LI-NING Sara Delhi-NCR School Badminton League- 2014 Result

LI-NING Sara Delhi-NCR School Badminton League will be held at Tyagraj Stadium in New Delhi from 27th to 31st January 2014.

Badminton Association of India

BAI

Results updated as of 01-Feb-2014

Tournament Result

Under 11 Boy’s Singles

  • Winner : Bharat
  • Runner : Chirag Khatri
  • Semi Finalist : Vasu Himmatramka
  • Semi Finalist : Raghav Mittal

Under 11 Girl’s Singles

  • Winner : Ishani Waldia
  • Runner : Sana Verma
  • Semi Finalist : Tanvi Nagar
  • Semi Finalist : Varda Singh

Under 13 Boy’s Singles

  • Winner : Bharat
  • Runner : Shubham
  • Semi Finalist : Pranjal Tyagi
  • Semi Finalist : Saharsh Mohan

Under 13 Girl’s Singles

  • Winner : Vibhuti Sharma
  • Runner : Likhita Srivastava
  • Semi Finalist : Ekta Joshi
  • Semi Finalist : Kavya Gupta

Under 15 Boy’s Singles

  • Winner : Paras
  • Runner : Shreesh Bisht
  • Semi Finalist : Mohd. Afraz
  • Semi Finalist : Sachin Joshi

Under 15 Boy’s Doubles

  • Winner : Sanchit Kumar Pal and Sparsh Mohan
  • Runner : Devansh Tandon and Parikshit Singh
  • Semi Finalist : Amandeep Pingolia and Jatin
  • Semi Finalist : Shubham Patel and Ritik Sharma

Under 15 Girl’s Singles

  • Winner : Ria Khatri
  • Runner : Khushboo
  • Semi Finalist : Vibhuti Sharma
  • Semi Finalist : Rashi Tyagi

Under 15 Girl’s Doubles

  • Winner : Kavya Gandhi and Khushboo
  • Runner : Rashi Tyagi and Ria Khatri
  • Semi Finalist : Matishtha and Shrishti
  • Semi Finalist : Aditi Bhatt and Likhita Srivastava

Under 17 Boy’s Singles

  • Winner : Rahul Patel
  • Runner : Akul Chauhan
  • Semi Finalist : Mohd. Afraz
  • Semi Finalist : Porammet Nin

Under 17 Boy’s Doubles

  • Winner : Narenda Koranga and Prateek Rathi
  • Runner : Prince Kalia and Khushank Khurana
  • Semi Finalist : Sidhant Chopra and Tusharindra Lal
  • Semi Finalist : Harjeev Singh and Parth Mittal

Under 17 Girl’s Singles

  • Winner : Bhavya Rishi
  • Runner : Pranjal Taneja
  • Semi Finalist : Khushboo
  • Semi Finalist : Namita Pathania

Under 19 Boy’s Singles

  • Winner : Sahaj Sabharwal
  • Runner : Anubhav Sharma
  • Semi Finalist : Rahul Patel
  • Semi Finalist : Prateek Rathi

Under 19 Boy’s Doubles

  • Winner : Akul Chauhan and Sparsh Mohan
  • Runner : Narenda Koranga and Prateek Rathi
  • Semi Finalist : Anubhav Sharma and Saheg Sabharwal
  • Semi Finalist : Harshit Katariya and Virat Prajuli Thapa

Under 19 Girl’s Doubles

  • Winner : Bhavya Rishi and Noor Chatwal
  • Runner : Rashi Tyagi and Ria Khatri
  • Semi Finalist : Garima Sharma and Sukirti Bharadwaj
  • Semi Finalist : Divya and Divyangi

Under 19 Mixed Doubles

  • Winner : Rahul Patel and Bhavya Rishi
  • Runner : Aryavrat and Kavya
  • Semi Finalist : Porammet Nin and Rashi Tyagi
  • Semi Finalist : Aditya Khurana and Adya Garg

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>