Tag Archives: Anmol Joon

Seeded Shuttlers Have It Easy In All-India Sub-Junior Ranking Badminton

BAI

HYDERABAD: There were no major upsets in the quarterfinals of the ONGC All-India Sub-Junior Ranking Badminton Tournament at the Pullela Gopichand Academy on Friday.

Top seeds in boys’ singles Pranav Rao Gandham (U-13), Maisnam Meiraba (U-15) and Mansi Singh (U-13) and Jakka Vaishnavi Reddy (U-15) in the girls’ singles made it to the semifinal stage.

While Pranav struggled past sixth seed Bharat, other top shuttlers faced no such issues. After winning the first game 21-18, Pranav lost the second 19-21 but recovered to clinch the decider 21-17.

He will now face fifth seed R.K. Upananda, who downed Pranay Katta 21-12, 17-21, 21-14. In the lower-half of the draw, Gopichand’s son and fourth seed Pullela Sai Vishnu registered a straight-game victory against eighth seed Anmol Joon 21-16, 23-21. Vishnu will square up against second seed Sankar Muthusamy, who eased past 16th seed Aman Gupta 21-17, 21-13.

In the boys’ singles last eight stage, Meirba had it easy against Gautam Walia 21-19, 21-10 and will face sixth seed Koya Sai Charan for a place in the final. Charan ousted Priyanshu Rajawat 21-17, 21-16.

The other semifinal will be between seventh seed Jayant Rana and Bhavin Karamchandani. While Rane trumped Ayush Raj Gupta 21-10, 21-12, Karamchandani rallied to beat Jaiditya Pratap Singh 21-14, 19-21, 21-17.

Vaishnavi Reddy will face third seed Richa Muktibodh in the under-15 girls singles semifinals. Second seed Gayatri Gopichand and her training partner Samiya Imad Farooqui have also reached the last four stage. All the four winners recorded straight game victories.

Results (QFs): Boys’ singles (U-13): 1-Pranav Rao Gandham bt 6-Bharat 21-18, 19-21, 21-17; 5-RK Upananda bt Pranay Katta 21-12, 17-21, 21-14; 4-Pullela Sai Vishnu bt 8-Anmol Joon 21-16, 23-21; 2-Sankar Muthusamy bt 16-Aman Gupta 21-17, 21-13.

U-15: 1-Maisnam Meiraba bt Gautam Walia 21-19, 21-10; 6-Sai Charan Koya bt Priyanshu Rajawat 21-17, 21-16; 7-Jayant Rana bt Ayush Raj Gupta 21-10, 21-12; 11-Bhavin Karamchandani bt 12-Jaiditya Pratap Singh 21-14, 19-21, 21-17.

Girls’ singles (U-13): 1-Mansi Singh bt 7-Awantika Pandey 21-13, 21-13; 3-Hrissha Dubey bt Rajkumari Riplika Handiqlie 21-13, 21-13; Ritu Shah bt Pavithra Naveen 21-14, 21-15; 2-Tasnim Mir bt Meghana Reddy 8-21, 21-19, 21-12.

U-15: 1-Jakka Vaishnavi Reddy bt VS Varshini 21-14, 21-8; 3-Richa Muktibodh bt 8-Megha Pothamsetty 21-7, 21-13; 4-Samiya Imad Farooqui bt 6-S Kavipriya 21-11, 21-11; 2-Gayatri Gopichand bt Aditi Bhatt 21-9, 21-17.

Gopchand’s children win titles

Gayatri.(Image Courtesy: indianexpress.com).

Gayatri.
(Image Courtesy: indianexpress.com).

HYDERABAD: On a day when three shuttlers achieved a grand double each at the ONGC National Sub-Junior Ranking Tournament, chief coach Pullela Gopichand’s children clinched national ranking titles for the first time in the same tournament.

Gayatri, the 12 year old, who won several national titles and also bronze at the Asian meet, won the girls under-15 singles and doubles titles while her little brother 10-year-old Sai Vishnu won in the under-13 doubles category.

Gayatri defeated her doubles partner Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka 21-15, 21-12 for the singles crown. Later the duo eased past Karnataka’s Ananya Praveen and Medha Shashidharan in straight games 21-10, 21-9.

Mansi Singh from Uttar Pradesh stayed on top by winning the girls singles and doubles titles in the under-13 category. Mansi recovered after losing the second game to get past second seed Tasnim Mir of Gujarat 21-10, 16-21, 21-16 and later paired up with Shiwangi Singh of Uttar Pradesh to beat third seeds Awantika Pandey and Anupama Upadhyaya of Uttarakhand 21-7, 21-18.

Top seeds Vishnu and Pranav Rao Gandham defeated Bharat and Anmol Joon of Haryana in straight games 21-19, 21-13 in the under-13 doubles final. Pranav, who is also the top seed in singles, defeated second seed Sankar Muthusamy of Tamil Nadu 21-16, 21-12 in just 25 minutes.

Maisnam Meiraba bagged the under-15 boys singles title. The top seed from Manipur made short work of seventh Jayant Rana of Haryana 21-17, 21-8. However, Meiraba and his partner from Andhra Pradesh Srikar Madina, who are seeded second in doubles, were shocked by fourth seeds Ishaan Bhatnagar of Chattisgarh and Priyanshu Rajawat of Madhya Pradesh 24-26, 18-21.

Results (All finals):
Girls singles (under-13):
1-Mansi Singh (UP) bt 2-Tasnim Mir (GUJ) 21-10, 16-21, 21-16.
Doubles:
1-Mansi Singh/Shiwangi Singh (UP) bt 3-Awantika Pandey/Anupama Upadhyaya (UTR) 21-7 21-18.
U-15 singles:
2-Gayatri Gopichand Pullela (TS) bt 1-Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka (TS) 21-15, 21-12.
Doubles:
1-Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka/Gayatri Gopichand Pullela (TS) bt 2-Ananya Praveen/Medha Shashidharan (KTK) 21-10, 21-9.
Boys singles (U-13):
1-Pranav Rao Gandham (TS) bt 2-Sankar Muthusamy (TN) 21-16, 21-12

AMARON All India Sub Junior Ranking Badminton Tournament 2015, Guntur – Andra Pradesh

BAI

Day:7, 25-October-2015, Finals:

BS U13:
Balkeshwari Yadav [7] – Bidyasagar Salam [1] 10-21 21-19 21-14

GS U13:

Gayatri Pullela Gopichand.(Image Courtesy: indianexpress.com).

Gayatri Pullela Gopichand.
(Image Courtesy: indianexpress.com).

Gayatri Pullela Gopichand [1] – Samiya Farooqui Imad [2] 21-12 21-14

BD U13:
Chayanit Joshi [1]/Arshad Shaik – Jayant Rana [2]/Vikas Yadav 15-21 21-18 21-16

GD U13:
Samiya Farooqui Imad [1]/Kavipriya S. – Aditi Bhatt [3]/Sneha Rajwar 21-14 21-13

BS U15:
Aakash Yadav [1] – Pranay R. [2] 21-7 21-14

GS U15:
Aakarshi Kashyap [1] – Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka [2] 22-20, 23-25, 21-12

BD U15:
Tukum Laa [1]/Aakash Yadav – Kush Chugh [5]/Suraj Saroha 21-16 21-13.

GD U15:

(Image Courtesy: Indianexpress.com).

(Image Courtesy: Indianexpress.com).

Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka [1]/Gayatri Pullela Gopichand– Shruti Mishra/Amolika Singh 22-20 21-13

Day:6, 24-October-2015, Semi Finals:

BS U13:
Balkeshwari Yadav [7] – Sanjeeva Rao Relly [6] 21-14 21-16
Bidyasagar Salam [1] – Siddhanth Gupta [16] 17-21 26-24 21-11

GS U13:
Samiya Farooqui Imad [2] – Bhargavi K. [7] 21-17 21-19
ayatri Gopichand Pullela [1] – Kavipriya S. [4] 21-19 17-21 21-8

BD U13:
Chayanit Joshi [1]/Arshad Shaik – Pranav Rao Gandham [3]/ Sai Vishnu Pullela 16-21 21-18 21-18
Jayant Rana [2]/Vikas Yadav – Ayush Raj Gupta [4]/Balkeshwari Yadav 22-20 21-16

GD U13:
Samiya Farooqui Imad [1]/Kavipriya S. – Durva Gupta [4]/Aashi Rawat 21-13 21-12
Aditi Bhatt [3]/Sneha Rajwar – Shreeya Chitoor [2]/Bhargavi K. 13-21 21-17 21-15

BS U15:
Pranay R. [2] – Tukum Laa [4] 21-16 9-21 21-12
Aakash Yadav [1] – Pavan Krishna Thokala [3] 21-17 21-11

GS U15:
Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka [2] – Richa Muktibodh 21-11 21-18
Aakarshi Kashyap [1] – Chimran Kalita [7] 21-19 21-13

BD U15:
Tukum Laa [1]/Aakash Yadav – Siddhartha Mishra [6]/Siddhant Salar 21-17 21-16
Kush Chugh [5]/Suraj Saroha – Tharun M. [2]/Pavan Krishna Thokala 15-21 22-20 21-8

GD U15:
Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka [1]/Gayatri Gopichand Pullela – Trisha Hegde [3]/Drithi Yatheesh 21-14 21-12
Shruti Mishra/Amolika Singh – Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. 21-6 21-13

Day: 5, 23-October-2015, Quarter Finals:

BS U13:
Bidyasagar Salam [1] – Anmol Joon 21-10 21-13
Shubham Patel – Raja Prabu P. 21-13 21-15
Pranav Rao Gandham [8] – Saneeth D. S. 21-11 21-13
Rithvik Sanjeevi S. [13] – Sataksh Singh 21-7 21-15
Vikas Yadav [4] – Varun Kapur 18-21 21-16 21-13
Siddhanth Gupta [16] – Shivam Mehta 21-10 21-15
Arshad Shaik [5] – Tonmoy Bikash Boruah 21-11 21-13
Ayush Raj Gupta [15] – Kirto Nyorak 21-7 21-8
Punshiba Yengkhom [14] – Mayank Choudhary 19-21 21-14 21-11
Sanjeeva Rao Relly [6] – Shashaank Sai M. 21-12 21-6
Kavin Thangam – Kirtesh Chaudhari 23-21 21-17
Chayanit Joshi [3] – Pratik Dharmadhikari 21-16 21-9
Manav Choudhary – Venkata Chandhan G. 21-12 21-23 21-15
Balkeshwari Yadav [7] – Hariom 21-8 21-9
Sankar Muthusamy S. [11] – Sahruday Gokarapu 21-6 21-7
Jayant Rana [2] – Upananda R.K. 21-12 21-11
Bidyasagar Salam [1] – Shubham Patel 21-10 15-21 21-16
Pranav Rao Gandham [8] – Rithvik Sanjeevi S. [13] 21-14 14-21 21-9
Siddhanth Gupta [16] – Vikas Yadav [4] 14-21 21-18 21-17
Arshad Shaik [5] – Ayush Raj Gupta [15] 22-20 12-21 21-19
Sanjeeva Rao Relly [6] – Punshiba Yengkhom [14] 21-11 11-21 21-15
Chayanit Joshi [3] – Kavin Thangam 21-9 21-17
Balkeshwari Yadav [7] – Manav Choudhary 21-15 21-13
Jayant Rana [2] – Sankar Muthusamy S. [11] 21-15 21-8

GS U13:
Gayatri Gopichand Pullela [1] – Tanya Hemanth 21-18 21-12
Aarya Deshpande [8] – Samriddhi Singh 21-16 21-13
Kavipriya S. [4] – Aradhyaa Kushwaha 21-14 21-15
Tasnim Mir – Durva Gupta [6] 17-21 21-17 21-15
Bhargavi K. [7] – Minara Pakiza Ullah 21-15 21-7
Aditi Bhatt [3] – Kaivalya Lakshmi Yadavalli 21-18 21-18
Aashi Rawat – Sneha Rajwar [5] 16-21 21-17 21-16
Samiya Farooqui Imad [2] – Mansi Singh 21-16 12-21 21-11

