Daily Archives: June 7, 2013

Ed6 Skill Angels Team for TNBL 2013

The list of players in the Ed 6 Skill Angels team in TNBL 2013 has been announced.

ed6-skill-angels-logo

 

The players are:

Ekiring Edwin
Vijay Aloysius
Stacy Doubell
Raghavan
Naveen Prasad
Deeptha
Ashwin Chandrasekar
Sri Teja
Pramod

 A list of all teams in TNBL 2013 is available here

Erode Eagles Team for TNBL 2013

The list of players in the Erode Eagles team in TNBL 2013 has been announced.

 

erode-eagles-logo

The players are:

Sanave Thomas
Bjorn Seguin
Shama Aboobakar
Satyanarayana Rao
Amreen Mubarak
Karthik
Gokula Lakshmi
Siddharth Rajan
Lokesh Viswanathan
Ravi Ranjan

 A list of all teams in TNBL 2013 is available here

Covai Panthers Team in TNBL 2013

The list of players in the Covai  Panthers team in TNBL 2013 has been announced.

covai-panthers-logo

The players are:

Wiaan Viljoen
Vinay Kumar Reddy
Sampadha
Zameer
Poorvisha Ram
Prakash
Ramya Tulasi
Mohana Krishnan
Sai Tanuj

 A list of all teams in TNBL 2013 is available here

Chennai Singams Team in TNBL 2013

The list of players in the Chennai Singams team in TNBL 2013 has been announced.

Chennai Singams

Chennai Singams

The players are:

Yuhan Tan
Oliver Leydon Davis
Tara Pilven
Ashok B
Anees
SS Kannan
Keshma
Sudarshan
Karan Rajan
Harish

