Daily Archives: February 6, 2014

All India Sub Junior Ranking Badminton Tournament 2014 at Kadapa Results

Badminton Association of India Organized All India Sub Junior Ranking Badminton Tournament.It will be held at Y.S.R Indoor Stadium,Kadapa from February 04 to February 10, 2014.

Events : BS U13, GS U13, BD U13, GD U13, BS U15, GS U15, BD U15, GD U15

Badminton Association of India

BAI

Results updated as of  06-Feb-2014

Winners

Boy’s Singles U13

Meiraba

Meiraba

  • Maisnam Meiraba(MNP) beats Sai Karri Shanmukha Anjan(AP) 17-21 21-9 21-11

Girls’s Singles U13

Simran Singh

Simran Singh

  • Simran Singh(MAH) beats Nishita Varma Pakalapati(AP) 21-15 21-15

Boy’s Doubles U13

  • Srikar Madina(AP)and Maisnam Meiraba(MNP) beat Sai Karri Shanmukha Anjan(AP) and Priyanshu Rajawat(MP) 21-18 21-11

Girl’s Doubles U13

  • Richa Muktibodh(KTK) and Simran Singh(MAH) beat Deetya Jagadish(KTK) and Medha Shashidharan(KTK) 21-13 21-12

Boy’s Singles U15

Lakshya Sen

Lakshya Sen

  • Lakshya Sen(UTR) beats Rahul Bhardhvaj B. M(KTK) 21-16 9-21 21-18

Girl’s Singles U15

Purva Barve

Purva Barve

  • Purva Barve(MAH) beats Ashwini Bhat K.(KTK)  21-19 24-22

Finals

Boy’s Singles U13

  • Maisnam Meiraba(MNP) beats Varun Dave(MAH)  21-12 21-12
  • Rithin B.(AP) and Manideep G.(AP) lost to Sai Karri Shanmukha Anjan(AP) 21-16 21-9

Girls’s Singles U13

  • Simran Singh(MAH) beats Richa Muktibodh(KTK) 22-20 18-21 21-17
  • Nishita Varma Pakalapati(AP) beats Tanishka Deshpande(MAH) 21-17 21-11

Boy’s Doubles U13

  • Srikar Madina(AP)and Maisnam Meiraba(MNP) beat Rithin B.(AP) and Manideep G.(AP) 21-12 21-17
  • Sai Karri Shanmukha Anjan(AP) and Priyanshu Rajawat(MP) beat Chayanit Joshi(UTR) and Vikas Yadav(DLI) 21-15 21-9

Girl’s Doubles U13

  • Richa Muktibodh(KTK) and Simran Singh(MAH) beat Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka(AP) and Gayatri Gopichand Pullela(AP) 21-17 16-21 24-22
  • Deetya Jagadish(KTK) and Medha Shashidharan(KTK) beat Joshi Divyanshi(UTR) and Shifali Gautam(UTR) 23-21 21-13

Boy’s Singles U15

  • Lakshya Sen(UTR) beats Kartikey Gulshan Kumar(DLI) 21-10 21-14
  • Orijit Chaliha(ASM) lost to Rahul Bhardhvaj B. M(KTK) 13-21 21-11 21-16

Girl’s Singles U15

  • Pooja Devlekar(MAH) beats Purva Barve(MAH) 21-16 22-20
  • Ashwini Bhat K.(KTK) beats Riya Arolkar(MAH) 21-18 21-19

Boy’s Doubles U15

  • Kartikey Gulshan Kumar(DLI) and  Lakshya Sen (UTR) beat Jaswanth D.(AP) and Dhruv Kapila (PNB) 21-12 21-12
  • Krishna Prasad G.(AP) and Satwik Sai Raj R. (AP) beat Gouse Shaik(AP) and Basheer Syed(AP) 21-12 21-9

Girl‘s Doubles U15

  • Ashwini Bhat K.(KTK) and Mithula U. K.(KTK) beat Riya Arolkar(MAH) and Purva Barve(MAH) 21-19 23-21
  • Unnati Bisht(UTR) and Chimran Kalita(ASM) beat Shabana Begam Dudekula(AP) and Preethi K.(AP) 18-21 21-12 24-22

Semi Finals

Boy’s Singles U13

  • Suraj Chakroborty(WB) beats Sai Karri Shanmukha Anjan(AP) 21-15 22-20
  • Chayanit Joshi(UTR) lost to Rithin B.(AP) 21-15 21-9
  • Varun Dave(MAH) beats Pavan Krishna Thokala(AP)  21-11 11-21 22-20
  • Maisnam Meiraba(MNP) beats Srayas P. V.(TN) 21-1 21-7