BS U15:
Aakash Yadav [1] – Prasanth K. 21-6 21-15
Antash Shrivastava – Parth Deshpande 21-11 21-12
Rohan Gurbani [8] – Sanjeeva Rao Relly 17-21 21-18 21-15
Abhiram Reddy [10] – Anirudh J. 21-9 25-23
Pavan Krishna Thokala [3] – Bidyasagar Salam 21-11 21-8
Srikar Rajesh – Khajamoinuddin Shaik 21-12 20-22 21-9
Priyanshu Rajawat [6] – Srikar Madina 21-19 22-20
Tharun M. – Jayant Rana [13] 21-7 23-21
Sarath D. [15] – Sidarth T. 21-16 21-13
Rithin B. – Varun Trikha [5] 18-21 21-9 21-17
Sai Charan Koya – Anish Chandra J. [9] 21-13 22-24 21-13
Tukum Laa [4] – Saket C. S. 21-13 21-14
Amit Rathore – Arshad Shaik 21-18 21-16
Siddhant Salar [7] – Harsh Arora 21-14 21-9
Vikas Yadav [12] – Jaiditya Pratap Singh 21-13 20-22 21-18
Pranay R. [2] – Bhavin Karamchandani 21-18 21-17
Aakash Yadav [1] – Antash Shrivastava 23-21 21-12
Rohan Gurbani [8] – Abhiram Reddy [10] 21-18 14-21 22-20
Pavan Krishna Thokala [3] – Srikar Rajesh 21-15 21-18
Priyanshu Rajawat [6] – Tharun M. 21-14 21-19
Sarath D. [15] – Rithin B. 16-21 21-14 21-14
Tukum Laa [4] – Sai Charan Koya 21-11 15-21 21-11
Siddhant Salar [7] – Amit Rathore 10-21 21-17 21-10
Pranay R. [2] – Vikas Yadav [12] 21-19 21-12

GS U15:
Aakarshi Kashyap [1] – Saie Nandurkar 21-15 21-17
Amolika Singh [5] – Priyanka Kanwal 18-21 21-9 21-12
Gayatri Gopichand Pullela [4] – Lakshmi Priyanka S. S. 21-19 21-23 21-10
Chimran Kalita [7] – Smit Toshniwal 21-15 21-23 21-18
Richa Muktibodh – Aarya Deshpande 21-12 21-11
Malvika Bansod [3] – Samiya Farooqui Imad 21-19 21-15
Trisha Hegde [6] – Sanashree Dhamdhere 21-15 15-21 21-13
Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka [2] – Aashi Rawat 23-21 21-8

BD U13:
Chayanit Joshi [1]/Arshad Shaik – Sahruday Gokarapu/Saketh Reddy P. 21-13 21-11
Utkarsh Gupta [7]/Shivam Mehta – Mayank Choudhary/Chirag Khatri 21-13 21-19
Pranav Rao Gandham [3Sai Vishnu Pullela – Atharv Aras/Pratik Dharmadhikari 21-18 21-18
Kirto Nyorak/Megi Riram – Shriman Preetham Rao/Akhilesh Kaushik Valluri 18-21 21-19 21-19
Siddhanth Gupta [6]/Rithvik Sanjeevi S. – Nikunj Pandey/Shubham Patel 13-21 21-13 21-16
Ayush Raj Gupta [4]/Balkeshwari Yadav – Sanjeeva Rao Relly/Khajamoinuddin Shaik 21-16 22-20
Advit Bhargava/Sataksh Singh – Arnam Jain/Lakshay Sharma 21-17 22-20
Jayant Rana [2]/Vikas Yadav – Saikat Banerjee/Ankit Mondal 21-7 23-21

GD U13:
Samiya Farooqui Imad [1]/Kavipriya S. – Shrishti Gupta/Awantika Pandey 21-8 21-4
Durva Gupta [4]/Aashi Rawat – Sivapriya K. M./Mounika R. 22-20 21-16
Khushi Thakkar/Anupama Upadhyaya – Anushka Ganesh/Arundhati M.N. 14-21 21-17 21-17
Hrissha Dubey/Ritu Shah – Janani Ananthakumar/Shraddha Hegde Walkover
Hazel Sehrawat/Vidushi Singh – Treesa Jolly/Dhwany Krishna Walkover
Aditi Bhatt [3]/Sneha Rajwar – Mansi Singh/Samriddhi Singh 18-21 21-18 21-13
Shreeya Chitoor [2]/Bhargavi K. – Nithila Ande/Divyanshi Joshi 19-21 21-15 21-14
Shwetaa P./Kaivalya Lakshmi Yadavalli – Rashmitha Donepudi/Rishika Kongara 21-4 21-6

BD U15:
Tukum Laa [1]/Aakash Yadav – Narsimha Venkata Sai Sury Kasinadhuni/Imran Shaik 21-7 21-13
Rithin B. [8]/Prasanth K. – Pranav Rao Gandham/Sai Vishnu Pullela 16-21 27-25 21-12
Abhiram Reddy/Afraz Mohamed – Varaprasad Kanakala [3]/Srikar Madina 21-13 22-20
Siddhartha Mishra [6]/Siddhant Salar – Nilay Agrawal/Jaiditya Pratap Singh 21-8 11-2 Retired
Kush Chugh [5]/Suraj Saroha – Vedant Kale/Shantanu Pawar 21-19 21-14
Sarath D./Sai Charan Koya – Ishaan Bhatnagar [4]/Priyanshu Rajawat 21-16 22-20
Edwin Joy [7]/Aravind V.Suresh – Bhavin Karamchandani/Aniruddh Kushwaha 21-16 21-19 21-15
Tharun M. [2]/Pavan Krishna Thokala – Ganesh Sai Gundeti/Sanjay Kumar Puram 21-7 21-13

GD U15:
Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka [1]/Gayatri Gopichand Pullela – Aditi Mahajan/Siddhi Mahajan 21-10 21-15
Lakshmi Priyanka S. S./Nila V. – Tanya Hemanth/Keerthana P. Shroff 21-12 21-13
Trisha Hegde [3]/Drithi Yatheesh – Keyura Mopati/Ruhi Raju 21-12 22-20
Khusi Sen/Aditi Verma – Meghana Ganakala/Nitya Chowdary Kodali 21-19 21-12
Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. – Richa Muktibodh/Megha Pothamsetty 21-15 21-17
Nivetha M. [4]/Winona S. – Tanishka Deshpande/Saie Nandurkar 21-15 21-14
Shruti Mishra/Amolika Singh – Ananya Praveen/Medha Shashidharan 21-10 21-23 25-23
Imran Maajitha S.M./Varshini V. S. – Unnati Bisht [2]/Aakarshi Kashyap 21-14 21-13

Day: 4, 22-October-2015, Main Draw:

BS U13:
Bidyasagar Salam [1] – Naveen R.K. 21-11 21-7
Anmol Joon – Saketh Reddy P. 21-18 21-14
Raja Prabu P. – Tushar Bhandari [10] Walkover
Shubham Patel – Siddhartha Rathore 21-19 21-19
Pranav Rao Gandham [8] – Mohith Reddy R. 21-2 21-5
Saneeth D. S. – Atharv Aras 21-19 21-10
Rithvik Sanjeevi S. [13] – Vamsi Krishna Raj A 22-20 21-10
Sataksh Singh – Nidhish Bhat A. 21-11 21-12
Vikas Yadav [4] – Arnam Jain 21-10 21-9
Varun Kapur – Karthikai Koramati Walkover
Siddhanth Gupta [16] – Abhinay Sairam Ganta 21-6 21-9
Shivam Mehta – Gokul S. 21-15 21-13
Arshad Shaik [5] – Uneeth Krishna B.V. 21-12 21-12
Tonmoy Bikash Boruah – Shasvat Vijay V. 23-21 17-21 21-19
Ayush Raj Gupta [15] – Ravi Uttej Ayyagari Phani 21-8 21-10
Kirto Nyorak – Jitin Sai Panthagani 21-11 21-15
Mayank Choudhary – Sathwik Reddy K. 21-16 21-8
Punshiba Yengkhom [14] – Vijay Borugula 21-11 21-7
Shashaank Sai M. – Shaulesh Ramadass 21-7 21-4
Sanjeeva Rao Relly [6] – Lakshay Sharma 21-11 21-13
Kirtesh Chaudhari – Shriman Preetham Rao 21-11 21-10
Kavin Thangam – Sai Vishnu Pullela [12] 21-16 21-14
Pratik Dharmadhikari – Rocky Sundar Kasey 21-6 21-10
Chayanit Joshi [3] – Mayur Karukonda 21-19 1-0 Retired
Manav Choudhary – Anirudh Nyalakonda 21-6 21-13
Venkata Chandhan G. – Khajamoinuddin Shaik [9] 23-21 21-14
Hariom – Tushar Kumar Setu 22-20 13-21 21-15
Balkeshwari Yadav [7] – Vishesh Sharma 21-11 21-18
Sahruday Gokarapu – Aman Gopta Walkover
Sankar Muthusamy S. [11] – Sanjeevi P. V. 21-11 21-7
Upananda R.K. – Guruguhan V.S. 21-10 21-11
Jayant Rana [2] – Akhilesh Kaushik Valluri 21-4 21-13
GS U13:
Gayatri Gopichand Pullela [1] – Divyanshi Joshi 21-9 21-9
Tanya Hemanth – Arundhati M.N. 21-4 21-8
Aarya Deshpande [8] – Lipi Srirama P. 21-0 21-3
Samriddhi Singh – Shwetaa P. 21-10 14-21 21-15
Kavipriya S. [4] – Awantika Pandey 21-10 21-7
Aradhyaa Kushwaha – Ruhi Raju 21-13 21-19
Durva Gupta [6] – Thanu Sree Vatluri 21-5 21-7
Tasnim Mir – Anushka Ganesh 21-10 21-14
Minara Pakiza Ullah – Shraddha Hegde 21-12 22-20
Bhargavi K. [7] – Hrissha Dubey 21-15 21-19
Kaivalya Lakshmi Yadavalli – Ishani Waldia 17-21 21-15 21-7
Aditi Bhatt [3] – Shiwangi Singh 21-8 21-4
Aashi Rawat – Nithila Ande 17-21 21-14 21-17
Sneha Rajwar [5] – Rudra Rane 21-10 21-15
Mansi Singh – Treesa Jolly Walkover
Samiya Farooqui Imad [2] – Aditi Sadhankar 21-6 21-9