 A list of all teams in TNBL 2013 is available here

Pune District Badminton Championships 2013 – Latest Results

pune-district-badminton-championships-2013

Tournament Results

Mens Singles
  • Shubhankar Dey (Winner)
  • Mayank Shekhar Gole (Runner)
  • Harshad Bhagwat [3]
  • Sudhanshu subodh Medsikar [4]
Mens Doubles
  • Sameer S Bhagwat and Varun Madhukar Khanwalkar (Winner)
  • Nishad N Dravid and Mayank Shekhar Gole (Runner)
  • Ameya prashant Oak and Narendra Rajendra Patil
  • Harshad Bhagwat and Samrudha Satish Rathod
Womens Singles
  • Shruti Satish Mundada (Winner)
  • Revati Devasthale (Runner)
  • Saanchi tarun Dham [3]
  • Rucha Subhash Nikam [4]
Mixed Doubles
  • 1 Varun Madhukar Khanwalkar and Shruti Satish Mundada (Winner)
  • Sameer S Bhagwat and Revati Devasthale (Runner)
  • Nishad N Dravid and Manasi vijay Gadgil
  • Jayant Parkhi and Manjusha Sudhir Sahasrabudhe
Boys Singles Under 13
1 Kedar Vinay Bhide [2]
2 Shlok RUPESH Agarwal [1]
3/4 Anish Shrikrishn Rane
3/4 Tejas makarand Chitale [3]
BD U13
1 Kedar Vinay Bhide
Parth Sudhanshu Ghube
2 Jayesh Prashant Kawade [2]
Neel YASHODHAN Khare
3/4 Vedant Milind Gokhale
Parth girish Jategaonkar
3/4 Vedang Vivek Diwanji
Sahil rahul Kale
GS U13
1 Sanashree sanjay Dhamdhere [1]
2 Neha Sudhir Shrikhande [4]
3/4 Aditi Saurabh Mahajan [3]
3/4 Tanishka Manish Deshpande [2]
GD U13
1 Tanishka Manish Deshpande [1]
Sanashree sanjay Dhamdhere
2 Shivani Sachin Deshpande [2]
Aditi Saurabh Mahajan
3/4 Sahnya atul Kulkarni
Ritu Vardhman Shah
3/4 Isha Sandeep Chiplunkar
Shriya Vaibhav Khadilkar
BS U15
1 Rishabh Sanjay Deshpande [2]
2 Arya nitin Bhivpathaki [1]
3/4 Soham mukund Navandar
3/4 Aniruddha Mayekar [3]
BD U15
1 Arya nitin Bhivpathaki [1]
Rishabh Sanjay Deshpande
2 Atharva Churi
Aniruddha Mayekar
3/4 Viren yogendra Menkar
Neel rajeev Shah
3/4 Anurag Sandeep Modak [2]
Rohan deepak Paranjape
GS U15
1 Purva sudip Barve [1]
2 Shriya Jayant Bhagwat [2]
3/4 Vrushi Jignesh Furia
3/4 Amarja Sadanand Kulkarni [4]
GD U15
1 Shriya Jayant Bhagwat [1]
Amarja Sadanand Kulkarni
2 Vrushi Jignesh Furia [2]
Gauri A Kulkarni
3/4 Manasi Gosavi
Urja Kuber
3/4 Anushka samar Chaphekar
Rucha vidyadhar Kulkarni
BS U17
1 Sahil Abhijeet Lokhande [4]
2 Arya nitin Bhivpathaki [3]
3/4 Rishabh Sanjay Deshpande
3/4 Devashish Shirish Deshpande [2]
BD U17
1 Vineet Ravindra Kamble [1]
Sahil Abhijeet Lokhande
2 Arya nitin Bhivpathaki [2]
Rishabh Sanjay Deshpande
3/4 Pranav Madhav Bhagwat
Anurag Sandeep Modak
3/4 Rohan Shriniwas Devasthale
Ishan Amit Vaidya
GS U17
1 Aditi Madhav Kale [2]
2 Purva sudip Barve
3/4 Rucha Narendra Brahme
3/4 Shriya Jayant Bhagwat [3]
GD U17
1 Riya Rohit Jail [1]
Aditi Madhav Kale
2 Shriya Jayant Bhagwat [2]
Amarja Sadanand Kulkarni
3/4 Vaidehi Sunil Dingare
Rucha jayant Kunte
3/4 Sanjana Subhash Bhaleghare
Savari Manish Ghude
BS U19
1 Sudhanshu subodh Medsikar [1]
2 Ajeet parbat Kumbhar [2]
3/4 Vineet Ravindra Kamble [6]
3/4 Chirag Ramdas [5]
BD U19
1 Sudhanshu subodh Medsikar [1]
Amey Subhash Tilloo
2 Vineet Ravindra Kamble
Sahil Abhijeet Lokhande
3/4 Narendra chandrakan Gogawale
Kunal vikrant Patil
3/4 Omkar rajesh Shinde
Atharva atul Waval
GS U19
1 Revati Devasthale [1]
2 Rucha Sandeep Rajopadhye
3/4 Saanchi tarun Dham
3/4 Aditi Madhav Kale
MS 45
1 Vinay Shridhar Date [3]
2 Atul Biniwale [1]
3/4 A Suresh
3/4 Atul Trivikram Pathak
MD 45
1 Atul Biniwale [2]
Girish Chintaman Natu
2 Harish Angolkar [3]
Vinay Shridhar Date
3/4 Atul Trivikram Pathak [1]
Pravin Tukaram Raut
3/4 Shriram murlidhar Antrolikar [4]
Ajay shashikant Thatte
XD 45
1 Anil Padgaonkar [2]
Manjusha Sudhir Sahasrabudhe
2 Atul Biniwale [1]
Rajshree nitin Bhave
3/4 Ajay shashikant Thatte
Varsha Atre
3/4 Harish Angolkar
Vrushali Upadhaye

About the Tournament:

Click here to apply for Pune District Badminton Championships 2013 Online

Name: Pune District Badminton Championships 2013

Dates: 15th June 2013 to 23rd June 2013

Venue: P.E.S Modern PDMBA Sports Complex

Address: POONA DISTRICT & METROPOLITAN BADMINTON ASSOCIATION
PE Society’s Modern Complex Badminton Courts,
Behind Modern High School Shivajinagar, Pune 411005
Phone No: +91-20-25535799
Fax: +91-20-25535799

Contact: phone: Sudip Barve (93710 11187) or Ajit Deshpande (98220 89738)

email: Details not available

Total Prize Money: Rs.2 Lakhs

Events:  Men Singles, Men Doubles, Women Singles, Women Doubles, Mixed Doubles

Veterans (above 45) – Men Singles, Men Doubles, Women Singles, Women Doubles and Mixed Doubles

Under 13, Under 15, Under 17, Under 19 Boys Singles, Boys Doubles, Girls Singles and Girls Doubles.

Entry Fees: Details Not Available

Deadlines: Last date for entries is 9th June 2013

Shuttles: Information Not Available

Courts: 2 Indoor Courts A and B, more details not available.

Other information:

1. Entries will be accepted online only

2. In case of giving entry in doubles events, separate entries have to be sent by both the players.

3. After applying online, the payment of the entry fees should be done at the PDMBA’s office. The last date is 9th June 2013. (Entries without payment will not be granted for draw).

Click here to apply for Pune District Badminton Championships 2013 Online