24th Smt. Krishna Khaitan All India Junior Ranking (U-17 & U-19) 2015, Chandigarh – Punjab.

Krishna Khaithan

Day 6: 17-October-2015 (Finals):

BS U17:

Jagdeesh Tofi.

Jagdeesh Tofi.

Jagadeesh K. [4] – Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] 16-21 21-18 22-20.

BD U17:
Krishna Prasad G. [1]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Sanjai Srivatsa D./Sribalaji S. [2] 19-21 21-7 21-9.

GS U17:

Kanika Kanwal.

Kanika Kanwal.

Kanika Kanwal [2] – Ashmita Chaliha [1] 21-13 22-20.

GD U17:
Ashwini Bhat K. [1]/Diksha Choudhary – Akshita Bhandari [3]/Mithula U. K. 21-15 21-15.

BS U19:
Mithun M. [5] – Kanishq M. [3] 21-19 22-20.

GS U19:
Shikha Gautam [2] – Bhavya Rishi [7] 21-16 21-15.

BD U19:
Krishna Prasad G. [2]/SatwikSaiRaj R. – Rohan Kapoor [1]/Saurabh Sharma 16-21 21-17 22-20.

GD U19:
Ningshi Block Hazarika [4]/Riya Mookerjee – Mahima Aggarwal [3]/Shikha Gautam 14-21 21-19 21-19.

XD U19:

Satwiksairaj and Krishna Prasad.

Satwiksairaj and Krishna Prasad.

Satwik Sai Raj R. [1]/Ahillya Harjani Chandra Kumar D. [3]/Sonika Sai P. 22-20 19-21 21-17.

Day 6: 17-October-2015 (Semi Finals):

BS U17:
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] – Rishabh Deshpande [9] 21-18 21-15.
Jagadeesh K. [4] – Swarnaraj Bora [2] 21-18 21-17.
Jagadeesh K. [4] – Arya Bhivpathaki [8] 20-22 21-15 21-10.
Arintap Dasgupta [1] – Sanjay Thakur [10] 21-17 21-14.
Swarnaraj Bora [2] – Aryamann Tandon [11] 20-22 21-19 22-20.
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] – Arintap Dasgupta [1] 17-21 21-12 25-23.

BD U17:
Krishna Prasad G. [1]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Akash Yadav/Shubham Yadav 21-7 21-16.
Dhruv Kapila [4]/Sai Pavan Karri – Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed [8]/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. 21-14 21-13.
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [2]/Sribalaji S. – Dhruv Kapila [4]/Sai Pavan Karri 21-19 23-21.
Krishna Prasad G. [1]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed 21-15 21-9.
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [2]/Sribalaji S. – Anant Shivam Jindal [5]/Abhishek Saini 21-12 21-10.
Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed – Tushar Sharma [3]/Brijesh Yadav 21-18 20-22 21-12.

GS U17:
Vaidehi Choudhari [4] – Bhavya Rishi [5] 18-21 21-11 21-17.
Ashmita Chaliha [1] – Tanishq M. [6] 21-13 17-21 21-10.
Tanishq M. [6] – Deepthi Ramesh 21-11 11-21 21-16.
Kanika Kanwal [2] – Vaidehi Choudhari [4] 21-16 21-13.
Ashmita Chaliha [1] – Purva Barve [7] 17-21 22-20 21-8.
Kanika Kanwal [2] – Rashi Tyagi 21-7 21-16.

GD U17:
Ashwini Bhat K. [1]/Mithula U. K. – Preethi K./Thanushree R. 21-16 21-15.
Akshita Bhandari [3]/Diksha Choudhary – Pooja Devlekar/Mayuri Yadav 21-18 17-21 21-16
Ashwini Bhat K. [1]/Mithula U. K. – Apeksha Nayak [4]/Bhavya Rishi 21-14 21-12.
Apeksha Nayak [4]/Bhavya Rishi – Unnati Bisht/Aakarshi Kashyap 12-21 21-10 21-5.
Akshita Bhandari [3]/Diksha Choudhary – Srishti Jupudi/Aarya More 19-21 24-22 21-17.
Srishti Jupudi/Aarya More – Cherish D’Souza/Kalpita Sawant [2] 21-14 27-25.

BS U19:
Shubham Prajapati [9] – Aryamann Tandon [15] 21-23 21-15 21-9.
Mithun M. [5] – Sahil Sipani [13] 18-21 17-9 Retired.
Mithun M. [5] – Orijit Chaliha 21-18 21-10.
Kanishq M. [3] – Swarnaraj Bora 21-10 21-13.
Sahil Sipani [13] – Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [7] 21-7 21-15.
Kanishq M. [3] – Shubham Prajapati [9] 21-11 21-18.

BD U19:
Tushar Sharma/Harsh Singh – Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. 25-23 25-23
Krishna Prasad G. [2]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Kapil Chaudhry [3]/Chandrabhushan Tripathi 21-12 21-16
Rohan Kapoor [1]/Saurabh Sharma – Tushar Sharma/Harsh Singh 17-21 21-17 21-10.
Rohan Kapoor [1]/Saurabh Sharma – Sanjai Srivatsa D. [6]/Sribalaji S. 20-22 21-11 21-10.
Kapil Chaudhry [3]/Chandrabhushan Tripathi – Dhruv Kapila/Sai Pavan Karri 19-21 21-12 24-22.
Krishna Prasad G. [2]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Kartik Jindal [5]/Hardik Makkar 21-19 21-14.

GS U19:
Shikha Gautam [2] – Kanika Kanwal [5] 21-11 21-12.
Bhavya Rishi [7] – Mahima Aggarwal 21-19 19-21 21-12.
Mahima Aggarwal – Aakarshi Kashyap 21-14 14-21 21-14.
Shikha Gautam [2] – Anura Prabhudesai 21-10 17-21 21-18.
Anura Prabhudesai – Yeshaswini Nandanoori 21-10 25-23.
Bhavya Rishi [7] – Amolika Singh 24-22 24-22.

GD U19:
Malavika J. K. [1]/Karishma Wadkar – Sanya Sethi/Shivani Santosh Singh Walkover
Ningshi Block Hazarika [4]/Riya Mookerjee – Sonika Sai P./Anura Prabhudesai 13-21 21-9 21-19.
Ningshi Block Hazarika [4]/Riya Mookerjee – Akanshi Baliyan/Ankita Gupta 21-15 21-10.
Mahima Aggarwal [3]/Shikha Gautam – Preethi K./Vaishnavi K. 21-15 21-17.
Akanshi Baliyan/Ankita Gupta – Akshita Bhandari/Diksha Choudhary 24-22 21-17.
Mahima Aggarwal/Shikha Gautam [3] – Malavika J. K. [1]/Karishma Wadkar 21-14 21-13.

XD U19:
Satwik Sai Raj R. [1]/Ahillya Harjani – Abhijot Mittal/Shivani Santosh Singh 21-17 21-14.
Sahil Sipani [2]/Anoushka Parikh – Nihar Kelkar/Saumya Singh 21-16 21-15.
Chandra Kumar D. [3]/Sonika Sai P. – Sahil Sipani [2]/Anoushka Parikh 21-13 18-21 21-17.
Chandrabhushan Tripathi [4]/Akanshi Baliyan – Akash Yadav/Khushi Rai 21-10 18-21 21-15.
Chandra Kumar D. [3]/Sonika Sai P. – Brijesh Yadav [5]/Riya Mookerjee 18-21 21-17 21-12.
Satwik Sai Raj R. [1]/Ahillya Harjani – Chandrabhushan Tripathi [4]/Akanshi Baliyan 21-11 15-21 21-8.

Day 5: 16-October-2015 (Quarter Finals):

BS U17:
Arintap Dasgupta [1] – Siddhant Salar 21-19 21-7
Rahul Patel – Varun Trikha 21-19 21-13
Orijit Chaliha [6] – Manan Jain 21-16 21-14
Sanjay Thakur [10] – Abhishek Saini 21-17 21-17
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] – Abhyansh Singh 21-18 21-16
Yovan Dabas – Shreesh Bisht 21-14 21-19
Lalit Dahiya – Yash Raikwar 21-11 13-21 21-19
Rishabh Deshpande [9] – Srivatsav Duwari 21-19 21-14
Jaswanth D. – Hari Vignesh S. R. 21-18 21-11
Arya Bhivpathaki [8] – Monimugdha Rajkonwar 21-17 21-14
Aakash Yadav [13] – Sahil Gehlawat 21-15 21-16
Jagadeesh K. [4] – Ajinkya Patharkar 21-16 21-11
Aryamann Tandon [11] – Shantanu Sharma 21-5 21-15
Kiran George [5] – Aman Farogh Sanjay 21-15 21-23 21-13
Sayam Bothra [14] – Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma 21-10 21-10
Swarnaraj Bora [2] – Alap Mishra 21-17 21-19
Sanjay Thakur [10] – Orijit Chaliha [6] 22-20 21-17
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] – Yovan Dabas 21-13 21-14
Arya Bhivpathaki [8] – Jaswanth D. 13-21 21-12 21-14
Jagadeesh K. [4] – Aakash Yadav [13] 24-22 21-15
Aryamann Tandon [11] – Kiran George [5] 19-21 21-9 21-7
Swarnaraj Bora [2] – Sayam Bothra [14] 15-21 21-15 21-3
Arintap Dasgupta [1] – Rahul Patel 21-11 21-9
Rishabh Deshpande [9] – Lalit Dahiya 21-13 21-19

BD U17:
Krishna Prasad G. [1]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Aman Raikwar/Yash Raikwar 21-11 21-15
Abhyudya Agrawal/Digvijaysinh Kushwaha – Paurush Dhawan/Kartik Malhotra 21-7 21-16
Akash Yadav/Shubham Yadav – Paras Mathur/Denis Shrivastava 21-16 26-24
Amrith B./Kiran George – Sayam Bothra [6]/Adithya Bapineedu G. 21-10 21-17
Tushar Sharma [3]/Brijesh Yadav – Saurav Das/Jayraj Pegu 21-13 21-12
Kevin Arokia Walter/Srivatsav Duwari – Ayush Raj Gupta/Siddhartha Mishra 21-6 15-21 21-13
Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile – Sourabh Kerhalkar [7]/Deep Rambhiya 21-18 24-22
Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed – Mitaksh Gandhi/Lakshay Singhal 21-13 21-13
Tilak M./Jayapragasham V. S. – Varaprasad Kanakala/Srikar Madina 21-14 21-19
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed [8]/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. – Shaurya Madaan/Nikhil 21-9 21-10
Mohit Goury/Varun Trikha – Vazid Ali/Sumit Tomar 22-24 21-16 21-18
Dhruv Kapila [4]/Sai Pavan Karri – Abishek Borah/Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi 21-10 21-15
Ajinkya Patharkar/Akshan Shetty – Jagadeesh K./Charith K. R. K. 15-21 21-18 26-24
Anant Shivam Jindal [5]/Abhishek Saini – Mohit Rumar/Naresh Saini 21-19 21-11
Abhyansh Singh/Harsh Singh – Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha 21-12 17-21 21-19
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [2]/Sribalaji S. – Lauhit P./Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma 21-13 21-16
Krishna Prasad G. [1]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Abhyudya Agrawal/Digvijaysinh Kushwaha 21-12 21-13
Tushar Sharma [3]/Brijesh Yadav – Kevin Arokia Walter/Srivatsav Duwari 21-10 21-13
Dhruv Kapila [4]/Sai Pavan Karri – Mohit Goury/Varun Trikha 21-18 21-13
Akash Yadav /Shubham Yadav – Amrith B./Kiran George 21-19 21-13
Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed – Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile 21-19 17-21 21-16
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed [8]/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. – Tilak M./Jayapragasham V. S. 18-21 21-17 21-14
Anant Shivam Jindal [5]/Abhishek Saini – Ajinkya Patharkar/Akshan Shetty 11-21 21-17 21-12
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [2]/Sribalaji S. – Abhyansh Singh/Harsh Singh 21-16 24-22

