jaglan – 15 – 6 15 – 5.
Diksha Choudhary [3] – Saumya Singh – 15 – 7 15 – 12.
Hema Dhruthi A. – Yajum Laa [16] – Walkover.
Pooja Devlekar – Daman Rajkumar 15 – 14 15 – 10.
Shivani Santosh Singh – Dapasha Joshi [9] 15 – 14 15 – 7.
Likhita Srivastava – Yoshita Mathur 15 – 5 15 – 8.
Mugdha Agrey – Riya Khatri 15 – 8 15 – 9.
Kareena Madan – Dhwani Shah 15 – 5 15 – 5.
Sanya Sethi – Akshita A. [7] 10 – 15 15 – 7 15 – 12.
nanya Goel – Shivani Nibadiya 15 – 9 15 – 6.
Mayuri Yadav [10] – Palak Kakani15 – 6 – Retired.
Riya Sachan – Rea Alexandra Colaco 15 – 8 15 – 8.
Savita R. N. – Jui Shah 15 – 14 13 – 15 15 – 6.
Shilpi Pusadkar – Nishita Varma Pakalapati [15] 5 – 15 15 – 12 15 – 12.
Mansi Singh – Bharti Pal 8 – 15 15 – 13 15 – 8.
Unnati Bisht [5] – Aadya Variyath 15 – 6 15 – 7.
Kasturi Phukan – Lavanya Sharma 15 – 8 15 – 8.
Deepthi Ramesh [12] – Divyanshi Rathore 15 – 7 15 – 13.
Gargi Joshi – Pooja Jaglan 15 – 8 15 – 12.
Amolika Singh [4] – Durva Gupta 15 – 8 15 – 7.
Garima Singh – Sakshi Gahlawat 15 – 3 15 – 8.
Apeksha Nayak [13] – Krati Saraswat 15 – 7 15 – 7.
Riya Arolkar – Walkover.
Angelika David – Archana B. [6] 15 – 10 15 – 9.
Namita Pathania – Aarya More 15 – 12 11 – 15 15 – 11.
Ruby Singh [11] – Rashi Vashisht 13 – 15 15 – 2 15 – 6.
Janhvi Khanna – Kashvi Gupta 15 – 8 15 – 10.
Khushi Gupta – Kalpita Sawant [2] – Walkover.

Tournament dates: 12-October-2015 to 18-October-2015.

Qualifing Rounds: 12th to 14th October 2015.

Main Draw: 15th to 18th October 2015.

Category: All India Junior Ranking Badminton Tournament.

Events: (U-17 – Boys: Single’s/Doubles, Girl’s: Singles/Doubles, Mixed Doubles), (U-19 – Boys: Single’s/Doubles, Girl’s: Singles/Doubles, Mixed Doubles).

Venue: Punjab University Indoor Stadium, Sector 14, Chandigarh.

City: Chandigarh, Punjab.

Country: India.

Prize Money: Rs. 3 Lakhs (Rupees Three Lakhs only).

Swiss Junior Open 2013 Indian Result

Swiss Junior Open 2013 was held from 26th September 2013 to 29th September 2013 at Switzerland which is Organized by Cak-sport & computer

We are bring you the latest Indian results.

Swiss Junior Open

Anoushka Ashit Parikh participate in Women Singles U17  event from India.

Third Round

WS U17

  • Anoushka Ashit Parikh lost to  Emine Demirtas of Turkey 21-18 21-19.

Second Round

WS U17

anoushka_parikh

Anoushka Parikh

  • Anoushka Ashit Parikh defeated Iza Salehar of Slovenia 21-8 21-14.

First Round

WS U17

  • Anoushka Ashit Parikh defeated Marie Demeyere of Belgium 21-6 21-14.

XD U17

  • Patrick Scheiel and Anoushka Ashit Parikh lost to Toma Popov and Lole Courtois of France 19-21 21-14 21-19.

WD U17

  • Anoushka Ashit Parikh and Marah Punter lost to Lole Courtois and Delphine Delrue of France 13-21 15-21.

Yonex Belgian Junior 2013 Indian Results

Yonex Belgian Junior 2013 will be held at Belgium from 20th September 2013 to 22nd September 2013. We bring to you all the Indian results.
Yonex Belgian Junior 2013

Round 2

Under 19

  • Anoushka Parikh lost to Theresa Wurm of Germany 21-17 17-21 21-17.

Round 1

Under 19

Women Singles

Anoushka Parikh

Anoushka Parikh

  • Anoushka Parikh defeated Elizaveta Pyatina of Russia 18-21 21-18 24-22

Members Representing India at Yonex Belgian Junior 2013

Under 19

Men Singles

  • Lakshya Sen ( Walkover )

Women Singles

  • Reshma Karthik ( Walkover )
  • Anoushka Parikh

Women Doubles

  • Paige Butler ( Walkover )
  • Reshma Karthik ( Walkover )

Indian Badminton Players National Rankings for Junior Under-17 as of 11th of August 2013

We are starting a new series here to track the rankings and the progress of Indian Badminton players at the national level. This series will be published in parallel with the Indian Badminton Players World Ranking that is published weekly.