Girl’s Singles U13

  • Simran Singh(MAH) beats Kavipriya S.(PY) 21-8 21-8
  • Richa Muktibodh(KTK) beats Gayatri Gopichand Pullela(AP) 21-14 21-15
  • Saie Nandurkar(MAH) lost to Tanishka Deshpande(MAH) 21-9 21-17
  • Nishita Varma Pakalapati(AP) beats Sneha Rajwar(UTR)  21-4 21-12

Boy’s Doubles U13

  • Srikar Madina(AP)and Maisnam Meiraba(MNP) lost to Harsh Arora(HAR) and Jayant Rana(HAR) 21-10 21-11
  • Rithin B.(AP) and Manideep G.(AP) beat  Sudhanshu Bhure(MAH) and Rohan Gurbani(MAH) 21-17 13-21 21-17
  • Om Satya Swaroop Arepalli(AP) and Karthikai Koramati(AP) lost to Sai Karri Shanmukha Anjan(AP) and Priyanshu Rajawat(MP) 21-13 21-13
  • Tushar Bhandari(UTR) and Aaryesh Chauhan(UTR) beat Chayanit Joshi(UTR) and Vikas Yadav(DLI) 21-9 21-15

Girl’s Doubles U13

  • Richa Muktibodh(KTK) and Simran Singh(MAH) beat Priyanka Kanwal(UTR) and Sneha Rajwar(UTR) 21-12 21-7
  • Riya Sachan(DLI) and Vibhuti Sharma(DLI) lost to Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka(AP) and Gayatri Gopichand Pullela(AP) 21-17 21-18
  • Deetya Jagadish(KTK) and Medha Shashidharan(KTK) beat Vennela Sri Kokkanti(AP) and Anvitha Parvatha Reddy(AP) 21-9 21-16
  • Joshi Divyanshi(UTR) and Shifali Gautam(UTR) beat Durga Tejaswini Beesetti(AP) and Chandini Ashar Mohammed(AP) 21-10 21-12

Boy’s Singles U15

  • Kartikey Gulshan Kumar(DLI) beats Vansh Singh(MAH) 21-12 21-17
  • Lakshya Sen(UTR) beats Kiran George(KER)  21-15 21-11
  • Dhruv Kapila(PNB) lost to Orijit Chaliha(ASM) 21-15 21-10
  • Rahul Bhardhvaj B. M(KTK) beats Jaswanth D.(AP) 21-19 15-21 21-11

Girl’s Singles U15

  •  Pooja Devlekar(MAH) beats Akshita A.(AP)  21-11 11-6 Retired
  • Himanshi Rawat(UTR) lost to Purva Barve(MAH) 21-19 21-10
  • Deepthi Ramesh(MAH) lost to Riya Arolkar(MAH) 21-9 21-14
  • Ashwini Bhat K.(KTK) beats Tanishq M.(AP) 22-20 21-17

Boy’s Doubles U15

  • Kartikey Gulshan Kumar(DLI) and  Lakshya Sen (UTR) beat Veda Vyas Sai Anumula(AP) and Jagadeesh K. (AP)  21-17 21-12
  • Rahul Bhardhvaj B. M.(KTK) and Orijit Chaliha (ASM) lost to Jaswanth D.(AP) and Dhruv Kapila (PNB) 21-19 21-14
  • Gouse Shaik(AP) and Basheer Syed(AP) beat Manohar Kanala(AP) and Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma (AP) 21-10 21-12
  • Aman Raikwar(MP) and  Yash Raikwar (MP) lost to Krishna Prasad G.(AP) and Satwik Sai Raj R.(AP) 21-9 21-4

Girl’s Doubles U15

  • Ashwini Bhat K.(KTK) and Mithula U. K.(KTK) beat Dipti Kuity(GUJ) and Salvi Shah(GUJ) beat Sonypriya A.(AP) 21-13 21-9
  • Tanishka Malakar(MP) and Anisha Wase(MP) beat Riya Arolkar(MAH) and Purva Barve(MAH) 21-14 21-4
  • Simran Singh(MAH) and Ritika Thaker(MAH) lost to Unnati Bisht(UTR) and Chimran Kalita(ASM) 21-15 19-21 21-9
  • Shabana Begam Dudekula(AP) and Preethi K.(AP) beat Pooja Devlekar(MAH) and Aarya More(MAH) 21-14 23-21