GS U17:
Ashmita Chaliha [1] – Aakarshi Kashyap 21-17 21-19
Purva Barve [7] – Prashi Joshi 21-19 21-19
Deepthi Ramesh – Kalpita Sawant [3] 21-16 21-5
Tanishq M. [6] – Yeshaswini Nandanoori 21-9 21-9
Bhavya Rishi [5] – Ishita Kumar Manchander 21-15 21-19
Vaidehi Choudhari [4] – Akshita A. 21-11 21-12
Rashi Tyagi – Ira Sharma 21-16 20-22 21-12
Kanika Kanwal [2] – Rashi Lambe 22-20 17-21 21-12

GD U17:
Ashwini Bhat K. [1]/Mithula U. K. – Ananya Goel/Khushi Gupta 21-9 21-6
Preethi K./Thanushree R. – Kavya Gandhi/Khushboo Kumar 16-21 22-20 21-17
Apeksha Nayak [4]/Bhavya Rishi – Khushi Rai/Tapaswini Samantroy 21-13 21-12
Unnati Bisht/Aakarshi Kashyap – Hema Dhruthi A./Nishita Varma Pakalapati 21-13 21-18
Pooja Devlekar/Mayuri Yadav – Priyanka Kumawat/Rutaparna Panda Walkover
Akshita Bhandari [3]/Diksha Choudhary – Bharti Pal/Riya Sachan 21-18 21-18
Srishti Jupudi/Aarya More – Arshia Sethi/Garima Singh 21-19 21-10
Cherish D’Souza [2]/Kalpita Sawant – Shruti Mishra/Samriddhi Singh Walkover

BS U19:
Vineet Kamble Abhishek Saini 11-21 21-15 21-13
Shubham Prajapati [9] – Arya Bhivpathaki 15-21 21-11 21-17
Lalit Dahiya – Jagadeesh K. 21-19 13-21 21-19
Aryamann Tandon [15] – Anant Shivam Jindal 21-16 21-11
Kanishq M. [3] – Deep Rambhiya 21-11 21-16
Yash Yogi – Aneeth Kumar R. 21-23 21-12 21-11
Sanjai Srivatsa D. – Pramesh Patidar 21-11 21-19
Swarnaraj Bora – Kaustubh Rawat [11] 22-20 10-21 24-22
Arintap Dasgupta [10] – Sayam Bothra 21-9 21-13
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [7] – Aniruddha Mayekar 21-13 21-15
Sahil Sipani [13] – Harsh Jagdhane 21-9 21-11
Bodhit Joshi [4] – Balraj Kajla 21-11 21-14
Kartik Jindal [12] – Jaswanth D. 21-17 21-12
Mithun M. [5] – Siddharth Pratap Singh 21-19 21-19
Orijit Chaliha – Sourabh Kerhalkar 24-22 20-22 21-14
Arjun Sachdeva – Harshit Kataria 21-8 21-14
Kanishq M. [3] – Yash Yogi
Kartik Jindal [12] – Mithun M. [5]
Vineet Kamble – Shubham Prajapati [9]
Orijit Chaliha – Arjun Sachdeva
Lalit Dahiya – Aryamann Tandon [15]
Sanjai Srivatsa D. – Swarnaraj Bora
Sahil Sipani [13] – Bodhit Joshi [4]
Arintap Dasgupta [10] – Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [7]

BD U19:
Rohan Kapoor [1]/Saurabh Sharma – Vinayak Mahajan/Kevin Wong C.C – 21-14 21-17
Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed – Gopalakrishna Reddy D./Balraj Kajla 17-21 21-13 21-17
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [6]/Sribalaji S. – Amrith B./Wahid Thakiyudeen 21-14 21-13
Chandra Kumar D. [4]/Brijesh Yadav – Mehul Kumawat/Ajay Meena 21-23 21-14 21-12
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. – Arjun Gupta/Narendra Koranga 21-19 17-21 21-11
Kaustubh Rawat/Arjun Sachdeva – Ayush Gautam/Aman Kumar Walkover
Sandeep [7]/Himanshu Saroha – Vishal Dave/Vaibhav Parikh No match
Tushar Sharma/Harsh Singh – Vineet Kamble/Sourabh Kerhalkar 21-15 22-24 21-8
Dhruv Kapila/Sai Pavan Karri – Lalit Dahiya/Rohan Parashar Walkover
Prajwal Mahajan/Shivam Sharma – Sahil Sipani [8]/Nikhilshyam Sriram No match
Mohammed Faizan T./Mohammed Safwan T. – Ram Monga/Karan Negi 21-7 21-12
Kapil Chaudhry [3]/Chandrabhushan Tripathi – Saurav Das/Jayraj Pegu 21-9 21-16
Bodhit Joshi/Mithun M. – Abishek Borah/Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi 21-16 21-12
Kartik Jindal [5]/Hardik Makkar – Nihar Kelkar/Vansh Singh 21-13 21-9
Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile – Akash Yadav/Shubham Yadav 19-21 21-18 21-16
Krishna Prasad G. [2]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Harsh Jagdhane/Pramesh Patidar 8-1 Retired
Sanjai Srivatsa D. [6]/Sribalaji S. – Kaustubh Rawat/Arjun Sachdeva 21-18 17-21 21-17
Kapil Chaudhry [3]/Chandrabhushan Tripathi – Mohammed Faizan T./Mohammed Safwan T. 21-6 21-10
Rohan Kapoor [1]/Saurabh Sharma – Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed 21-16 12-21 21-14
Krishna Prasad G. [2]/Satwik Sai Raj R. – Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile 21-11 21-12
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed/Vishnuvardhan Goud P. – Chandra Kumar D. [4]/Brijesh Yadav 21-19 12-21 21-14
Kartik Jindal [5]/Hardik Makkar – Bodhit Joshi/Mithun M. 15-21 21-13 21-12
Gouse Shaik/Basheer Syed – Gopalakrishna Reddy D./Balraj Kajla 17-21 21-13 21-17.
Tushar Sharma/Harsh Singh – (no result) Walkover
Dhruv Kapila/Sai Pavan Karri – (no result) Walkover

GS U19:
Basheer Syed – Balraj Kajla
Amolika Singh – Anoushka Parikh 21-16 25-23
Bhavya Rishi [7] – Apeksha Nayak 21-17 21-18
Mahima Aggarwal – Prashi Joshi 21-19 19-21 22-20
Aakarshi Kashyap – Riya Mookerjee 21-16 9-21 21-18
Anura Prabhudesai – Karishma Wadkar 21-17 13-21 21-17
Yeshaswini Nandanoori – Kalpita Sawant 18-21 21-18 21-18
Kanika Kanwal [5] – Vaidehi Choudhari 22-20 21-19
Shikha Gautam [2] – Vaishnavi K. 21-11 21-12

GD U19:
Malavika J. K. [1]/Karishma Wadkar – Tapaswini Samantroy/Amolika Singh 21-17 21-16
Mahima Aggarwal [3]/Shikha Gautam – Kavya Gandhi/Khushboo Kumar 21-9 21-7
Preethi K./Vaishnavi K. – Pranjal Prabhu Chimulkar/Saumya Singh 26-24 21-19
Sanya Sethi/Shivani Santosh Singh – Cherish D’Souza/Ahillya Harjani 16-21 21-16 21-19
Sonika Sai P./Anura Prabhudesai – Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. 21-13 21-10
Ningshi Block Hazarika [4]/Riya Mookerjee – Ashwini Bhat/Mithula U. K. K. 21-12 26-24
Akanshi Baliyan/Ankita Gupta – Archana B./Kailash 21-12 21-10
Akshita Bhandari/Diksha Choudhary – Anoushka Parikh [2]/Sanjana Santosh Walkover

XD U19:
Nihar Kelkar/Saumya Singh – Ankit Kumar/Anshumita Srivastava 21-13 21-10
Akash Yadav/Khushi Rai – Aman Farogh Sanjay/Riya Arolkar 21-19 21-17
Brijesh Yadav [5]/Riya Mookerjee – Shivam Sharma/Angelika David 21-17 21-13
Chandra Kumar D. [3]/Sonika Sai P. – Khushank Khurana/Rashi Tyagi Walkover
Satwik Sai Raj R. [1]/Ahillya Harjani – Dhruv Kapila/Cherish D’Souza 21-12 21-14
Abhijot Mittal/Shivani Santosh Singh – Shubham Yadav/Kailash 16-21 21-10 21-12
Chandrabhushan Tripathi [4]/Akanshi Baliyan – Vineet Kamble/Rashi Lambe 21-17 21-17
Sahil Sipani [2]/Anoushka Parikh – Kapil Chaudhry/Tapaswini Samantroy 24-22 21-9

Day 4: 15-October-2015, (Main Draw):

BS U17:
Arintap Dasgupta [1] – Lauhit P. 21-14 21-14
Siddhant Salar – Kevin Arokia Walter 21-19 16-21 21-14
Varun Trikha – Veda Vyas Sai Anumula [12] 21-15 21-17
Rahul Patel – Vansh Singh 13-21 21-10 21-13
Orijit Chaliha [6] – Abhyudya Agrawal 21-11 21-14
Manan Jain – Paurush Dhawan 21-10 21-12
Sanjay Thakur [10] – Vishnuvardhan Goud P. 23-21 15-21 21-12
Abhishek Saini – Bhardwaj Anant Sharma 21-19 21-18
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [3] – Nikhil 21-7 21-3
Abhyansh Singh – Pranay R. 21-10 21-14
Shreesh Bisht gives a Walkover to Mukesh Ravi Kakara [16]
Yovan Dabas gives a Walkover to Abhinab Gogoi
Yash Raikwar – Adithya Bapineedu G. [7] 21-11 18-21 21-10
Jaswanth D. – Mohammed Safwan T. 21-17 21-19
Hari Vignesh S. R. gives a Walkover to Nitesh Yadav [15]
Monimugdha Rajkonwar – Sumit Tomar 21-11 21-10
Arya Bhivpathaki [8] – Manmohit Sandhu 21-14 22-20
Sahil Gehlawat – Tukum Laa 21-14 17-21 21-15
Aakash Yadav [13] – Aniruddha Mayekar 21-9 17-21 21-14
Ajinkya Patharkar – Shaurya Madaan 21-11 16-21 21-15
Jagadeesh K. [4] – Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile 21-16 20-22 21-17
Shantanu Sharma – Kevin Wong C.C 21-7 21-16
Aryamann Tandon [11] – Charith K. R. K. 21-9 21-12
Aman Farogh Sanjay – Anmol Khosla 21-17 23-21
Kiran George [5] – Varaprasad Kanakala 21-14 22-20
Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma – Pranay Aggarwal 19-21 21-7 21-19
Sayam Bothra [14] – Sohit Hooda 21-11 21-10
Alap Mishra – Gaurav Mithe 21-13 21-19
Swarnaraj Bora [2] – Anant Shivam Jindal 21-13 21-9
Lalit Dahiya gives a Walkover to Nikhilshyam Sriram
Rishabh Deshpande [9] – Digvijaysinh Kushwaha 21-18 21-13
Srivatsav Duwari – Anurag K. 22-20 21-15

GS U17:
Aakarshi Kashyap – Archana Pai 21-17 21-12
Purva Barve [7] – Priyanka Kumawat 21-16 21-15
Prashi Joshi – Unnati Bisht 21-11 13-21 21-17
Kalpita Sawant [3] – Daman Rajkumar 21-11 21-16
Deepthi Ramesh – Pooja Devlekar 21-17 22-24 21-17
Tanishq M. [6] – Apeksha Nayak 21-17 10-21 21-15
Yeshaswini Nandanoori – Yoshita Mathur 21-15 15-21 21-14
Ishita Kumar Manchander – Srishti Jupudi 21-17 21-15
Bhavya Rishi [5] – Ananya Goel 21-9 21-11
Akshita A. gives a Walkover to Rutaparna Panda
Vaidehi Choudhari [4] – Namita Pathania 21-15 21-15
Rashi Tyagi – Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka 21-11 21-15
Ira Sharma – Ashwini Bhat K. [8] 21-18 22-20
Rashi Lambe – Nishita Varma Pakalapati 21-18 21-13
Kanika Kanwal [2] gives a Walkover to Yajum Laa