BD U13:
Chayanit Joshi [1]/Arshad Shaik – Sabreeshwaran H./Shasvat Vijay V. 21-8 21-7
Sahruday Gokarapu/Saketh Reddy P. – Irvin Arokia Walter/Kavin Thangam 19-21 21-19 21-11
Utkarsh Gupta [7]/Shivam Mehta – Vishesh Sharma/Suhas V. 21-7 22-24 21-6
Mayank Choudhary/Chirag Khatri- Nidhish Bhat A./Karthikai Koramati Walkover
Pranav Rao Gandham [3]/Sai Vishnu Pullela – Hari Bharathi B./Vivekaraj S.V. 21-5 21-8
Atharv Aras/Pratik Dharmadhikari – Ravi Uttej Ayyagari Phani/Ashrith Valishetty 21-19 21-10
Kirto Nyorak/Megi Riram – Hariom [5]/Anmol Joon 23-21 21-15
Shriman Preetham Rao/Akhilesh Kaushik Valluri – Aman Gopta/Sai Satya Sarvesh Yakala Walkover
Nikunj Pandey/Shubham Patel – Vijay Borugula/Kelvin Pheiroijam 21-10 21-8
Siddhanth Gupta [6]/Rithvik Sanjeevi S. – Jitin Sai Panthagani/Rushendra Thirupathi 21-7 21-10
Sanjeeva Rao Relly/Khajamoinuddin Shaik – Nikshipth Sourya Narayan J./Shashaank Sai M. 21-3 21-16
Ayush Raj Gupta [4]/Balkeshwari Yadav – Bidyasagar Salam/Punshiba Yengkhom 24-22 21-19
Arnam Jain/Lakshay Sharma – Ashray. Kumar/Dharmangna Mandapati 22-20 21-15
Advit Bhargava/Sataksh Singh – Naman Gupta [8]/Aradhya Pratap Singh 21-17 21-18
Saikat Banerjee/Ankit Mondal – Harshan T./Subha Sai Sandesh V. 21-5 21-9
Jayant Rana [2]/Vikas Yadav – Aditya Diwakar/Chiranjeevi Reddy S. 21-11 21-10
BS U15:
Aakash Yadav [1] – Aniruddh Kushwaha 21-10 21-9
Prasanth K. – Kartik Vyakaranam 21-14 21-17
Parth Deshpande – Dhruv Rawat [16] Walkover
Antash Shrivastava – Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda 21-17 21-5
Rohan Gurbani [8] – Siddhartha Mishra 21-10 21-15
Sanjeeva Rao Relly – Rajendra Poonia Walkover
Abhiram Reddy [10] – Manan Shingari 21-19 21-15
Anirudh J. – Manav Raj Sumith 9-21 21-14 21-19
Pavan Krishna Thokala [3] – Manish Kumar 21-8 21-16
Bidyasagar Salam – Rahul Kane 23-21 21-11
Khajamoinuddin Shaik – Arunesh H. [14] Walkover
Srikar Rajesh – Sainatha Reddy Maddula 21-11 14-21 21-17
Priyanshu Rajawat [6] – Adarsh Subramanian R. 21-13 21-12
Srikar Madina – Pushaan Leo Paul Walkover
Jayant Rana [13] – Koushik S. 21-17 21-16
Tharun M. – Shubham Patel 26-24 21-18
Sidarth T. – Tarun Reddy K. 26-24 13-21 21-16
Sarath D. [15] – Aditya Chouhan 21-19 21-16
Rithin B. – Gireesh Nayudu B. 21-9 21-15
Varun Trikha [5] – Ishaan Bhatnagar 22-20 21-10
Sai Charan Koya – Mayank Choudhary 21-8 21-19
Anish Chandra J. [9] – Eshwar S. 21-15 21-7
Saket C. S. – Vedant Kale 21-8 21-17
Tukum Laa [4] – Varaprasad Kanakala 21-7 21-14
Amit Rathore – Chayanit Joshi 21-15 21-8
Arshad Shaik – Afraz Mohamed [11] 21-12 21-13
Harsh Arora – Chandraj Patnaik P. Walkover
Siddhant Salar [7] – Roshan Victor 21-11 21-10
Jaiditya Pratap Singh – Shashank Reddy Vanukuri 21-13 21-16
Vikas Yadav [12] – Yash Shah 21-18 21-17
Bhavin Karamchandani – Upananda R.K. 21-15 21-14
Pranay R. [2] – Gautam Walia 21-15 21-10

GS U15:
Aakarshi Kashyap [1] – Lipi Srirama P. 21-2 21-6
Saie Nandurkar – Medha Shashidharan 21-19 22-20
Amolika Singh [5] – Winona S. 21-12 21-16
Priyanka Kanwal – Adya Parashar 21-12 21-19
Gayatri Gopichand Pullela [4] – Drithi Yatheesh 21-18 17-21 21-13
Lakshmi Priyanka S. S. – Aadya Variyath Walkover
Chimran Kalita [7] – Nila V. 21-18 16-21 21-14
Smit Toshniwal – Keyura Mopati 21-13 17-21 21-12
Aarya Deshpande – Megha Pothamsetty 21-17 18-21 21-14
Richa Muktibodh – Unnati Bisht [8] 15-21 21-18 21-18
Samiya Farooqui Imad – Nivetha M. 21-14 17-21 21-19
Malvika Bansod [3] – Sneha Rajwar 21-11 21-14
Sanashree Dhamdhere – Ramsha Farooqui 21-16 21-14
Trisha Hegde [6] – Uthsava Palit 21-19 21-15
Aashi Rawat – Nitya Chowdary Kodali 21-8 21-7
Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka [2] – Kavipriya S. 21-6 21-19
BD U15:
Tukum Laa [1]/Aakash Yadav – Eshwar S./Sidarth T. 21-15 21-16
Narsimha Venkata Sai Sury Kasinadhuni/Imran Shaik – Arunesh H./Adarsh Subramanian R. Walkover
Rithin B. [8]/Prasanth K. – Rudra Abhyakar/Parth Deshpande 21-12 21-16
Pranav Rao Gandham/Sai Vishnu Pullela – Millennium Sagolshem/Bonson Singh Tongbram 21-10 21-13
Varaprasad Kanakala [3]/Srikar Madina – Anish Chandra J./Charan Naik Kelavathu 22-24 21-18 21-16
Abhiram Reddy/Afraz Mohamed – Harsh Arora/Gautam Walia 21-10 20-22 21-14
Siddhartha Mishra [6]/Siddhant Salar – Udith N. P./Manav Raj Sumith 21-10 17-21 21-17
Nilay Agrawal/Jaiditya Pratap Singh – Abhiman Andekuli/Saket C. S. 22-20 21-18
Vedant Kale/Shantanu Pawar – Keerthi Sasank Ayyagari Phani/Manish Kumar 21-17 19-21 21-8
Kush Chugh [5]/Suraj Saroha – Pranay R./Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda 21-19 21-9
Sarath D./Sai Charan Koya – Vikash Prabhu R./Koushik S. Walkover
Ishaan Bhatnagar [4]/Priyanshu Rajawat – Pratap Abhineet Singh/Vishwajeet Singh Walkover
Bhavin Karamchandani/Aniruddh Kushwaha – Himanshu Dabas/Nitin Kumar 23-21 21-8
Edwin Joy [7]/Aravind V.Suresh – Gokul S./Srivathsan S. S. 21-18 23-21
Ganesh Sai Gundeti/Sanjay Kumar Puram – Varshath Reddy Kanapuram/Kaushik P. S. V 21-16 16-21 28-26
Tharun M. [2]/Pavan Krishna Thokala – Pavan Kalyan Ganta/Vignesh Raman Walkover

Day: 3, 21-october-2015, Qualifying Rounds:

BS U13:
Vamsi Krishna Raj A – Abhinab Baruah [1] 15-14 11-15 15-11
Vishesh Sharma [2] – Aashutosh Vemuri 15-8 15-10
Pratik Dharmadhikari [3] – Andrew Lotzem 12-15 15-12 15-11
Sanjeevi P. V. – Kelvin Pheiroijam [4] 7-15 15-7 15-14
Shriman Preetham Rao – Aradhya Pratap Singh 15-11 13-15 15-14
Gokul S. – Gireesh Nayudu B. [6] 15-14 15-10
Arnam Jain – Hari Bharathi B. [5] 15-11 15-9
Anmol Joon [8] – Saikat Banerjee 15-6 15-11
Uneeth Krishna B.V. [15] – Suhas V. 15-11 15-14
Kirto Nyorak – Sabreeshwaran H. 13-15 15-12 15-13
Sathwik Reddy K. – Rishi V. 15-10 14-15 15-8
Raja Prabu P. – Advit Bhargava 15-14 13-15 15-9
Atharv Aras [13] – Athul John Mathew 14-15 15-11 15-11
Lakshay Sharma – Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu 5-15 15-11 15-10
Guruguhan V.S. – Nikunj Pandey 10-15 15-12 15-11
Manav Choudhary – Chirag Khatri 15-13 15-9

GS U13:
Aditi Sadhankar – Lavanya D. 15-12 11-15 15-11
Ishani Waldia – Rithika R.S. 15-11 15-6
Anushka Ganesh [4] – Mounika R. [11] 14-15 15-8 15-14
Awantika Pandey [14] – Khushi Thakkar 12-15 15-10 15-12
Shraddha Hegde [16] – Chaitali Nayse [8] 15-8 15-9
Arundhati M.N. – Ayushi Dodhwal 15-7 15-3
Shwetaa P. – Sivapriya K. M. [6] 15-14 15-10
Nithila Ande [2] – Ritu Shah [10] 15-12 12-15 15-9

BD U13:
Arnam Jain [1]/Lakshay Sharma – Manoj Krishna Eda/Mohith Kumar 15-4 15-2
Amal Jacob Mathew/Athul John Mathew – Rohith M./Shaulesh Ramadass 15-8 15-11
Atharv Aras [7]/Pratik Dharmadhikari – Shree Harish N./Raja Prabu P. 15-7 15-13
Akash Gadigatla/Abhinay Sairam Ganta – Ram Gopal Suhruth Dasari/Leela Abhiram Korapati Walkover
Nikshipth Sourya Narayan J./Shashaank Sai M. – Mohith Reddy R. [4]/Numair Shaik 15-11 14-15 15-13
Sanjeevi P. V./Anishraj R. – Walkover
Vishesh Sharma [5]/Suhas V. – Venkata Chandhan G./Abhinaav K. 15-9 9-15 15-6
Visweshwaran G./Mithileish P.K. – Walkover
Srivams M./Amith Saathvik Molleti – Abhinav Depuru/Nikhil Krishna Ravuri 15-9 8-15 15-14
Kirto Nyorak/Megi Riram – Manav Choudhary [8]/Aditya Garg 15-13 11-15 15-9
Saikat Banerjee/Ankit Mondal – Ashwanth P.S./Abishek Selvan S. 15-9 14-15 15-13
Vamsi Krishna Raj A/Gireesh Nayudu B. – Darshan Pujari [3]/Vaibhav Tewari 15-14 15-10
Uneeth Krishna B.V./Abhiram Karanam – Tushar Gagneja/Hari Om Yadav Walkover
Irvin Arokia Walter [6]/Kavin Thangam – Varshith Reddy B./Siddhartha Turaga 15-6 15-9
Vinay Balasani/Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu – Dhanyesh Koka/Chetan Maheshram M. 15-4 15-4
Nikunj Pandey [2]/Shubham Patel – Karthikeyan M./Gokul S. 15-9 15-9
Arnam Jain [1]/Lakshay Sharma – Amal Jacob Mathew/Athul John Mathew 15-9 15-11
Atharv Aras [7]/Pratik Dharmadhikari – Akash Gadigatla/Abhinay Sairam Ganta 15-5 14-15 15-11
Nikshipth Sourya Narayan J./Shashaank Sai M. – Sanjeevi P. V./Anishraj R. 15-10 15-3
Vishesh Sharma [5]/Suhas V. – Visweshwaran G./Mithileish P.K. 15-9 15-11
Kirto Nyorak/Megi Riram – Srivams M./Amith Saathvik Molleti 15-8 15-10
Saikat Banerjee/Ankit Mondal – Vamsi Krishna Raj A/Gireesh Nayudu B. 11-15 15-12 15-9
Irvin Arokia Walter [6]/Kavin Thangam – Uneeth Krishna B.V./Abhiram Karanam 15-11 15-7
Nikunj Pandey [2]/Shubham Patel – Vinay Balasani/Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu 15-7 15-10

GD U13:
Anushka Ganesh [1]/Arundhati M.N. – Nikkita Joseph/Aditi Sadhankar 15-10 15-9
Anagha Pai/Shriyanshi Valishetty – Lashya Subudhi K./Mamaikya Lanka 15-11 15-9
Hazel Sehrawat/Vidushi Singh – Saee Kale/Ankita Murgude 15-11 15-7
Timila Kulkarni [5]/Sanvithi Rao Sibbadi – Shikhaa Avula/Amulya Jaiswal 15-8 15-12
Shrishti Gupta [3]/Awantika Pandey – Samriddhi Kshatriya/Urvi Thakurdesai 15-10 15-12
Hrissha Dubey [7]/Ritu Shah – Sanjana Ganugu/Srinitya Naraharisetti 15-7 15-4
Yuvashri K./Kaviarasi T. – Venkata Sindhu Priya Gadigatla/Chiru Haasini Nadella 15-9 15-13
Pranavi N. [2]/Praveena S. – Meghana Reddy M./Chaitali Nayse 15-6 15-11
Anushka Ganesh [1]/Arundhati M.N. – Anagha Pai/Shriyanshi Valishetty 15-5 15-9
Hazel Sehrawat/Vidushi Singh – Timila Kulkarni [5]/Sanvithi Rao Sibbadi 15-8 15-4
Shrishti Gupta [3]/Awantika Pandey – Yuvashri K./Kaviarasi T. 15-9 14-15 15-11
Hrissha Dubey [7]/Ritu Shah – Pranavi N. [2]/Praveena S. 15-13 15-11