Quarter Finals

Boy’s Singles U13

  • Maisnam Meiraba(MNP) beats Manav Raj Sumith (KER) 21-8 21-9
  • Srayas P. V.(TN) beats Rohan Thool(MAH) 19-21 23-21 21-19
  • Varun Dave(MAH) beats Sai Charan Koya(AP) 23-21 21-18
  • Pavan Krishna Thokala(AP) beats Sudhanshu Bhure(MAH)  21-19 21-7
  • Nicolas Yengkhom(MNP) lost to Chayanit Joshi(UTR) 21-12 21-7
  • Rithin B.(AP) beats Rohan Gurbani(MAH) 21-18 19-21 21-12
  • Srikar Madina(AP) lost to Suraj Chakroborty(WB) 21-15 21-17
  • Jayant Rana(HAR) lost to Sai Karri Shanmukha Anjan(AP) 21-10 21-9

Girl’s Singles U13

  • Aarya Deshpande(MAH) lost to Nishita Varma Pakalapati( AP) 21-14 21-8
  • Medha Shashidharan( KTK) lost to Sneha Rajwar(UTR) 10-21 21-17 21-11
  • Tanishka Deshpande(MAH) beats Anusha Goel(UP) 21-11 21-15
  • Saie Nandurkar(MAH) beats Megha Pothamsetty(AP) 21-13 21-19
  • Gayatri Gopichand Pullela(AP) beats Uthsava Palit(WB) 21-17 25-23
  • Richa Muktibodh(KTK) beats Durva Gupta(DLI) 21-14 21-16
  • Kavipriya S.(PY) beats Vennela Sri Kokkanti (AP) 21-11 21-11
  • Simran Singh(MAH) beats Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka(AP) 18-21 21-13 21-15

Boy’s Doubles U13

  • Srikar Madina(AP)and Maisnam Meiraba(MNP) beat Mohan Sai Krishna B.(AP) and Mohith Reddy R.(AP) 21-10 21-5
  • Mohan Sai Krishna B.(AP) and Mohith Reddy R.(AP) lost to Harsh Arora(HAR) and Jayant Rana(HAR) 21-721-10
  • Ishaan Bhatnagar(CG) and Jaiditya Pratap Singh(CG) lost to Rithin B.(AP) and Manideep G.(AP) 18-21 21-12 21-13
  • Vikash Prabhu R.(TN) and Koushik S.(TN) lost to Sudhanshu Bhure(MAH) and Rohan Gurbani(MAH) 21-9 21-18
  • Shivam Agrawal(UP) and Mukul Teotia(UP) lost to Om Satya Swaroop Arepalli(AP) and Karthikai Koramati(AP) 17-21 21-11 21-10
  • Sainatha Reddy Maddula(AP) and Arshad Shaik(AP) lost to Sai Karri Shanmukha Anjan(AP) and Priyanshu Rajawat(MP) 21-7 21-11
  • Tushar Bhandari(UTR) and Aaryesh Chauhan(UTR) beat Nicolas Yengkhom(MNP)and Punshiba Yengkhom(MNP) 21-12 21-19
  • Chayanit Joshi(UTR) and Vikas Yadav(DLI) beat Hrishav Baruah(ASM) and Tuhin Chetia(ASM) 21-14 21-12

Girl’s Doubles U13

  • Richa Muktibodh(KTK) and Simran Singh(MAH) beat Anusha Goel(UP) and Kashvi Gupta(UP) 21-6 21-17
  • Priyanka Kanwal(UTR) and Sneha Rajwar(UTR) beat Abhilasha A.(AP) and Bhargavi K.(AP)  21-9 21-12
  • Riya Sachan(DLI) and Vibhuti Sharma(DLI) beat Tanvi Ikbal(MEG) and Minara Pakiza Ullah(ASM) 21-12 21-12
  • Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka(AP) and Gayatri Gopichand Pullela(AP) beat Sharmila Raja(TN) and Varshini V. S.(TN) 21-11 21-13
  • Samiya Farooqul(AP) and Keyura Mopati(AP) beat Deetya Jagadish(KTK) and Medha Shashidharan(KTK) 21-17 21-4
  • Vennela Sri Kokkanti(AP) and Anvitha Parvatha Reddy(AP) selected for semi final round
  • Durga Tejaswini Beesetti(AP) and Chandini Ashar Mohammed(AP) beat Lakshmi Nikhitha C.(AP) and Deepika Sunkara(AP) 21-4 21-2
  • Joshi Divyanshi(UTR) and Shifali Gautam(UTR) beat Uthsava Palit(WB) and Megha Pothamsetty(AP) 21-18 21-18

Boy’s Singles U15

  • Kartikey Gulshan Kumar(DLI) beats Prakhar Shah(MP) 21-16 21-8
  • Vansh Singh(MAH) beats Akash Thakur (BHR) 21-12 21-7
  • Satwik Sai Raj R.(AP) beats Kiran George(KER) 12-21 21-18 21-17
  • Lakshya Sen(UTR) beats Jagadeesh K. (AP)  21-13 21-12
  • Charith K. R. K. (AP) lost to Dhruv Kapila(PNB) 17-21 21-10 21-14
  • Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma (AP) lost to Orijit Chaliha(ASM) 21-16 21-15
  • Jaswanth D.(AP) beats Maisnam Meiraba (MNP) 10-21 22-20 21-10
  • Rahul Bhardhvaj B. M(KTK) beats Aakash Yadav (DLI) 21-9 21-11