BD U17:
Tilak M. [5]/Jayapragasham V. S. – Talwinder Lalh/Manmohit Sandhu 15-12 15-9
Mitaksh Gandhi/Lakshay Singhal – Farhaz Hussain Syed [4]/Shailendra Singh Meena 15-13 15-8
Aman Raikwar [1]/Yash Raikwar – Sahil Gehlawat/Gourav Sharma 15-12 15-13
Ayush Raj Gupta [8]/Siddhartha Mishra – Siddhant Babbar/Harsh Sharma 10-15 15-8 15-12
Paras Mathur/Denis Shrivastava – Kush Chugh/Eeshaan Sethi 15-12 14-15 15-6
Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha – Yovan Dabas/Vashu S.F. 15-13 9-15 15-12
Mohit Rumar/Naresh Saini – Anushrav Garg/Devesh Mittal 12-15 15-14 15-14
Mohit Goury/Varun Trikha – Pranay R./Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda 15-11 15-12

BS U19:
Abhishek Saini – Bhardwaj Anant Sharma 21-3 21-6
Vineet Kamble – Shubham Gusain 21-18 17-21 21-14
Shubham Prajapati [9] – Sparsh Srivastava 21-14 21-18
Ashmita Chaliha [1] – Amolika Singh 21-15 21-6
Jagadeesh K. – Tejan Fallary 21-11 21-17 Arya Bhivpathaki – Kevin Wong C.C 21-9 21-14
Lalit Dahiya gives a Walkover to Aman Kumar [8]
Aryamann Tandon [15] – Aman Farogh Sanjay 21-4 1-0 Retired
Anant Shivam Jindal gives a Walkover to Akhileshwar Reddy K.
Kanishq M. [3] – Vaibhav Jadhav 21-15 21-13
Yash Yogi – Manpreet Singh 21-17 16-21 21-11
Aneeth Kumar R. gives a Walkover to Himanshu Saroha [16]
Deep Rambhiya – Adithya Bapineedu G. 21-13 21-4
Pramesh Patidar gives a Walkover to Talar Laa [6]
Kaustubh Rawat [11] – Rahul Patel 21-9 20-22 21-14
Sanjai Srivatsa D. – Sagar T. 21-14 21-8
Swarnaraj Bora – Sahil Lokhande 21-17 15-4 Retired
Sayam Bothra – Alap Mishra 14-21 21-17 21-14
Arintap Dasgupta [10] – Vishal Dave 21-19 21-10
Harsh Jagdhane – Rajat Saini 21-10 21-15
Aniruddha Mayekar – Vinayak Mahajan 21-19 8-21 21-15
Kartikey Gulshan Kumar [7] – Sribalaji S. 21-9 24-22
Bodhit Joshi [4] – Ribya Jokom 21-19 21-9
Sahil Sipani [13] – Yash Raikwar 21-14 21-16
Balraj Kajla – Raghunad Sai D. 21-10 21-9
Kartik Jindal [12] – Gopalakrishna Reddy D. 21-17 17-21 21-15
Siddharth Pratap Singh – Vansh Singh 21-11 21-11
Jaswanth D. – Varun Trikha 21-15 17-21 21-11
Mithun M. [5] – Abhijot Mittal 21-17 15-21 21-17
Sourabh Kerhalkar – Rishabh Deshpande [14] 21-18 12-21 21-11
Orijit Chaliha – Sanjay Thakur 21-12 21-19
Arjun Sachdeva – Arjun Gupta 21-13 21-14
Harshit Kataria – Kiran George 21-8 23-21

GS U19:
Amolika Singh – Archana Pai 21-17 21-19
Anoushka Parikh – Purva Barve 26-24 17-21 21-10
Bhavya Rishi [7] gives a Walkover to Rutaparna Panda
Apeksha Nayak – Ishita Kumar Manchander 21-14 21-11
Prashi Joshi – Malavika J. K. [4] 13-21 21-19 Retired
Mahima Aggarwal – Mugdha Agrey 21-12 21-14
Aakarshi Kashyap – Tanishq M. [6] 21-12 8-21 21-15
Riya Mookerjee – Praanjal Taneja 21-18 21-11
Karishma Wadkar – Namita Pathania 21-12 21-17
Anura Prabhudesai – Ashmita Chaliha [8] 21-18 14-21 21-18
Yeshaswini Nandanoori – Kailash 11-3 Retired
Kalpita Sawant – Unnati Bisht 13-21 21-15 21-14
Vaidehi Choudhari – Sanya Sethi 21-6 21-11
Kanika Kanwal [5] – Ira Sharma 21-18 21-17
Vaishnavi K. – Priyanka Kumawat 21-19 22-20
Shikha Gautam [2] – Pooja Devlekar 21-11 21-15

BD U19:
Gouse Shaik [3]/Basheer Syed – Vanshaj Luthra/Arjun Mehta 15-6 15-8
Mohammed Faizan T./Mohammed Safwan T. – Arunanshu Patra/Singh Deepak Patwal 15-11 15-3
Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile – Sangram Chutia/Rajshekhar Das 15-13 15-12
Prajwal Mahajan/Shivam Sharma – Lovel Khanduja/Mukul Wadhwa 15-12 10-15 15-14
Vineet Kamble [4]/Sourabh Kerhalkar – Shivoy Kapoor/Udhav Sehgal 15-14 15-14
Abishek Borah [5]/Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi – Vaibhav Jadhav/Pajuli Virat Thapa 15-14 15-6
Amrith B. [2]/Wahid Thakiyudeen – Chirag Arora/Naman Bhardwaj 15-9 14-15 15-11

XD U19:
Satwik Sai Raj R. [1]/Ahillya Harjani – Rohan Parashar/Nikita Sharma Walkover
Dhruv Kapila/Cherish D’Souza – Tushar Sharma/Ankita Gupta 24-22 13-21 21-19
Shubham Yadav/Kailash – Saatvik Mahajan/Nazuk Walia 21-6 21-11
Vineet Kamble/Rashi Lambe – Manpreet Singh/Dapasha Joshi Walkover
Abhijot Mittal/Shivani Santosh Singh – Harsh Singh [7]/Pranjal Prabhu Chimulkar 21-16 21-13
Chandrabhushan Tripathi [4]/Akanshi Baliyan – Vinayak Mahajan/Sanya Sethi 21-19 21-18
Aman Farogh Sanjay/Riya Arolkar – Hardik Makkar [6]/Ningshi Block Hazarika 15-21 21-14 22-20
Akash Yadav/Khushi Rai – Ayush Gautam/Muskaan Taya 21-12 21-16
Shivam Sharma/Angelika David – Shanuk Mehta/Ojasvi Shekhawat 21-12 21-14
Brijesh Yadav [5]/Riya Mookerjee – Ritik Chahil/Foziya Khan 21-7 21-12
Khushank Khurana/Rashi Tyagi – Gaurav Naman Singh/Samriddhi Singh Walkover
Chandra Kumar D. [3]/Sonika Sai P. – Mishil Shah/Kareena Madan 21-6 21-13
Ankit Kumar/Anshumita Srivastava – Vikas Chauhan/Lovely Walkover
Nihar Kelkar/Saumya Singh – Kunal Singh Dewan [8]/Komal Singh Dewan 21-7 21-6
Kapil Chaudhry/Tapaswini Samantroy – Chirag Arora/Khushboo Kumar 21-18 21-12
Sahil Sipani [2]/Anoushka Parikh – Arjun Rehani/Likhita Srivastava 21-13 21-10

Day 3: 14-october-2015, (Qualification Round):

Qualification rounds for categories: BS U17, BS U17, GD U17, BS U19, BD U19, GD U19, XD U19.

BS U17:
Durgesh Sharma – Amrith B. [1] 15-8 15-13.
Manmohit Sandhu – Subham Jitender Kumar 13-15 15-7 15-13.
Varaprasad Kanakala [2] – Pranjal Richawara 15-8 15-11.
Manan Jain [4] – Jaiditya Pratap Singh 15-13 15-11.
Tarun Gakhad – Darshan Bhalerao 15-9 15-7.
Dishant Sukhwal – Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed 9-15 15-12 15-6.
Akshan Shetty [3] – Kartik Malhotra 15-4 15-9.
Sahil Gehlawat – Kishan Kumar Singh 15-11 15-9.
Pavan Krishna Thokala [6] – Deepanshu Sharma 15-9 15-11.
Sohit Hooda – Manas Jain 15-12 10-15 15-13.
Vishnuvardhan Goud P. [8] – Ritin Venarse 15-10 15-8.
Ankit Kumar – Lakshay Singhal 15-10 15-10.
Mohit Goury – Jayapragasham V. S. 15-9 8-15 15-14.
Ajinkya Patharkar – Mukul Teotia 15-8 15-10.
Navaneeth Bakka [7] – Manish Singh 15-14 15-6.
Mohammed Safwan T. – Arjun Rehani 15-11 15-12.
Pajuli Virat Thapa [9] – Farhaz Hussain Syed 8-15 15-10 15-5.
Yash Raikwar – Utsav Soi 15-12 15-14.
Varun Trikha – Raghav Bajpai 15-12 15-12.
Soham Navandar – Vishal Chauhan 15-11 15-11.
Eeshaan Sethi [10] – Manan Shingari 15-7 15-8.
Shantanu Sharma – Aditya Gupta 15-10 9-15 15-12.
Yovan Dabas [11] – Udhav Sehgal 15-9 15-10.
Nilaksh Kanwar – Aryan Pratap 15-14 15-14.
Anirudh Pandey – Saksham Rajpal [13] 15-10 13-15 15-12.
Pranay R. – Ankur Dhiman 15-9 15-12.
Karan Negi [14] – Srikar Madina 15-8 14-15 8-4 Retired.
Gaurav Mithe – Shailendra Singh Meena 15-14 14-15 15-10.
Siddhant Salar – Mitaksh Gandhi 15-11 15-10.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Shubham Mittal 15-8 15-13.
Parth Mehata – Praguna Kapoor 15-8 15-11.
Srivatsav Duwari – Bhawesh Pandey 11-15 15-4 15-6.
Manmohit Sandhu – Durgesh Sharma 15-7 15-5.
Varaprasad Kanakala [2] – Dishant Sukhwal 15-12 15-10.
Manan Jain [4] – Tarun Gakhad 15-11 15-7.
Sahil Gehlawat – Akshan Shetty [3] 15-9 15-13.
Sohit Hooda – Pavan Krishna Thokala [6] 9-15 15-12 15-14.
Vishnuvardhan Goud P. [8] – Ankit Kumar 11-15 15-8 15-6.
Ajinkya Patharkar – Mohit Goury 15-12 11-15 15-9.
Mohammed Safwan T. – Navaneeth Bakka [7] 15-12 15-12.
Yash Raikwar – Pajuli Virat Thapa [9] 15-7 15-7.
Varun Trikha – Soham Navandar 15-9 15-11.
Shantanu Sharma – Eeshaan Sethi [10] 15-11 15-9.
Yovan Dabas [11] – Nilaksh Kanwar 15-13 15-10.
Pranay R. – Anirudh Pandey 11-15 15-11 15-10.
Gaurav Mithe – Karan Negi [14] 15-6 15-12.
Siddhant Salar – Sanchit Kumar Pal 15-12 15-7.
Srivatsav Duwari – Parth Mehata 15-11 15-10.