BS U15:
Bidyasagar Salam [1] – Srayas P. V. 15-14 15-14
Manav Raj Sumith – Vishesh Sharma 15-12 15-14
Eshwar S. [12] – Ezhilan S. 15-7 15-5
Rithin B. [6] – Arunsreevatsan M. 15-10 15-8
Shubham Patel – Sataksh Singh 15-9 15-10
Roshan Victor – Kavin Thangam 15-12 15-8
Aniruddh Kushwaha – Surya Kiran Reddy Dundi 15-8 15-11
Sainatha Reddy Maddula [8] – Varun Kapur 12-15 15-10 15-9
Jaiditya Pratap Singh [3] – Punshiba Yengkhom 15-10 15-8
Amit Rathore [11] – Charan Naik Kelavathu 15-9 15-10
Sanjeeva Rao Relly – Rohan Thool [15] 15-9 15-13
Antash Shrivastava – Andrew Lotzem 15-6 15-6
Adarsh Subramanian R. [4] – Uneeth Krishna B.V. 15-8 15-5
Tarun Reddy K. [10] – Balaji S.S 14-15 15-12 15-10
Gautam Walia [16] – Srivathsan S. S. 13-15 15-4 15-14
Saket C. S. [7] – Gnana Praneeth Reddy G. 15-7 15-12

GS U15:
Keyura Mopati [1] – Ananya Praveen 15-8 15-8
Shruti Mishra – Tasnim Mir 15-14 9-15 15-5
Shwetaa P. – Praveena S. 15-10 15-9
Priyanka Kanwal – Laalasa M. 15-2 15-12
Lakshmi Priyanka S. S. [3] – Shiwangi Singh 15-8 15-7
Aditi Bhatt [10] – Sneha K. 15-5 15-9
Sanashree Dhamdhere [2] – Divyanshi Joshi 15-11 13-15 15-8
Keerthana P. Shroff [8] – Aditi Verma 14-15 15-8 15-6
Aashi Rawat [5] – Khusi Sen 5-15 15-5 15-7
Bhargavi K. [9] – Arundhati M.N. 15-13 15-3
Advika Ganesh – Tapasya Landge Dadasaheb 15-4 15-7
Aarya Deshpande [12] – Roshni Venkat 15-12 15-7
Sneha Rajwar – Ritu Shah 15-13 15-10
Tanishka Deshpande [11] – Swetha M. 13-15 15-7 15-10
Medha Shashidharan [7] – Hazel Sehrawat 15-6 15-6
Meghana Ganakala – Shavi Bhatnagar 15-13 15-13
Keyura Mopati [1] – Shruti Mishra 12-15 15-9 15-8
Priyanka Kanwal – Shwetaa P. 15-14 15-7
Lakshmi Priyanka S. S. [3] – Aditi Bhatt [10] 15-10 15-12
Sanashree Dhamdhere [2] – Keerthana P. Shroff [8] 15-13 15-11
Aashi Rawat [5] – Bhargavi K. [9] 15-11 15-8
Aarya Deshpande [12] – Advika Ganesh 15-13 15-12
Sneha Rajwar – Tanishka Deshpande [11] 15-5 11-15 15-12
Medha Shashidharan [7] – Meghana Ganakala 13-15 15-10 15-9

BD U15:
Himanshu Dabas [1]/Nitin Kumar – Gnana Praneeth Reddy G./Tarun Reddy K. 15-9 15-9
Aditya Chouhan/Amit Rathore – Akash Meitei Ngangbam/Shasen Sagolshem Walkover
Eshwar S./Sidarth T. – Rohit Reddy Kurukundu/Sai Prudhvi Saranam 15-10 15-9
Rahul Kane/Rohan Thool – Kruthik Ballari/Rohit Kumar Salla 15-8 15-12
Sainatha Reddy Maddula [3]/Mikail Ali Khan Meer – Abhi Raj/Sameer Raj 12-15 15-4 15-9
Abhiram Reddy/Afraz Mohamed – Ajay Abhishek B./Hirushi Keshan K. 15-9 15-9
Abhiman Andekuli [5]/Saket C. S. – Rishi V./Prabhu V. S. 15-5 15-13
Sai Sri Satwik Ravulapati/Chakradhar Reddy V. – Somnath D./Gunasekar V. Pai 15-12 15-13
Millennium Sagolshem/Bonson Singh Tongbram – Hari Hara Sudan Kanan/Susheel P. M. Walkover
Srivams M./Amith Saathvik Molleti – Sathish Kumar K./Srayas P. V. Walkover
Ganesh Sai Gundeti/Sanjay Kumar Puram- Charan Ganesh A./Rocky Sundar Kasey Walkover
Ezhilan S. [4]/Buvaneshvar V. – Shaulesh Ramadass/Srivatsan S. Walkover
Yaswanth Ram B./Vinay Eranki – Pranay Katta/Himanshu Khatana Walkover
Vedant Kale/Shantanu Pawar – Harikrishnan D./Manoj D.N. 15-11 15-11
Pratap Abhineet Singh/Vishwajeet Singh – Tejas Kumar Padichndra Veedu/Vighnesh Thathineni Walkover
Chiranjeevi Reddy S./Suhas V. – Ajay Jacob Alexander [2]/Rogin Jacob Rajan Walkover
Himanshu Dabas [1]/Nitin Kumar- Aditya Chouhan/Amit Rathore 15-14 13-15 15-9
Eshwar S./Sidarth T. – Rahul Kane/Rohan Thool 15-14 15-6
Abhiram Reddy/Afraz Mohamed – Sainatha Reddy Maddula [3]/Mikail Ali Khan Meer 14-15 15-6 15-13
Abhiman Andekuli [5]/Saket C. S. – Sai Sri Satwik Ravulapati/Chakradhar Reddy V. 15-10 15-13
Millennium Sagolshem/Bonson Singh Tongbram – Srivams M./Amith Saathvik Molleti 15-6 15-7
Ganesh Sai Gundeti/Sanjay Kumar Puram – Ezhilan S. [4]/Buvaneshvar V. 15-10 15-10
Vedant Kale/Shantanu Pawar – Yaswanth Ram B./Vinay Eranki 12-15 15-7 15-9
Pratap Abhineet Singh/Vishwajeet Singh – Chiranjeevi Reddy S./Suhas V. 15-6 15-12

GD U15:
Imran Maajitha S.M. [1]/Varshini V. S. – Nynavi Reddy A./Anjali Nalluri Walkover
Yuti Gajjar/Janhvi Khanna – Disha Jain/Sejal Verma No match
Priyanka Kanwal [3]/Shivani Yadav – Kavya Gupta/Ekta Joshi Walkover
Tanishka Deshpande/Saie Nandurkar – Anuprabha R./Samyutha S. Walkover
Aditi Mahajan/Siddhi Mahajan – Niveditha G./Meghana Sagiraju 15-8 15-15
Advika Ganesh [4]/Roshni Venkat – Deepshikha Singh/Likhita Srivastava 15-13 12-15 15-13
Navopreeta Ashim/Minara Pakiza Ullah – Bhavya Tibrewala/Sai Shriya Yanamandra Walkover
Khusi Sen [2]/Aditi Verma – Ponsindhu D./Sneha K. 13-15 15-14 15-4
Imran Maajitha S.M. [1]/Varshini V. S. – Walkover
Tanishka Deshpande/Saie Nandurkar – Priyanka Kanwal [3]/Shivani Yadav 15-9 15-14
Advika Ganesh [4]/Roshni Venkat – Deepshikha Singh/Likhita Srivastava 15-13 12-15 15-13
Navopreeta Ashim/Minara Pakiza Ullah – Bhavya Tibrewala/Sai Shriya Yanamandra Walkover

Day: 2, 20-October-2015, Qualifying Rounds:

BS U13:
Abhinab Baruah [1] – Abhinaav K. 15-9 15-4
Vamsi Krishna Raj A – Rushendra Thirupathi 9-15 15-7 15-8
Vishesh Sharma [2] – Lokesh Reddy K. 15-14 13-15 15-10
Aashutosh Vemuri – Dharmangna Mandapati 13-15 15-12 15-11
Pratik Dharmadhikari [3] – Jerry John 15-10 15-10
Andrew Lotzem – Irvin Arokia Walter 14-15 15-8 15-14
Kelvin Pheiroijam [4] – Rakshith V. 15-11 15-10
Sanjeevi P. V. – Avdhesh Jat 15-10 13-15 15-14
Shriman Preetham Rao – Walkover
Aradhya Pratap Singh – Karthikeyan M. 13-15 15-13 15-11
Gireesh Nayudu B. [6] – Sai Prashanth G. 15-8 15-8
Gokul S. – Manish Chaudhary 15-10 13-15 15-11
Hari Bharathi B. [5] – Nanda Gopal Snehith Dasari 15-8 15-6
Arnam Jain – Vanshidhar Rasamalla 15-5 15-2
Anmol Joon [8] – Darshan Pujari 15-12 15-8
Saikat Banerjee – Megi Riram 15-9 15-10
Uneeth Krishna B.V. [15] – Naman Gupta 15-9 15-4
Suhas V. – Shree Harish N. 15-10 15-14
Sabreeshwaran H. – Sai Kiran Allu [11] 14-15 15-13 15-6
Kirto Nyorak – Abhiram Karanam 8-15 15-13 15-14
Rishi V. – Vinay Balasani 12-15 15-13 15-14
Sathwik Reddy K. – Bhuvan Kotikala 15-11 15-9
Advit Bhargava – Nikshipth Sourya Narayan J. [10] 11-15 15-14 15-9
Raja Prabu P. – Jayanth G. 15-8 6-15 15-11
Atharv Aras [13] – Ankit Mondal 10-15 15-11 15-9
Athul John Mathew – Ayushmn Saikia 15-14 13-15 15-14
Lakshay Sharma – Numair Shaik [14] 15-8 15-14
Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu – Amogh Dharmavaram 15-7 15-6
Nikunj Pandey – Manoj D.N. 15-2 15-12
Guruguhan V.S. – Vayunandan Reddy P. 15-9 14-15 15-8
Manav Choudhary – Aditya Diwakar 15-8 15-7
Chirag Khatri – Kumar Anish 15-7 15-9