Girl’s Singles U15

  • Pooja Devlekar(MAH) beats Kirthana Thambidurai(PY) 21-11 21-10
  • Akshita A.(AP) beats Salvi Shah(GUJ) 21-13 14-21 25-23
  • Himanshi Rawat(UTR) beats Thanushree R.(TN) 21-11 25-27 21-16
  • Aarya More(MAH) lost to Purva Barve(MAH) 21-13 21-16
  • Reza Farhath(KER) lost to Deepthi Ramesh(MAH) 21-7 21-11
  • Riya Arolkar(MAH) beats Malvika Bansod(MAH)  21-16 21-12
  • Ritika Thaker(MAH) lost to Ashwini Bhat K.(KTK)  21-8 21-12
  • Tanishq M.(AP) beats Aakarshi Kashyap(CG) 21-11 21-8

Boy’s Doubles U15

  • Kartikey Gulshan Kumar(DLI) and  Lakshya Sen (UTR) beat Priyansh Kushwani(MP) and  Alap Mishra(MP) 21-10 21-18
  • Veda Vyas Sai Anumula(AP) and Jagadeesh K. (AP) beat Devesh Dharmarajan(MAH) and Nikhil Wadekar(MAH) 21-15 20-22 21-17
  • Rahul Bhardhvaj B. M.(KTK) and Orijit Chaliha (ASM) beat Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed(AP) and  Sai Sushanth Narapu Reddy(AP) 21-10 21-7
  • Jaswanth D.(AP) and Dhruv Kapila (PNB) beat Varaprasad Kanakala(AP) and Tharun M.(AP) 21-15 21-11
  • Maisnam Meiraba(MNP) and Akash Thakur (BHR) beat Gouse Shaik(AP) and Basheer Syed(AP) 21-18 21-13
  • Manohar Kanala(AP) and Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma(AP) beat Abishek Borah(ASM) and Jayraj Pegu(ASM) 21-15 22-20
  • Aanjneya Gupta(CG) and Mihir Rathia(CG) lost to Aman Raikwar(MP) and  Yash Raikwar (MP)  22-20 21-17
  • Krishna Prasad G.(AP) and Satwik Sai Raj R. (AP) beat Vishnuvardhan Goud P.(AP) and Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile(AP) 21-15 21-10

Girl’s Doubles U15

  • Ashwini Bhat K.(KTK) and Mithula U. K.(KTK) beat Prashi Joshi(AP) and Tanishq M.(AP) 21-17 21-9
  • Dipti Kuity(GUJ) and Salvi Shah(GUJ) beat Sonypriya A.(AP) and Akshitha Reddy B.(AP) 21-2 21-9
  • Tanishka Malakar(MP) and Anisha Wase(MP) beat Deyashi Kanjibillya(JAR) and Aakarshi Kashyap(CG) 15-21 22-20 21-14
  • Kavipriya S.(PY) and Suvedha S.(PY) beat Riya Arolkar(MAH) and Purva Barve(MAH) 24-26 21-15 21-11
  • Simran Singh(MAH) and Ritika Thaker(MAH) beat Kavya Gandhi(UP) and Khushboo Kumar(DLI) 19-21 21-17 22-20
  • Unnati Bisht(UTR) and Chimran Kalita(ASM) beat Sheethal D.(KTK) and Trisha Hegde(KTK) 21-11 21-8
  • Deeptha K.(TN) and Thanushree R.(TN) beat Shabana Begam Dudekula(AP) and Preethi K.(AP) 21-13 15-21 28-26
  • Pooja Devlekar(MAH) and Aarya More(MAH) beat Aruni Chauhan(MP) and Reza Farhath(KER) 18-21 21-18 21-9