BD U17:

Himanshu Dabas/Nitin Kumar – Gandhar Nawale/Divij Shah 15-12 15-6
Saundarya Pandey/John Right – Gumjo Lollen/Kayin Rome 15-12 15-9
Rahul Kumar/Tabrez Md. – Vishal Chauhan/Sohit Hooda 10-15 15-11 15-12
Talwinder Lalh/Manmohit Sandhu – Tarun Gakhad/Durgesh Sharma 15-7 14-15 15-7
Shardul Bhatt/Anant Thapliyal – Vikas Chauhan/Hamid Saifi Walkover
Abhinav Sharma/Gaurav Naman Singh – Vishal Deswal/Vishwas Vijaypal 15-11 15-9
Yashdeep Dahiya/Rahul Khasha – Shailesh Pandey/Lukesh Kumar Yadav Walkover
Mitaksh Gandhi/Lakshay Singhal – Dhanik Kadari/Nitin Reddy Nilapu Walkover
Anshul Mehta/Aakash Trikha – Laxman Nikhit/Abi Amudhan S. Walkover
Siddhant Babbar/Harsh Sharma – Shreesh Bisht/Lalit Bora 15-14 15-14
Ajay Kumar Dhankhar/Rajat – Rhitvik Mohanty/Khushfateh Singh Walkover
Praguna Kapoor/Udhav Sehgal – Harsh Anand Deshwal/Subham Jitender Kumar 15-10 15-7
Yovan Dabas/Vashu S.F. – Dishant Sukhwal/Medhansh Vats 15-12 15-13
Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha – Digvijay Giri/Abhijeet Raj 12-15 15-7 15-6
Aneesh Kohli/Jashan Singh – Kunal Pandey/Chirag Seth 15-8 15-8
Paras Mathur/Denis Shrivastava – Sohail Ahmed/Vinayak Gupta Walkover
Kush Chugh/Eeshaan Sethi – Naman Bhargava/Harsh Rana 15-11 15-12
Anushrav Garg/Devesh Mittal – Abhigyan Gupta/Saswat Satapathy Walkover
Anindya Longvah/Nishant Mittal – Manpreet Singh/Harkirat Singh Sohal 14-15 15-12 15-13
Mohit Rumar/Naresh Saini – Arjun Mehta/Shantanu Sharma 15-9 8-15 15-11
Aniketh Reddy K./Maheeteja Nimmagadda – Nilay Agrawal/Rohit Singh 13-15 15-14 15-9
Pranay R./Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda – Gitesh Kumar/Keshav Taneja Walkover
Mohit Goury/Varun Trikha – Vasu Ahuja/Nilaksh Kanwar Walkover
Sahil Gehlawat/Gourav Sharma – Saundarya Pandey/John Right 13-15 15-14 15-12
Tilak M. [5]/Jayapragasham V. S. – Rahul Kumar/Tabrez Md. 15-13 15-9
Talwinder Lalh/Manmohit Sandhu – Shardul Bhatt/Anant Thapliyal 15-5 15-9
Farhaz Hussain Syed [4]/Shailendra Singh Meena – Abhinav Sharma/Gaurav Naman Singh 15-13 14-15 15-12
Mitaksh Gandhi/Lakshay Singhal – Yashdeep Dahiya/Rahul Khasha 15-10 15-13
Ayush Raj Gupta [8]/Siddhartha Mishra – Anshul Mehta/Aakash Trikha 15-9 15-12
Siddhant Babbar/Harsh Sharma – Ajay Kumar Dhankhar/Rajat 15-13 15-12
Yovan Dabas/Vashu S.F. – Praguna Kapoor/Udhav Sehgal 15-14 15-12
Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha – Ankit Kumar [6]/Satya Prakash Yadav Walkover
Paras Mathur/Denis Shrivastava – Aneesh Kohli/Jashan Singh 15-5 15-9
Kush Chugh/Eeshaan Sethi – Mihir Rathia [3]/Jaiditya Pratap Singh 10-15 15-10 15-13
Anushrav Garg/Devesh Mittal – Anindya Longvah/Nishant Mittal 9-15 15-14 15-9
Mohit Rumar/Naresh Saini – Mohammed Faizan T. [7]/Mohammed Safwan T. 15-10 15-10
Pranay R./Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda – Aniketh Reddy K./Maheeteja Nimmagadda 15-14 15-10
Mohit Goury/Varun Trikha – Sudhish Venkant G. [2]/Tarun Kumar Kiro 12-15 15-13 15-13
Aman Raikwar [1]/Yash Raikwar – Himanshu Dabas/Nitin Kumar 15-7 15-10

GD U17:

Khushi Rai [1]/Tapaswini Samantroy – Prerna Dawar/Namrata Kohli 15-8 15-12
Bharti Pal/Riya Sachan – Suhani Khatri/Shivani Yadav Walkover
Shruti Mishra/Samriddhi Singh – Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. 15-5 14-15 15-11
Ananya Goel/Khushi Gupta – Maini Boruah/Kasturi Phukan 15-10 14-15 15-14

BS U19:
Sanjai Srivatsa D. – Rohan Parashar 15-11 9-15 15-12.
Yash Raikwar [14] – Anubhav Sharma 15-10 13-15 15-3.
Prateek Rathee – Leihong Konyak 12-15 15-11 15-11.
Rahul Patel – Vinay Yadav 15-6 15-12.
Sribalaji S. – Anubhav Saxena 15-2 15-4.
Manpreet Singh – Sahej Sabharwal [16] 15-6 15-12.
Tarun Gakhad – Nikhilshyam Sriram [8] 10-15 5-6 Retired.
Sai Naga Koteswara A. – Rahul Prasad 11-15 15-11 15-7.
Pavan Krishna Thokala – Monimugdha Rajkonwar 15-14 15-10.
Yovan Dabas – Sahil Gehlawat 15-9 15-13.
Lalit Dahiya [10] – Lovel Khanduja 15-13 15-13.
Sourabh Kerhalkar [9] – Khushank Khurana 14-15 15-13 15-4.
Anant Shivam Jindal – Tanishq Kain 15-9 15-12.
Balraj Kajla [4] – Ankur Dhiman 15-10 15-1.
Himanshu Bisht – Hari Vignesh S. R. 15-13 15-7.
Shubham Mittal – Drishtant Chaudhary 15-11 15-5.
Abhyansh Singh [12] – Tukum Laa 15-12 15-13.
Ayush Gautam – Kevin Arokia Walter 15-13 15-10.
Gaurav Mithe – Adarsh Subramanian R. 15-10 15-14.
Abhijot Mittal – Jha Gunjan [15] 7-15 15-9 15-8.
Sangram Chutia – Himanshu Joon 15-8 15-7.
Veda Vyas Sai Anumula – Devashish Navdikar [7] 13-15 15-14 15-13.
Sparsh Srivastava [11] – Mihir Rathia 15-12 15-7.
Ajay Meena – Shantanu Sharma 15-7 15-8.
Arunanshu Patra – Raghav Bajpai 15-8 15-14.
Bhardwaj Anant Sharma [5] – Ankit Kumar 13-15 15-12 15-13.
Vishal Dave – Karan Negi 15-11 15-9.
Harshit Kataria – Paras Mathur [3] 15-13 8-15 15-13.
Harshit Tekchandani – Anirudh Pandey 15-9 15-14.
Varun Trikha – Siddhant Salar 9-15 15-13 15-11.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Srikar Madina 15-8 10-15 15-5.
Vaibhav Jadhav – Akshan Shetty 15-6 15-10.
Sourabh Kerhalkar [9] – Gaurav Mithe 15-14 11-15 15-11.
Sanjai Srivatsa D Walkover to Pavan Krishna Thokala.
Yash Raikwar [14] – Prateek Rathee 15-4 15-14.
Anant Shivam Jindal – Sangram Chutia 10-15 15-12 15-14.
Sribalaji S. – Sai Naga Koteswara A. 13-15 15-11 15-4.
Vaibhav Jadhav – Arunanshu Patra 15-12 15-11.
Lalit Dahiya [10] – Ayush Gautam 15-12 15-14.
Vishal Dave – Veda Vyas Sai Anumula 11-15 15-14 15-10.
Abhijot Mittal – Shubham Mittal 12-15 15-8 15-10.
Rahul Patel – Tarun Gakhad 15-10 15-10.
Balraj Kajla [4] – Himanshu Bisht 15-8 12-15 15-9.
Bhardwaj Anant Sharma [5] – Sanchit Kumar Pal 13-15 15-11 15-10.
Manpreet Singh – Yovan Dabas 15-7 15-6.
Varun Trikha – Abhyansh Singh [12] 15-11 11-15 15-14.
Harshit Kataria – Harshit Tekchandani 15-10 13-15 15-9.
Sparsh Srivastava [11] – Ajay Meena 13-15 15-11 15-4.

BD U19:

Deep Rambhiya [1]/Prasanjit Shirodkar – Prakash Sarmaik/Sourav Thakur Walkover
Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile – Denis Shrivastava/Harshit Tekchandani 11-15 15-9 15-8
Sangram Chutia/Rajshekhar Das – Manpreet Singh/Ravi Singh 15-10 15-12
Mehul Kumawat [7]/Ajay Meena – Surajbhan Buragohain/Deepak Singh Walkover
Naresh Chauhan/Mishil Shah – Tarun Panthri/Karamjeet Singh Walkover
Himanshu Bisht/Saksham Rajpal – Lalit Bora/Parshav Raj 15-11 15-9
Pranay Aggarwal/Rahul Patel – Akshay Ola/Prateek Rathee 15-11 15-6
Gouse Shaik [3]/Basheer Syed – Rohan Dubey/Lakshey Thakur 15-8 15-9
Khushank Khurana/Sagar T. – Abhinav Sharma/Gaurav Naman Singh 15-10 15-12
Vishal Anand/Anjesh Kawle – Pawan Kumar/Kundan Kumar Singh Walkover
Abhishek Borate [6]/Ajinkya Patharkar – Pawan Kumar/Jaskirat Singh Lalh 15-8 15-7
Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha – John Right/Anshul Tripathi 15-11 15-14
Mohammed Faizan T./Mohammed Safwan T. – Anmol/Ajay Kumar Saini Walkover
Arunanshu Patra/Singh Deepak Patwal – Aditya Jain/Austen Nathaniel Walkover
Tilak M./Jayapragasham V. S. – Siddhant Ahlawat/Gautam Walia 15-10 15-12
Lovel Khanduja/Mukul Wadhwa – Mukul Arora/Krantivir Sethi Walkover
Himanshu Joon/Harsh Sharma – Ashwani Joon/Pankaj Kumar 15-6 15-5
Vanshaj Luthra/Arjun Mehta – Sachin Joshi/Mohit Lohchab Walkover
Shivoy Kapoor/Udhav Sehgal – Harshit Jakhar/Gourav Sharma Walkover
Vineet Kamble [4]/Sourabh Kerhalkar – Umang Kaushik/Rishabh Rana Walkover
Prajwal Mahajan/Shivam Sharma – Gandhar Nawale/Divij Shah 9-15 15-10 15-7
Shailesh Pandey/Lukesh Kumar Yadav – Ashish Kumar/Ankur Pawar Walkover
Drishtant Chaudhary/Parth Mehata – Vedant Khamkar/Mihir Palande Walkover
Santu Kumar/Ravi Raman – Saundarya Pandey/Vinay Yadav 10-15 15-9 15-11
Astitva Kale/Ketan Patni – Gagnesh/Shubham Sambher Walkover
Ayush Raj Gupta/Siddhartha Mishra – Navdeep Singh/Pankaj Yadav 15-13 10-15 15-11
Abishek Borah [5]/Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi – Saatvik Mahajan/Manpreet Singh 15-7 15-7
Amrith B. [2]/Wahid Thakiyudeen – Viraj Datt/Abhijot Mittal 15-10 15-10
Vaibhav Jadhav/Pajuli Virat Thapa – Rahul Rajak/Divyansh Sarathe Walkover
Chirag Arora/Naman Bhardwaj – Sudhish Venkant G./Tarun Kumar Kiro 15-12 15-12
Rahul Prasad [8]/Anay Shirpurkar – Ankur Dhiman/Rohan Verma Walkover
Hrutvik Ambekar/Sushrut Baporikar – Azad Rana/Deepak Rana Walkover
Navaneeth Bakka/Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile – Deep Rambhiya [1]/Prasanjit Shirodkar 15-12 15-12
Sangram Chutia/Rajshekhar Das – Lakshay Saroha/Suraj Saroha 15-9 15-9
Mehul Kumawat [7]/Ajay Meena – Himanshu Bisht/Saksham Rajpal 9-15 15-9 15-9
Pranay Aggarwal/Rahul Patel – Naresh Chauhan/Mishil Shah 15-7 15-7
Gouse Shaik [3]/Basheer Syed – Khushank Khurana/Sagar T. 15-8 15-13
Vanshaj Luthra/Arjun Mehta – Vishal Anand/Anjesh Kawle Walkover
Mohammed Faizan T./Mohammed Safwan T. – Abhishek Borate [6]/Ajinkya Patharkar 15-12 15-10
Arunanshu Patra/Singh Deepak Patwal – Tilak M./Jayapragasham V. S. 15-13 13-15 15-12
Lovel Khanduja/Mukul Wadhwa – Himanshu Joon/Harsh Sharma 12-15 15-14 15-10
Prajwal Mahajan/Shivam Sharma- Rahul Prasad [8]/Anay Shirpurkar 15-8 15-9
Shivoy Kapoor/Udhav Sehgal – Santu Kumar/Ravi Raman 15-11 12-15 15-9
Vineet Kamble [4]/Sourabh Kerhalkar – Astitva Kale/Ketan Patni 15-2 15-14
Vaibhav Jadhav/Pajuli Virat Thapa – Hrutvik Ambekar/Sushrut Baporikar 15-8 15-12
Abishek Borah [5]/Pragyan Jyoti Gogoi – Shailesh Pandey/Lukesh Kumar Yadav Walkover
Chirag Arora/Naman Bhardwaj – Drishtant Chaudhary/Parth Mehata 15-11 12-15 15-9
Amrith B. [2]/Wahid Thakiyudeen – Ayush Raj Gupta/Siddhartha Mishra 15-7 15-10