GS U13:
Sanjana Ganugu – Janhavi Kanitakar [1] Walkover
Lavanya D. – Aadhyaa Jain 15-6 15-7
Sri Sai Sravya Lakkamraju – Dhanyaa N. 15-12 15-5
Aditi Sadhankar – Atla Madhavi 15-2 15-5
Shreeya Chitoor [5] – Kisha Kothari 13-15 15-13 15-10
Ishani Waldia – Yuvashri K. 15-9 15-4
Hothrisri Thatigutla [13] – Walkover
Rithika R.S. – Akshaya A. 15-10 15-6
Anushka Ganesh [4] – Hazel Sehrawat 15-7 15-11
Saee Kale – Sarah Sherlyn A. 15-7 15-12
Mounika R. [11] – Sanvithi Rao Sibbadi 15-13 15-5
Disha Sarma – Shikhaa Avula 15-1 15-9
Ashani Joshi [9] – Walkover
Khushi Thakkar – Jerlin Anika J. 15-6 15-12
Awantika Pandey [14] – Saachi Desai 15-3 15-8
Krishi Bhaargav Pili – Walkover
Navopreeta Ashim – Vidushi Singh 11-15 15-13 15-14
Shraddha Hegde [16] – Venkata Sindhu Priya Gadigatla 15-7 15-14
Sarumathi V. – Anupama Upadhyaya 12-15 15-13 15-11
Chaitali Nayse [8] – Vennala K. 15-5 15-5
Ayushi Dodhwal – Ashritha Kandula 15-12 15-12
Arundhati M.N. – Akshayaa V. 15-7 15-10
Samriddhi Kshatriya – Shivadharani K. M. [12] 15-9 15-10
Ankita Murgude – Shrishti Gupta [3] 15-10 15-8
Harika Madugula – Garima 15-12 15-12
Sivapriya K. M. [6] – Kavya M. Reddy 15-13 15-13
Shwetaa P. – Nikkita Joseph 15-10 15-5
Praveena S. – Timila Kulkarni [15] 15-7 15-12
Ritu Shah [10] – Dhayasree S. 15-3 15-5
Pranavi N. – Anusophiya Dharanipogu 15-11 15-8
Nynavi Reddy A. – Gloria Athavale V. 15-11 15-4
Nithila Ande [2] – Alfiya Basari 15-13 15-11
Lavanya D. – Sanjana Ganugu 15-4 15-5
Aditi Sadhankar – Sri Sai Sravya Lakkamraju 11-15 15-8 15-10
Anushka Ganesh [4] – Saee Kale 15-7 15-8
Khushi Thakkar – Ashani Joshi [9] Walkover
Ishani Waldia – Shreeya Chitoor [5] 15-6 15-10
Rithika R.S. – Hothrisri Thatigutla [13] 15-9 15-5
Mounika R. [11] – Disha Sarma 15-11 15-12
Shraddha Hegde [16] – Navopreeta Ashim 15-13 15-14
Awantika Pandey [14] – Krishi Bhaargav Pili 15-1 15-1
Chaitali Nayse [8] – Sarumathi V. 10-15 15-14 15-14
Ayushi Dodhwal – Samriddhi Kshatriya 12-15 15-13 15-9
Arundhati M.N. – Ankita Murgude 15-13 15-12
Shwetaa P. – Praveena S. 15-11 15-6
Sivapriya K. M. [6] – Harika Madugula 15-6 15-9
Ritu Shah [10] – Nynavi Reddy A. 14-15 15-9 15-7
Nithila Ande [2] – Pranavi N. 15-11 15-7

BS U15:
Bidyasagar Salam [1] – Arnam Jain 15-11 15-11
Narsimha Venkata Sai Sury Kasinadhuni – Sai Sri Satwik Ravulapati 15-12 15-10
Keerthi Sasank Ayyagari Phani – Kirto Nyorak 15-10 15-6
Srayas P. V. – Rudra Abhyakar 15-7 15-10
Manav Raj Sumith – Sai Prudhvi Saranam 15-11 15-11
Rohit Singh – Hariom 15-11 15-9
Raghu Aravind Bhamidipati – Vineet Raju 15-9 8-15 15-13
Gnana Praneeth Reddy G. – Aradhya Pratap Singh 15-7 15-10
Rahul Murugan – Prakhar Shresth 15-13 14-15 15-10
Saket C. S. [7] – Jayant Sisodiya 15-8 15-13
Vishesh Sharma – Shriman Preetham Rao 12-15 15-7 15-8
Guruguhan V.S. – Hrishikesh Kumar Singh 15-11 15-11
Ezhilan S. – Harshan T. 15-4 15-4
Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu – Manoj D.N. 15-14 15-9
Siddhartha Rathore – Subha Sai Sandesh V. 15-6 15-7
Eshwar S. [12] – Numair Shaik 15-6 15-8
Arunsreevatsan M. – Millennium Sagolshem 15-10 13-15 15-10
Rohit Reddy Kurukundu – Shivam Mehta 15-12 15-11
Abhiman Andekuli – Surya Prrasanna N. 15-7 15-13
Rithin B. [6] – Venkata Chandhan G. 15-9 15-10
Achutaditya Rao Doddavarapu [2] – Gokul S. 15-7 15-12
Shubham Patel – Ravi Uttej Ayyagari Phani 15-3 15-7
Darshan Pujari – Jayanth G. 15-9 15-10
Sataksh Singh – Tejas Kumar Padichndra Veedu Walkover
Sankar Muthusamy S. [14] – Yaswanth Ram B. 14-15 15-8 15-13
Kavin Thangam – Walkover
Roshan Victor – Bonson Singh Tongbram 15-12 6-15 15-10
Susheel P. M. – Pratap Abhineet Singh 15-13 15-11
Aniruddh Kushwaha – Sabreeshwaran H. 15-10 15-4
Sameer Raj – Abdul Rahman Syed. 15-5 15-8
Varshath Reddy Kanapuram – Vivek Hiremath 15-9 15-6
Surya Kiran Reddy Dundi – Ashrith Valishetty 15-7 15-9
Varun Kapur – Aayush Jadhav 15-5 15-13
Mayur Karukonda – Naveen R.K. 15-11 15-8
Alex Maria Joseph R.X. – Jatin Varma K. 15-9 15-12
Sainatha Reddy Maddula [8] – Tushar Kumar Setu 15-10 15-10
Jaiditya Pratap Singh [3] – Arnava Singh 15-12 15-13
Abhinay Sairam Ganta – Rohith M. 15-7 15-8
Punshiba Yengkhom – Hari Vinayak D. 15-3 15-4
Vedant Gokhale – Aditya Diwakar 15-9 15-8
Amit Rathore [11] – Raja Prabu P. 15-7 15-10
Rithvik Sanjeevi S. – Anmol Joon 15-6 15-9
Charan Naik Kelavathu – Amal Jacob Mathew 15-10 15-8
Akash Gadigatla – Ajay Abhishek B. 15-9 15-11
Dheeraj Reddy M. M. – Naman Gupta 15-5 15-4
Sanjeeva Rao Relly – Kelvin Pheiroijam 15-7 15-5
Manish Chaudhary – Walkover
Rohan Thool [15] – Bhargav Ram Arigela Walkover
Andrew Lotzem – Lokesh Babu Ramesh 15-12 13-15 15-12
Abhinab Baruah – Shasvat Vijay V. 15-8 15-13
Antash Shrivastava – Ratnesh Anand Ojha 15-3 15-6
Siddhanth Gupta [5] – Pavan Kalyan Ganta 12-15 15-9 15-7
Adarsh Subramanian R. [4] – Imran Shaik 15-9 13-15 15-13
Rahul Kumar – Amogh Dharmavaram 15-13 15-12
Uneeth Krishna B.V. – Sanjay S. Nair 15-7 15-7
Harsha Gopal Nallamolu – Aashutosh Vemuri 14-15 15-11 15-12
Tarun Reddy K. [10] – Utkarsh Gupta 15-5 15-4
Gunasekar V. – Vinay Balasani 15-12 15-6
Vijay Borugula – Aayush Chavan 15-8 15-14
Balaji S.S – Tarak Srinivas Mallineni 15-6 15-14
Nikunj Pandey – Venkata Sai Himadeep Amanchi 15-9 15-10
Srivathsan S. S. – Athul John Mathew 15-10 15-6
Ayushmn Saikia – Walkover
Gautam Walia [16] – Himanshu Dabas 15-10 15-10
Bidyasagar Salam [1] – Narsimha Venkata Sai Sury Kasinadhuni 15-14 15-8
Srayas P. V. – Keerthi Sasank Ayyagari Phani 15-14 15-6
Manav Raj Sumith – Rohit Singh 15-5 12-15 15-10
Vishesh Sharma – Guruguhan V.S. 15-14 15-13
Ezhilan S. – Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu 15-13 15-14
Eshwar S. [12] – Siddhartha Rathore 15-9 15-8
Arunsreevatsan M. – Rohit Reddy Kurukundu 13-15 15-13 15-12
Rithin B. [6] – Abhiman Andekuli 15-9 15-7
Shubham Patel – Achutaditya Rao Doddavarapu [2] 15-14 11-15 15-13
Sataksh Singh – Darshan Pujari 15-7 15-6
Kavin Thangam – Sankar Muthusamy S. [14] 9-15 15-12 15-14
Roshan Victor – Susheel P. M. 15-14 15-9
Aniruddh Kushwaha – Sameer Raj 15-9 15-5
Surya Kiran Reddy Dundi – Varshath Reddy Kanapuram 15-12 14-15 15-9
Varun Kapur – Mayur Karukonda 15-6 10-15 15-13
Sainatha Reddy Maddula [8] – Alex Maria Joseph R.X. 15-2 15-1
Jaiditya Pratap Singh [3] – Abhinay Sairam Ganta 15-7 15-8
Punshiba Yengkhom – Vedant Gokhale 15-12 10-15 15-13
Amit Rathore [11] – Rithvik Sanjeevi S. 15-12 15-12
Charan Naik Kelavathu – Akash Gadigatla 15-13 15-6
Sanjeeva Rao Relly – Dheeraj Reddy M. M. 15-10 15-9
Rohan Thool [15] – Manish Chaudhary 15-11 15-4
Andrew Lotzem – Abhinab Baruah 15-11 10-15 15-13
Antash Shrivastava – Siddhanth Gupta [5] 7-15 15-10 15-11
Adarsh Subramanian R. [4] – Rahul Kumar 15-11 15-8
Uneeth Krishna B.V. – Harsha Gopal Nallamolu 15-6 15-11
Tarun Reddy K. [10] – Gunasekar V. 15-11 15-11
Balaji S.S – Vijay Borugula 15-11 15-10
Srivathsan S. S. – Nikunj Pandey 15-9 15-11
Gautam Walia [16] – Ayushmn Saikia 15-9 15-8
Gnana Praneeth Reddy G. – Raghu Aravind Bhamidipati 15-4 13-15 15-10
Saket C. S. [7] – Rahul Murugan 9-15 15-7 15-13