Round 3

Boy’s Singles U15

  • Kartikey Gulshan Kumar(DLI) beats Aman Raikwar(MP) 21-9 21-8
  • Prakhar Shah(MP) beats Harsha A.(AP) 21-4 21-2
  • Vansh Singh(MAH) beats Saswat Satapathy (UP) 21-6 21-15
  • Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed (AP) beats Akash Thakur (BHR) 21-15 21-8
  • Satwik Sai Raj R.(AP) beats Karan Negi(HP) 21-9 21-11
  • Kiran George(KER) beats Priyansh Kushwani(MP) 21-9 21-14
  • Lakshya Sen(UTR) beats Monimugdha Rajkonwar(ASM)  21-13 21-17
  • Aman Farogh(MAH)  lost to Jagadeesh K. (AP) 22-20 21-15
  • Charith K. R. K. (AP) beats Shashank Thakur(MP) 21-14 21-15
  • Alap Mishra(MP) lost to Dhruv Kapila(PNB) 21-11 21-9
  • Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma (AP) beats Afraz Mohamed(DLI) 21-12 21-11
  • Manoj Chodimalla(AP) lost to Orijit Chaliha(ASM) 21-12 21-6
  • Jaswanth D.(AP) beats Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile(AP) 21-15 16-21 22-20
  • Angad Borchetia(ASM) lost to Maisnam Meiraba (MNP) 21-12 21-9
  • Aakash Yadav (DLI) beats Veda Vyas Sai Anumula(AP) 16-21 21-16 21-18
  • Rahul Bhardhvaj B. M(KTK) selected for quarter finals.

Round 2

Boy’s Singles U13

  • Maisnam Meiraba(MNP) beats Varun Kapur(WB) 21-11 21-7
  • Karthikai Koramati(AP) lost to Manav Raj Sumith(KER) 21-15 21-11
  • Priyanshu Rajawat(MP) lost to Srayas P. V.(TN) 21-18 22-24 21-11
  • Rohan Thool(MAH) beats Achutaditya Rao Doddavarapu(AP) 21-16 19-21 21-18
  • Varun Dave(MAH) beats Nidhish Bhat A.(AP) 21-8 21-3
  • Tushar Bhandari(UTR) lost to Sai Charan Koya(AP) 21-14 21-18
  • Pavan Krishna Thokala(AP) beats Tuhin Chetia(ASM) 22-20 21-14
  • Sudhanshu Bhure(MAH) beats Jaiditya Pratap Singh(CG) 21-17 21-12
  • Khajamoinuddin Shaik(AP) lost to Nicolas Yengkhom(MNP) 21-12 15-21 21-10
  • Ishaan Bhatnagar(CG) lost to Chayanit Joshi(UTR)  21-10 21-8
  • Rithin B.(AP) beats Vikas Yadav(DLI) 20-22 21-17 21-7
  • Sahruday Gokarapu(AP)  lost to Rohan Gurbani(MAH) 21-2 21-6
  • Hrishav Baruah(ASM) lost to Srikar Madina(AP) 21-11 21-4
  • Shashank Reddy Vanukuri(KTK) lost to Suraj Chakroborty(WB) 21-10 21-14
  • Jayant Rana(HAR) beats Anirudh Parvatha Reddy(AP)  21-10 21-10
  • Ishan Mittal(MP) lost to Sai Karri Shanmukha Anjan(AP) 21-8 21-7

Girl’s Singles U13

  • Simran Singh(MAH) beats  Deetya Jagadish(KTK) 21-10 21-16
  • Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka(AP) beats  Joshi Divyanshi (UTR) 21-14 21-17
  • Kavipriya S.(PY) beats Tanya Hemanth(KTK) 21-14 17-21 21-15
  • Vennela Sri Kokkanti (AP) beats Anuprabha R.(TN)14-21 21-19 21-16
  • Richa Muktibodh(KTK) beats Janhavi Jagtap(MAH)  20-22 21-13 21-8
  • Durva Gupta(DLI) beats Laalasa M.( AP) 21-13 21-15
  • Uthsava Palit(WB) beats Shifali Gautam(UTR) 26-24 21-15
  • Gayatri Gopichand Pullela(AP) beats Roshni Venkat(KTK) 21-7 21-14
  • Megha Pothamsetty(AP) beats  Tanvi Ikbal(MEG) 21-13 15-21 21-13
  • Varshini V. S.(TN) lost to Saie Nandurkar(MAH)  21-15 21-17
  • Anusha Goel(UP) beats  Advika Ganesh(KTK) 12-2121-1321-9
  • Tanishka Deshpande(MAH) beats Riya Sachan(DLI) 21-18 13-21 21-18
  • Medha Shashidharan( KTK) beats Keyura Mopati(AP) 21-8 21-11
  • Kaivalya Lakshmi Yadavalli( AP) lost to Sneha Rajwar(UTR) 21-8 21-4
  • Aarya Deshpande(MAH) beats Arya Anchalwar(MAH) 21-8 21-7
  • Nishita Varma Pakalapati( AP) beats Aditi Verma(MP) 21-7 21-12