GD U19:
Archana B. [1]/Kailash – Anamika Kumar/Anshumita Srivastava 15-8 15-8
Tapaswini Samantroy [3]/Amolika Singh – Mallika Dang/Arya Dhanda Walkover
Kavya Gandhi/Khushboo Kumar – Foziya Khan [4]/Unnati Shrivastava Walkover
Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. – Ishita Panwar [2]/Anushtha Verma 15-10 15-14

XD U19:
Vineet Kamble/Rashi Lambe – Mohit Rumar/Pooja Jaglan 15-10 15-8
Rohan Parashar/Nikita Sharma – Arjun Sachdeva/Praanjal Taneja 15-14 15-13
Rohan Parashar/Nikita Sharma – Wahid Thakiyudeen/Anugraha Walkover
Gaurav Naman Singh/Samriddhi Singh – Gourav Sharma/Shivani Jaglan 15-10 15-4
Saatvik Mahajan/Nazuk Walia – Kush Chugh/Muskaan Joon Walkover
Vineet Kamble/Rashi Lambe – Siddhartha Mishra/Shruti Mishra 15-10 15-14
Ayush Gautam/Muskaan Taya – Prabhat Chaudhary/Krati Saraswat 15-5 15-5
Shanuk Mehta/Ojasvi Shekhawat – Pushaan Leo Paul/Adya Parashar Walkover
Arjun Rehani/Likhita Srivastava – Akshay Ola/Tanvi Thakur 15-13 15-8
Vikas Chauhan/Lovely – Narendra Koranga/Anamika Kashyap Walkover

Day 2: 13-october-2015, (Qualification Round):

Qualification rounds for categories: BS U17, GS U17, BS U19, GS U19, GD U17.

BS U17:
Anirudh Shankar – Manpreet Singh 15-10 15-12.
Durgesh Sharma – Rahul Kumar 15-9 15-11.
Anshul Singhal – Ritik Sharma Walkover.
Manmohit Sandhu – Shardul Bhatt 14-15 15-5 15-7.
Abhishek Yadav – Divyansh Sarathe –No match.
Naman Bhargava – Anmol Chhabra Walkover.
Gandhar Nawale – Adithya Palnati Walkover.
Aakash Trikha – Ankit Singh 15-12 15-11.
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed – Lakshay Mittal 15-7 15-9.
Jasraj Singh – Piyush Ghavri Walkover.
Yash Kunkalienkar – Sparsh Mohan 15-9 15-12.
Devesh Mittal – Nitin Kumar 15-10 12-15 15-10.
Darshan Bhalerao – Parth Soni Walkover.
Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda – Harsh Rana 8-15 15-7 15-12.
Tarun Gakhad – Dhritish Talukdar 15-9 15-8.
Chetan Sharma – Daksh Oberoi 15-4 15-4.
Kartik Malhotra – Anant Thapliyal 15-8 12-15 15-8.
Gitesh Kumar – Akash Chandran – No match.
Kishan Kumar Singh – Harsh Anand Deshwal 15-11 15-9.
Sahil Gehlawat – Dhanik Kadari Walkover.
Udit Gupta – Aman Thakur 15-9 15-1.
Moksh Grover – Kayin Rome 15-10 15-12.
Manas Jain – Sachin Joshi 15-14 15-7.
Saundarya Pandey – Navneet Choudhary 10-15 15-14 15-10.
Ketan Patni – Ishaan Kumar Walkover.
Mukul Kharb – Chinmey Suni M. Walkover.
Ritin Venarse – Nikhil Tyagi 15-2 15-10.
Lakshay Singhal – Mihir Rathia 15-9 15-9.
Sudhish Venkant G. – Kritin Deb Walkover.
Kush Chugh – Shivam Mittal 15-14 15-11.
Jayapragasham V. S. – Eshaan Duggal 15-10 15-8.
Mohit Goury – Prasanth K. Walkover.
Abhay Pratap Singh – Abhishek Kapila 15-12 15-10.
Ajinkya Patharkar – Abhijeet Raj 15-1 15-2.
Ritik Chahil – Mohit Rumar 15-12 15-6.
Mukul Teotia – Abi Amudhan S. Walkover.
Saatvik Mahajan – Aatish Kumar 15-6 8-15 15-13.
Anay Shirpurkar – Ankit Chahal 15-11 15-7.
Manish Singh – Chirag Seth 15-3 15-9.
Gautam Walia – Abhinn Vasisth 14-15 15-12 15-11.
Farhaz Hussain Syed – Vishal Deswal 15-8 14-15 15-8.
Himanshu Dabas – Akhil Ahuja Walkover.
Yash Raikwar – Ishant Berwal 15-1 15-9.
Adarsh Subramanian R. – Aneesh Kohli 15-11 15-4.
Tarun Kumar Kiro – Digvijay Giri 15-13 15-13.
Raghav Bajpai – Vasu Ahuja 15-10 15-4.
Harshit Kataria – Nitin Reddy Nilapu Walkover.
Varun Trikha – Nishant Mittal 15-7 15-8.
Vishal Chauhan – Nilay Agrawal 15-12 15-10.
Saswat Satapathy – Kunal Singh Dewan 15-4 15-10.
Soham Navandar – Khushfateh Singh 15-10 15-10.
Raman Rajkumar – Jaskirat Singh Lalh 15-11 15-11.
Aniketh Reddy K. – Dharmender Walkover.
Manan Shingari – Swapnil Sagar Mali 15-7 15-7.
Shantanu Sharma – Medhansh Vats 15-11 15-5.
Harsh Sharma – Prashant Sharma 15-7 15-5.
Deepak Rana – Divij Shah 11-15 15-11 15-5.
Vashu S.F. – Vikas Chauhan Walkover.
Rajat – Priyanshu Rajawat Walkover.
Udhav Sehgal – Anmol 15-2 15-12.
Suraj Saroha – Shailesh Pandey Walkover.
Mohammed Safwan T. – Dhruv Trivedi 13-15 15-8 15-5.
Arjun Rehani – Sarvesh Kuberkar Walkover.
Sushrut Baporikar – Mohammed Faizan T. 15-12 15-12.
Nilaksh Kanwar – Anushrav Garg 15-8 13-15 15-13.
Aryan Pratap – Meharpreet Singh Sawhney 15-14 15-11.
Tabrez Md. – Rohit Pitke Walkover.
Yashdeep Dahiya – Rohan Dubey 15-9 9-15 15-13.
Anirudh Pandey – Pushaan Leo Paul 15-8 15-3.
Pranay R. – Anuj Gupata 15-13 5-15 15-13.
Sohail Ahmed – Laxman Nikhit Walkover.
Rahul Khasha – Anindya Longvah 15-9 15-4.
Paras Mathur – Himanshu Panwar 15-7 15-5.
Srikar Madina – Talwinder Lalh 14-15 15-11 15-7.
Tilak M. – Saksham Jain 15-14 15-7.
Gaurav Mithe – Gumjo Lollen 15-11 15-5.
Anshul Mehta – Harkirat Singh Sohal 15-5 15-7.
Jasdeep Singh Grover – Vishwas Vijaypal 15-8 15-11.
Mitaksh Gandhi – Aditya Jain 15-7 12-15 15-3.
Siddhant Salar – Denis Shrivastava 15-11 15-8.
Rohit Singh – Naresh Saini 15-11 15-13.
Amrith B. [1] – Anirudh Shankar 15-12 15-12.
Durgesh Sharma – Nitish Kushwaha 15-12 9-15 15-12.
Manmohit Sandhu – Anshul Singhal 15-10 15-6.
Shubham Mittal – Keshav Taneja 15-4 15-8.
Surajbhan Buragohain – Shaurya Mahajan 15-5 15-4.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Sukrut Baporikar 15-6 15-14.
Praguna Kapoor – Gagan Preet Grover Walkover.
Abhishek Asiwal – Jasraj Kripalani 13-15 15-9 15-14.
Parth Mehata – Sahil Duhan Walkover.
Subham Jitender Kumar – Walkover.
Varaprasad Kanakala [2] – Naman Bhargava 15-7 15-7.
Pranjal Richawara – Gandhar Nawale 15-13 13-15 15-9.
Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed – Aakash Trikha 15-9 15-13.
Dishant Sukhwal – Jasraj Singh 15-13 14-15 15-6.
Manan Jain [4] – Yash Kunkalienkar 15-7 15-11.
Jaiditya Pratap Singh – Devesh Mittal 15-11 15-12.
Darshan Bhalerao – Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda 13-15 15-12 15-10.
Tarun Gakhad – Aman Raikwar 15-14 14-15 15-13.
Akshan Shetty [3] – Chetan Sharma 15-10 15-13.
Kartik Malhotra – Ajay Kumar Dhankhar 8-15 15-12 15-11.
Kishan Kumar Singh – Walkover.
Sahil Gehlawat – Devraj 15-7 15-9.
Pavan Krishna Thokala [6] – Udit Gupta 15-6 15-9.
Deepanshu Sharma – Moksh Grover 15-11 15-11.
Manas Jain – Saundarya Pandey 15-5 15-7.
Sohit Hooda – Ketan Patni 15-14 15-11.
Vishnuvardhan Goud P. [8] – Mukul Kharb 15-10 15-6.
Arjun Mehta – Siddhant Babbar 15-7 15-13.
Srivatsav Duwari – Malikabdul Raheem Khan 15-5 15-5.
Gorav Manjhi – Ayush Garg Walkover.
Ritin Venarse – Hrutvik Ambekar 15-8 15-9.
Lakshay Singhal – Sudhish Venkant G. 15-10 15-14.
Ankit Kumar – Kush Chugh 15-10 15-6.
Jayapragasham V. S. – Jashan Singh [5] 15-8 15-8.
Mohit Goury – Abhay Pratap Singh 15-8 15-7.
Ajinkya Patharkar – Ritik Chahil 15-14 15-11.
Mukul Teotia – Aarsh Tyagi Walkover.
Navaneeth Bakka [7] – Saatvik Mahajan 15-8 15-9.
Manish Singh – Anay Shirpurkar 15-10 15-12.
Mohammed Safwan T. – Suraj Saroha 15-12 9-15 15-9.
Arjun Rehani – Vinayak Gupta 15-5 15-10.
Pajuli Virat Thapa [9] – Gautam Walia 15-12 13-15 15-14.
Farhaz Hussain Syed – Himanshu Dabas 14-15 15-12 15-6.
Yash Raikwar – Adarsh Subramanian R. 15-14 9-15 15-8.
Utsav Soi – Tarun Kumar Kiro 15-12 15-3.
Raghav Bajpai – Lalit Bora [12] 15-9 13-15 15-11.
Varun Trikha – Harshit Kataria 7-15 15-8 15-10.
Vishal Chauhan – Saswat Satapathy 15-13 15-14.
Soham Navandar – Shishir Dwivedi 15-11 15-10.
Eeshaan Sethi [10] – Raman Rajkumar 15-5 15-13.
Manan Shingari – Aniketh Reddy K. 13-15 15-4 15-13.
Shantanu Sharma – Harsh Sharma 15-5 15-5.
Aditya Gupta – Deepak Rana 15-13 15-14.
Yovan Dabas [11] – Vashu S.F. 15-11 15-14.
Udhav Sehgal – Rajat 15-5 15-13.
Nilaksh Kanwar – Sushrut Baporikar 6-15 15-11 15-14
Aryan Pratap – Kunal Pandey 15-9 15-6.
Saksham Rajpal [13] – Tabrez Md. 15-9 14-15 15-9.
Anirudh Pandey – Yashdeep Dahiya 15-11 15-11.
Pranay R. – Sohail Ahmed 15-6 9-15 15-11.
Ankur Dhiman – Rahul Khasha 15-12 11-15 15-8.
Karan Negi [14] – Paras Mathur 11-15 15-14 15-14.
Srikar Madina – Tilak M. 15-13 15-14.
Gaurav Mithe – Anshul Mehta 12-15 15-11 15-9.
Shailendra Singh Meena – Jasdeep Singh Grover 15-14 15-13.
Mitaksh Gandhi – Varun Sahajwani 15-10 15-9.
Siddhant Salar – Rohit Singh 15-10 15-11.
Shubham Mittal – Surajbhan Buragohain 13-15 15-10 15-12.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Maheeteja Nimmagadda 15-14 13-15 15-14.
Praguna Kapoor – Evaan John Abraham Walkover.
Parth Mehata – Abhishek Asiwal 15-4 15-8.
Srivatsav Duwari – Arjun Mehta 15-9 15-7.
Bhawesh Pandey – Gorav Manjhi 15-14 15-9.