GS U15:
Keyura Mopati [1] – Rudra Rane 15-6 15-12
Chiru Haasini Nadella – Lakshmi Srinithi R.M. Walkover
Ananya Praveen – Aastha Chakraborty 11-15 15-9 15-9
Ishani Waldia – Yuvashri K. 15-9 15-6
Kisha Kothari – Kavya M. Reddy 15-11 15-9
Tasnim Mir – Sivapriya K. M. 9-15 15-6 15-10
Shruti Mishra – Likhita Srivastava 15-8 15-14
Kaivalya Lakshmi Yadavalli – Janhavi Kanitakar [16] Walkover
Kavya Gupta [13] – Sai Surya Ananya Dhimahi P. No match
Praveena S. – Rhucha Sawant 15-8 15-7
Navopreeta Ashim – Khushi Suvarna 15-11 15-4
Shwetaa P. – Jerlin Anika J. 15-9 15-6
Chaitali Nayse – Saachi Desai 15-7 13-15 15-4
Laalasa M. – Dhayasree S. 15-9 15-11
Meghana Reddy M. – Hrissha Dubey 13-15 15-10 15-12
Priyanka Kanwal – Varsha Venkitesh [15] Walkover
Lakshmi Priyanka S. S. [3] – Saranga Patil Walkover
Varshitha Suryapalli – Anagha Pai 15-2 15-11
Minara Pakiza Ullah – Niyati Bist 15-7 15-6
Shiwangi Singh – Anushka Ganesh 15-12 11-15 15-6
Sneha K. – Rishika Kongara 8-15 15-9 15-3
Sarah Sherlyn A. – Shravani Duraphe Devidas Walkover
Aditi Mahajan – Chakra Yuktha Reddy J. 3-15 15-11 15-4
Aditi Bhatt [10] – Akanksha Matte 3-15 15-11 15-4
Sanashree Dhamdhere [2] – Poojitha Mokkala 15-5 15-1
Akshaya Arumugam – Shruti Moghe Walkover
Divyanshi Joshi – Saanvi Mukadam 15-10 15-6
Nishtha Dembla – Mounika R. 15-8 15-11
Aditi Verma – Sri Gayathri S. 15-8 15-6
Ashani Joshi – Ashrita Yarlagadda No match
Lavanya D. – Harshitha M. 15-9 15-9
Keerthana P. Shroff [8] – Shreeya Chitoor 15-8 15-6
Saee Kale – Anjana R.S. 15-3 15-8
Khusi Sen – Beulah Swarna 15-10 15-5
Yuti Gajjar – Pranavi C. S. R. 15-14 15-13
Garima – Walkover
Arundhati M.N. – Siddhi Mahajan 15-8 15-6
Aashi Rawat [5] – Anupama Upadhyaya 14-15 15-12 15-7
Niveditha G. – Diya Arun 12-15 15-12 15-11
Bhargavi K. [9] – Ayushi Dodhwal 15-3 15-4
Ankita Murgude – Anuprabha R. [6] Walkover
Advika Ganesh – Nithila Ande 15-10 9-15 15-11
Swetha Gosa – Sonali Singh Walkover
Tapasya Landge Dadasaheb – Diana Devi Leimapokpam Walkover
Roshni Venkat – Harika Madugula 15-6 15-8
Awantika Pandey – Sriya Surisetti Walkover
Ekta Joshi – Shivadharani K. M. 15-2 15-10
Aarya Deshpande [12] – Mamaikya Lanka 15-4 15-10
Sivaranjani Sivakumar – Anisha Wase [4] Walkover
Ritu Shah – Tanushree Sarkar 15-8 15-6
Sneha Rajwar – Ruhi Raju 12-15 15-10 15-7
Durva Gupta – Jayashree G. 15-6 15-4
Swetha M. – Shivani Yadav 15-7 14-15 15-14
Khushi Thakkar – Ashritha Kandula 15-12 15-3
Varshini V. S. – Shraddha Hegde 15-10 15-9
Tanishka Deshpande [11] – Suzen Burhagohain 15-13 15-9
Medha Shashidharan [7] – Rithika R.S. 15-7 15-5
Urvi Thakurdesai – Neha M. Walkover
Sai Shriya Yanamandra – Shalomi Johnson 15-11 15-13
Hazel Sehrawat – Uradhvina Khadse 15-11 15-7
Shavi Bhatnagar – Ponsindhu D. 14-15 15-11 15-7
Meghana Sagiraju – Tara Shah Walkover
Meghana Ganakala – Pravalika Gaddameedhi 9-15 15-13 15-7
Imran Maajitha S.M. [14] – Deepshikha Singh 15-7 15-12
Keyura Mopati [1] – Chiru Haasini Nadella 15-6 15-6
Ananya Praveen – Ishani Waldia 15-9 15-13
Tasnim Mir – Kisha Kothari 15-8 8-15 15-8
Shruti Mishra – Kaivalya Lakshmi Yadavalli 15-8 15-13
Praveena S. – Walkover
Shwetaa P. – Navopreeta Ashim 15-13 15-14
Laalasa M. – Chaitali Nayse 15-11 15-12
Priyanka Kanwal – Meghana Reddy M. 15-8 15-9
Lakshmi Priyanka S. S. [3] – Varshitha Suryapalli 14-15 15-5 15-8
Shiwangi Singh – Minara Pakiza Ullah 15-12 15-11
Sneha K. – Sarah Sherlyn A. 15-10 15-9
Aditi Bhatt [10] – Aditi Mahajan 15-9 15-4
Sanashree Dhamdhere [2] – Akshaya Arumugam 15-10 15-10
Divyanshi Joshi – Nishtha Dembla 15-13 15-13
Aditi Verma – Walkover
Keerthana P. Shroff [8] – Lavanya D. 15-5 15-1
Aashi Rawat [5] – Saee Kale 15-8 15-8
Khusi Sen – Yuti Gajjar 15-4 15-12
Arundhati M.N. – Garima 15-13 15-6
Bhargavi K. [9] – Niveditha G. 15-8 15-7
Advika Ganesh – Ankita Murgude 15-9 15-5
Tapasya Landge Dadasaheb – Swetha Gosa 15-11 13-15 15-8
Roshni Venkat – Awantika Pandey 15-8 10-15 15-12
Aarya Deshpande [12] – Ekta Joshi 15-5 12-15 15-8
Ritu Shah – Sivaranjani Sivakumar 15-7 15-7
Sneha Rajwar – Durva Gupta 15-10 12-15 15-11
Swetha M. – Khushi Thakkar 15-13 15-11
Tanishka Deshpande [11] – Varshini V. S. 15-14 15-8
Medha Shashidharan [7] – Urvi Thakurdesai 15-9 15-1
Hazel Sehrawat – Sai Shriya Yanamandra 11-15 15-14 15-12
Shavi Bhatnagar – Meghana Sagiraju 7-15 15-8 15-10
Meghana Ganakala – Imran Maajitha S.M. [14] 15-9 15-11

BD U13:
Manoj Krishna Eda/Mohith Kumar – Param Malviya/Devang Tayde Praveen Walkover
Amal Jacob Mathew/Athul John Mathew – Prithvi Roshan Jaiswal/Vayunandan Reddy P. 15-9 8-15 15-12
Shree Harish N./Raja Prabu P. – Sree Satya Dhyanesh D./Siva Charan M. 15-2 15-2
Akash Gadigatla/Abhinay Sairam Ganta – Sai Mahidhar Reddy Ganta/Lokesh Parasa 15-7 15-4
Nikshipth Sourya Narayan J./Shashaank Sai M. – Naveen R.K./Guruguhan V.S. 12-15 15-13 15-14
Aman Reddy Pogula/Sai Sarath Vatluri – Pranay Katta/Himanshu Khatana No match
Venkata Chandhan G./Abhinaav K. – Charan Ganesh A./Rocky Sundar Kasey 15-4 15-3
Hrut Shah/Nikhil Vankayala – Shailesh Singh/Shantanu Sinha No match
Abhinav Depuru/Nikhil Krishna Ravuri – Dhruv Rawat/Pavan Krishna Thokala
Srivams M./Amith Saathvik Molleti – Michael Fredric/Kavin K. Walkover
Kirto Nyorak/Megi Riram – Sai Kiran Allu/Kartheek Budda 14-15 15-8 15-7
Ashwanth P.S./Abishek Selvan S. – Venkat Arya P./Praneeth Vootla 15-11 15-9
Vamsi Krishna Raj A/Gireesh Nayudu B. – Hemachandran S./Rishi V. 15-14 12-15 15-9
Uneeth Krishna B.V./Abhiram Karanam – Durga Sri Rahul Chitturi/Muralidhar Oruganti Jsa 15-8 15-4
Varshith Reddy B./Siddhartha Turaga – Anurag Ballari/Kruthik Ballari 15-12 15-10
Vinay Balasani/Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu – Rohan Kumar Anandas Raj Kumar/Dhruv Khanna 15-14 15-7
Karthikeyan M./Gokul S. – Nanda Gopal Snehith Dasari/Surya Kasyap Raj Datla Walkover

GD U13:
Shikhaa Avula/Amulya Jaiswal – Rithvika Sai Boyapati/Yogasri Kolathur 15-1 15-12
Venkata Sindhu Priya Gadigatla/Chiru Haasini Nadella – Shravya Dande/Shreya Dande 15-7 15-12
Anushka Ganesh [1]/Arundhati M.N. – Jerlin Anika J./Sarumathi V. 15-12 11-15 15-10
Nikkita Joseph/Aditi Sadhankar – Neha Ghanta/Amulya Raman I. 15-1 15-4
Saee Kale/Ankita Murgude – Divitha Pottasiri [4]/Hasitha Pottasiri 15-9 15-5
Hazel Sehrawat/Vidushi Singh – Sai Akhila Marisarla/Sriya Surisetti Walkover
Timila Kulkarni [5]/Sanvithi Rao Sibbadi – Vilinda Chanu Huidrom/Diana Devi Leimapokpam Walkover
Shikhaa Avula/Amulya Jaiswal – Dhanyaa N./Nardhana V.R. Walkover
Venkata Sindhu Priya Gadigatla/Chiru Haasini Nadella – Shivadharani K. M./Sri Gayathri S. 15-10 15-10
Yuvashri K./Kaviarasi T. – Gloria Athavale V. [8]/Alfiya Basari 15-14 15-12
Samriddhi Kshatriya/Urvi Thakurdesai – Sri Sai Sravya Lakkamraju/Thanu Sree Vatluri 15-5 15-8
Shrishti Gupta [3]/Awantika Pandey – Neha Guduru/Lohitha Sri Krishna Anjan M. 15-2 15-0
Sanjana Ganugu/Srinitya Naraharisetti – Navya Kanderi/Lahari P. 15-10 15-11
Hrissha Dubey [7]/Ritu Shah – Shehjar Chowdhury/Sonali Singh Walkover
Meghana Reddy M./Chaitali Nayse – Harika Madugula/Sai Surya Ananya Dhimahi P. Walkover
Pranavi N. [2]/Praveena S. – Atla Madhavi/Surya Charishma Tamiri 15-1 15-2
Anagha Pai/Shriyanshi Valishetty- Cinita S. [6]/Dhayasree S. Walkover
Lashya Subudhi K./Mamaikya Lanka – Niyati Bist/Mansi Karekar Walkover

BD U15:
Aditya Chouhan/Amit Rathore – Jashwanth B./Arun Kishore R. Walkover
Eshwar S./Sidarth T. – Hritik Raj/Prakhar Shresth 12-15 15-13 15-9
Kruthik Ballari/Rohit Kumar Salla – Kavin M./Balaji S.S Walkover
Abhi Raj/Sameer Raj – Hari Bharathi B./Vivekaraj S.V. 15-9 15-8
Abhiram Reddy/Afraz Mohamed – Tushar Gagneja/Hari Om Yadav 15-12 14-15 15-10
Rishi V./Prabhu V. S. – Naveen Raj A./Nethin Siddharth S.K. Walkover
Somnath D. Pai/Gunasekar V. – Jatin Varma K./Vineet Raju Walkover
Millennium Sagolshem/Bonson Singh Tongbram – Antash Shrivastava/Rishansh Shukla Walkover
Sathish Kumar K./Srayas P. V. – Ved Dixit/Daksh Oberoi Walkover
Charan Ganesh A./Rocky Sundar Kasey – Abhishek Kumar/Pratik Pahepuri Walkover
Shaulesh Ramadass/Srivatsan S. – Paras Doshi/Parikshit Sohani Walkover
Yaswanth Ram B./Vinay Eranki – Priestly Sam Meshak J./Prawin Kumar R. 15-9 15-2
Harikrishnan D./Manoj D.N. – Ruthvik Batchu/Divakar V S N D S Yakkala 15-6 15-14
Tejas Kumar Padichndra Veedu/Vighnesh Thathineni – Surya Prrasanna N./Ponezhil Vannan R. Walkover
Chiranjeevi Reddy S./Suhas V. – Rakesh Lalam/Ankit Pydimarri 15-5 15-11

GD U15:
Anuprabha R./Samyutha S. – Geetha Krishna G./Chakra Yuktha Reddy J. Walkover
Niveditha G./Meghana Sagiraju – Bimby B.R.B./Vigneshwari Jayavel 15-11 15-9
Bhavya Tibrewala/Sai Shriya Yanamandra – Pratika D.J./Lakshmi Srinithi R.M. Walkover

Day: 1, 19-October-2015, Qualifying Rounds:

BS U13:
Abhinab Baruah [1] – Venkat Arya P. 15-4 15-5
Abhinaav K. – Abhinav Depuru 15-14 15-8
Rushendra Thirupathi – Varshith Reddy B. 13-15 15-12 15-12
Vamsi Krishna Raj A – Kavin K. 15-3 15-3
Vishesh Sharma [2] – Sanjay S. Nair 15-12 15-13
Lokesh Reddy K. – Jaysameer Reddy Kandrapu Walkover
Dharmangna Mandapati – Ashwin Swamiappan Walkover
Aashutosh Vemuri – Sai Sarath Vatluri Walkover
Pratik Dharmadhikari [3] – Sai Mahidhar Reddy Ganta 15-5 15-2
Jerry John – Charan Ganesh A. 15-8 14-15 15-8
Andrew Lotzem – Prithvi Roshan Jaiswal 15-3 15-4
Irvin Arokia Walter – Tarak Srinivas Mallineni 15-13 14-15 15-11
Kelvin Pheiroijam [4] – Naga Manikanta Gade 15-6 15-11
Rakshith V. – Ratnesh Anand Ojha Walkover
Sanjeevi P. V. – Aman Reddy Pogula 15-6 15-4
Avdhesh Jat – Ram Gopal Suhruth Dasari Walkover
Aadithyan S.D [7] – Jai M. No match
Shriman Preetham Rao – Lokesh Parasa 15-12 15-11
Karthikeyan M. – Manoj Krishna Eda 15-10 15-1
Aradhya Pratap Singh – Leela Abhiram Korapati 15-5 15-6
Gireesh Nayudu B. [6] – Chiranjeevi Reddy S. 15-14 3-15 15-11
Sai Prashanth G. – Vighnesh Thathineni 15-6 14-15 15-13
Manish Chaudhary – Siva Charan M. 15-4 15-5
Gokul S. – Ashrith Valishetty 15-8 15-8
Hari Bharathi B. [5] – Sri Guna Srikar Adireddy 15-11 15-9
Nanda Gopal Snehith Dasari – Himanshu Khandelwal Walkover
Arnam Jain – Kruthik Ballari 15-3 15-9
Vanshidhar Rasamalla – Sree Satya Dhyanesh D. 15-6 15-4
Anmol Joon [8] – Nikhil Krishna Ravuri 15-4 15-5
Darshan Pujari – Vivekaraj S.V. 15-11 15-9
Megi Riram – Hemachandran S. 15-10 10-15 15-8
Saikat Banerjee – Ashray. Kumar 12-15 15-14 15-8
Uneeth Krishna B.V. [15] – Aditya Garg 15-10 15-11
Naman Gupta – Durga Sri Rahul Chitturi 15-8 15-8
Suhas V. – Bhargav Ram Arigela 15-2 15-5
Shree Harish N. – Devang Tayde Praveen Walkover
Sai Kiran Allu [11] – Praneeth Vootla 15-5 15-9
Sabreeshwaran H. – Dhruv Khanna 11-15 15-6 15-5
Abhiram Karanam – Avantheesh V. Walkover
Kirto Nyorak – Kartheek Budda 15-9 8-15 15-11
Vinay Balasani – Anishraj R. [16] 15-9 11-15 15-6
Rishi V. – Chetan Maheshram M. 15-5 15-1
Sathwik Reddy K. – Shailesh Singh Walkover
Bhuvan Kotikala – Anshu Sudamalla 15-7 15-10
Nikshipth Sourya Narayan J. [10] – Amith Saathvik Molleti 15-3 15-9
Advit Bhargava – Fayas A. Walkover
Jayanth G. – Anurag Ballari 15-14 15-12
Raja Prabu P. – Visweshwaran G. 15-6 15-9
Atharv Aras [13] – Akash Gadigatla 14-15 15-13 15-13
Ankit Mondal – Sanjay Kanna S. Walkover
Ayushmn Saikia – Venkata Sai Himadeep Amanchi 15-9 12-15 15-12
Athul John Mathew – Rohit Kumar Salla 15-10 15-13
Numair Shaik [14] – Chandramoulee Satish Kumar 15-5 15-10
Lakshay Sharma – Saahas Kumar Potipi Reddi Walkover
Amogh Dharmavaram – Shasen Sagolshem 15-7 15-11
Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu – Ashwanth P.S. 15-6 12-15 15-9
Manoj D.N. – Utkarsh Gupta [9] 12-15 15-4 15-8
Nikunj Pandey – Varshith Kumar Kolla 15-5 15-6
Guruguhan V.S. – Mithileish P.K. 15-6 15-8
Vayunandan Reddy P. – Rohan Kumar Anandas Raj Kumar 15-13 15-12
Manav Choudhary – Rohith M. [12] 15-6 15-6
Aditya Diwakar – Siddhartha Turaga 15-9 11-15 15-12
Kumar Anish – Walkover
Chirag Khatri – Srivams M. 15-5 15-2
Varshith Reddy B. – Himanshu Khatana Walkover
Dharmangna Mandapati – Vaibhav Tewari 15-21 15-11
Andrew Lotzem – Prasiddh Shetty Walkover
Sanjeevi P. V. – Nikhil Vankayala 15-7 15-11
Manoj Krishna Eda – Dhanyesh Koka 15-7 15-12
Vighnesh Thathineni – Dama Deepanksh Chowdary 15-7 15-6
Siva Charan M. – Pranay Katta Walkover
Arnam Jain – Alan Christ A. 15-5 15-5
Darshan Pujari – Surya Kasyap Raj Datla 15-6 15-8
Megi Riram – Michael Fredric Walkover
Naman Gupta – Abishek Selvan S. 15-7 15-13
Suhas V. – Sandeep Singh Konsam Walkover
Sabreeshwaran H. – Adhin A. 15-13 15-5
Abhiram Karanam – Subha Sai Sandesh V. 15-10 14-15 15-13
Rishi V. – Khooshee Kumar Pankaj 11-15 15-10 15-8
Sathwik Reddy K. – Adharsh S. Walkover
Advit Bhargava – Harshan T. 15-3 15-12
Jayanth G. – Amal Jacob Mathew 11-15 15-6 15-9
Ankit Mondal – Shravan Kumar T. 15-7 15-5
Ayushmn Saikia – Kishore Raju 15-12 15-9
Lakshay Sharma – Gurucharan Alla Walkover
Amogh Dharmavaram – Muralidhar Oruganti Jsa 15-5 14-15 15-4
Varshith Kumar Kolla – Surya Macha 15-8 14-15 15-9
Mithileish P.K. – Sri Mohit Veera Venkata S K. 15-5 15-4
Aditya Diwakar – Mohith Kumar 15-2 15-3
Param Malviya – Shantanu Sinha No match

GS U13:
Sanjana Ganugu – Amulya Raman I. 15-4 15-4
Lavanya D. – Navya Kanderi 15-2 15-4
Dhanyaa N. – Yogasri Kolathur 15-6 15-10
Sri Sai Sravya Lakkamraju – Shravani Duraphe Devidas Walkover
Aadhyaa Jain – Shehjar Chowdhury Walkover
Atla Madhavi – Vilinda Chanu Huidrom Walkover
Aditi Sadhankar – Anjana R.S. 15-9 15-5
Kisha Kothari – Sivaranjani Sivakumar 15-6 15-5
Ishani Waldia – Tara Shah Walkover
Yuvashri K. – Lashya Subudhi K. 15-10 15-2
Hothrisri Thatigutla [13] – Shriyanshi Valishetty 10-15 15-6 15-11
Mahek Nayak – Neha M. No match
Akshaya A. – Neha Ghanta 15-5 15-2
Rithika R.S. – Hasitha Pottasiri 15-5 15-6
Hazel Sehrawat – Sampada Raut Walkover
Sarah Sherlyn A. – Sanjana G. 15-1 15-3
Saee Kale – Poojitha Goudi Cherla Walkover
Mounika R. [11] – Meghana Reddy M. 9-15 15-10 15-9
Sanvithi Rao Sibbadi – Saanvi Mukadam 15-8 12-15 15-10
Disha Sarma – Rashmitha Donepudi 15-9 15-9
Shikhaa Avula – Tanushree Sarkar 7-15 15-10 15-10
Sai Akhila Marisarla – Sai Surya Ananya Dhimahi P. No match
Jerlin Anika J. – Surya Charishma Tamiri 15-3 15-3
Khushi Thakkar – Shreya Dande 15-7 15-4
Awantika Pandey [14] – Uradhvina Khadse 15-3 15-7
Saachi Desai – Sriya Surisetti Walkover
Krishi Bhaargav Pili – Mansi Karekar Walkover
Nardhana V.R. – Disha Jain No match
Vidushi Singh – Divitha Pottasiri 15-6 15-8
Navopreeta Ashim – Khushi Suvarna 15-11 15-12
Venkata Sindhu Priya Gadigatla – Cinita S. Walkover
Shraddha Hegde [16] – Aarti Chougale Walkover
Anupama Upadhyaya – Rishika Kongara 15-4 15-9
Sarumathi V. – Anagha Pai 15-9 15-1
Vennala K. – Neha Guduru 15-8 15-5
Chaitali Nayse [8] – Riju Patidar 15-3 15-2
Ashritha Kandula – Diana Devi Leimapokpam Walkover
Ayushi Dodhwal – Mamaikya Lanka 15-7 15-11
Samriddhi Kshatriya – Chiru Haasini Nadella 15-7 15-11
Shivadharani K. M. [12] – Srinitya Naraharisetti 15-13 15-11
Arundhati M.N. – Varshitha Ravuri 15-0 15-2
Akshayaa V. – Lahari P. 15-7 13-15 15-6
Ankita Murgude – Sri Gayathri S. 15-11 15-5
Shwetaa P. – Diya Arun 15-10 15-6
Nikkita Joseph – Surya S. Walkover
Praveena S. – Sonali Singh Walkover
Timila Kulkarni [15] – Lohitha Sri Krishna Anjan M. 15-2 15-2
Garima – Niyati Bist 15-4 15-14
Harika Madugula – Akanksha Matte 15-11 11-15 15-9
Kavya M. Reddy – Shruti Moghe 10-15 15-7 15-12
Gloria Athavale V. – Shravya Dande 13-15 15-10 15-11
Nynavi Reddy A. – Urvi Thakurdesai 15-14 15-13
Dhayasree S. – Amulya Jaiswal 15-14 11-15 15-9
Ritu Shah [10] – Suzen Burhagohain 15-7 8-15 15-13
Pranavi N. – Rhucha Sawant 15-3 15-14
Anusophiya Dharanipogu – Rithvika Sai Boyapati 15-8 15-10
Alfiya Basari – Ayesha Singh Walkover