Boy’s Singles U15

  •  Kartikey Gulshan Kumar(DLI)
  •  Aman Raikwar(MP)
  •  Prakhar Shah(MP)
  •  Harsha A.(AP)
  •  Vansh Singh(MAH)
  •  Saswat Satapathy (UP)
  •  Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed (AP)
  •  Akash Thakur (BHR)
  •  Satwik Sai Raj R.(AP)
  •  Karan Negi(HP)
  •  Kiran George(KER)
  •  Priyansh Kushwani(MP)
  •  Lakshya Sen(UTR)
  •  Monimugdha Rajkonwar(ASM)
  •  Aman Farogh(MAH)
  •  Jagadeesh K. (AP) beats  Krishna Prasad G.(AP) 21-17 20-22 21-17
  •  Charith K. R. K. (AP) beats Devesh Dharmarajan (MAH) 21-17 21-16
  •  Shashank Thakur(MP)
  •  Alap Mishra(MP)
  •  Dhruv Kapila(PNB)
  •  Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma (AP)
  •  Afraz Mohamed(DLI)
  •  Manoj Chodimalla(AP)
  •  Orijit Chaliha(ASM)
  •  Jaswanth D.(AP)
  •  Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile(AP)
  •  Angad Borchetia(ASM)
  •  Maisnam Meiraba (MNP)
  •  Aakash Yadav (DLI)
  •  Veda Vyas Sai Anumula(AP)
  •  Sonam Tamang(ANP)
  •  Rahul Bhardhvaj B. M(KTK)

Girl’s Singles U15

  • Pooja Devlekar(MAH) beats Sushma Raj V.(AP) 21-3 21-2
  • Kirthana Thambidurai(PY) beats Tanishka Malakar(MP) 21-8 14-21 21-17
  • Akshita A.(AP) beats Manidipa Dey(WB) 21-1817-2121-18
  • Winona S.(TN) lost to Salvi Shah(GUJ) 21-13 21-12
  • Himanshi Rawat(UTR) beats Preethi K.(AP) 21-23 21-16 21-8
  • Deyashi Kanjibillya(JAR) lost to Thanushree R.(TN) 15-21 21-15 23-21
  • Aarya More(MAH) beats Yeshaswini Nandanoori(AP) 21-14 21-16
  • Purva Barve(MAH) beats Chimran Kalita(ASM) 21-9 21-9
  • Reza Farhath(KER) beats Unnati Bisht(UTR) 17-21 21-16 21-13
  • Shabana Begam Dudekula(AP) lost to Deepthi Ramesh(MAH) 21-9 21-17
  • Devarshi Sanghvi(GUJ) lost to Riya Arolkar(MAH) 21-16 21-16
  • Malvika Bansod(MAH) beats Prashi Joshi(AP) 21-16 21-17
  • Ritika Thaker(MAH) beats Nishita Varma Pakalapati(AP) 18-21 22-20 21-18
  • Aruni Chauhan(MP) lost to Ashwini Bhat K.(KTK) 21-9 21-11
  • Tanishq M.(AP) beats Simran Singh(MAH) 21-13 21-13
  • Dipti Kuity(GUJ) lost to Aakarshi Kashyap(CG) 19-21 21-19 21-14

Members Qualified for First Round

Boy’s Singles U13

  •  Maisnam Meiraba(MNP)
  •  Varun Kapur(WB)
  •  Karthikai Koramati(AP)
  •  Manav Raj Sumith(KER)
  •  Priyanshu Rajawat(MP)
  •  Srayas P. V.(TN)
  •  Rohan Thool(MAH)
  •  Achutaditya Rao Doddavarapu(AP)
  •  Varun Dave(MAH)
  •  Nidhish Bhat A.(AP)
  •  Tushar Bhandari(UTR)
  •  Sudhanshu Bhure(MAH)
  •  Sai Charan Koya(AP)
  •  Pavan Krishna Thokala(AP)
  •  Tuhin Chetia(ASM)
  •  Jaiditya Pratap Singh(CG)
  •  Khajamoinuddin Shaik(AP)
  •  Nicolas Yengkhom(MNP)
  •  Ishaan Bhatnagar(CG)
  •  Chayanit Joshi(UTR)
  •  Rithin B.(AP)
  •  Vikas Yadav(DLI)
  •  Sahruday Gokarapu(AP)
  •  Rohan Gurbani(MAH)
  •  Hrishav Baruah(ASM)
  •  Srikar Madina(AP)
  •  Shashank Reddy Vanukuri(KTK)
  •  Suraj Chakroborty(WB)
  •  Jayant Rana(HAR)
  •  Anirudh Parvatha Reddy(AP)
  •  Ishan Mittal(MP)
  •  Sai Karri Shanmukha Anjan(AP)