GS U17:
Deepthi Ramesh [1] – Nishita Gupta 15-9 15-9.
Riya Arolkar – Praanjal Taneja [13] 14-15 15-6 15-7.
Unnati Bisht [8] – Riya Sachan 15-5 15-6.
Aadya Variyath [9] – Garima Singh 15-11 15-6.
Mugdha Agrey [3] – Ayushi Singh 15-7 15-14.
Amolika Singh – Devarshi Sanghvi 14-15 15-10 15-8.
Maini Boruah – Preethi K. [6] 15-13 7-15 15-13.
Ananya Goel – Aruni Chauhan 15-8 15-14.
Mayuri Yadav – Anjana Kumari [14] 15-9 15-10.
Namita Pathania – Mithula U. K. [5] 14-15 15-5 15-12.
Rashi Lambe [10] – Mansi Singh 15-10 15-8.
Hema Dhruthi A. [4] – Isha Singh 15-10 15-9.
Rashi Tyagi – Shilpi Pusadkar 15-6 15-10.
Janhvi Khanna – Sakshi Gahlawat 15-9 15-11.
Tanvi Thakur – Maulika Rajput 15-6 15-7.
Yoshita Mathur – Riya Khatri [2] 8-15 15-13 15-14.
Unnati Bisht [8] – Aadya Variyath [9] 15-6 15-14.
Amolika Singh – Mugdha Agrey [3] 15-9 15-10.
Ananya Goel – Maini Boruah 15-12 14-15 15-6.
Namita Pathania – Mayuri Yadav 15-12 15-10.
Rashi Lambe [10] – Hema Dhruthi A. [4] 15-13 15-5.
Rashi Tyagi – Janhvi Khanna 15-9 12-15 15-8.
Yoshita Mathur – Tanvi Thakur 15-7 14-15 15-6.
Deepthi Ramesh [1] – Riya Arolkar 15-6 15-12.
Mugdha Agrey – Likhita Srivastava 15-6 15-11.

GD U17:
Suhani Khatri/Shivani Yadav – Rageshri Garg/Himanshi Rawat Walkover
Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. – Dea Batra/Mannat Brar Walkover
Maini Boruah/Kasturi Phukan – Avni Dhankar/Nikita Sharma 12-15 15-7 15-7
Anjali Kshirsagar/Nayan Thakre – Gargi Joshi/Shilpi Pusadkar 15-13 6-15 15-7
Prerna Dawar/Namrata Kohli – Ariana Rocha/Aashna Yadav Walkover
Bharti Pal/Riya Sachan – Janhvi Khanna/Jui Shah 15-11 15-6
Ananya Goel/Khushi Gupta – Asmi Ohlyan/Isha Singh 15-5 15-6
Shruti Mishra/Samriddhi Singh – Anjali Kshirsagar/Nayan Thakre 15-9 12-15 15-9
Sahithi Bandi/Eshita Raju K. – Teenu Dahiya [4]/Sakshi Gahlawat Walkover
Suhani Khatri/Shivani Yadav – Kashish/Akanksha Pandey Walkover
Khushi Rai [1]/Tapaswini Samantroy – Deepthi Ramesh/Devarshi Sanghvi 15-13 15-7
Prerna Dawar/Namrata Kohli – Winona S./Nila V. Walkover
Bharti Pal/Riya Sachan – Chavi Kanwar [3]/Muskaan Taya 15-12 14-15 15-12
Maini Boruah/Kasturi Phukan – Shifali Gautam/Divyanshi Joshi Walkover
Ananya Goel/Khushi Gupta – Riya Khatri [2]/Divyanshi Rathore 15-14 13-15 15-14

BS U19:
Pavan Krishna Thokala – Himanshu Dabas 15-8 15-8.
Sanjai Srivatsa D. – Vanshaj Luthra 15-8 15-6.
Rohan Parashar – Chirag Arora 15-12 15-13.
Yash Raikwar [14] – Aditya Gupta 6-15 15-11 15-11.
Anubhav Sharma – Shivam Sharma 15-7 15-8.
Leihong Konyak – Swapnil Sagar Mali 15-8 11-15 15-11.
Prateek Rathee – Darshan Bhalerao 15-14 15-10.
Sahil Gehlawat – Gumjo Lollen 15-10 15-13.
Yovan Dabas – Navneet Choudhary 15-11 15-8.
Manpreet Singh – Maheeteja Nimmagadda 15-13 15-5.
Sahej Sabharwal [16] – Aakash Trikha 15-9 15-9.
Vinay Yadav – Prasanjit Shirodkar 2-1 Retired.
Rahul Patel – Shishir Dwivedi 15-4 15-5.
Tarun Gakhad – Harsh Rana 15-12 15-7.
Nikhilshyam Sriram [8] – Anmol Khosla 15-13 14-15 15-4.
Sribalaji S. – Anil 15-9 15-9.
Sai Naga Koteswara A. – Pranay Aggarwal 15-10 15-11.
Rahul Prasad – Shubham Sambher 10-15 15-13 15-7.
Lalit Dahiya [10] – Manan Shingari 15-7 15-11.
Lovel Khanduja – Ajay Kumar Saini Walkover.
Ayush Gautam – Shailendra Singh Meena 15-14 9-15 15-6.
Kevin Arokia Walter – Utsav Soi 15-8 14-15 15-8.
Gaurav Mithe – Pranjal Richawara 15-11 8-15 15-10.
Adarsh Subramanian R. – Saksham Bambha 11-15 15-8 15-5.
Khushank Khurana – Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma 15-10 15-13.
Sourabh Kerhalkar [9] – Mehul Kumawat 15-10 15-11.
Tanishq Kain – Pankaj Yadav 15-11 9-15 15-9.
Anant Shivam Jindal – Saksham Rajpal 15-10 15-9.
Himanshu Joon – Aniketh Reddy K. 15-12 15-13.
Sangram Chutia – Mahendra Kumar [6] 15-8 15-11.
Balraj Kajla [4] – Anuj Gupata 15-4 15-12.
Ankur Dhiman – Tarun Panthri 11-15 15-11 15-8.
Hari Vignesh S. R. – Nishant Mittal 15-13 15-8.
Himanshu Bisht – Nitish Kushwaha 15-9 15-6.
Jha Gunjan [15] – Khushfateh Singh 15-7 15-11.
Abhijot Mittal – Farhaz Hussain Syed 15-13 15-10.
Drishtant Chaudhary – Sachin Joshi 15-12 15-11.
Shubham Mittal – Charith K. R. K. 15-10 6-15 15-12
Siddhant Salar – Ritik Chahil 15-11 15-11
Varun Trikha – Pajuli Virat Thapa 14-15 15-13 15-13.
Tukum Laa – Pawan Kumar 15-8 15-12.
Abhyansh Singh [12] – (Not found) Walkover.
Vishal Dave – Bibhaj Jyoti Gogoi 15-10 15-14.
Devashish Navdikar [7] – Srivatsav Duwari 15-8 15-8.
Paras Mathur [3] – Yash Soni 15-13 15-11.
Harshit Kataria – Mohit Goury 9-15 15-12 15-11.
Karan Negi – Vishwas Vijaypal 13-15 15-12 15-8.
Veda Vyas Sai Anumula – Saksham Jain 15-14 15-14.
Anirudh Pandey – Sohail Ahmed 10-15 15-12 15-10.
Harshit Tekchandani – Randeep Kumar 15-14 14-15 15-8.
Sparsh Srivastava [11] – Gorav Manjhi 15-9 15-5.
Mihir Rathia – Madhur Bhanot 15-4 15-6.
Ajay Meena – Mukul Arora 15-7 15-12.
Shantanu Sharma – Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda 15-9 15-11.
Raghav Bajpai – Viraj Datt 15-5 13-15 15-7.
Arunanshu Patra – Anay Shirpurkar 15-14 15-2.
Vaibhav Jadhav – Sohit Hooda 11-15 15-6 15-7.
Akshan Shetty – Malikabdul Raheem Khan 15-9 15-7.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Walkover.
Srikar Madina – Navdeep Singh 12-15 15-11 15-14.
Ankit Kumar – Ravi Raman 15-6 15-10.
Bhardwaj Anant Sharma [5] – Shreesh Bisht 15-11 15-11.

GS U19:
Devarshi Sanghvi – Adya Parashar 15-11 15-13.
Pooja Devlekar – Diksha Choudhary [3] 15-14 15-12.
Shivani Santosh Singh – Kareena Madan 15-5 15-12.
Sanya Sethi – Ananya Goel 15-12 15-11.
Unnati Bisht [5] – Mansi Singh 15-14 15-4.
Praanjal Taneja [8] – Rashi Tyagi 15-7 14-15 15-13.
Mayuri Yadav [10] – Riya Sachan 15-6 11-15 15-9.
Savita R. N. – Shilpi Pusadkar 15-12 15-10.
Likhita Srivastava – Aruni Chauhan 15-12 15-11.
Mugdha Agrey – Hema Dhruthi A. 3-15 15-7 15-13.
Deepthi Ramesh [12] – Kasturi Phukan 15-2 15-6.
Amolika Singh [4] – Gargi Joshi 15-8 15-10.
Apeksha Nayak [13] – Garima Singh 15-8 13-15 15-10.
Riya Arolkar – Angelika David 15-6 15-4.
Namita Pathania – Ruby Singh [11] 12-15 15-11 15-3.
Janhvi Khanna – Khushi Gupta 15-13 15-11.
Praanjal Taneja [8] – Devarshi Sanghvi 15-11 15-14.
Sanya Sethi – Mayuri Yadav [10] 15-8 15-13.
Unnati Bisht [5] – Savita R. N. 15-9 15-9.
Amolika Singh [4] – Deepthi Ramesh [12] 15-13 15-14.
Apeksha Nayak [13] – Riya Arolkar 15-12 15-12.
Namita Pathania – Janhvi Khanna 15-9 10-15 15-13.
Pooja Devlekar – Shivani Santosh Singh 15-9 9-15 15-8.

GD U19:
Kavya Gandhi/Khushboo Kumar – Rea Alexandra Colaco/Savita R. N. 15-6 15-4.

Day 1: 12-october-2015, (Qualification Round):

Qualification rounds for categories – BS U19, GS U17, GS U19.