BS U15:
Dheeraj Reddy M. M. – Megi Riram 15-9 15-9
Nikshipth Sourya Narayan J. – Sri Guna Srikar Adireddy 11-15 15-10 15-6
Bidyasagar Salam [1] – Avaneesh Aalla 15-4 15-3
Arnam Jain – Chandramoulee Satish Kumar 15-6 15-9
Sai Sri Satwik Ravulapati – Param Malviya Walkover
Narsimha Venkata Sai Sury Kasinadhuni – Anishraj R. 15-6 15-5
Kirto Nyorak – Sanjay Kanna S. Walkover
Keerthi Sasank Ayyagari Phani – Masoom Taj 6-15 15-10 15-13
Srayas P. V. – Muralidhar Oruganti Jsa 15-8 15-5
Rudra Abhyakar – Vishwajeet Singh 15-2 15-9
Manav Raj Sumith – Mikail Ali Khan Meer [9] 15-14 15-12
Sai Prudhvi Saranam – Prawin Kumar R. 15-12 15-11
Rohit Singh – Manav Choudhary 15-8 10-15 15-11
Hariom – Adharsh S. Walkover
Vishesh Sharma – Rakshith V. 15-9 15-15 15-4
Shriman Preetham Rao – Makarand Nimbalkar Walkover
Hrishikesh Kumar Singh – Saahas Kumar Potipi Reddi Walkover
Guruguhan V.S. – Vinay Eranki 15-9 15-12
Ezhilan S. – Chirag Khatri 15-7 14-15 15-7
Harshan T. – Fayas A. Walkover
Bhargav Rami Reddy Kakumanu – Akhilesh Kaushik Valluri 15-8 15-4
Manoj D.N. – Shailesh Singh Walkover
Siddhartha Rathore – Somnath D. Pai 15-11 15-12
Subha Sai Sandesh V. – Ansh C.S. Walkover
Numair Shaik – Adhin A. 15-8 15-8
Eshwar S. [12] – Manideep G. 15-14 15-11
Arunsreevatsan M. – Sai Kiran Allu 15-7 15-10
Millennium Sagolshem – Sharan Kumar Penta 15-2 15-9
Shivam Mehta – Varshith Reddy B. 15-8 15-8
Rohit Reddy Kurukundu – Abhinaav K. 15-11 15-4
Surya Prrasanna N. – Rakesh Lalam 15-13 15-9
Abhiman Andekuli – Hrishabh Khandelwal Walkover
Venkata Chandhan G. – Karthikai Koramati Walkover
Rithin B. [6] – Pratik Dharmadhikari 15-10 15-11
Achutaditya Rao Doddavarapu [2] – Ganesh Sai Gundeti 15-13 15-10
Gokul S. – Abhi Raj 15-10 8-15 15-5
Shubham Patel – Abishek Selvan S. 15-9 15-2
Ravi Uttej Ayyagari Phani – Nilay Agrawal 15-11 10-15 15-12
Darshan Pujari – Vamsi Krishna Raj A 15-6 15-14
Jayanth G. – Priestly Sam Meshak J. 12-15 15-12 15-13
Sataksh Singh – Prabhu V. S. 15-10 15-13
Tejas Kumar Padichndra Veedu – Jashwanth B. Walkover
Sankar Muthusamy S. [14] – Hritik Raj 15-11 15-5
Yaswanth Ram B. – Kartheek Budda 15-9 15-13
Devang Tayde Praveen – Aman Gopta No match
Kavin Thangam – Gurucharan Alla Walkover
Bonson Singh Tongbram – Arun Kishore R. Walkover
Roshan Victor – Ankit Pydimarri 15-7 15-6
Susheel P. M. – Kirtesh Chaudhari 15-4 14-15 15-4
Pratap Abhineet Singh – Sathwik Reddy K. 15-10 15-14
Aniruddh Kushwaha – Shasen Sagolshem 15-6 15-6
Sabreeshwaran H. – Suraj Chandra K. 15-10 15-3
Abdul Rahman Syed. – Atharv Aras 9-15 15-14 15-8
Sameer Raj – Kavin M. Walkover
Varshath Reddy Kanapuram – Santhosh J. 15-11 15-12
Vivek Hiremath – Tushar Bhandari Walkover
Surya Kiran Reddy Dundi – Rishansh Shukla Walkover
Ashrith Valishetty – Srivatsan S. [13] Walkover
Varun Kapur – Aditya Yadav 15-8 15-7
Aayush Jadhav – Nethin Siddharth S.K. Walkover
Naveen R.K. – Aditya Garg 15-8 15-8
Mayur Karukonda – Shashaank Sai M. 15-8 15-2
Alex Maria Joseph R.X. – Daksh Oberoi Walkover
Jatin Varma K. – Leela Abhiram Korapati 15-7 15-8
Tushar Kumar Setu – Vikash Prabhu R. Walkover
Sainatha Reddy Maddula [8] – Bhuvan Kotikala 15-11 15-14
Jaiditya Pratap Singh [3] – Siddhartha Turaga 15-5 15-6
Arnava Singh – Michael Fredric Walkover
Abhinay Sairam Ganta – Mohith Reddy R. 9-15 15-10 15-12
Rohith M. – Abhishek Kumar Walkover
Punshiba Yengkhom – Ponezhil Vannan R. Walkover
Hari Vinayak D. – Advit Bhargava 8-15 15-14 15-13
Vedant Gokhale – Harikrishnan D. 15-9 15-14
Aditya Diwakar – Divakar V S N D S Yakkala 15-7 15-14
Amit Rathore [11] – Durga Sri Rahul Chitturi 15-0 15-8
Raja Prabu P. – Ayush Singh Walkover
Rithvik Sanjeevi S. – Vignesh Raman 15-10 15-12
Anmol Joon – Tyrone Pereira Walkover
Charan Naik Kelavathu – Sathish Kumar K. Walkover
Amal Jacob Mathew – Lochan M.C. Walkover
Ajay Abhishek B. – Kumar Anish 15-4 13-15 15-7
Akash Gadigatla – Abhiram Karanam 15-9 15-9
Dheeraj Reddy M. M. – Pradish S. 15-8 15-9
Naman Gupta – Prasiddh Shetty Walkover
Kelvin Pheiroijam – Sai Prashanth G. 15-2 15-8
Sanjeeva Rao Relly – Sanjay Kumar Puram 15-7 14-15 15-9
Saketh Reddy P. – Hari Hara Sudan Kanan No match
Manish Chaudhary – Khooshee Kumar Pankaj 15-11 15-6
Bhargav Ram Arigela – Srinivasa Rao Kota Walkover
Rohan Thool [15] – Irvin Arokia Walter 15-7 15-7
Andrew Lotzem – Naga Manikanta Gade 15-3 15-1
Lokesh Babu Ramesh – Anshu Sudamalla 15-7 15-5
Abhinab Baruah – Jerry John 15-12 15-9
Shasvat Vijay V. – Rohit Kumar Salla 15-4 15-7
Antash Shrivastava – Jai M. Walkover
Ratnesh Anand Ojha – Omkar Lonkar Walkover
Pavan Kalyan Ganta – Lakshay Sharma 13-15 15-4 15-6
Siddhanth Gupta [5] – Ram Gopal Suhruth Dasari Walkover
Adarsh Subramanian R. [4] – Kaushik P. S. V 15-7 15-12
Imran Shaik – Shantanu Pawar 15-12 15-10
Rahul Kumar – Chakradhar Reddy V. 15-14 15-9
Amogh Dharmavaram – Kavin K. 15-3 15-10
Sanjay S. Nair – Kshitij Yadav Walkover
Uneeth Krishna B.V. – Karthikeya Ammisetty 15-9 15-11
Aashutosh Vemuri – Kishore Raju 15-5 15-9
Harsha Gopal Nallamolu – Aniruddha Apte Walkover
Tarun Reddy K. [10] – Anirudh Shankar Walkover
Utkarsh Gupta – Alan Christ A. 15-5 15-5
Gunasekar V. – Pratik Pahepuri Walkover
Vinay Balasani – Shantanu Sinha Walkover
Vijay Borugula – Buvaneshvar V. 15-6 10-15 15-9
Aayush Chavan – Hirushi Keshan K. 15-9 15-7
Tarak Srinivas Mallineni – Anurag Ballari 15-14 15-7
Balaji S.S – Saneeth D. S. Walkover
Nikunj Pandey – Nikshipth Sourya Narayan J. 15-11 14-15 15-10
Venkata Sai Himadeep Amanchi – Ashwanth P.S. 15-14 14-15 15-10Athul John Mathew
Srivathsan S. S. – Surya Kasyap Raj Datla 15-5 15-2
Athul John Mathew – Shubham Kumar Walkover
Himanshu Khandelwal – Tarun K.M. No match
Ayushmn Saikia – Parikshit Sohani Walkover
Himanshu Dabas – Paramesh Ashish Reddy Mallu Walkover
Gautam Walia [16] – Shree Harish N. 15-9 15-7
Vineet Raju – Akash Meitei Ngangbam Walkover
Raghu Aravind Bhamidipati – Avantheesh V. Walkover
Aradhya Pratap Singh – Vaibhav Tewari 15-11 10-15 15-8
Gnana Praneeth Reddy G. – Sanjeevi P. V. 15-5 15-11
Rahul Murugan – Ruthvik Batchu 15-6 15-12
Prakhar Shresth – Nitin Kumar 15-13 15-7
Jayant Sisodiya – Shravan Kumar T. 15-5 15-4
Saket C. S. [7] – Nanda Gopal Snehith Dasari 15-2 15-3

GS U15:
Chiru Haasini Nadella – Shrishti Gupta 15-12 15-12
Aastha Chakraborty – Akshaya A. 15-7 15-7
Yuvashri K. – Sanvithi Rao Sibbadi 15-12 12-15 15-9
Kisha Kothari – Poojitha Goudi Cherla Walkover
Tasnim Mir – Aditi Sadhankar 15-7 15-6
Shruti Mishra – Sarumathi V. 15-6 15-7
Kaivalya Lakshmi Yadavalli – Shreya Amagowni Walkover
Rhucha Sawant – Sai Akhila Marisarla Walkover
Navopreeta Ashim – Aadhyaa Jain 15-7 15-4
Jerlin Anika J. – Avani Pawar 15-6 15-4
Chaitali Nayse – Disha Jain Walkover
Laalasa M. – Anusophiya Dharanipogu 15-4 15-13
Meghana Reddy M. – Rashmitha Donepudi 15-8 15-9
Priyanka Kanwal – Vidushi Singh 15-11 15-11
Varshitha Suryapalli – Riju Patidar 15-3 15-5
Niyati Bist – Navya Gurugubelli 15-5 15-5
Shiwangi Singh – Nandhini N. Walkover
Sneha K. – Shriyanshi Valishetty 15-10 15-8
Sarah Sherlyn A. – Janhvi Khanna Walkover
Aditi Mahajan – Meena M. 15-9 15-14
Akanksha Matte – Gloria Athavale V. 15-13 12-15 15-11
Shruti Moghe – Vilinda Chanu Huidrom Walkover
Saanvi Mukadam – Nynavi Reddy A. 11-15 15-10 15-13
Mounika R. – Soumya Raghavan 15-13 15-8
Sri Gayathri S. – Shravya Dande 9-15 15-7 15-14
Ashani Joshi – Risha Shetty Walkover
Harshitha M. – Kanhai Shah Walkover
Shreeya Chitoor – Nitika Gupta Walkover
Anjana R.S. – Yazhisai N. Walkover
Khusi Sen – Tanishka Shinde 15-11 11-15 15-6
Pranavi C. S. R. – Lashya Subudhi K. 15-8 15-9
Vennela Sri Kokkanti – Maini Boruah No match
Siddhi Mahajan – Vigneshwari Jayavel 15-11 15-9
Diya Arun – Cinita S. Walkover
Ayushi Dodhwal – Shruti Chokhandre Walkover
Ankita Murgude – Venkata Sindhu Priya Gadigatla 15-14 15-5
Advika Ganesh – Timila Kulkarni 15-6 15-4
Swetha Gosa – Akshayaa V. 13-15 15-9 15-11
Tapasya Landge Dadasaheb – Sriya Mehta 15-14 14-15 15-9
Harika Madugula – Pratika D.J. Walkover
Awantika Pandey – Mahek Nayak Walkover
Ekta Joshi – Sejal Verma Walkover
Mamaikya Lanka – Eshita Raju K. Walkover
Sivaranjani Sivakumar – Saniya Shivalkar Walkover
Tanushree Sarkar – Geetha Krishna G. Walkover
Ruhi Raju – Pranavi N. 15-10 15-6
Jayashree G. – Dhriti Patel Walkover
Shivani Yadav – Samriddhi Kshatriya 15-12 15-14
Khushi Thakkar – Bhavya Tibrewala 15-8 15-10
Varshini V. S. – Anjali Nalluri 15-7 15-10
Suzen Burhagohain – Sahithi Bandi Walkover
Rithika R.S. – Ayesha Singh Walkover
Urvi Thakurdesai – Srinitya Naraharisetti 15-8 15-8
Shalomi Johnson – Samyutha S. Walkover
Uradhvina Khadse – Shreya Dande 15-13 12-15 15-14
Shavi Bhatnagar – Bimby B.R.B. 15-7 15-7
Meghana Sagiraju – Shehjar Chowdhury Walkover
Meghana Ganakala – Alfiya Basari 15-3 15-6
Deepshikha Singh – Mekhla Ambekar Walkover

About the tournament:

Venue: N.T.R Municipal Indoor Stadium.

City: Guntur.

State: Andra Pradesh.

Address: Brundavan Gardens, Guntur, India.

Events: BS U13, GS U13, BD U13, GD U13, BS U15, GS U15, BD U15, GD U15.

Tournament dates: 19-October-2015 to 25-October-2015.

Prize Money: Rs. 3 Lakhs (Rupees Three Lakhs only).