Girl’s Singles U13

  •  Simran Singh(MAH)
  •  Deetya Jagadish(KTK)
  •  Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka(AP)
  •  Joshi Divyanshi (UTR)
  •  Kavipriya S.(PY)
  •  Tanya Hemanth(KTK)
  •  Vennela Sri Kokkanti (AP)
  •  Anuprabha R.(TN)
  •  Richa Muktibodh(KTK)
  •  Janhavi Jagtap(MAH)
  •  Durva Gupta(DLI)
  •  Laalasa M.( AP)
  •  Uthsava Palit(WB)
  •  Shifali Gautam(UTR)
  •  Gayatri Gopichand Pullela(AP)
  •  Roshni Venkat(KTK)
  •  Megha Pothamsetty(AP)
  •  Tanvi Ikbal(MEG)
  •  Varshini V. S.(TN)
  •  Saie Nandurkar(MAH)
  •  Anusha Goel(UP)
  •  Advika Ganesh(KTK)
  •  Tanishka Deshpande(MAH)
  •  Riya Sachan(DLI)
  •  Medha Shashidharan( KTK)
  •  Keyura Mopati(AP)
  •  Kaivalya Lakshmi Yadavalli( AP)
  •  Sneha Rajwar(UTR)
  •  Arya Anchalwar(MAH)
  •  Aarya Deshpande(MAH)
  •  Aditi Verma(MP)
  •  Nishita Varma Pakalapati( AP)

Boy’s Doubles U13

    • Srikar Madina(AP)and Maisnam Meiraba(MNP)
    • Mohan Sai Krishna B.(AP) and Mohith Reddy R.(AP)
    • Harsh Arora(HAR) and Jayant Rana(HAR)
    • Ishaan Bhatnagar(CG) and Jaiditya Pratap Singh(CG)
    • Rithin B.(AP) and Manideep G.(AP)
    • Sudhanshu Bhure(MAH) and Rohan Gurbani(MAH)
    • Shivam Agrawal(UP) and Mukul Teotia(UP)
    • Om Satya Swaroop Arepalli(AP) and Karthikai Koramati(AP)
    • Sai Karri Shanmukha Anjan(AP) and Priyanshu Rajawat(MP)
    • Tushar Bhandari(UTR) and Aaryesh Chauhan(UTR)
    • Nicolas Yengkhom(MNP)and Punshiba Yengkhom(MNP)
    • Chayanit Joshi(UTR) and Vikas Yadav(DLI)
    • Mohan Sai Krishna B.(AP) and Mohith Reddy R.(AP)
    • Vikash Prabhu R.(TN) and Koushik S.(TN)
    • Sainatha Reddy Maddula(AP) and Arshad Shaik(AP)
    • Hrishav Baruah(ASM) and Tuhin Chetia(ASM)

Girl’s Doubles U13

  • Richa Muktibodh(KTK) and Simran Singh(MAH)
  • Anusha Goel(UP) and Kashvi Gupta(UP)
  • Priyanka Kanwal(UTR) and Sneha Rajwar(UTR)
  • Abhilasha A.(AP) and Bhargavi K.(AP)
  • Riya Sachan(DLI) and Vibhuti Sharma(DLI)
  • Tanvi Ikbal(MEG) and Minara Pakiza Ullah(ASM)
  • Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka(AP) and Gayatri Gopichand Pullela(AP)
  • Sharmila Raja(TN) and Varshini V. S.(TN)
  • Samiya Farooqul(AP) and Keyura Mopati(AP)
  • Deetya Jagadish(KTK) and Medha Shashidharan(KTK)
  • Vennela Sri Kokkanti(AP) and Anvitha Parvatha Reddy(AP)
  • Agnus Swapna S.(PY) and Kavipriya S.(PY)
  • Lakshmi Nikhitha C.(AP) and Deepika Sunkara(AP)
  • Durga Tejaswini Beesetti(AP) and Chandini Ashar Mohammed(AP)
  • Joshi Divyanshi(UTR) and Shifali Gautam(UTR)
  • Uthsava Palit(WB) and Megha Pothamsetty(AP)