GS U17:
Mallika Dang – Akanksha Pandey 15-8 15-9.
Nishita Gupta – Aashna Yadav – Walkover.
Arpita Malik – Divyanshi Joshi – Walkover.
Bhavana Laxmi – Radharapu Muskan Hudda – Walkover.
Riya Arolkar – Lovely 15-1 15-4.
Riya Sachan – Nishu Rapria 15-4 15-1.
Jui Shah – Hritika Sharma15-13 15-14.
Shiwangi Singh – Eshita Raju K.15-9 15-9.
Garima Singh – Nayan Thakre 15-11 14-15 15-14.
Rashi Vashisht – Ojasvi Shekhawat 15-8 15-10.
Ayushi Singh – Sanya Shingari 15-9 15-9.
Prerna Dawar – Shifali Gautam – Walkover.
Amolika Singh – Anjali Kshirsagar 15-6 15-9.
Devarshi Sanghvi – Sarushi Kanwar 15-6 15-10.
Khushi Gupta – Nila V. – Walkover.
Adya Parashar – Avni Dhankar 15-8 15-8.
Maini Boruah – Asmi Ohlyan 15-6 15-9.
Varshitha Suryapalli – Arshia Sethi 15-8 15-10.
Aruni Chauhan – Teenu Dahiya – Walkover.
Ananya Goel – Palak Thakkar – Walkover.
Mahi Naresh – Nazuk Walia15-7 15-14.
Mayuri Yadav – Parul Thakur 15-3 15-6.
Bharti Pal – Shivani Jaglan 15-10 15-7.
Gargi Joshi – Mannat Brar – Walkover.
Shalaka Sahasrabudhe – Rageshri Garg – No match.
Namita Pathania – Divya 15-9 15-5.
Nikita Sharma – Sahithi Bandi 14-15 15-3 15-9.
Shivani Nibadiya – Supriya Balli – Walkover.
Mansi Singh – Dipti Kuity 14-15 15-14 15-14.
Romil Singh – Himresha Puri 15-9 15-6.
Shorya Bishnot – Jahanvi Thakur – Walkover.
Isha SinghTapasya – Landge Dadasaheb 15-10 15-11.
Shilpi Pusadkar – Vanshika Kapila – Walkover.
Muskaan Taya – Dhwani Shah 15-11 15-9.
Rashi Tyagi – Kasturi Phukan 15-9 15-9.
Janhvi Khanna – Likhita Srivastava 15-8 15-13.
Palak Kakani – Kashish – Walkover.
Maulika Rajput – Chavi Kanwar 15-11 15-6.
Durva Gupta – Aarya More 14-15 15-8 15-11.
Tanvi Thakur – Thanushree R. – Walkover.
Kashvi Gupta – Dea Batra – Walkover.
Yoshita Mathur – Prarthana Sengupta 15-5 15-10.
Deepthi Ramesh [1] – Aasees Kaur 15-6 15-7.
Praanjal Taneja [13] – Arpita Malik 15-3 15-10.
Riya Arolkar – Bhavana Laxmi Radharapu 15-6 15-5.
Unnati Bisht [8] – Nupur Wadhwa 15-11 15-6.
Riya Sachan – Jui Shah 15-11 15-12.
Aadya Variyath [9] – Shiwangi Singh 15-10 15-14.
Mugdha Agrey [3] – Angelika David 15-12 15-6.
Ayushi Singh – Prerna Dawar 8-15 15-13 15-9.
Nishita Gupta – Mallika Dang 15-14 15-11.
Garima Singh – Rashi Vashisht 15-10 15-7.
Amolika Singh – Muskaan Joon [16] – Walkover.
Devarshi Sanghvi – Khushi Gupta 10-15 15-12 15-8.
Preethi K. [6]Adya Parashar 13-15 15-10 15-4.
Maini Boruah – Varshitha Suryapalli 15-13 15-11.
Aruni Chauhan – Himanshi Rawat [11] – Walkover.
Ananya Goel – Mahi Naresh 15-4 15-8.
Mayuri Yadav – Bharti Pal 15-9 15-10.
Anjana Kumari [14] – Gargi Joshi 14-15 15-11 15-7.
Namita Pathania – Walkover.
Mithula U. K. [5] – Nikita Sharma 15-14 15-11.
Mansi Singh – Shivani Nibadiya 15-3 15-5.
Rashi Lambe [10] – Romil Singh 15-8 15-6.
Isha Singh – Shorya Bishnot 11-15 15-12 15-12.
Hema Dhruthi A. [4] – Anamika Kashyap – Walkover.
Shilpi Pusadkar – Muskaan Taya 15-10 15-8.
Rashi Tyagi – Divyanshi Rathore [15] 15-12 15-9.
Janhvi Khanna – Palak Kakani 15-10 15-7.
Sakshi Gahlawat – Akshita Bhandari [7] – Walkover.
Maulika Rajput – Durva Gupta 7-15 15-13 15-10.
Tanvi Thakur – Poorvi Singh [12] – Walkover.
Yoshita Mathur – Kashvi Gupta 15-11 15-12.
Riya Khatri [2] – Ariana Rocha – Walkover.

BS U19:
Wahid Thakiyudeen – Devraj 15-2 15-8.
Rohan Parashar – Abhishek Yadav – Walkover.
Anubhav Sharma – Chirag Seth 15-10 15-7.
Swapnil Sagar – MaliKrantivir Sethi – Walkover.
Vasu Gupta – Siddlingesh Tensinkai – Walkover.
Ketan Patni – Akash Surana 15-7 15-7.
Yovan Dabas – Arjun Rehani 15-11 15-8.
Maheeteja Nimmagadda – Naman Bhardwaj 9-15 15-14 15-13.
Amrit Rongpi – Moksh Grover14-15 15-12 15-14.
Shishir Dwivedi – Eeshaan Sethi 11-15 15-7 15-11.
Tarun Gakhad – Anirudh Shankar 10-15 15-6 15-12.
Sribalaji S. – Nitin Gupta 15-10 15-12.
Deepanshu – SharmaSandeep – Walkover.
Lovel Khanduja – Mayank Taya 15-9 15-7.
Shailendra Singh – MeenaPranay R.15-10 15-9.
Kevin Arokia Walter – Rajdeep Sarmah – Walkover.
Naman Bhargava – Sagar Agarwal 15-3 15-6.
Nitesh Yadav – Dheeraj Sharma – No match.
Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma – Abhinn Vasisth 15-9 15-14.
Tanishq Kain – Medhansh Vats 9-15 15-7 15-13.
Udit Gupta – Nitin Reddy Nilapu – Walkover.
Himanshu Joon – Mihir Palande 15-14 15-11.
Ankur Dhiman – Kiran Kumar M. Walkover.
Nitish Kushwaha – Ankit Chahal 15-11 15-14.
Farhaz Hussain Syed – Mukul Kharb 15-14 15-12.
Kartik Malhotra – Vasu Ahuja 15-12 9-15 15-10.
Sumit Tomar – Sushrut Baporikar 15-5 15-12.
Siddhant Salar – Vishal Deswal 15-6 15-9.
Chetan Sharma – Sarvesh Kuberkar – Walkover.
Pawan Kumar – Eshaan Duggal 15-10 10-15 15-10.
Karan Negi – Parshav Raj 15-8 15-12.
Vishal Dave – Puneet Kumar 15-5 15-1.
Aditya Jain – Abi Amudhan S. – Walkover.
Vazid Ali – Kartik Ghavri – Walkover.
Harshit Tekchandani – Lakshay Singhal 15-9 15-14.
Siddhant Ahlawat – Raman Rajkumar 15-11 15-13.
Ajay Meena – Abhyudya Agrawa l15-11 15-11.
Lakshay Saroha – Jasdeep Singh Grover 10-15 15-12 15-9.
Shardul Bhatt – Kritin Deb – Walkover.
Aditya Gupta – Prakash Sarmaik 15-7 15-12.
Arunanshu Patra – Sarthak Deshta 15-8 15-6.
Sohit Hooda – Manas Jain 15-7 15-11.
Chinmey Suni – M.Abhigyan Gupta – No match.
Navdeep Singh – Kayin Rome 15-8 15-10.
Ravi Raman – Yashdeep Dahiya 15-10 7-15 15-9.
Vineet Kamble [1] – Abhay Pratap Singh 15-8 15-9.
Monimugdha Rajkonwar – Prajwal Mahajan 15-9 13-15 15-13.
Himanshu Dabas – Harsh Anand Deshwal 15-12 15-7.
Pavan Krishna – ThokalaWahid Thakiyudeen 15-12 15-12.
Vanshaj Luthra – Prabhjot Singh – Walkover.
Sanjai Srivatsa – D.Jasraj Kripalani 15-5 15-6.
Chirag Arora – Kishan Kumar Singh 15-9 15-8.
Rohan Parashar – Aman Raikwar 15-7 15-10.
Yash Raikwar [14] – Ashwani Joon 15-8 15-3.
Aditya Gupta – Mohit Lohchab – Walkover.
Shivam Sharma – Dishant Sukhwal – 15-0 15-14.
Anubhav Sharma – Aashish T. J. – Walkover.
Leihong Konyak – Ritin Venarse 7-15 15-10 15-14.
Swapnil Sagar Mali – Deepak Mishra – Walkover.
Darshan Bhalerao – Ronak Rana 15-9 15-14.
Prateek Rathee – Vasu Gupta 15-10 15-12.
Sahil Gehlawat – Ketan Patni 15-7 15-11.
Gumjo Lollen – Rohan Verma – Walkover.
Yovan Dabas – Abhishek Kapila 15-9 15-5.
Navneet Choudhary – Dhruv Trivedi 15-9 10-15 15-9.
Maheeteja Nimmagadda – Mukul Teotia 15-8 15-10.
Manpreet Singh – Mukul Wadhwa 10-15 15-8 15-6.
Aakash Trikha – Rohit Pitke – Walkover.
Sahej Sabharwal [16] – Surajbhan Buragohain 15-4 15-9.
Vinay Yadav – Amrit Rongpi 15-4 15-12.
Prasanjit Shirodkar – Rohan Dubey 15-12 15-6.
Shishir Dwivedi – Gurpreet Singh 15-13 15-6.
Rahul Patel – Manan Jain 15-7 12-15 15-6.
Tarun Gakhad – Rishabh Rana – Walkover.
Harsh Rana – Ankit Kumar 15-6 15-10.
Anmol Khosla – Sparsh Mohan 15-5 15-8.
Nikhilshyam Sriram [8] – Prasanth K. – Walkover.
Arjun Gupta [2] – Anjesh Kawle – Walkover.
Anubhav Saxena – Shanuk Mehta 15-14 15-13.
Anil – Anant Thapliyal 15-3 15-9.
Sribalaji – S.Prashant Sharma 15-1 15-0.
Pranay Aggarwal – Palash Jain – Walkover.
Sai Naga Koteswara – A.Rahul Khasha 15-12 15-5.
Rahul Prasad – Shivoy Kapoor 15-7 14-15 15-6.
Shubham Sambher – Deepanshu Sharma 15-10 15-10.
Lalit Dahiya [10] – Lakshay Mittal 15-6 15-4.
Manan Shingari – Vishal Anand 15-7 15-11.
Ajay Kumar Saini – Pushaan Leo Paul 15-13 15-14.
Lovel Khanduja – Shubham Kumar – Walkover.
Ayush Gautam – Aman Thakur 15-4 15-3.
Shailendra Singh – Meena Ravi Singh 15-8 15-13.
Utsav Soi – Saswat Satapathy 15-5 15-8.
Kevin Arokia Walter – Subham Jitender Kumar 15-7 11-15 15-4.
Gaurav Mithe – Naman Bhargava 15-12 15-14.
Pranjal Richawara – Devesh Mittal 15-9 10-15 15-12.
Saksham – Bambha – Walkover.
Adarsh Subramanian R. – Karamjeet Singh – Walkover.
Sri Dattathreya Reddy – SomaLaxman Nikhit – Walkover.
Khushank Khurana – Daksh Oberoi 15-3 15-3.
Mehul Kumawat – Rohit Singh 15-8 15-8.
Sourabh Kerhalkar [9] – Dhritish Talukdar 15-9 15-12.
Tanishq Kain – Deepak Rana 15-13 15-12.
Pankaj Yadav – Meharpreet Singh Sawhney 15-7 15-8.
Anant Shivam Jindal – Udit Gupta 15-6 15-4.
Saksham Rajpal – Rituraj Choudhary – Walkover.
Himanshu Joon – Divyansh Sarathe – Walkover.
Aniketh Reddy – K.Vishal Chauhan – Walkover.
Sangram Chutia – Varun Sahajwani 15-6 15-14.
Mahendra Kumar [6] – Umang Kaushik 14-15 15-6 15-13.
Balraj Kajla [4] – Aarsh Tyagi – Walkover.
Anuj Gupata – Rajat 15-8 13-15 15-7.
Tarun Panthri – Abhishek Borate 14-15 15-13 15-12.
Ankur Dhiman – Digvijaysinh Kushwaha 15-14 15-11.
Hari Vignesh S. R. – Parth Mehata 11-15 15-12 15-14.
Nishant Mittal – Pankaj Kumar 15-11 15-10.
Himanshu Bisht – Singh Deepak Patwal 15-9 15-12.
Nitish Kushwaha – Vinayak Gupta 15-9 15-14.
Jha Gunjan [15] – Prabhat Chaudhary 15-8 15-8.
Khushfateh Singh – Anshul Mehta 15-13 15-13.
Abhijot Mittal – Mishil Shah 14-15 15-6 15-9.
Farhaz Hussain Syed – Pawan Kumar 15-4 15-13.
Sachin Joshi – Austen Nathaniel – Walkover.
Drishtant Chaudhary – Kartik Malhotra 15-5 15-14.
Charith K. R. K. – Riku Khape 15-13 14-15 15-7.
Shubham Mittal – Sumit Tomar 15-13 7-15 15-13.
Siddhant Salar – Gagnesh – Walkover.
Ritik Chahil – Kundan Kumar Singh – Walkover.
Varun Trikha – Chetan Sharma 15-11 15-14.
Pajuli Virat Thapa – Narendra Koranga 15-13 15-10.
Pawan Kumar – Astitva Kale 13-15 15-11 15-10.
Tukum Laa – Mukesh Ravi Kakara 15-4 15-8.
Dhanik Kadari – Evaan John Abraham – No match.
Abhyansh Singh [12] – Azad Rana – Walkover.
Karan Negi – Vashu S.F. 15-10 7-15 15-11.
Vishwas Vijaypal – Anmol 14-15 15-10 15-13.
Vishal Dave – Durgesh Sharma 15-8 15-11.
Bibhaj Jyoti Gogoi – Ram Monga 15-13 13-15 15-13.
Veda Vyas Sai Anumula – Aditya Jain 15-3 15-8.
Saksham Jain – Ayush Garg – Walkover.
Srivatsav Duwari – Anshul Singhal 15-11 15-12.
Devashish Navdikar [7] – Ajay Kumar Dhankhar 15-9 15-6.
Paras Mathur [3] – Rohit Dhiman 15-7 15-3.
Yash Soni – Yash Kunkalienkar 15-11 14-15 15-6.
Harshit Kataria – Siddhant Babbar 15-9 15-10.
Mohit Goury – Vazid Ali 15-11 15-14.
Sohail Ahmed – Abhishek Asiwal 15-6 15-7.
Anirudh Pandey – Santu Kumar 15-11 15-9.
Randeep Kumar – Rahul Rajak – Walkover.
Harshit Tekchandani – Sukrut Baporikar 15-12 15-13.
Sparsh Srivastava [11] – Nishant Malik – Walkover.
Gorav Manjhi – Ankit Singh 15-11 15-11.
Mihir Rathia – Hrutvik Ambekar 15-10 15-11.
Madhur Bhanot – Siddhant Ahlawat 15-8 12-15 15-10.
Mukul Arora – Aikyo Weingken – Walkover.
Ajay Meena – Akshay Ola 15-4 15-6.
Vasanta Rayudu Sarikonda – Sourav Thakur 15-8 15-6.
Shantanu Sharma – Lakshay Saroha 15-11 13-15 15-6.
Raghav Bajpai – Shardul Bhatt 15-8 9-15 15-12.
Viraj Datt – Lauhit P. – Walkover.
Arunanshu Patra – Anindya Longvah 15-5 15-3.
Anay Shirpurkar – Adithya Palnati – Walkover.
Sohit Hooda – Kunal Singh Dewan 15-5 15-1.
Vaibhav Jadhav – Nakul Singhal – Walkover.
Akshan Shetty – Harjeev Singh 15 – 12 15 – 10.
Malikabdul Raheem Khan – Abhinab Gogoi [13] – Walkover.
Magnesh Badgujjar – No match.
Sanchit Kumar Pal – Soham Navandar 15-14 15-14.
Navdeep Singh – Harsh Negi – Walkover.
Srikar Madina – Jashan Singh 15-10 15-12.
Ravi Raman – Naresh Chauhan 15-10 15-11.
Ankit Kumar – Virendra Kumar Saini 15-7 15-4.
Shreesh Bisht – Sahil Duhan – Walkover.
Bhardwaj Anant Sharma [5] – Yaman Rathore 15-10 15-14.