Badminton Association of India

Badminton Association of India

Here is a quick look at the rankings within Top 50 players in badminton national rankings

  • Junior Boys’ U17 Singles: Andhra Pradesh has the most number of Junior Boys’ U17 Singles ranking players in top 50 with 19 players from AP. Maharashtra has 6 players in the Junior Boys’ U17 Singles in the top 50.
  • Junior Boys’ U17 Doubles: Andhra Pradesh has the most number of Junior Boys’ U17 Doubles ranking players in top 50 with 22 players from AP. Madhya Pradesh is a close second with 10 players ranked within top 50 in Junior Boys’ U17 Doubles.
  • Junior Girls’ U17 Singles: Andhra Pradesh leads the pack way ahead with 26 players in top 50 in Junior Girls’ U17 Singles.Maharashtra has 10 players in the Junior Girls’ U17 Singles in the top 50.
  • Junior Girls’ U17 Doubles: Andhra Pradesh has the most number of Junior Girls’ U17 Doubles players also, with 26 players in the top 50 in this category.Kerala has 10 players each in the Junior Girls’ U17 Doubles in the top 50.

The star of this week is the Andhra Pradesh team for producing the maximum number of players within top 50 rankings in India in all the categories.

Junior Boys’ U17 Singles:

Daniel Farid S. has the top rank in India Junior Boys’ U17 Singles.

Daniel Farid

Daniel Farid

  • 2: Rahul Yadav C. has 2nd position in this week.
  • 3: Chirag Sen remains unchanged on 3rd position.
  • 4: Talar Laa has Moved up from 5th to 4th position.
  • 5: Kanishq M. also improved one position during  this week.

Junior Girls’ U17 Singles:

Karishma Wadkar has moved up from 2nd position to top position

Karishma-Wadkar

Karishma Wadkar

  • 2: Ruthvika Shivani G has dropped one position from 1st to 2nd position.
  • 3: Shriyanshi Pardeshi remains unchanged on 3rd position.
  • 4: Anoushka Parikh has 4th position in this week.
  • 5: Kuhoo Garg remains unchanged on 5th position.During this week Sri Krishna Priya   K.and Kanika Kanwal also on 5th position.

Junior Boys’ U17 Doubles:

Saurabh Sharma continues to top the Junior Boys’ U17 Doubles rankings in India.

  • 2: Arjun M. R. and Chirag Shetty moved up from 3rd position to 2nd position.
  • 3: Talar Laa remains unchanged on 3rd position.
  • 4: Chirag Sen has 4th position in this week.
  • 5: Chandra Kumar D. remains unchanged on 5th position.

Junior Girls’ U17 Doubles:

Archana M. continue to retain her top rankings in Junior Girls’ U17 Doubles.

  • 2: Malvika J.K and Ashna Roy has moved up one position form 3rd position to 2nd position.
  • 3: Anoushka Parikh has moved up one position form 4th to 3rd position.
  • 4: Kuhoo Garg also moved up one position form 5th to 4rd position.
  • 5: Karishma Wadkar has dropped three position from 2nd to 5th position.

Congratulations to all the players and best wishes to do well in future.

For full details of all rankings please visit Badminton Association of India website

Indian Badminton Players National Rankings for Junior Under-17 as of 9th of August 2013

We are starting a new series here to track the rankings and the progress of Indian Badminton players at the national level. This series will be published in parallel with the Indian Badminton Players World Ranking that is published weekly.

Badminton Association of India

Badminton Association of India

Here is a quick look at the rankings within Top 50 players in badminton national rankings

  • Junior Boys’ U17 Singles: Andhra Pradesh has the most number of Junior Boys’ U17 Singles ranking players in top 50 with 14 players from AP. Maharashtra has 6 players in the Junior Boys’ U17 Singles in the top 50.
  • Junior Boys’ U17 Doubles: Andhra Pradesh has the most number of Junior Boys’ U17 Doubles ranking players in top 50 with 14 players from AP. Madhya Pradesh is a close second with 10 players ranked within top 50 in Junior Boys’ U17 Doubles.
  • Junior Girls’ U17 Singles: Andhra Pradesh leads the pack way ahead with 23 players in top 50 in Junior Girls’ U17 Singles.Maharashtra,Kerala and Bihar have 6 players in the Junior Girls’ U17 Singles in the top 50.
  • Junior Girls’ U17 Doubles: Andhra Pradesh has the most number of Junior Girls’ U17 Doubles players also, with 22 players in the top 50 in this category.Kerala has 7players each in the Junior Girls’ U17 Doubles in the top 50.

The star of this week is the Andhra Pradesh team for producing the maximum number of players within top 50 rankings in India in all the categories.

Junior Boys’ U17 Singles:

Daniel Farid S. has  the top rank in India Junior Boys’ U17 Singles.

