Yonex Denmark Open 2013 Indian Results

The Yonex Denmark open 2013 from 15th October 2013 to 20th October 2013.This Tournament will be held at Odense V, Denmark.

yonex denmark Open- 2013

yonex denmark Open- 2013

Round 3

Men’s Singles

  • Anand Pawar lost to Long Chen of China 21-11 21-6
  • Gurusaidutt R.M.V. lost to Pengyu Du of China 21-11 21-19

Women’s Singles

  • Saina Nehwal lost to Ji Hyun Sung Korea 1-13 18-21 19-21

Round 2

Men’s Singles

anand-pawar-stroke

Anand Pawar

R.M.V. Gurusaidutt

R.M.V. Gurusaidutt

  • Anand Pawar defeated Dieter Domke of Germany 21-7 21-1
  • Srikanth K lost to Kento Momota of Japan 21-19 10-21 21-17
  • Gurusaidutt R. M. V. defeated Ajay Jayaram 21-15 21-16
  • Kashyap Parupalli lost to Jan O Jorgensen of Denmark 21-11 21-15

Women’s Singles

Saina Nehwal

Saina Nehwal

  • Saina Nehwal defeated Kirsty Gilmour of Scotland 21-12 21-7

Round 1

Men’s Singles

K.Srikanth

K.Srikanth

  • Sourabh Varma Lost to Raul Must of Estonia 21-13 6-21 21-18
  • Anand Pawar defeated Flemming of Quach of 26-24 21-15
  • Srikanth K. defeated Christian Lind Thomsen of Denmark 21-13 21-8
  • Prannoy H. S. Lost to  Kento Momota of Japan 21-14 21-19
  • Gurusaidutt R. M. V. defeated Yun Hu of Hong Kong 21-17 21-14
  • Kashyap Parupalli defeated Daren Liew of Malaysia 11-4 Retired
  • Ajay Jayaram defeated Boonsak Ponsana of Thailand 21-11 21-14

Women Singles

  • Arundhati Pantawane lost to Xuerui Li of China 21-17 21-15
  • Sindhu P. V. lost to Eriko Hirose of Japan 21-19 22-20
  • Saina Nehwal defeated Stefani Stoeva of Bulgaria 21-16 21-12

Men’s Doubles

  • Manu Attri and Sumeeth Reddy B. lost to Michael Fuchs and Johannes Schoettler of Germany 21-14 21-14

Mixed doubles

  • Tarun Kona and Aswini Ponnappa Lost to Yong Dae Lee and Seung Chan Shin of Korea 21-14 21-13

Members Participated from India

Men’s Singles

  • B.Sai Praneeth
  • Srikanth K.
  • Prannoy H.S
  • Ajay Jayaram
  • Kashyap Parupalli
  • Gurusaidutt R. M. V.
  • Anand Pawar
  • Sourabh Varma

Women’s Singles

  • Arundhati Pantawane
  • Sindhu P. V

Men’s Doubles

  • Manu Attri
  • B.Sumeeth Reddy

Women’s Doubles

  • Jwala Gutta
  • Ashwini Ponnappa

Mixed Doubles

  • Tarun Kona
  • Ashwini Ponnappa

Leave a Reply