Boy’s Singles U15

  •  Kartikey Gulshan Kumar(DLI)
  •  Aman Raikwar(MP)
  •  Prakhar Shah(MP)
  •  Harsha A.(AP)
  •  Vansh Singh(MAH)
  •  Saswat Satapathy (UP)
  •  Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed (AP)
  •  Akash Thakur (BHR)
  •  Satwik Sai Raj R.(AP)
  •  Karan Negi(HP)
  •  Kiran George(KER)
  •  Priyansh Kushwani(MP)
  •  Lakshya Sen(UTR)
  •  Monimugdha Rajkonwar(ASM)
  •  Aman Farogh(MAH)
  •  Jagadeesh K. (AP)
  •  Krishna Prasad G.(AP)
  •  Charith K. R. K. (AP)
  •  Devesh Dharmarajan (MAH)
  •  Shashank Thakur(MP)
  •  Alap Mishra(MP)
  •  Dhruv Kapila(PNB)
  •  Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma (AP)
  •  Afraz Mohamed(DLI)
  •  Manoj Chodimalla(AP)
  •  Orijit Chaliha(ASM)
  •  Jaswanth D.(AP)
  •  Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile(AP)
  •  Angad Borchetia(ASM)
  •  Maisnam Meiraba (MNP)
  •  Aakash Yadav (DLI)
  •  Veda Vyas Sai Anumula(AP)
  •  Sonam Tamang(ANP)
  •  Rahul Bhardhvaj B. M(KTK)

Girl’s Singles U15

  •  Pooja Devlekar(MAH)
  •  Sushma Raj V.(AP)
  •  Kirthana Thambidurai(PY)
  •  Akshita A.(AP)
  •  Manidipa Dey(WB)
  •  Salvi Shah(GUJ)
  •  Himanshi Rawat(UTR)
  •  Preethi K.(AP)
  •  Deyashi Kanjibillya(JAR)
  •  Aarya More(MAH)
  •  Yeshaswini Nandanoori(AP)
  •  Chimran Kalita(ASM)
  •  Reza Farhath(KER)
  •  Unnati Bisht(UTR)
  •  Deepthi Ramesh(MAH)
  •  Devarshi Sanghvi(GUJ)
  •  Thanushree R.(TN)
  •  Malvika Bansod(MAH)
  •  Prashi Joshi(AP)
  •  Ritika Thaker(MAH)
  •  Nishita Varma Pakalapati(AP)
  •  Aruni Chauhan(MP)
  •  Tanishq M.(AP)
  •  Dipti Kuity(GUJ)
  •  Aakarshi Kashyap(CG)
  • Tanishka Malakar(MP)
  • Akshita A.(AP)
  • Thanushree R.(TN)
  • Purva Barve(MAH)
  • Shabana Begam Dudekula(AP)
  • Riya Arolkar(MAH)
  • Ashwini Bhat K.(KTK)
  • Simran Singh(MAH)

Boy’s Doubles U15

  • Kartikey Gulshan Kumar(DLI) and  Lakshya Sen (UTR)
  • Priyansh Kushwani(MP) and  Alap Mishra(MP)
  • Veda Vyas Sai Anumula(AP) and Jagadeesh K. (AP)
  • Rahul Bhardhvaj B. M.(KTK) and Orijit Chaliha (ASM)
  • Qadeer Moinuddin Mohammed(AP) and  Sai Sushanth Narapu Reddy(AP)
  • Jaswanth D.(AP) and Dhruv Kapila (PNB)
  • Maisnam Meiraba(MNP) and Akash Thakur (BHR)
  • Manohar Kanala(AP) and Sri Dattathreya Reddy Soma(AP)
  • Abishek Borah(ASM) and Jayraj Pegu(ASM)
  • Aanjneya Gupta(CG) and Mihir Rathia(CG)
  • Aman Raikwar(MP) and  Yash Raikwar (MP)
  • Krishna Prasad G.(AP) and Satwik Sai Raj R. (AP)
  • Gouse Shaik(AP) and Basheer Syed(AP)
  • Vishnuvardhan Goud P.(AP) and Sri Krishna Sai Kumar Podile(AP)
  • Varaprasad Kanakala(AP) and Tharun M.(AP)

Girl’s Doubles U15

  • Ashwini Bhat K.(KTK) and Mithula U. K.(KTK)
  • Prashi Joshi(AP) and Tanishq M.(AP)
  • Dipti Kuity(GUJ) and Salvi Shah(GUJ)
  • Sonypriya A.(AP) and Akshitha Reddy B.(AP)
  • Deyashi Kanjibillya(JAR) and Aakarshi Kashyap(CG)
  • Tanishka Malakar(MP) and Anisha Wase(MP)
  • Kavipriya S.(PY) and Suvedha S.(PY)
  • Riya Arolkar(MAH) and Purva Barve(MAH)
  • Simran Singh(MAH) and Ritika Thaker(MAH)
  • Kavya Gandhi(UP) and Khushboo Kumar(DLI)
  • Unnati Bisht(UTR) and Chimran Kalita(ASM)
  • Sheethal D.(KTK) and Trisha Hegde(KTK)
  • Deeptha K.(TN) and Thanushree R.(TN)
  • Shabana Begam Dudekula(AP) and Preethi K.(AP)
  • Aruni Chauhan(MP) and Reza Farhath(KER)
  • Pooja Devlekar(MAH) and Aarya More(MAH)