Daniel Farid

Daniel Farid

  • 2: Rahul Yadav C. has 2nd position in this week.
  • 3: Chirag Sen has moved up two position from 5th to 3rd position.
  • 4: Siril Varma A.S.S  has dropped from 2nd to 4th position.
  • 5: Talar Laa has 5th position in this week.

Junior Girls’ U17 Singles:

Ruthvika Shivani G. continues to top the Junior Girls’ U17 Singles rankings in India.

Ruthvika Shivani

Ruthvika Shivani

  • 2: Karishma Wadkar has 2nd position in this week.
  • 3: Shriyanshi Pardeshi has moved up two position from 5th to 3rd position.
  • 4: Anoushka Parikh has 4th position in this week.
  • 5: Kuhoo Garg has 5th position in this week.

Junior Boys’ U17 Doubles:

Saurabh Sharma continues to top the Junior Boys’ U17 Doubles rankings in India.

  • 2: Arjun M. R. and Chirag Shetty moved up from 3rd position to 2nd position.
  • 3: Talar Laa remains unchanged on 3rd position.
  • 4: Chirag Sen has 4th position in this week.
  • 5: Chandra Kumar D. has dropped one position from 4th to 5th position.

Junior Girls’ U17 Doubles:

Archana M. continue to retain her top rankings in Junior Girls’ U17 Doubles.

  • 2: Sanjana Santosh remains unchanged 2nd position this time.
  • 3: Malvika J.K and Ashna Roy remains unchanged 3rd position this time.
  • 4: Anoushka Parikh remains unchanged 4th position this time.
  • 5: Kuhoo Garg remains unchanged 5th position this time.

Congratulations to all the players and best wishes to do well in future.

For full details of all rankings please visit Badminton Association of India website

Indian Badminton Players National Rankings for Junior Under-17 as of 22nd of July 2013

We are starting a new series here to track the rankings and the progress of Indian Badminton players at the national level. This series will be published in parallel with the Indian Badminton Players World Ranking that is published weekly.

Badminton Association of India

Badminton Association of India

Here is a quick look at the rankings within Top 50 players in badminton national rankings

  • Junior Boys’ U17 Singles: Andhra Pradesh has the most number of Junior Boys’ U17 Singles ranking players in top 50 with 14 players from AP. Maharashtra has 6 players in the Junior Boys’ U17 Singles in the top 50.
  • Junior Boys’ U17 Doubles: Andhra Pradesh has the most number of Junior Boys’ U17 Doubles ranking players in top 50 with 14 players from AP. Madhya Pradesh is a close second with 10 players ranked within top 50 in Junior Boys’ U17 Doubles.
  • Junior Girls’ U17 Singles: Andhra Pradesh leads the pack way ahead with 23 players in top 50 in Junior Girls’ U17 Singles.Maharashtra,Kerala and Bihar have 6 players in the Junior Girls’ U17 Singles in the top 50.
  • Junior Girls’ U17 Doubles: Andhra Pradesh has the most number of Junior Girls’ U17 Doubles players also, with 22 players in the top 50 in this category.Kerala has 7players each in the Junior Girls’ U17 Doubles in the top 50.

The star of this week is the Andhra Pradesh team for producing the maximum number of players within top 50 rankings in India in all the categories.

Junior Boys’ U17 Singles:

Rahul Yadav

Rahul Yadav

  • 1: Rahul Yadav C. remains unchanged on 1st position.
  • 2: Siril Varma A. S. S. remains unchanged on 2nd position.
  • 3: Daniel Farid S. remains unchanged on 3rd position.
  • 4: Talar Laa remains unchanged on 4th position.
  • 5: Chirag Sen remains unchanged on 5th position.

Junior Girls’ U17 Singles:

Ruthvika Shivani G. continues to top the Junior Girls’ U17 Singles rankings in India.

Ruthvika Shivani

Ruthvika Shivani

  • 2: Karishma Wadkar has 2nd position in this week.
  • 3: Vijetha K. remains unchanged on 3rd position
  • 4: Harika V. remains unchanged on 4th position.
  • 5: Shriyanshi Pardeshi remains unchanged on 5th position

Junior Boys’ U17 Doubles:

Saurabh Sharma continues to top the Junior Boys’ U17 Doubles rankings in India.

  • 2: Chirag Sen and Talar Laa remains unchanged on 2nd position.
  • 3: Arjun M. R. remains unchanged on 3rd position.
  • 4: Kanishq M. and Chandra Kumar D. are in 4th position.
  • 5: Sahil Sipani also remains unchanged on 5th position.

Junior Girls’ U17 Doubles:

Archana M. continue to retain her top rankings in Junior Girls’ U17 Doubles.

  • 2: Sanjana Santosh remains unchanged 2nd position this time.
  • 3: Kuhoo Garg remains unchanged 3rd position this time.
  • 4: Anoushka Parikh remains unchanged 4th position this time.
  • 5: Ashna Roy and Malvika J. K. remains unchanged 5th position this time.

Congratulations to all the players and best wishes to do well in future.

For full details of all rankings please visit Badminton Association of India website