GS U19:
Aruni Chauhan – Nayan Thakre 12-15 15-7 15-9.
Riya Khatri – Ariana Rocha – Walkover.
Mugdha Agrey – Shorya Bishnot 15 – 6 15 – 5.
Likhita Srivastava – Asmi Ohlyan 15 – 10 15 – 10.
Isha Singh – Nila V. – Walkover.
Pranjal Prabhu – Chimulkar Sarushi Kanwar 15 – 12 15 – 11.
Hema Dhruthi A. – Maulika Rajput 15 – 9 15 – 8.
Rashi Tyagi – Ranjeeta Sheokand 15 – 13 13 – 15 15 – 11.
Adya Parashar – Pranali Karani [14] 15 – 3 10 – 15 15 – 14.
Yoshita Mathur – Mahi Naresh 15 – 5 15 – 9.
yushi Singh – Anamika Kumar 15 – 11 15 – 4.
Shivani Jaglan – Abha Bansal – Walkover.
Devarshi Sanghvi – Rashi Lambe 15 – 8 15 – 13.
Saumya Singh – Shivangana 15 – 6 15 – 10.
Pooja Devlekar – Himresha Puri 15 – 8 15 – 11.
Daman Rajkumar – Supriya Balli – Walkover.
Shivani Santosh Singh – Hritika Sharma – Walkover.
Dhwani Shah – Teenu Dahiya – Walkover.
Kareena Madan – Komal Singh Dewan 15 – 4 15 – 8.
Sanya Sethi – Ojasvi Shekhawat 15 – 10 15 – 9.
Shivani Nibadiya – Vanshika Kapila – Walkover.
Ananya Goel – Dipti Kuity 15 – 13 15 – 9.
Mayuri Yadav [10] – Tanvi Thakur 15 – 9 15 – 6.
Palak Kakani – Maini Boruah 15 – 11 15 – 13.
Rea Alexandra Colaco – Shalaka Sahasrabudhe – Walkover.
Riya Sachan – Avni Dhankar 15 – 8 15 – 7.
Savita R. N. – Arshia Sethi 15 – 12 15 – 7.
Jui ShahParv – Bansal – Walkover.
Shilpi Pusadkar – Nishu Rapria 15 – 4 15 – 13.
Nishita Varma – Pakalapati [15]Shiwangi Singh 15 – 5 15 – 9.
Bharti Pal – Bhavana Laxmi Radharapu 15 – 8 15 – 5.
Mansi Singh – Divya 15 – 9 15 – 7.
Aadya Variyath – Anjali Kshirsagar 15 – 5 15 – 11.
Kasturi Phukan – Poorvi Singh – Walkover.
Lavanya Sharma – Nupur Wadhwa 9 – 15 15 – 8 15 – 14.
Divyanshi Rathore – Nazuk Walia 15 – 7 15 – 7.
Gargi Joshi – Unnati Shrivastava – Walkover.
Pooja Jaglan – Palak Thakkar – Walkover.
Durva Gupta – Anjana Kumari 15 – 13 15 – 12.
Sakshi Gahlawat – Sanya Shingari 15 – 13 15 – 6.
Garima Singh – Nishita Gupta 15 – 10 15 – 12.
Krati Saraswat – Prarthana Sengupta 11 – 15 15 – 11 15 – 8.
Apeksha Nayak [13] – Muskan Hudda – Walkover.
Riya Arolkar – Parul Thakur 15 – 9 15 – 7.
Thanushree R. – Muskaan Joon – No match.
Angelika David – Anamika Kashyap – Walkover.
Aarya More – Varshitha Suryapalli 15 – 4 15 – 7.
Namita Pathania – Srishti Jupudi 15 – 11 7 – 15 15 – 13.
Rashi Vashisht – Romil Singh 15 – 5 15 – 13.
Kashvi Gupta – Foziya Khan13 – 4 – Retired.
Janhvi Khanna – Aashna Yadav – Walkover.
Khushi Gupta – Anshumita Srivastava 8 – 15 15 – 14 15 – 14.
Aruni Chauhan – Archana Pai [1] – Walkover.
Praanjal Taneja [8] – Isha Singh 15 – 4 15 – 5.
Adya Parashar – Ayushi Singh 15 – 13 15 – 5.
Rashi Tyagi – Pranjal Prabhu Chimulkar – 15 – 14 15 – 11.
Devarshi Sanghvi – Shivani Jaglan – 15 – 6 15 – 5.
Diksha Choudhary [3] – Saumya Singh – 15 – 7 15 – 12.
Hema Dhruthi A. – Yajum Laa [16] – Walkover.
Pooja Devlekar – Daman Rajkumar 15 – 14 15 – 10.
Shivani Santosh Singh – Dapasha Joshi [9] 15 – 14 15 – 7.
Likhita Srivastava – Yoshita Mathur 15 – 5 15 – 8.
Mugdha Agrey – Riya Khatri 15 – 8 15 – 9.
Kareena Madan – Dhwani Shah 15 – 5 15 – 5.
Sanya Sethi – Akshita A. [7] 10 – 15 15 – 7 15 – 12.
nanya Goel – Shivani Nibadiya 15 – 9 15 – 6.
Mayuri Yadav [10] – Palak Kakani15 – 6 – Retired.
Riya Sachan – Rea Alexandra Colaco 15 – 8 15 – 8.
Savita R. N. – Jui Shah 15 – 14 13 – 15 15 – 6.
Shilpi Pusadkar – Nishita Varma Pakalapati [15] 5 – 15 15 – 12 15 – 12.
Mansi Singh – Bharti Pal 8 – 15 15 – 13 15 – 8.
Unnati Bisht [5] – Aadya Variyath 15 – 6 15 – 7.
Kasturi Phukan – Lavanya Sharma 15 – 8 15 – 8.
Deepthi Ramesh [12] – Divyanshi Rathore 15 – 7 15 – 13.
Gargi Joshi – Pooja Jaglan 15 – 8 15 – 12.
Amolika Singh [4] – Durva Gupta 15 – 8 15 – 7.
Garima Singh – Sakshi Gahlawat 15 – 3 15 – 8.
Apeksha Nayak [13] – Krati Saraswat 15 – 7 15 – 7.
Riya Arolkar – Walkover.
Angelika David – Archana B. [6] 15 – 10 15 – 9.
Namita Pathania – Aarya More 15 – 12 11 – 15 15 – 11.
Ruby Singh [11] – Rashi Vashisht 13 – 15 15 – 2 15 – 6.
Janhvi Khanna – Kashvi Gupta 15 – 8 15 – 10.
Khushi Gupta – Kalpita Sawant [2] – Walkover.

Tournament dates: 12-October-2015 to 18-October-2015.

Qualifing Rounds: 12th to 14th October 2015.

Main Draw: 15th to 18th October 2015.

Category: All India Junior Ranking Badminton Tournament.

Events: (U-17 – Boys: Single’s/Doubles, Girl’s: Singles/Doubles, Mixed Doubles), (U-19 – Boys: Single’s/Doubles, Girl’s: Singles/Doubles, Mixed Doubles).

Venue: Punjab University Indoor Stadium, Sector 14, Chandigarh.

City: Chandigarh, Punjab.

Country: India.

Prize Money: Rs. 3 Lakhs (Rupees Three Lakhs only).

Leave a Reply